Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Ross, E.M. in Stanley, T.D. & Ross, E.M. (1989), Poaceae. Flora of South-eastern Queensland 3 (Section) Ross, E.M. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. A Ryegrass
  2. A Spinifex
  3. Aegopogon strictus (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  4. African Lovegrass
  5. African Stargrass
  6. Agropyron multiflorum (Banks & Sol. ex Hook.f.) Kirk ex Cheeseman
  7. Agropyron pectinatum (Labill.) P.Beauv.
  8. Agropyron retrofractum Vickery
  9. Agropyron scabrum (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  10. Agropyron scabrum var. plurinerve Vickery
  11. Agrostis L.
  12. Agrostis aemula R.Br.
  13. Agrostis africana Poir.
  14. Agrostis avenacea J.F.Gmel.
  15. Agrostis breviglumis (Benth.) F.Muell.
  16. Agrostis debilis Poir.
  17. Agrostis decipiens R.Br.
  18. Agrostis diandra Retz.
  19. Agrostis fertilis Steud.
  20. Agrostis filiformis (G.Forst.) Spreng.
  21. Agrostis forsteri Roem. & Schult.
  22. Agrostis gigantea Roth
  23. Agrostis gunniana (Nees) F.Muell.
  24. Agrostis hyemalis (Walter) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
  25. Agrostis indica L.
  26. Agrostis ligulata Steud.
  27. Agrostis ovata G.Forst.
  28. Agrostis rara R.Br.
  29. Agrostis retrofracta Willd.
  30. Agrostis scabra Willd.
  31. Agrostis scabra var. elatior Benth.
  32. Agrostis sciurea R.Br.
  33. Agrostis semibarbata Trin.
  34. Agrostis solandri F.Muell.
  35. Agrostis stolonifera L.
  36. Agrostis virginica L.
  37. Aira L.
  38. Aira caryophyllea L.
  39. Aira cupaniana Guss.
  40. Alopecurus L.
  41. Alopecurus agrestis L.
  42. Alopecurus australis Nees
  43. Alopecurus geniculatus L.
  44. Alopecurus monspeliensis L.
  45. Alopecurus myosuroides Huds.
  46. Amphipogon R.Br.
  47. Amphipogon brownii F.Muell.
  48. Amphipogon caricinus F.Muell. var. caricinus
  49. Amphipogon caricinus var. scaber Vickery
  50. Amphipogon caricinus var. sericeus Vickery
  51. Amphipogon elatior Gand.
  52. Amphipogon imbricatus Gand.
  53. Amphipogon pinifolius Mez
  54. Amphipogon strictus R.Br.
  55. Annual Beardgrass
  56. Annual Cat's Tail
  57. Annual Poa
  58. Annual Ryegrass
  59. Annual Veldgrass
  60. Anthoxanthum L.
  61. Anthoxanthum crinitum L.f.
  62. Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
  63. Aristida L.
  64. Aristida acuta S.T.Blake
  65. Aristida arenaria Gaudich.
  66. Aristida arenaria var. brevistipitata Henrard
  67. Aristida arenaria var. hirsuta Henrard
  68. Aristida armata Henrard
  69. Aristida benthamii Henrard
  70. Aristida benthamii Henrard var. benthamii
  71. Aristida benthamii var. spinulifera B.K.Simon
  72. Aristida blakei B.K.Simon
  73. Aristida browniana Henrard
  74. Aristida calycina R.Br.
  75. Aristida calycina R.Br. var. calycina
  76. Aristida calycina var. praealta Domin
  77. Aristida caput-medusae Domin
  78. Aristida contorta F.Muell.
  79. Aristida contorta var. hirsuta (Henrard) H.Eichler
  80. Aristida dissimilis S.T.Blake
  81. Aristida echinata Henrard
  82. Aristida glumaris Henrard
  83. Aristida gracilipes (Domin) Henrard
  84. Aristida heterochaeta Henrard
  85. Aristida holathera Domin
  86. Aristida ingrata var. jerichoensis Domin
  87. Aristida intricata S.T.Blake
  88. Aristida jerichoensis (Domin) Henrard
  89. Aristida jerichoensis (Domin) Henrard var. jerichoensis
  90. Aristida jerichoensis var. subspinulifera Henrard
  91. Aristida latifolia Domin
  92. Aristida latifolia var. minor J.M.Black
  93. Aristida lazaridis B.K.Simon
  94. Aristida leichhardtiana Domin
