Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Percy-Bower, J.M. & Parker, C.M. (24 June 2021), Updates to Western Australia?s vascular plant census for 2020. Nuytsia 32 (Paper) Percy-Bower, J.M. & Parker, C.M. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abutilon australiense (Hochr. ex Britten) Nimbalkar, Nandikar & Sardesai
  2. Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet
  3. Abutilon indicum var. australiense Hochr. ex Britten
  4. Acacia ammobia Maconochie
  5. Acacia lachnocarpa R.W.Davis & Hislop
  6. Acacia phacelia Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  7. Acacia saligna subsp. Southern forest (B.R.Maslin & J.E.Reid BRM 9952) WA Herbarium
  8. Acacia saligna subsp. Tweed River (B.R.Maslin 8596) WA Herbarium
  9. Acacia saligna subsp. Wheatbelt (B.R.Maslin 8602) WA Herbarium
  10. Acacia saligna subsp. lindleyi (Meisn.) M.W.McDonald & Maslin MS
  11. Acacia saligna subsp. pruinescens M.W.McDonald & Maslin MS
  12. Acacia saligna subsp. stolonifera M.W.McDonald & Maslin MS
  13. Acacia sp. F Kimberley Flora (J.J.Alford 557) WA Herbarium
  14. Acacia sp. Mt Holland (B.Ellery BE1147) WA Herbarium
  15. Acacia vestita Ker Gawl.
  16. Afrohybanthus aurantiacus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Flicker
  17. Afrohybanthus bennettiae (R.L.Barrett) Messina
  18. Afrohybanthus enneaspermus (L.) Flicker
  19. Alternanthera longipes (Moq.) Benth.
  20. Althenia tzvelevii T.D.Macfarl. & D.D.Sokoloff
  21. Amyema sp. Fortescue (M.E.Trudgen 5358) WA Herbarium
  22. Amyema xiphophylla Wege & Start
  23. Anthelepis undulata (Thwaites) R.L.Barrett, K.L.Wilson & J.J.Bruhl
  24. Apium prostratum subsp. Porongurup Range (G.J.Keighery 8631) WA Herbarium
  25. Apium prostratum subsp. phillipii Keighery
  26. Areocleome oxalidea (F.Muell.) R.L.Barrett & Roalson
  27. Arivela arenitensis (Craven, Lepschi & Fryxell) R.L.Barrett
  28. Arivela cleomoides (F.Muell.) R.L.Barrett
  29. Arivela kenneallyi (Hewson) R.L.Barrett
  30. Arivela microphylla (Keighery) R.L.Barrett
  31. Arivela sp. Bonaparte Archipelago (A.A.Mitchell 4774) WA Herbarium
  32. Arivela tetrandra (Banks ex DC.) R.L.Barrett
  33. Arivela uncifera (Kers) R.L.Barrett
  34. Arivela viscosa (L.) Raf.
  35. Arthropodium sp. Ironstone (J.Bull & J.Waters ONS PJ 36.01) WA Herbarium
  36. Arthropodium vanleeuwenii S.J.Dillon
  37. Asplenium decurrens Willd.
  38. Asplenium obtusatum G.Forst.
  39. Asplenium obtusatum subsp. northlandicum Brownsey
  40. Asplenium subglandulosum (Hook. & Grev.) Salvo, Prada & T.E.Diaz
  41. Astroloma acervatum Hislop & A.J.G.Wilson
  42. Astroloma chloranthum Hislop & A.J.G.Wilson
  43. Astroloma ciliatum (Lindl.) Druce
  44. Astroloma compactum R.Br.
  45. Astroloma drummondii Sond.
  46. Astroloma epacridis (DC.) Druce
  47. Astroloma foliosum Sond.
  48. Astroloma glaucescens Sond.
  49. Astroloma inopinatum Hislop
  50. Astroloma macrocalyx Sond.
  51. Astroloma microcalyx Sond.
  52. Astroloma microdonta Benth.
  53. Astroloma microphyllum Stschegl.
  54. Astroloma oblongifolium A.J.G.Wilson & Hislop
  55. Astroloma pallidum R.Br.
  56. Astroloma prostratum R.Br.
  57. Astroloma serratifolium (DC.) Druce
  58. Astroloma tectum R.Br.
  59. Atriplex stipitata subsp. miscella N.G.Walsh & Sluiter
  60. Atriplex stipitata Benth. subsp. stipitata
  61. Austrostipa sp. Deception Hill (J.Warden & E.Ager LCH 31691)
  62. Austrostipa tuckeri (F.Muell.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  63. Babingtonia peteriana Rye
  64. Baeckea exserta S.Moore
  65. Baeckea sp. Eujinyn (J.Buegge D99) WA Herbarium
  66. Baeckea sp. Three Springs (M.E.Trudgen 5368) WA Herbarium
  67. Bauhinia purpurea L.
  68. Beyeria lateralis Hislop
  69. Beyeria sp. Lake King (P.R.Jefferies 680514) WA Herbarium
  70. Blechnopsis orientalis (L.) C.Presl
  71. Blechnum orientale L.
  72. Boronia acanthoclada Paul G.Wilson
  73. Boronia baeckeacea F.Muell.
  74. Boronia baeckeacea F.Muell. subsp. baeckeacea
  75. Boronia baeckeacea subsp. patula Paul G.Wilson
  76. Boronia busselliana F.Muell.
  77. Boronia coerulescens F.Muell.
  78. Boronia coerulescens subsp. spicata Paul G.Wilson
  79. Boronia coerulescens subsp. spinescens (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  80. Boronia defoliata F.Muell.
