Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Brown, G.K. & Bostock, P.D. (December 2020), Appendix A: New names and name and status changes 2019 to 2020. Introduction to the Census of the Queensland Flora 2020 (Section) Brown, G.K. & Bostock, P.D. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia cretata Pedley - Acacia fodinalis Pedley
  2. Acacia cretata Pedley - Acacia leiocalyx (Domin) Pedley
  3. Acacia cretata Pedley x Acacia fodinalis Pedley
  4. Acacia cretata Pedley x Acacia leiocalyx (Domin) Pedley
  5. Achetaria azurea (Linden) V.C.Souza
  6. Actephila lindleyi (Steud.) Airy Shaw
  7. Actephila mooreana Baill.
  8. Alsophila australis R.Br.
  9. Alsophila baileyana Domin
  10. Alsophila cunninghamii (Hook.f.) R.M.Tryon
  11. Alsophila exilis (Holttum) Lehnert
  12. Alsophila rebeccae F.Muell.
  13. Alsophila woollsiana F.Muell.
  14. Althenia bilocularis (Kirk) Cockayne
  15. Amblovenatum immersum (Blume) Parris
  16. Amblovenatum opulentum (Kaulf.) J.P.Roux
  17. Amblovenatum queenslandicum (Holttum) T.E.Almeida & A.R.Field
  18. Amblovenatum terminans (Hook.) J.P.Roux
  19. Amblovenatum tildeniae (Holttum) T.E.Almeida & A.R.Field
  20. Amomum dallachyi F.Muell.
  21. Amphineuron immersum (Blume) Holttum
  22. Amphineuron opulentum (Kaulf.) Holttum
  23. Amphineuron queenslandicum Holttum
  24. Amphineuron terminans (Hook.) Holttum
  25. Amphineuron tildeniae Holttum
  26. Anthelepis clarksonii R.L.Barrett, K.L.Wilson & J.J.Bruhl
  27. Anthelepis paludosa (R.Br.) R.L.Barrett, K.L.Wilson & J.J.Bruhl
  28. Anthelepis undulata (Thwaites) R.L.Barrett, K.L.Wilson & J.J.Bruhl
  29. Aptenia cordifolia (L.f.) Schwantes
  30. Arthrochilus byrnesii Blaxell
  31. Asplenium bulbiferum subsp. gracillimum (Colenso) Brownsey
  32. Asplenium bulbiferum subsp. gracillimum (Colenso) Brownsey x Asplenium flaccidum G.Forst.
  33. Asplenium excisum C.Presl
  34. Asplenium flaccidum G.Forst. subsp. flaccidum x Asplenium gracillimum Colenso
  35. Asplenium gracillimum Colenso
  36. Asplenium wildii F.M.Bailey
  37. Austrocallerya australis (Endl.) J.Compton & Schrire
  38. Austrocallerya megasperma (F.Muell.) J.Compton & Schrire
  39. Austrocallerya pilipes (F.M.Bailey) J.Compton & Schrire
  40. Averrhoa carambola L.
  41. Baumea acuta (Labill.) Palla
  42. Baumea arthrophylla (Nees) Boeckeler
  43. Baumea articulata (R.Br.) S.T.Blake
  44. Baumea gunnii (Hook.f.) S.T.Blake
  45. Baumea juncea (R.Br.) Palla
  46. Baumea muelleri (C.B.Clarke) S.T.Blake
  47. Baumea nuda (Steud.) S.T.Blake
  48. Baumea planifolia (Benth.) K.L.Wilson
  49. Baumea rubiginosa (Spreng.) Boeckeler
  50. Baumea teretifolia (R.Br.) Palla
  51. Belvisia mucronata (Fe) Copel. var. mucronata
  52. Bidens bipinnata L.
  53. Bidens biternata (Lour.) Merr. & Sherff
  54. Bidens pilosa L.
  55. Bidens pilosa var. minor (Blume) Sherff