  95. Aristida leptopoda Benth.
  96. Aristida lignosa B.K.Simon
  97. Aristida muelleri Henrard
  98. Aristida muricata Henrard
  99. Aristida obscura Henrard
  100. Aristida obscura var. luxurians Henrard
  101. Aristida parviflora Steud.
  102. Aristida perniciosa Domin
  103. Aristida personata Henrard
  104. Aristida platychaeta S.T.Blake
  105. Aristida praealta (Domin) Henrard
  106. Aristida queenslandica Henrard
  107. Aristida queenslandica var. dissimilis (S.T.Blake) B.K.Simon
  108. Aristida queenslandica Henrard var. queenslandica
  109. Aristida ramosa R.Br.
  110. Aristida ramosa var. compacta Benth.
  111. Aristida ramosa var. leptathera Benth.
  112. Aristida ramosa R.Br. var. ramosa
  113. Aristida ramosa var. scaberula Henrard
  114. Aristida ramosa var. speciosa Henrard
  115. Aristida sciuroides Domin
  116. Aristida spuria Domin
  117. Aristida stipoides R.Br.
  118. Aristida stipoides var. brachyathera Domin
  119. Aristida stipoides var. normalis Domin
  120. Aristida streptachne Domin
  121. Aristida utilis F.M.Bailey
  122. Aristida vagans Cav.
  123. Aristida vagans var. compacta Benth.
  124. Aristida vagans var. gracilipes Domin
  125. Aristida vagans var. gracillima Benth.
  126. Aristida warburgii Mez
  127. Arrhenatherum P.Beauv.
  128. Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum (Willd.) Spenn.
  129. Arundo L.
  130. Arundo australis Cav.
  131. Arundo donax L.
  132. Arundo donax var. versicolor (Mill.) Stokes
  133. Astrebla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  134. Astrebla elymoides F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  135. Astrebla lappacea (Lindl.) Domin
  136. Astrebla pectinata (Lindl.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  137. Astrebla pectinata var. elymoides F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  138. Astrebla pectinata var. triticoides F.M.Bailey
  139. Astrebla triticoides (Lindl.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  140. Australian Phalaris
  141. Australopyrum (Tzvelev) Á.Löve
  142. Australopyrum pectinatum (Labill.) Á.Löve
  143. Australopyrum retrofractum (Vickery) Á.Löve
  144. Avena L.
  145. Avena bipartita Link
  146. Avena bulbosa Willd.
  147. Avena fatua L.
  148. Avena filiformis G.Forst.
  149. Avena longifolia (R.Br.) Spreng.
  150. Avena ludoviciana Durieu
  151. Avena persica Steud.
  152. Avena sativa L.
  153. Avena sterilis subsp. ludoviciana (Durieu) Nyman
  154. Bandicoot Grass
  155. Barley Mitchell Grass
  156. Beetle Grass
  157. Bent Grass
  158. Bermuda Grass
  159. Blackgrass
  160. Blowngrass
  161. Blue Couch
  162. Bottle Washers
  163. Brachyachne (Benth.) Stapf
  164. Brachyachne convergens (F.Muell.) Stapf
  165. Bristle Grass
  166. Briza L.
  167. Briza maxima L.
  168. Briza minor L.
  169. Bromus L.
  170. Bromus arenarius Labill.
  171. Bromus catharticus Vahl
  172. Bromus diandrus Roth
  173. Bromus gussonei Parl.
  174. Bromus hordeaceus L.
  175. Bromus madritensis L.
  176. Bromus mollis L.
  177. Bromus mollis var. glabrata Ross
  178. Bromus rubens L.
  179. Bromus unioloides Kunth
  180. Bromus willdenowii Kunth
  181. Bromus x pseudothominei P.M.Sm.
  182. Brown Beetle Grass
  183. Brown's Lovegrass
  184. Buck Spinifex
  185. Bulbous Oatgrass
  186. Bunched Kerosene Grass
  187. Button Grass
  188. Calamagrostis aemula (R.Br.) Steud.
  189. Calamagrostis avenacea (J.F.Gmel.) Bech.
  190. Calamagrostis breviglumis (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  191. Calamagrostis filiformis (G.Forst.) Cockayne