  81. Boronia fabianoides (Diels) Paul G.Wilson
  82. Boronia fabianoides (Diels) Paul G.Wilson subsp. fabianoides
  83. Boronia fabianoides subsp. rosea Paul G.Wilson
  84. Boronia inconspicua Benth.
  85. Boronia penicillata Benth.
  86. Boronia ramosa (Lindl.) Benth.
  87. Boronia ramosa subsp. anethifolia (Bartl.) Paul G.Wilson
  88. Boronia ramosa subsp. lesueurana Paul G.Wilson
  89. Boronia ramosa (Lindl.) Benth. subsp. ramosa
  90. Boronia subsessilis Benth.
  91. Boronia westringioides Paul G.Wilson
  92. Bossiaea reptans T.D.Macfarl. & J.H.Ross
  93. Bossiaea sp. Frankland (E.M.Sandiford EMS 896)
  94. Bossiaea sp. Mt Frankland (L.Graham 2174) WA Herbarium
  95. Caesia arcuata T.D.Macfarl., Conran & C.J.French
  96. Caesia sp. Hopetoun (T.D.Macfarlane & C.J.French TDM 5228) WA Herbarium
  97. Calandrinia sp. Torndirrup (S.D.Hopper et al. SDH 8712) WA Herbarium
  98. Calytrix insperata Rye
  99. Calytrix sp. Kennedy Range (A.Markey & S.Dillon 6301) WA Herbarium
  100. Carica papaya L.
  101. Carpobrotus pulcher Toelken MS
  102. Carpobrotus sp. Lateral Flowers (N.Gibson & M.Lyons 973) Toelken
  103. Chaetospora curvifolia R.Br.
  104. Chaetospora subbulbosa (Benth.) K.L.Wilson & R.L.Barrett
  105. Chamelaucium erythrochlorum N.G.Marchant
  106. Chamelaucium floriferum N.G.Marchant
  107. Chamelaucium floriferum subsp. diffusum N.G.Marchant
  108. Chamelaucium floriferum N.G.Marchant subsp. floriferum
  109. Chamelaucium forrestii (F.Muell.) N.G.Marchant
  110. Chamelaucium lullfitzii N.G.Marchant
  111. Chamelaucium orarium N.G.Marchant
  112. Chamelaucium repens (A.S.George) N.G.Marchant
  113. Chamelaucium roycei N.G.Marchant
  114. Chamelaucium sp. Canna (G.J.Keighery s.n. PERTH 02236435) WA Herbarium
  115. Chamelaucium sp. Cape Vancouver (B.Swainson & D.Davidson s.n. PERTH 01259660) WA Herbarium
  116. Chamelaucium sp. Gingin (N.G.Marchant 6) WA Herbarium
  117. Chamelaucium sp. Mt Frankland (A.S.George 11117) WA Herbarium
  118. Chamelaucium sp. Nornalup (N.G.Marchant 76/125) WA Herbarium
  119. Chamelaucium sp. S coastal plain (R.D.Royce 4872)
  120. Chamelaucium sp. Walpole (P.G.Wilson 6318) WA Herbarium
  121. Chamelaucium sp. Waychinicup (D.Davidson s.n. PERTH 01486527) WA Herbarium
  122. Chamelaucium sp. Yoongarillup (G.J.Keighery 3635) WA Herbarium
  123. Chamelaucium xanthocladum N.G.Marchant
  124. Cleome arenitensis Craven, Lepschi & Fryxell
  125. Cleome cleomoides (F.Muell.) Iltis
  126. Cleome e sp. Bonaparte Archipelago (A.A.Mitchell 4774) WA Herbarium
  127. Cleome kenneallyi Hewson
  128. Cleome oxalidea F.Muell.
  129. Cleome sp. Bonaparte Archipelago (A.A.Mitchell 4774) WA Herbarium
  130. Cleome tetrandra Banks ex DC.
  131. Cleome tetrandra var. pentata Hewson
  132. Cleome tetrandra Banks ex DC. var. tetrandra
  133. Cleome uncifera Kers
  134. Cleome uncifera subsp. microphylla Keighery
  135. Cleome uncifera Kers subsp. uncifera
  136. Cleome viscosa L.
  137. Coleanthera coelophylla (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Benth.
  138. Coleanthera myrtoides Stschegl.
  139. Coleanthera virgata Stschegl.