  56. Bidens pilosa L. var. pilosa
  57. Bidens subalternans var. simulans Sherff
  58. Bidens subalternans DC. var. subalternans
  59. Blechnum cartilagineum Sw. x Blechnum medium (R.Br.) Christenh.
  60. Blechnum cartilagineum Sw. x Doodia media R.Br.
  61. Blechnum dissectum (Parris) Christenh.
  62. Blechnum doodianum Christenh.
  63. Blechnum hindii (Tindale ex T.C.Chambers) Christenh.
  64. Blechnum indicum Burm.f.
  65. Blechnum lineare (J.Sm.) Christenh.
  66. Blechnum maximum (J.Sm. ex C.Chr.) Christenh.
  67. Blechnum medium (R.Br.) Christenh.
  68. Blechnum neglectum (F.M.Bailey) R.K.Wilson & Bayly
  69. Blechnum neohollandicum Christenh.
  70. Blechnum neohollandicum Christenh. x Blechnum medium (R.Br.) Christenh.
  71. Blechnum parrisiae Christenh.
  72. Blechnum parrisiae Christenh. - Blechnum rupestre (Kaulf. ex Link) Christenh.
  73. Blechnum reticulatum R.K.Wilson & Bayly
  74. Blechnum rupestre (Kaulf. ex Link) Christenh.
  75. Blechnum rupestre (Kaulf. ex Link) Christenh. x Blechnum lineare (C.Moore ex J.Sm.) Christenh.
  76. Blechnum rupestre (Kaulf. ex Link) Christenh. x Blechnum medium (R.Br.) Christenh.
  77. Bruguiera x dungarra N.C.Duke & Hidet.Kudo
  78. Bruguiera x hainesii C.G.Rogers
  79. Bruguiera x rhynchopetala (W.C.Ko) N.C.Duke & X.J.Ge
  80. Caleana minor R.Br.
  81. Callerya australis (Endl.) Schot
  82. Callerya megasperma (F.Muell.) Schot
  83. Callerya pilipes (F.M.Bailey) Schot
  84. Callerya sp. (Barratt Creek G.Sankowsky 428)
  85. Callerya sp. (Beatrice Creek L.S.Smith 10487)
  86. Camptacra perdita A.R.Bean
  87. Camptacra robusta A.R.Bean
  88. Cassinia laevis R.Br. - Cassinia longifolia R.Br.
  89. Cassinia laevis subsp. rosmarinifolia (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Orchard
  90. Cassinia lepschii Orchard
  91. Cassinia uncata A.Cunn. ex DC.
  92. Causonis clematidea (F.Muell.) Jackes
  93. Causonis eurynema (B.L.Burtt) Jackes
  94. Causonis japonica (Thunb.) Raf.
  95. Causonis maritima (Jackes) Jackes
  96. Causonis trifolia (L.) Mabb. & J.Wen
  97. Cayratia clematidea (F.Muell.) Domin
  98. Cayratia eurynema B.L.Burtt
  99. Cayratia japonica (Thunb.) Gagnep.
  100. Cayratia maritima Jackes
  101. Chaetospora turbinata R.Br.
  102. Citrullus amarus Schrad.
  103. Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
  104. Coleua geminatus Gill.K.Br. & Bostock
  105. Coleus geminatus (P.I.Forst.) P.I.Forst.
  106. Coleus scutellarioides (L.) Benth.
  107. Coleus wallamanensis (T.C.Wilson & P.I.Forst.) T.C.Wilson & P.I.Forst.
  108. Corymbia brachycarpa (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson x Corymbia plena K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  109. Corymbia plena K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  110. Crypsinus simplicissimus (F.Muell.) S.B.Andrews