  192. Calamagrostis retrofracta (Willd.) Link
  193. Calamagrostis willdenowii Steud.
  194. Canary Grass
  195. Ceratochloa unioloides (Willd.) P.Beauv.
  196. Chloris Sw.
  197. Chloris acicularis Lindl.
  198. Chloris acicularis var. queenslandiae Domin
  199. Chloris barbata f. divaricata Kuntze
  200. Chloris barbata var. decora (Nees ex Steud.) Benth.
  201. Chloris decora Nees ex Steud.
  202. Chloris distichophylla Lag.
  203. Chloris divaricata R.Br.
  204. Chloris divaricata var. cynodontoides (Balansa) Lazarides
  205. Chloris gabrielae Domin
  206. Chloris gayana Kunth
  207. Chloris inflata Link
  208. Chloris moorei F.Muell.
  209. Chloris mucronata Michx.
  210. Chloris sclerantha Lindl.
  211. Chloris truncata R.Br.
  212. Chloris truncata f. abbreviata Thell.
  213. Chloris unispicea F.Muell.
  214. Chloris ventricosa R.Br.
  215. Chloris ventricosa var. tenuis Benth.
  216. Chloris virgata Sw.
  217. Cinna decipiens (R.Br.) Kunth
  218. Cinna ovata (G.Forst.) Kunth
  219. Clustered Lovegrass
  220. Coast Button Grass
  221. Cockscrew Grass
  222. Cocksfoot
  223. Comb Wheatgrass
  224. Comet Grass
  225. Common Native Couch
  226. Common Oats
  227. Common Reed
  228. Common Wheatgrass
  229. Conetop Nineawn
  230. Coolibah Grass
  231. Cornucopiae hyemalis Walter
  232. Couch
  233. Creeping Bent
  234. Critesion Raf.
  235. Critesion glaucum (Steud.) Á.Löve
  236. Critesion hystrix (Roth) Á.Löve
  237. Critesion murinum subsp. glaucum (Steud.) B.K.Simon
  238. Crowsfoot Grass
  239. Curly Mitchell Grass
  240. Curly Windmill Grass
  241. Cynodon Rich.
  242. Cynodon aethiopicus Clayton & J.R.Harlan
  243. Cynodon convergens F.Muell.
  244. Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
  245. Cynodon dactylon var. pulchellus Benth.
  246. Cynodon incompletus Nees
  247. Cynodon nlemfuensis Vanderyst
  248. Cynodon nlemfuensis Vanderyst var. nlemfuensis
  249. Cynodon nlemfuensis var. robustus Clayton & J.R.Harlan
  250. Cynosurus L.
  251. Cynosurus aegyptius L.
  252. Cynosurus aureus L.
  253. Cynosurus ciliaris Rottler ex Hook.f.
  254. Cynosurus echinatus L.
  255. Cynosurus indicus L.
  256. Cynosurus retroflexus Vahl
  257. Cynosurus tristachyos Lam.
  258. Dactylis L.
  259. Dactylis glomerata L.
  260. Dactylis spicata Willd.
  261. Dactyloctenium Willd.
  262. Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
  263. Dactyloctenium aegyptium var. mucronatum (Michx.) Schweinf.
  264. Dactyloctenium australe Steud.
  265. Dactyloctenium australiense Scribn.
  266. Dactyloctenium ciliare Chiov.
  267. Dactyloctenium figarei De Not.
  268. Dactyloctenium mucronatum (Michx.) Willd.
  269. Dactyloctenium radulans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  270. Danthonia DC.
  271. Danthonia bipartita F.Muell.
  272. Danthonia induta Vickery
  273. Danthonia lappacea Lindl.
  274. Danthonia linkii Kunth
  275. Danthonia longifolia R.Br.
  276. Danthonia pallida var. subracemosa Benth.
  277. Danthonia pectinata Lindl.
  278. Danthonia penicillata (Labill.) F.Muell.
  279. Danthonia penicillata var. longifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Maiden & Betche
  280. Danthonia penicillata var. racemosa (R.Br.) Rodway
  281. Danthonia purpurascens Vickery
  282. Danthonia racemosa R.Br.
  283. Danthonia racemosa var. biaristata Benth.
  284. Danthonia racemosa var. multiflora Benth.
  285. Danthonia racemosa var. obtusata F.Muell. ex Benth.
  286. Danthonia racemosa R.Br. var. racemosa
  287. Danthonia semiannularis var. browniana Domin
  288. Danthonia tenuior (Steud.) Conert
  289. Dark Wiregrass
  290. Darnel
  291. Deyeuxia Clarion ex P.Beauv.
  292. Deyeuxia aemula (R.Br.) Kunth
  293. Deyeuxia breviglumis Benth.
  294. Deyeuxia decipiens (R.Br.) Vickery
  295. Deyeuxia filiformis (G.Forst.) Petrie
  296. Deyeuxia gunniana (Nees) Benth.
  297. Deyeuxia imbricata Vickery