  140. Combretum indicum (L.) DeFilipps
  141. Conostephium sp. Cascades (R.Bruhn 24/899 CAS) WA Herbarium
  142. Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist
  143. Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist
  144. Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist var. canadensis
  145. Conyza parva Cronquist
  146. Conyza sumatrensis (Retz.) E.Walker
  147. Corchorus fitzroyensis S.J.Dillon & K.A.Sheph.
  148. Corchorus sp. Fitzroy Crossing (A.J.Ewart s.n. PERTH 01526790) WA Herbarium
  149. Crassula natans var. minor (Eckl. & Zeyh.) G.D.Rowley
  150. Crassula natans var. minus G.D.Rowley
  151. Croninia kingiana (F.Muell.) J.M.Powell
  152. Cryptandra sp. Cowcowing (Wittwer W 1210) WA Herbarium
  153. Cryptandra subtilis Rye & Hislop
  154. Cyanothamnus acanthocladus (Paul G.Wilson) Duretto & Heslewood
  155. Cyanothamnus baeckeaceus (F.Muell.) Duretto & Heslewood
  156. Cyanothamnus baeckeaceus (F.Muell.) Duretto & Heslewood subsp. baeckeaceus
  157. Cyanothamnus baeckeaceus subsp. patulus (Paul G.Wilson) Duretto & Heslewood
  158. Cyanothamnus bussellianus (F.Muell.) Duretto & Heslewood
  159. Cyanothamnus coerulescens (F.Muell.) Duretto & Heslewood
  160. Cyanothamnus coerulescens (F.Muell.) Duretto & Heslewood subsp. coerulescens
  161. Cyanothamnus coerulescens subsp. spicatus (Paul G.Wilson) Duretto & Heslewood
  162. Cyanothamnus coerulescens subsp. spinescens (Benth.) Duretto & Heslewood
  163. Cyanothamnus defoliatus (F.Muell.) Duretto & Heslewood
  164. Cyanothamnus fabianoides (Diels) Duretto & Heslewood
  165. Cyanothamnus fabianoides (Diels) Duretto & Heslewood subsp. fabianoides
  166. Cyanothamnus fabianoides subsp. roseus (Paul G.Wilson) Duretto & Heslewood
  167. Cyanothamnus inconspicuus (Benth.) Duretto & Heslewood
  168. Cyanothamnus penicillatus (Benth.) Duretto & Heslewood
  169. Cyanothamnus ramosus Lindl.
  170. Cyanothamnus ramosus subsp. anethifolius (Bartl.) Duretto & Heslewood
  171. Cyanothamnus ramosus subsp. lesueuranus (Paul G.Wilson) Duretto & Heslewood
  172. Cyanothamnus ramosus Lindl. subsp. ramosus
  173. Cyanothamnus subsessilis (Benth.) Duretto & Heslewood
  174. Cyanothamnus westringioides (Paul G.Wilson) Duretto & Heslewood
  175. Cyperus castaneus Willd.
  176. Cyperus castaneus var. brevimucronatus Kk.
  177. Cyperus castaneus Willd. var. castaneus
  178. Cyperus platystylis R.Br.
  179. Cyphanthera odgersii (F.Muell.) Haegi
  180. Cyphanthera odgersii subsp. occidentalis Haegi
  181. Cyphanthera odgersii (F.Muell.) Haegi subsp. odgersii
  182. Dampiera prasiolitica Hislop & K.A.Sheph.
  183. Dampiera sp. Jaurdi (D.Angus DA 268) WA Herbarium
  184. Darwinia sp. Canna (R.Davis 11241) WA Herbarium
  185. Darwinia sphaerica R.W.Davis & Rye
  186. Daviesia euryloba Crisp & G.Chandler
  187. Daviesia eurylobos Crisp & G.Chandler
  188. Denhamia ferdinandi (Jessup) M.P.Simmons
  189. Denhamia muelleri (Benth.) Jessup
  190. Deyeuxia abscondita T.D.Macfarl.
  191. Diaspasis filifolia R.Br.
  192. Dissocarpus biflorus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  193. Dissocarpus biflorus (R.Br.) F.Muell. var. biflorus