  111. Ctenopterella blechnoides (Grev.) Parris
  112. Ctenopterella gordonii (S.B.Andrews) Parris
  113. Ctenopteris gordonii S.B.Andrews
  114. Ctenopteris walleri (Maiden & Betche) S.B.Andrews
  115. Cyathea australis (R.Br.) Domin
  116. Cyathea baileyana (Domin) Domin
  117. Cyathea celebica Blume
  118. Cyathea cooperi (Hook. ex F.Muell.) Domin
  119. Cyathea cunninghamii Hook.f.
  120. Cyathea exilis Holttum
  121. Cyathea felina (Roxb.) C.V.Morton
  122. Cyathea leichhardtiana (F.Muell.) Copel.
  123. Cyathea rebeccae (F.Muell.) Domin
  124. Cyathea woollsiana (F.Muell.) Domin
  125. Cyperus albescens (Steud.) Larridon & Govaerts
  126. Cyperus leptocarpus (F.Muell.) Bauters
  127. Dahlia x pinnata Cav.
  128. Denhamia megacarpa J.J.Halford & Jessup
  129. Denhamia peninsularis J.J.Halford & Jessup
  130. Denhamia sp. (Jardine River B.P.Hyland 10250)
  131. Denhamia sp. (Junee Tableland T.J.McDonald 553)
  132. Dimorphocalyx australiensis C.T.White
  133. Dolichocarpa argillacea (Halford) K.L.Gibbons
  134. Dolichocarpa coerulescens (F.Muell.) K.L.Gibbons
  135. Dolichocarpa spathulata (Halford) K.L.Gibbons
  136. Doodia aspera R.Br.
  137. Doodia aspera R.Br. x Doodia media R.Br.
  138. Doodia australis (Parris) Parris
  139. Doodia australis (Parris) Parris - Doodia caudata (Cav.) R.Br.
  140. Doodia caudata (Cav.) R.Br.
  141. Doodia caudata (Cav.) R.Br. x Doodia linearis C.Moore ex J.Sm.
  142. Doodia caudata (Cav.) R.Br. x Doodia media R.Br.
  143. Doodia dissecta Parris
  144. Doodia heterophylla (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  145. Doodia hindii Tindale ex T.C.Chambers