  298. Deyeuxia parviseta Vickery
  299. Deyeuxia retrofracta (Willd.) Kunth
  300. Deyeuxia rodwayi Vickery
  301. Dichelachne Endl.
  302. Dichelachne crinita (L.f.) Hook.f.
  303. Dichelachne crinita var. intermedia Hack. ex Cheeseman
  304. Dichelachne inaequiglumis (Hack. ex Cheeseman) Edgar & Connor
  305. Dichelachne longiseta Trin. & Rupr.
  306. Dichelachne micrantha (Cav.) Domin
  307. Dichelachne micrantha var. inaequiglumis (Hack. ex Cheeseman) Domin
  308. Dichelachne novoguineensis (Pilg.) Pilg.
  309. Dichelachne parva B.K.Simon
  310. Dichelachne rara (R.Br.) Vickery
  311. Dichelachne sciurea (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  312. Dichelachne sciurea var. inaequiglumis Hack. ex Cheeseman
  313. Dichelachne setacea (R.Br.) Nees
  314. Digitaria didactyla Willd.
  315. Digitaria macractinia var. dasyantha Ross
  316. Dinebra Jacq.
  317. Dinebra retroflexa Panz.
  318. Diplachne P.Beauv.
  319. Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  320. Diplachne loliiformis (F.Muell.) Benth.
  321. Diplachne muelleri Benth.
  322. Diplachne parviflora (R.Br.) Benth.
  323. Diplachne peacockii Maiden & Betche
  324. Diplachne repatrix E.M.Ross
  325. Diplachne reptatrix (L.) Druce
  326. Drake
  327. Echinopogon P.Beauv.
  328. Echinopogon caespitosus C.E.Hubb.
  329. Echinopogon gunnianus Nees
  330. Echinopogon intermedius C.E.Hubb.
  331. Echinopogon nutans C.E.Hubb.
  332. Echinopogon ovatus (G.Forst.) P.Beauv.
  333. Echinopogon sieberi Steud.
  334. Ehrharta Thunb.
  335. Ehrharta calycina Sm.
  336. Ehrharta erecta Lam.
  337. Ehrharta longiflora Sm.
  338. Ehrharta panicea Sm.
  339. Ehrharta stipoides Labill.
  340. Elastic Grass
  341. Eleusine Gaertn.
  342. Eleusine aegyptia (L.) Desf.
  343. Eleusine digitata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  344. Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
  345. Eleusine indica var. monostachya F.M.Bailey
  346. Eleusine polystachya F.Muell.
  347. Eleusine radulans R.Br.
  348. Eleusine tristachya (Lam.) Lam.
  349. Elymus L.
  350. Elymus multiflorus (Banks & Sol. ex Hook.f.) Á.Löve & Connor
  351. Elymus scaber (R.Br.) Á.Löve
  352. Elymus scaber var. plurinervis (Vickery) B.K.Simon
  353. Elymus scaber (R.Br.) Á.Löve var. scaber
  354. Elytrophorus P.Beauv.
  355. Elytrophorus articulatus P.Beauv.
  356. Elytrophorus spicatus (Willd.) A.Camus
  357. Enneapogon Desv. ex P.Beauv.
  358. Enneapogon avenaceus (Lindl.) C.E.Hubb.
  359. Enneapogon flavescens (Lindl.) N.T.Burb.
  360. Enneapogon gracilis (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  361. Enneapogon intermedius N.T.Burb.
  362. Enneapogon lindleyanus (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  363. Enneapogon nigricans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  364. Enneapogon pallidus (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  365. Enneapogon pallidus var. brevisetus N.T.Burb.
  366. Enneapogon pallidus (R.Br.) P.Beauv. var. pallidus
  367. Enteropogon Nees
  368. Enteropogon acicularis (Lindl.) Lazarides
  369. Enteropogon acicularis f. A
  370. Enteropogon paucispiceus (Lazarides) B.K.Simon
  371. Enteropogon ramosus B.K.Simon
  372. Enteropogon unispiceus (F.Muell.) Clayton
  373. Enteropogon unispiceus var. paucispiceus Lazarides
  374. Eragrostis Wolf
  375. Eragrostis advena (Stapf) S.M.Phillips
  376. Eragrostis australiensis Domin
  377. Eragrostis bahiensis Schrad.
  378. Eragrostis benthamii Mattei
  379. Eragrostis brownii (Kunth) Nees
  380. Eragrostis brownii var. interrupta Benth.
  381. Eragrostis brownii var. patens Benth.
  382. Eragrostis brownii var. pubescens F.M.Bailey
  383. Eragrostis chaetophylla Steud.
  384. Eragrostis chaetophylla var. ?pauciflora Benth.
  385. Eragrostis chloromelas Steud.
  386. Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex Janch.