  194. Dolichocarpa argillacea (Halford) K.L.Gibbons
  195. Dolichocarpa crouchiana (F.Muell.) K.L.Gibbons
  196. Dolichocarpa spermacocoides (F.Muell.) K.L.Gibbons
  197. Drosera barrettiorum Lowrie
  198. Drosera barrettorum Lowrie
  199. Drosera citrina Lowrie & Carlquist
  200. Drosera coalara Lowrie & Conran
  201. Drummondita rubriviridis R.A.Meissn.
  202. Drummondita rubroviridis R.A.Meissn.
  203. Ectrosia agrostoides Benth.
  204. Ectrosia danesii Domin
  205. Ectrosia lasioclada (Merr.) S.T.Blake
  206. Ectrosia leporina R.Br.
  207. Ectrosia leporina R.Br. var. leporina
  208. Ectrosia leporina var. micrantha Benth.
  209. Ectrosia scabrida C.E.Hubb.
  210. Ectrosia schultzii Benth.
  211. Ectrosia schultzii var. annua C.E.Hubb.
  212. Ectrosia schultzii Benth. var. schultzii
  213. Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
  214. Eragrostis abortiva (R.Br.) Steud.
  215. Eragrostis agrostoides (Benth.) R.L.Barrett & P.M.Peterson
  216. Eragrostis australasica (Steud.) C.E.Hubb.
  217. Eragrostis danesii (Domin) R.L.Barrett & P.M.Peterson
  218. Eragrostis lasioclada Merr.
  219. Eragrostis leporina (R.Br.) R.L.Barrett & P.M.Peterson
  220. Eragrostis lilliputiana R.L.Barrett & P.M.Peterson
  221. Eragrostis nightingaleae R.L.Barrett & P.M.Peterson
  222. Eragrostis scabrida (C.E.Hubb.) R.L.Barrett & P.M.Peterson
  223. Eragrostis wiseana (C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.) R.L.Barrett & P.M.Peterson
  224. Eremophila annosicaulis Chinnock
  225. Eremophila annosocaule Chinnock
  226. Eremophila parvifolia subsp. auricampa Chinnock
  227. Eremophila parvifolia subsp. auricampi Chinnock
  228. Eremophila sp. Lake Carey (E.Mattiske LM 197) WA Herbarium
  229. Erigeron bonariensis L.
  230. Erigeron canadensis L.
  231. Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
  232. Eucalyptus angulosa Schauer
  233. Eucalyptus capillosa Brooker & Hopper
  234. Eucalyptus celastroides Turcz.
  235. Eucalyptus celastroides Turcz. subsp. celastroides
  236. Eucalyptus celastroides subsp. virella Brooker
  237. Eucalyptus cuspidata Turcz.
  238. Eucalyptus densa Brooker & Hopper
  239. Eucalyptus densa Brooker & Hopper subsp. densa
  240. Eucalyptus densa subsp. improcera Brooker & Hopper
  241. Eucalyptus depauperata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  242. Eucalyptus famelica Brooker & Hopper
  243. Eucalyptus improcera (Brooker & Hopper) D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  244. Eucalyptus litorea Brooker & Hopper
  245. Eucalyptus microschema Brooker & Hopper
  246. Eucalyptus myriadena Brooker
  247. Eucalyptus myriadena Brooker subsp. myriadena
  248. Eucalyptus myriadena subsp. parviflora Brooker & Hopper
  249. Eucalyptus nigrifunda Brooker & Hopper
  250. Eucalyptus phaenophylla Brooker & Hopper
  251. Eucalyptus phaenophylla subsp. interjacens Brooker & Hopper
  252. Eucalyptus phaenophylla Brooker & Hopper subsp. phaenophylla
  253. Eucalyptus pluricaulis Brooker & Hopper
  254. Eucalyptus pluricaulis Brooker & Hopper subsp. pluricaulis
  255. Eucalyptus pluricaulis subsp. porphyrea Brooker & Hopper
  256. Eucalyptus redunca subsp. pluricaulis (Brooker & Hopper) M.E.French & D.Nicolle
  257. Eucalyptus redunca subsp. porphyrea (Brooker & Hopper) M.E.French & D.Nicolle
  258. Eucalyptus redunca Schauer subsp. redunca
  259. Eucalyptus subtilis Brooker & Hopper
  260. Eucalyptus tenera L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  261. Eucalyptus thamnoides Brooker & Hopper
  262. Eucalyptus thamnoides subsp. megista Brooker & Hopper
  263. Eucalyptus thamnoides Brooker & Hopper subsp. thamnoides
  264. Eucalyptus virella (Brooker) D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  265. Eucalyptus xanthonema Turcz.
  266. Eucalyptus xanthonema subsp. apposita Brooker & Hopper
  267. Eucalyptus xanthonema Turcz. subsp. xanthonema
  268. Galactia tenuiflora var. macrantha Domin
  269. Geleznowia amabilis K.A.Sheph. & A.D.Crawford
  270. Geleznowia sp. Red Bluff (A.Crawford ADC 597) WA Herbarium
  271. Glycine aphyonota B.E.Pfeil
  272. Glycine aphyonotos B.E.Pfeil
  273. Glycine lactivirens Tindale & Craven
  274. Glycine lactovirens Tindale & Craven
  275. Gompholobium glabristylum C.F.Wilkins & Sandiford
  276. Gompholobium sp. Stirling Range (C.F.Wilkins et al. CW 2513)
  277. Gomphrena sp. Belele (D.W.Goodall 3215) WA Herbarium
  278. Gomphrena sp. Cambridge Gulf (K.F.Kenneally 11899 K) WA Herbarium
  279. Gomphrena verecunda R.W.Davis
  280. Goodenia arguta (R.Br.) K.A.Sheph.
  281. Goodenia brendannarum K.A.Sheph.
  282. Goodenia capillosa K.A.Sheph.
  283. Goodenia careyi (F.Muell.) K.A.Sheph.
  284. Goodenia collaris (F.Muell.) K.A.Sheph.
  285. Goodenia connata (F.Muell.) K.A.Sheph.
  286. Goodenia cycnopotamica (F.Muell.) K.A.Sheph.
  287. Goodenia daviesii (F.Muell.) K.A.Sheph.
  288. Goodenia discophora (F.Muell.) K.A.Sheph.
  289. Goodenia etheira K.A.Sheph.
  290. Goodenia exigua F.Muell.
  291. Goodenia glabrata (Carolin) K.A.Sheph.
  292. Goodenia macrophylla (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  293. Goodenia panduriformis (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) K.A.Sheph.