  387. Eragrostis ciliolata Jedwabn.
  388. Eragrostis contigua (Nees) Jedwabn.
  389. Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Nees
  390. Eragrostis decipiens (R.Br.) Steud.
  391. Eragrostis diandra (R.Br.) Steud.
  392. Eragrostis diandra var. gillivrayi Domin
  393. Eragrostis elongata (Willd.) J.Jacq.
  394. Eragrostis imbecilla Steud.
  395. Eragrostis imbecilla (Biehler) Benth.
  396. Eragrostis interrupta P.Beauv.
  397. Eragrostis lacunaria F.Muell. ex Benth.
  398. Eragrostis leptostachya (R.Br.) Steud.
  399. Eragrostis longipedicellata B.K.Simon
  400. Eragrostis major Host
  401. Eragrostis megalosperma F.Muell. ex Benth.
  402. Eragrostis megastachya (Koeler) Link
  403. Eragrostis mexicana (Hornem.) Link
  404. Eragrostis minor Host
  405. Eragrostis nigra var. trachycarpa Benth.
  406. Eragrostis parviflora (R.Br.) Trin.
  407. Eragrostis pellucida (R.Br.) Steud.
  408. Eragrostis philippica Jedwabn.
  409. Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv.
  410. Eragrostis pooides P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  411. Eragrostis pubescens (R.Br.) Steud.
  412. Eragrostis rankingii F.M.Bailey
  413. Eragrostis rara Domin
  414. Eragrostis setifolia Nees
  415. Eragrostis setifolia var. dubia Domin
  416. Eragrostis sororia Domin
  417. Eragrostis sp. 1
  418. Eragrostis spartinoides Steud.
  419. Eragrostis tenuifolia (A.Rich.) Hochst. ex Steud.
  420. Eragrostis trachycarpa (Benth.) Domin
  421. Eragrostis urvillei Steud.
  422. Erect Hedgehog Grass
  423. Erect Kerosene Grass
  424. Eriachne R.Br.
  425. Eriachne anomala W.Hartley
  426. Eriachne glabrata (Maiden) W.Hartley
  427. Eriachne insularis Domin
  428. Eriachne mucronata R.Br.
  429. Eriachne obtusa var. glabrata Maiden
  430. Eriachne pallescens R.Br.
  431. Eriachne rara R.Br.
  432. Eriachne triseta Nees ex Steud.
  433. Eustachys Desv.
  434. Eustachys distichophylla (Lag.) Nees
  435. Evergreen Chloris
  436. Fairy Grass
  437. Feathertop Rhodes Grass
  438. Festuca L.
  439. Festuca arundinacea Schreb.
  440. Festuca bromoides L.
  441. Festuca cristata L.
  442. Festuca filiformis Lam.
  443. Festuca fusca L.
  444. Festuca loliiformis F.Muell.
  445. Festuca megalura Nutt.
  446. Festuca muralis Kunth
  447. Festuca myuros L.
  448. Festuca pectinata Labill.
  449. Festuca scabra Labill.
  450. Fineleaf Tussock Grass
  451. Five Minute Grass
  452. Forest Hedgehog Grass
  453. Forest Wiregrass
  454. Fox Tail Fescue
  455. Giant Reed
  456. Glyceria R.Br.
  457. Glyceria aquatica (L.) Wahlb.
  458. Glyceria fordeana (F.Muell.) Benth.
  459. Glyceria maxima (Hartm.) Holmb.
  460. Goldentop
  461. Goose Grass
  462. Great Brome
  463. Green Couch
  464. Greybeard Grass
  465. Hare's Tail Grass
  466. Hierochloe R.Br.
  467. Hierochloe rariflora Hook.f.
  468. Holcus L.
  469. Holcus lanatus L.
  470. Hoop Mitchell Grass
  471. Hordeum geniculatum All.
  472. Hordeum glaucum Steud.
  473. Hordeum hystrix Roth
  474. Hordeum leporinum subsp. glaucum (Steud.) T.A.Booth & A.J.Richards
  475. Hordeum murinum subsp. glaucum (Steud.) Tzvelev
  476. Hordeum stebbinsii Covas
  477. Italian Ryegrass
  478. Jericho Wiregrass
  479. Kentucky Bluegrass
  480. Koeleria phleoides (Gilib.) Pers.
  481. Lachnagrostis aemula (R.Br.) Trin.
  482. Lachnagrostis filiformis (G.Forst.) Trin.
  483. Lachnagrostis retrofracta (Willd.) Trin.
  484. Lachnagrostis willdenowii Trin.
  485. Lagurus L.
  486. Lagurus ovatus L.
  487. Lamarckia Moench
  488. Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench
  489. Large Silvergrass
  490. Leersia Sw.
  491. Leersia hexandra Sw.
  492. Leptochloa P.Beauv.
  493. Leptochloa asthenes (Roem. & Schult.) C.E.Hubb.
  494. Leptochloa ciliolata (Jedwabn.) S.T.Blake