  294. Goodenia quartzitica K.A.Sheph.
  295. Goodenia radicans (Cav.) Pers.
  296. Goodenia reinwardtii (de Vriese) K.A.Sheph.
  297. Goodenia rosea (S.Moore) K.A.Sheph.
  298. Goodenia sp. Cunyu (C.J.Nicholson & P.J.Curry 1001) WA Herbarium
  299. Goodenia sp. Midwest (K.A.Shepherd & C.F.Wilkins KS 1609) WA Herbarium
  300. Goodenia trinervis (Labill.) K.A.Sheph.
  301. Goodenia verreauxii (de Vriese) K.A.Sheph.
  302. Grammosolen archeri Haegi
  303. Grammosolen odgersii (F.Muell.) Haegi
  304. Grammosolen odgersii subsp. occidentalis (Haegi) Haegi
  305. Grammosolen odgersii (F.Muell.) Haegi subsp. odgersii
  306. Grammosolen sp. Mt Ridley (W.R.Archer 1210911) WA Herbarium
  307. Grevillea curviloba McGill.
  308. Grevillea curviloba McGill. subsp. curviloba
  309. Grevillea curviloba subsp. incurva Olde & Marriott
  310. Grevillea hystrix R.W.Davis
  311. Grevillea sp. Koolyanobbing (W.P.Muir WPM 3344)
  312. Guichenotia basivirida C.F.Wilkins
  313. Guichenotia basiviridis C.F.Wilkins
  314. Hakea cygna Lamont
  315. Hakea cygna Lamont subsp. cygna
  316. Hakea cygna subsp. needlei Lamont
  317. Hakea cygnus Lamont
  318. Hakea cygnus Lamont subsp. cygnus
  319. Hakea cygnus subsp. needlei Lamont
  320. Hakea sp. Hay River (Randino 14)
  321. Hakea sulcata R.Br.
  322. Haloragis luminosa Wege & Orchard
  323. Haloragis sp. Parrot Ridge (G.J.Keighery 11563)
  324. Hedera hibernica (G.Kirchn.) Bean
  325. Heliotropium discorde Craven
  326. Heliotropium discors Craven
  327. Hemigenia diadela G.R.Guerin & Wege
  328. Hemigenia dulca G.R.Guerin
  329. Hemigenia dulcis G.R.Guerin
  330. Hemigenia pimeleifolia F.Muell.
  331. Hemigenia pimelifolia F.Muell.
  332. Hemigenia sp. Three Springs (S.Patrick 4043A) WA Herbarium
  333. Heterachne abortiva (R.Br.) Druce
  334. Heterachne gulliveri Benth.
  335. Heterachne gulliveri var. major C.E.Hubb.
  336. Hibbertia asterella K.R.Thiele
  337. Hibbertia capensis K.R.Thiele
  338. Hibbertia leptotheca (J.R.Wheeler) K.R.Thiele
  339. Hibbertia proberae K.R.Thiele
  340. Hibbertia prolata K.R.Thiele
  341. Hibbertia sp. Mt Holland (B.Ellery BE 1437) WA Herbarium
  342. Hibbertia spicata F.Muell.
  343. Hibbertia spicata subsp. leptotheca J.R.Wheeler
  344. Hibbertia spicata F.Muell. subsp. spicata
  345. Hibbertia subglabra K.R.Thiele
  346. Hibbertia tuberculata K.R.Thiele
  347. Hibiscus chrysinocolla McLay & S.J.Dillon
  348. Hibiscus sp. Carnarvon (S.van Leeuwen 5110) WA Herbarium
  349. Hybanthus aurantiacus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  350. Hybanthus bennettiae R.L.Barrett
  351. Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.Muell.
  352. Hydrocotyle blepharocarpa F.Muell.
  353. Hydrocotyle intertexta R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  354. Hydrocotyle pilifera Turcz.
  355. Hydrocotyle pilifera var. glabrata Benth.
  356. Hydrocotyle pilifera Turcz. var. pilifera
  357. Hydrocotyle scutellifera Benth.
  358. Hypolepis rugosula (Labill.) J.Sm. subsp. rugosula
  359. Isopogon drummondii Hgel ex Jacques
  360. Isopogon nutans C.A.Gardner ex Rye & Hislop
  361. Isopogon sp. Newdegate (D.B.Foreman 771) WA Herbarium
  362. Isopogon sphaerocephalus subsp. lesueurensis Rye
  363. Isopogon sphaerocephalus Lindl. subsp. sphaerocephalus
  364. Isotropis iophyta Wege & R.W.Davis
  365. Isotropis sp. Arid zone (G.Byrne 2775) WA Herbarium
  366. Kunzea dracopetrensis R.Butcher
  367. Kunzea parvifolia Schauer
  368. Kunzea sp. Dragon Rocks (K.Kershaw KK 2184) WA Herbarium
  369. Lasiopetalum hapalocalyx K.A.Sheph. & C.F.Wilkins
  370. Lasiopetalum sp. Wellstead (K.A.Shepherd & C.F.Wilkins KS 1650) WA Herbarium
  371. Lechenaultia orchestris K.A.Sheph. & Hislop
  372. Lechenaultia sp. Cascade (W.Archer 212122)
  373. Lepidosperma resinosum (Lehm.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  374. Lepidosperma resinosum var. pleianthemum Kk.
  375. Lepidosperma resinosum (Lehm.) F.Muell. ex Benth. var. resinosum
  376. Leptosema cervicorne Crisp
  377. Leptosema cervicornu Crisp
  378. Leucopogon allittii F.Muell.
  379. Leucopogon blepharolepis (F.Muell.) Benth.
  380. Leucopogon brevicuspis Benth.
  381. Leucopogon breviflorus F.Muell.
  382. Leucopogon conchifolius Strid
  383. Leucopogon concinnus Benth.
  384. Leucopogon conostephioides DC.
  385. Leucopogon cordifolius Lindl.
  386. Leucopogon corynocarpus Sond.
  387. Leucopogon crassiflorus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  388. Leucopogon crassifolius Sond.
  389. Leucopogon cuneifolius Stschegl.
  390. Leucopogon cymbiformis A.Cunn. ex DC.
  391. Leucopogon dielsianus E.Pritz.
  392. Leucopogon flavescens Sond.
  393. Leucopogon flavescens var. brevifolius Benth.
  394. Leucopogon flavescens Sond. var. flavescens
  395. Leucopogon glaucifolius W.Fitzg.
  396. Leucopogon hamulosus E.Pritz.
  397. Leucopogon hispidus E.Pritz.
  398. Leucopogon insularis A.Cunn. ex DC.
  399. Leucopogon kirupensis Hislop
  400. Leucopogon leptanthus Benth.
  401. Leucopogon marginatus W.Fitzg.
  402. Leucopogon multiflorus R.Br.
  403. Leucopogon nutans E.Pritz.
  404. Leucopogon obtectus Benth.
  405. Leucopogon ovalifolius Sond.
  406. Leucopogon oxycedrus Sond.
  407. Leucopogon pendulus R.Br.
  408. Leucopogon planifolius Sond.
  409. Leucopogon pogonocalyx Benth.
  410. Leucopogon propinquus R.Br.
  411. Leucopogon psilopus Stschegl.
  412. Leucopogon pubescens S.Moore
  413. Leucopogon racemulosus DC.
  414. Leucopogon rigidus A.Cunn. ex DC.
  415. Leucopogon rotundifolius R.Br.
  416. Leucopogon sp. Bindoon (F.Hort 2766) WA Herbarium
  417. Leucopogon sp. Flynn (F.Hort, J.Hort & A.Lowrie 859) WA Herbarium
  418. Leucopogon sp. Kau Rock (M.A.Burgman 1126) WA Herbarium
  419. Leucopogon sp. Kirup (M.Hislop 3919) WA Herbarium
  420. Leucopogon sp. Northern Scarp (M.Hislop 2233) WA Herbarium
  421. Leucopogon sp. Twertup (K.Newbey 10859) WA Herbarium
  422. Leucopogon strictus Benth.
  423. Leucopogon strongylophyllus F.Muell.
  424. Leucopogon tamminensis E.Pritz.
  425. Leucopogon tamminensis var. australis E.Pritz.
  426. Leucopogon tamminensis E.Pritz. var. tamminensis
  427. Leucopogon woodsii F.Muell.
  428. Levenhookia aestiva Wege
  429. Levenhookia sp. Whicher Range (J.A.Wege 2090) WA Herbarium
  430. Lycopodiella cernua (L.) Pic.Serm.
  431. Lycopodiella serpentina (Kunze) B.llg.
  432. Malaisia scandens (Lour.) Planch.
  433. Microcorys elatoides T.C.Wilson & Hislop
  434. Microcorys sp. Mt Holland (D.Angus DA 2397) WA Herbarium
  435. Mimosa diplotricha C.Wright
  436. Mimosa diplotricha C.Wright var. diplotricha
  437. Moraea fugax (D.Delaroche) Jacq. subsp. fugax
  438. Myosotis australis R.Br. subsp. australis
  439. Nymphaea carpentariae S.W.L.Jacobs & Hellq.
  440. Oldenlandia argillacea (Halford) Halford
  441. Oldenlandia crouchiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  442. Oldenlandia delicata (Halford) Halford
  443. Oldenlandia galioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  444. Oldenlandia kochiae Halford
  445. Oldenlandia laceyi (Halford) Halford
  446. Oldenlandia largiflorens (Halford) Halford
  447. Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  448. Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell. subsp. mitrasacmoides
  449. Oldenlandia pterospora (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  450. Oldenlandia spermacocoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  451. Olearia adpressa Hislop