  495. Leptochloa debilis C.E.Hubb.
  496. Leptochloa decipiens (R.Br.) Stapf ex Maiden
  497. Leptochloa decipiens (R.Br.) Druce
  498. Leptochloa digitata (R.Br.) Domin
  499. Leptochloa divaricatissima S.T.Blake
  500. Leptochloa filiformis P.Beauv.
  501. Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth
  502. Leptochloa peacockii (Maiden & Betche) Domin
  503. Leptochloa subdigitata Steud.
  504. Lepturus R.Br.
  505. Lepturus repens (G.Forst.) R.Br.
  506. Lesser Brome
  507. Lesser Canary Grass
  508. Lesser Quaking Grass
  509. Lolium L.
  510. Lolium arvense With.
  511. Lolium italicum A.Braun
  512. Lolium multiflorum Lam.
  513. Lolium perenne L.
  514. Lolium perenne var. cristatum Pers.
  515. Lolium perenne L. x Lolium rigidum Gaudin
  516. Lolium rigidum Gaudin
  517. Lolium temulentum L.
  518. Lolium temulentum var. arvense (With.) Lilj.
  519. Lolium temulentum L. var. temulentum
  520. Lolium x hubbardii Jansen & Wacht. ex B.K.Simon
  521. Lolium x hybridum Hausskn.
  522. Long Greybeard Grass
  523. Longhair Plumegrass
  524. Lophochloa cristata (L.) Hyl.
  525. Lophochloa phleoides (Gilib.) Rchb.
  526. Ludo Wild Oats
  527. Madris Brome
  528. Many Headed Wiregrass
  529. Marine Couch
  530. Marsh Foxtail
  531. Mediterranean Barley Grass
  532. Mexican Lovegrass
  533. Micraira F.Muell.
  534. Micraira subulifolia F.Muell.
  535. Microlaena R.Br.
  536. Microlaena stipoides (Labill.) R.Br.
  537. Molinia maxima Hartm.
  538. Monachather Steud.
  539. Monachather paradoxus Steud.
  540. Monerma repens (G.Forst.) P.Beauv.
  541. Mulga Oats
  542. Needle Grass
  543. Neverfail Grass
  544. Niggerheads
  545. Nodding Hedgehog Grass
  546. Northern Barley Grass
  547. Notodanthonia induta (Vickery) Veldkamp
  548. Notodanthonia longifolia (R.Br.) Veldkamp
  549. Notodanthonia racemosa (R.Br.) Zotov
  550. Notodanthonia tenuior (Steud.) S.T.Blake
  551. Onion Twitch
  552. Paddock Lovegrass
  553. Panic Veldgrass
  554. Panicum dactylon L.
  555. Pappophorum avenaceum Lindl.
  556. Pappophorum avenaceum var. depauperatum Domin
  557. Pappophorum avenaceum var. typicum Domin
  558. Pappophorum commune F.Muell.
  559. Pappophorum commune var. avenaceum (Lindl.) C.Moore
  560. Pappophorum flavescens Lindl.
  561. Pappophorum gracile R.Br.
  562. Pappophorum lindleyanum Domin
  563. Pappophorum lindleyanum var. convolutum Domin
  564. Pappophorum nigricans R.Br.
  565. Pappophorum nigricans var. brownianum Domin
  566. Pappophorum nigricans var. glabrescens Domin
  567. Pappophorum nigricans var. gracile (R.Br.) Domin
  568. Pappophorum nigricans var. pallidum (R.Br.) Domin
  569. Pappophorum pallidum R.Br.
  570. Pappophorum virens Lindl.
  571. Paradoxa Grass
  572. Parramatta Grass
  573. Perennial Ryegrass
  574. Perennial Veldgrass
  575. Perotis Aiton
  576. Perotis rara R.Br.
  577. Phalaris L.
  578. Phalaris
  579. Phalaris angusta Nees ex Trin.
  580. Phalaris aquatica L.
  581. Phalaris aquatica L. x Phalaris arundinacea L.
  582. Phalaris canariensis L.
  583. Phalaris commutata Roem. & Schult.
  584. Phalaris minor Retz.
  585. Phalaris paradoxa L.
  586. Phalaris stenoptera Hack.
  587. Phalaris subulata Savi
  588. Phalaris tuberosa L.
  589. Phalaris tuberosa var. stenoptera (Hack.) Hitchc.
  590. Phalaris x daviesii S.T.Blake
  591. Phleum L.
  592. Phleum crinitum Roxb.
  593. Phleum subulatum (Savi) Asch. & Graebn.
  594. Phleum tenue (Host) Schrad.
  595. Phragmites Adans.
  596. Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
  597. Phragmites communis Trin.
  598. Phragmites vulgaris Crep.
  599. Plains Grass
  600. Plinthanthesis tenuior Steud.
  601. Poa L.
  602. Poa angustifolia L.
  603. Poa annua L.
  604. Poa aquatica L.