  452. Olearia sp. Gregory (M.Hislop 3784) WA Herbarium
  453. Operculina brownii Ooststr.
  454. Operculina codonantha (Benth.) Hallier f.
  455. Ornithogalum longebracteatum B.Hussey, Keighery, J.Dodd, S.Lloyd & Cousens
  456. Ornithogalum longibracteatum Jacq.
  457. Palhinhaea cernua (L.) Franco & Vasc.
  458. Paracaleana ferricola A.P.Br. & G.Brockman
  459. Paracaleana sp. Laterite (G.Brockman GBB 3571) WA Herbarium
  460. Paraceterach muelleri (Hook.) Copel.
  461. Paraceterach reynoldsii (F.Muell.) Tindale
  462. Paranotis kochiae (Halford) K.L.Gibbons
  463. Paranotis mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) K.L.Gibbons
  464. Paranotis mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) K.L.Gibbons subsp. mitrasacmoides
  465. Paranotis pterospora (F.Muell.) K.L.Gibbons
  466. Pellaea muelleri (Hook.) A.R.Field
  467. Pellaea reynoldsii (F.Muell.) A.R.Field
  468. Pentaptilon careyi (F.Muell.) E.Pritz.
  469. Philotheca richardsoniana Wege & Hislop
  470. Philotheca sp. Mukinbudin (M.Hancock s.n. 08/09/1999) WA Herbarium
  471. Pileanthus rubrinitidus Keighery
  472. Pileanthus rubronitidus Keighery
  473. Pilostyles hamiltonii C.A.Gardner
  474. Pilostyles hamiltoniorum C.A.Gardner
  475. Pimelea cruciata Rye & Wege
  476. Pimelea sp. Tarin Rock (E.J.Croxford 2118)
  477. Pityrodia sp. Marble Bar (G.Woodman & D.Coultas GWDS Opp 4) WA Herbarium
  478. Platyzoma microphyllum R.Br.
  479. Pleurosorus rutifolius (R.Br.) Fe
  480. Pleurosorus subglandulosus (Hook. & Grev.) Tindale
  481. Pontederia crassipes Mart.
  482. Potamogeton x salicifolius Wolfg.
  483. Psammagrostis wiseana C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.
  484. Pseudolycopodiella serpentina (Kunze) Holub
  485. Pteris platyzomopsis Christenh. & H.Schneid.
  486. Pterostylis actites (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  487. Pterostylis brevisepala (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  488. Pterostylis brevisepala D.L.Jones MS
  489. Pterostylis crispula (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  490. Pterostylis gracillima (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  491. Pterostylis grossa (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  492. Pterostylis polyphylla (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  493. Pterostylis saxum (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  494. Pterostylis scabrella (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  495. Pterostylis setulosa (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  496. Pterostylis sp. Bloated snail orchid (W.Jackson BJ486) WA Herbarium
  497. Pterostylis sp. Coastal clubbed sepals (G.Brockman GBB 255) WA Herbarium
  498. Pterostylis sp. Murchison (C.J.French CJF 12549) WA Herbarium
  499. Pterostylis sp. crinkled leaf (G.J.Keighery 13426) WA Herbarium
  500. Pterostylis sp. inland (A.C.Beauglehole 11880) WA Herbarium
  501. Pterostylis tylosa (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  502. Ptilotus davisii T.Hammer
  503. Ptilotus polakii subsp. juxta Lally
  504. Ptilotus polakii subsp. juxtus Lally
  505. Ptilotus sp. Beaufort River (G.J.Keighery 16554) WA Herbarium
  506. Ptilotus sp. Cue (P.Armstrong PA 16/362) WA Herbarium
  507. Ptilotus sp. Kalgoorlie (J.Jackson & B.Moyle 260) WA Herbarium
  508. Ptilotus sp. Kookynie (J.Jackson & B.Moyle 261) WA Herbarium
  509. Ptilotus sp. Porongurup (R.Davis 10805) WA Herbarium
  510. Quisqualis indica L.
  511. Quoya zonalis K.A.Sheph. & Hislop
  512. Rhodanthe sp. Yuna (G.J.Keighery, B.J.Keighery & B.Moyle 2820) WA Herbarium
  513. Ricinocarpos digynus Hislop & Wege
  514. Ricinocarpos sp. Eastern Goldfields (A.Williams 3)
  515. Rytidosperma robertsoniae Tiver
  516. Scaevola collaris F.Muell.
  517. Scaevola filifolia (R.Br.) K.A.Sheph.
  518. Schoenus coultasii Hislop
  519. Schoenus curvifolius (R.Br.) Poir.
  520. Schoenus sp. Marble Bar (D.Coultas & S.Coultas DCSC-Opp 07)
  521. Schoenus subbulbosus Benth.
  522. Scleromitrion delicatum (Halford) K.L.Gibbons
  523. Scleromitrion galioides (F.Muell.) K.L.Gibbons
  524. Scleromitrion laceyi (Halford) K.L.Gibbons
  525. Scleromitrion largiflorens (Halford) K.L.Gibbons
  526. Scleromitrion scleranthoides (F.Muell.) K.L.Gibbons
  527. Selliera radicans Cav.
  528. Seringia elliptica C.F.Wilkins
  529. Seringia exastia (C.F.Wilkins) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
  530. Sicyos australis Endl.
  531. Solanum octona A.R.Bean
  532. Solanum octonum A.R.Bean
  533. Sporobolus ramiger (F.Muell.) P.M.Peterson, Romasch. & R.L.Barrett
  534. Stachystemon exilis Hislop & R.W.Davis
  535. Stachystemon sp. Keysbrook (R.Archer 17/11/99) WA Herbarium
  536. Stenanthera localis Hislop
  537. Streptoglossa sp. Cracking clays (S.van Leeuwen et al. PBS 7353) WA Herbarium
  538. Stylidium perizoster Lowrie & Kenneally
  539. Stylidium perizostera Lowrie & Kenneally
  540. Stylidium shepherdianum Wege
  541. Stylidium sp. Dragon Rocks (J.A.Wege & K.A.Shepherd JAW 2054)
  542. Styphelia acervata (Hislop & A.J.G.Wilson) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  543. Styphelia allittii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  544. Styphelia blepharolepis F.Muell.
  545. Styphelia brevicuspis (Benth.) F.Muell.
  546. Styphelia breviflora (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  547. Styphelia capillaris Hislop & Puente-Lel.
  548. Styphelia chlorantha (Hislop & A.J.G.Wilson) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  549. Styphelia coelophylla (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  550. Styphelia compacta (R.Br.) Spreng.
  551. Styphelia conchifolia (Strid) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  552. Styphelia concinna (Benth.) F.Muell.
  553. Styphelia conostephioides (DC.) F.Muell.
  554. Styphelia cordifolia (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  555. Styphelia corynocarpa (Sond.) F.Muell.
  556. Styphelia crassiflora F.Muell.
  557. Styphelia crassifolia (Sond.) F.Muell.
  558. Styphelia cymbiformis (A.Cunn. ex DC.) F.Muell.
  559. Styphelia decussata Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  560. Styphelia densifolia Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  561. Styphelia deserticola Hislop
  562. Styphelia dielsiana (E.Pritz.) Sleumer
  563. Styphelia discolor (Hislop & A.J.G.Wilson) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  564. Styphelia epacridis (DC.) F.Muell.
  565. Styphelia erectifolia Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  566. Styphelia erubescens F.Muell.
  567. Styphelia flavescens (Sond.) F.Muell.
  568. Styphelia foliosa (Sond.) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  569. Styphelia glaucifolia (W.Fitzg.) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  570. Styphelia hamulosa (E.Pritz.) Sleumer
  571. Styphelia hispida (E.Pritz.) Sleumer
  572. Styphelia inopinata (Hislop) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  573. Styphelia insularis (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  574. Styphelia kingiana F.Muell.
  575. Styphelia lanata Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  576. Styphelia leptantha (Benth.) F.Muell.
  577. Styphelia lissanthoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  578. Styphelia macrocalyx (Sond.) F.Muell.