  605. Poa asthenes Roem. & Schult.
  606. Poa australis var. sieberiana (Spreng.) Hook.f.
  607. Poa brownii Kunth
  608. Poa caespitosa var. australis Benth.
  609. Poa cheelii Vickery
  610. Poa cilianensis All.
  611. Poa curvula Schrad.
  612. Poa decipiens R.Br.
  613. Poa diandra R.Br.
  614. Poa digitata R.Br.
  615. Poa elongata Willd.
  616. Poa fordeana F.Muell.
  617. Poa imbecilla R.Br.
  618. Poa implexa Trin.
  619. Poa labillardierei Steud.
  620. Poa leptostachya R.Br.
  621. Poa mexicana Hornem.
  622. Poa parviflora R.Br.
  623. Poa pilosa L.
  624. Poa polymorpha R.Br.
  625. Poa porrantha Steud.
  626. Poa pratensis L.
  627. Poa pubescens R.Br.
  628. Poa queenslandica C.E.Hubb.
  629. Poa sieberiana Spreng.
  630. Poa sieberiana var. hirtella Vickery
  631. Poa sieberiana Spreng. var. sieberiana
  632. Poa tenuifolia A.Rich.
  633. Poaceae Barnhart
  634. Polypogon Desf.
  635. Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
  636. Porcupine Grass
  637. Prairie Grass
  638. Prickly Couch
  639. Purple Lovegrass
  640. Purple Plumegrass
  641. Purple Wiregrass
  642. Purpletop Chloris
  643. Quaking Grass
  644. Queensland Blue Couch
  645. Queensland Poa
  646. Rat's Tail Couch
  647. Rat's Tail Fescue
  648. Rat's Tail Grass
  649. Red Brome
  650. Red Sprangletop
  651. Redtop Bent
  652. Reed Sweetgrass
  653. Rhodes Grass
  654. Rice Meadowgrass
  655. Ronpha Grass
  656. Rostraria Trin.
  657. Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev
  658. Rottboellia repens G.Forst.
  659. Rough Dogstail
  660. Rough Speargrass
  661. Rye Beetle Grass
  662. Rytidosperma indutum (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
  663. Rytidosperma linkii (Kunth) Connor & Edgar
  664. Rytidosperma longifolium (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar
  665. Rytidosperma racemosum (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar
  666. Rytidosperma racemosum var. obtusatum (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Connor & Edgar
  667. Rytidosperma tenuius (Steud.) Connor & Edgar
  668. Sand Brome
  669. Sand Couch
  670. Scented Holygrass
  671. Serrafalcus arenarius (Labill.) C.A.Gardner
  672. Serrafalcus hordeaceus (L.) Gren. & Godr.
  673. Serrafalcus mollis (L.) Parl.
  674. Shivery Grass
  675. Shorthair Plumegrass
  676. Silvergrass
  677. Silvery Hairgrass
  678. Slender Bamboo Grass
  679. Slender Canegrass
  680. Slender Chloris
  681. Slender Foxtail
  682. Slender Nineawn
  683. Slender Rat's Tail Grass
  684. Slender Speargrass
  685. Small Burrgrass
  686. Small Chloris
  687. Small Stinkgrass
  688. Snowgrass
  689. Soft Brome
  690. Soft Lovegrass
  691. Spider Grass
  692. Spikegrass
  693. Sporobolus R.Br.
  694. Sporobolus africanus (Poir.) Robyns & Tournay
  695. Sporobolus benthamii F.M.Bailey
  696. Sporobolus caroli Mez
  697. Sporobolus contiguus S.T.Blake
  698. Sporobolus creber De Nardi
  699. Sporobolus diandrus (Retz.) P.Beauv.
  700. Sporobolus elongatus R.Br.
  701. Sporobolus fertilis (Steud.) Clayton
  702. Sporobolus indicus (L.) R.Br.
  703. Sporobolus indicus var. africanus (Poir.) Jovet & Guedes
  704. Sporobolus indicus var. elongatus (R.Br.) F.M.Bailey
  705. Sporobolus indicus var. fertilis (Steud.) Jovet & Guedes
  706. Sporobolus indicus (L.) R.Br. var. indicus
  707. Sporobolus indicus var. intermedius F.M.Bailey
  708. Sporobolus jacquemontii Kunth
  709. Sporobolus laxus B.K.Simon
  710. Sporobolus mitchellii (Trin.) C.E.Hubb.
  711. Sporobolus pyramidalis P.Beauv.
  712. Sporobolus scabridus S.T.Blake
  713. Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
  714. Sporobolus virginicus var. minor F.M.Bailey ex B.K.Simon
  715. Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth var. virginicus