  579. Styphelia marginata (W.Fitzg.) Hislop & Puente-Lel.
  580. Styphelia melaleucoides F.Muell. subsp. melaleucoides
  581. Styphelia melaleucoides subsp. ovata (Benth.) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  582. Styphelia melaleucoides F.Muell. var. melaleucoides
  583. Styphelia melaleucoides var. ovata Benth.
  584. Styphelia microcalyx (Sond.) F.Muell.
  585. Styphelia microdonta (Benth.) F.Muell.
  586. Styphelia multiflora (R.Br.) Spreng.
  587. Styphelia nitens Sleumer
  588. Styphelia oblongifolia (A.J.G.Wilson & Hislop) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  589. Styphelia obtecta (Benth.) F.Muell.
  590. Styphelia pallida (R.Br.) Spreng.
  591. Styphelia pendula (R.Br.) Spreng.
  592. Styphelia pentapogona F.Muell.
  593. Styphelia planifolia (Sond.) Sleumer
  594. Styphelia pogonocalyx (Benth.) F.Muell.
  595. Styphelia propinqua (R.Br.) Spreng.
  596. Styphelia prostrata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  597. Styphelia psilopus (Stschegl.) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  598. Styphelia pubescens (S.Moore) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  599. Styphelia racemulosa (DC.) F.Muell.
  600. Styphelia retrorsa Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  601. Styphelia rigida (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  602. Styphelia rigidus Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  603. Styphelia rotundifolia (R.Br.) Spreng.
  604. Styphelia saxicola Hislop
  605. Styphelia serratifolia (DC.) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  606. Styphelia sp. Bullfinch (M.Hislop 3574) WA Herbarium
  607. Styphelia sp. Great Victoria Desert (N.Murdoch 44) WA Herbarium
  608. Styphelia stricta (Benth.) F.Muell.
  609. Styphelia strongylophylla (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  610. Styphelia subulata (F.Muell.) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  611. Styphelia tamminensis (E.Pritz.) Sleumer
  612. Styphelia tecta (R.Br.) Spreng.
  613. Styphelia tortifolia Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  614. Styphelia woodsii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  615. Swainsona sp. Brooking Gorge (A.Markey & K.Brown FV 11506) WA Herbarium
  616. Swainsona sp. Burnerbinmah (D.Edinger et al. 38) WA Herbarium
  617. Synaptantha scleranthoides (F.Muell.) Pedley ex Halford
  618. Tecoma capensis (Thunb.) Lindl.
  619. Tecticornia enodis K.A.Sheph.
  620. Tecticornia sp. Sunshine Lake (K.A.Shepherd et al. KS 867) WA Herbarium
  621. Tephrosia cardiophylla R.Butcher
  622. Tephrosia sp. Saw Ranges (D.Kabay s.n. PERTH 06720544) WA Herbarium
  623. Tephrosia sp. Sparse pinnae (C.R.Michel 2202) WA Herbarium
  624. Tephrosia sp. sparse pinnae (C.R.Michel 2202)
  625. Teucrium diabolicum R.W.Davis & Wege
  626. Teucrium sp. dwarf (R.Davis 8813) WA Herbarium
  627. Thomasia julietiae K.A.Sheph. & C.F.Wilkins
  628. Thomasia sp. Arthur River (H.F. & M.Broadbent 1409) WA Herbarium
  629. Thryptomene planiflora Rye
  630. Thryptomene sp. Londonderry (R.H.Kuchel 1763) WA Herbarium
  631. Thysanotus kalbarriensis T.D.Macfarl., C.J.French & Conran
  632. Thysanotus sp. Kalbarri (D. & B.Bellairs 1523 A) WA Herbarium
  633. Trophis scandens (Lour.) Hook. & Arn.
  634. Trophis scandens (Lour.) Hook. & Arn. subsp. scandens
  635. Typhonium sp. Middle Creek (M.D.Barrett MDB 3246) WA Herbarium
  636. Utricularia dichotoma Labill.
  637. Utricularia oppositiflora R.Br.
  638. Utricularia sp. Kununurra (C.Glover 81) WA Herbarium
  639. Velleia arguta R.Br.
  640. Velleia connata F.Muell.
  641. Velleia cycnopotamica F.Muell.
  642. Velleia daviesii F.Muell.
  643. Velleia discophora F.Muell.
  644. Velleia exigua (F.Muell.) Carolin
  645. Velleia foliosa (Benth.) K.Krause
  646. Velleia glabrata Carolin
  647. Velleia hispida W.Fitzg.
  648. Velleia macrophylla (Lindl.) Benth.
  649. Velleia panduriformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  650. Velleia rosea S.Moore
  651. Velleia trinervis Labill.
  652. Verreauxia dyeri E.Pritz. ex Hemsl.
  653. Verreauxia paniculata Benth.
  654. Verreauxia reinwardtii (de Vriese) Benth.
  655. Verreauxia verreauxii (de Vriese) Carolin
  656. Verticordia elizabethiae Rye & M.D.Barrett
  657. Verticordia sp. Koolyanobbing (B.H.Smith 1457) WA Herbarium
  658. Westringia capitonia G.R.Guerin
  659. Westringia capitonis G.R.Guerin
  660. Wurmbea flavanthera T.D.Macfarl., A.P.Br. & C.J.French
  661. Wurmbea sp. Paynes Find (C.J.French 1237) WA Herbarium
  662. Xyris atrivirida Doust & B.J.Conn
  663. Xyris atroviridis Doust & B.J.Conn

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/51415691
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.