  716. Squirrel Tail Fescue
  717. Stinkgrass
  718. Stipa L.
  719. Stipa aristiglumis F.Muell.
  720. Stipa brachystephana S.T.Blake
  721. Stipa commutata Trin. & Rupr.
  722. Stipa congesta Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.
  723. Stipa densiflora Hughes
  724. Stipa effusa Hughes
  725. Stipa falcata Hughes
  726. Stipa falcata var. minor J.M.Black
  727. Stipa fusiformis Hughes
  728. Stipa micrantha Cav.
  729. Stipa micrantha R.Br.
  730. Stipa nervosa Vickery
  731. Stipa nervosa var. neutralis Vickery
  732. Stipa nodosa S.T.Blake
  733. Stipa pubescens R.Br.
  734. Stipa rudis Spreng.
  735. Stipa rudis subsp. nervosa (Vickery) J.Everett & S.W.L.Jacobs
  736. Stipa rudis Spreng. subsp. rudis
  737. Stipa scabra Lindl.
  738. Stipa scabra subsp. falcata (Hughes) Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  739. Stipa scabra Lindl. subsp. scabra
  740. Stipa setacea R.Br.
  741. Stipa setacea var. latiglumis J.M.Black
  742. Stipa streptachne F.Muell.
  743. Stipa verticillata Nees ex Spreng.
  744. Streptachne stipoides R.Br.
  745. Streptachne verticillata (Nees ex Spreng.) Trin. & Rupr.
  746. Swamp Ricegrass
  747. Sweet Smother Grass
  748. Sweet Swampgrass
  749. Sweet Vernal Grass
  750. Tall Chloris
  751. Tall Fescue
  752. Tall Speargrass
  753. Tetrarrhena R.Br.
  754. Tetrarrhena juncea R.Br.
  755. Thellungia Stapf
  756. Thellungia advena Stapf
  757. Threeawn Speargrass
  758. Tickgrass
  759. Toowoomba Canary Grass
  760. Tragus Haller f.
  761. Tragus australianus S.T.Blake
  762. Triodia R.Br.
  763. Triodia hostilis Domin
  764. Triodia irritans var. laxispicata N.T.Burb.
  765. Triodia marginata N.T.Burb.
  766. Triodia mitchellii Benth.
  767. Triodia parviflora R.Br.
  768. Tripogon Roem. & Schult.
  769. Tripogon loliiformis (F.Muell.) C.E.Hubb.
  770. Triraphis R.Br.
  771. Triraphis mollis R.Br.
  772. Trisetum Pers.
  773. Trisetum phleoides Trin.
  774. Trisetum spicatum subsp. australiense Hultén ex Veldkamp
  775. Triticum L.
  776. Triticum aestivum L.
  777. Triticum brownii Kunth
  778. Triticum cereale (L.) Salisb.
  779. Triticum hybernum L.
  780. Triticum multiflorum Banks & Sol. ex Hook.f.
  781. Triticum pectinatum (Labill.) R.Br.
  782. Triticum sativum Lam.
  783. Triticum scabrum R.Br.
  784. Triticum vulgare Vill.
  785. Tufted Hedgehog Grass
  786. Tussock Grass
  787. Tussocky Sporobolus
  788. Umbrella Canegrass
  789. Vilfa aemula (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  790. Vilfa debilis (Poir.) P.Beauv.
  791. Vilfa decipiens (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  792. Vilfa mitchellii Trin.
  793. Vilfa retrofracta (Willd.) P.Beauv.
  794. Vulpia C.C.Gmel.
  795. Vulpia bromoides (L.) Gray
  796. Vulpia megalura (Nutt.) Rydb.
  797. Vulpia muralis (Kunth) Nees
  798. Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel.
  799. Vulpia myuros f. megalura (Nutt.) Stace & R.Cotton
  800. Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel. f. myuros
  801. Vulpia myuros var. hirsuta Hack.
  802. Vulpia pectinata (Labill.) Nees
  803. Wanderrie Grass
  804. Water Meadowgrass
  805. Weeping Lovegrass
  806. Westerwolds Ryegrass
  807. Wheat
  808. White Speargrass
  809. Wild Oats
  810. Wimmera Ryegrass
  811. Windgrass
  812. Windmill Grass
  813. Winter Bent
  814. Winter Grass
  815. Wiregrass
  816. Wiry Ricegrass
  817. Yakka Grass
  818. Yorkshire Fog
  819. Zoysia Willd.
  820. Zoysia macrantha Desv.
  821. Zoysia pungens Willd.
  822. x Cynochloris Clifford & Everist
  823. x Cynochloris macivorii Clifford & Everist
  824. x Cynochloris reynoldensis B.K.Simon

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/52283
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.