  146. Doodia linearis J.Sm.
  147. Doodia maxima J.Sm. ex C.Chr.
  148. Doodia media R.Br.
  149. Dracaena angustifolia (Medik.) Roxb.
  150. Drosera buubugujin M.T.Mathieson
  151. Drosera stipularis Baleeiro, R.W.Jobson & R.L.Barrett
  152. Dunbaria punctata (Wight & Arn.) Benth.
  153. Dunbaria rotundifolia (Lour.) Merr.
  154. Elaeocarpus obovatus G.Don subsp. obovatus
  155. Elaeocarpus obovatus subsp. umbratilis Y.Baba & Crayn
  156. Eleocharis triquetra K.L.Wilson
  157. Eragrostis lacunaria F.Muell. ex Benth.
  158. Eragrostis superba Peyr.
  159. Eragrostis triquetra Lazarides
  160. Eucalyptus coolabah Blakely & Jacobs
  161. Eucalyptus coolabah Blakely & Jacobs - Eucalyptus microtheca F.Muell.
  162. Eucalyptus gamophylla F.Muell. - Eucalyptus odontocarpa F.Muell.
  163. Eucalyptus gamophylla F.Muell. x Eucalyptus odontocarpa F.Muell.
  164. Eucalyptus intertexta R.T.Baker x Eucalyptus populnea F.Muell.
  165. Eucalyptus melanophloia F.Muell. - Eucalyptus whitei Maiden & Blakely
  166. Eucalyptus melanophloia F.Muell. x Eucalyptus whitei Maiden & Blakely
  167. Eucalyptus microtheca F.Muell.
  168. Eucalyptus microtheca F.Muell. - Eucalyptus tectifica F.Muell.
  169. Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
  170. Eucalyptus saligna Sm. subsp. saligna
  171. Euphorbia albomarginata Torr. & A.Gray
  172. Exallage lapeyrousei (DC.) Neupane & N.Wikstr.
  173. Exallage radicans (Bartl. ex DC.) Bremek.
  174. Fawcettia tinosporoides F.Muell.
  175. Gossypium australe F.Muell. x Gossypium nelsonii Fryxell
  176. Grammitis albosetosa (F.M.Bailey) Parris
  177. Grammitis leonardii Parris
  178. Grammitis queenslandica Parris
  179. Grammitis reinwardtii Blume
  180. Grammitis wurunuran Parris
  181. Grewia retusifolia Kurz
  182. Grewia savannicola R.L.Barrett
  183. Gypsophila vaccaria (L.) Sm.
  184. Haplopteris dareicarpa (Hook.) S.Linds. & C.W.Chen
  185. Hedyotis auricularia var. melanesica Fosberg
  186. Hedyotis radicans (Bartl. ex DC.) Miq.
  187. Heptapleurum actinophyllum (Endl.) Lowry & G.M.Plunkett
  188. Heptapleurum arboricola Hayata
  189. Heptapleurum ellipticum (Blume) Seem.
  190. Hibiscus divaricatus Graham
  191. Hibiscus heterophyllus Vent. x Hibiscus meraukensis Hochr.
  192. Homoranthus clarksonii L.M.Copel.
  193. Homoranthus porteri (C.T.White) Craven & S.R.Jones
  194. Hymenasplenium excisum (C.Presl) S.Linds.
  195. Hymenasplenium perriei Li Bing Zhang & K.W.Xu
  196. Hymenasplenium wildii (F.M.Bailey) D.J.Ohlsen
  197. Hymenophyllum reinwardtii Bosch
  198. Ibatiria furfuracea W.E.Cooper
  199. Isolepis humillima (Benth.) K.L.Wilson
  200. Korthalsella brassiana Blakely ex C.T.White
  201. Korthalsella japonica subsp. brassiana (Blakely ex C.T.White) Barlow
  202. Lastreopsis acuminata (Houlston) C.V.Morton
  203. Lastreopsis decomposita (R.Br.) Tindale
  204. Lastreopsis grayi D.L.Jones
  205. Lastreopsis microsora (Endl.) Tindale subsp. microsora
  206. Lastreopsis munita (Mett.) Tindale
  207. Lastreopsis rufescens (Blume) Ching
  208. Lastreopsis smithiana Tindale
  209. Lastreopsis tinarooensis Tindale
  210. Lastreopsis windsorensis D.L.Jones & B.Gray
  211. Lepilaena bilocularis Kirk
  212. Lepisorus mucronatus (Fe) Li Wang
  213. Leptopetalum biflorum (L.) Neupane & N.Wikstr.
  214. Leucopogon attenuatus A.Cunn.
  215. Leucopogon biflorus R.Br.
  216. Leucopogon blakei Pedley
  217. Leucopogon cuspidatus R.Br.
  218. Leucopogon deformis R.Br.
  219. Leucopogon ericoides (Sm.) R.Br.
  220. Leucopogon flexifolius R.Br.
  221. Leucopogon grandiflorus Pedley
  222. Leucopogon imbricatus R.Br.
  223. Leucopogon juniperinus R.Br.
  224. Leucopogon lavarackii Pedley
  225. Leucopogon leptospermoides R.Br.
  226. Leucopogon malayanus subsp. novoguineensis (Sleumer) Pedley
  227. Leucopogon margarodes R.Br.
  228. Leucopogon mitchellii Benth.
  229. Leucopogon muticus R.Br.
  230. Leucopogon neoanglicus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  231. Leucopogon recurvisepalus C.T.White
  232. Leucopogon rupicola C.T.White
  233. Leucopogon sp. (Border Island G.N.Batianoff 9009182)
  234. Leucopogon trichostylus J.M.Powell
  235. Leucopogon yorkensis Pedley
  236. Linaria dalmatica (L.) Mill.
  237. Linaria genistifolia subsp. dalmatica (L.) Maire & Petitm.
  238. Lipocarpha chinensis (Osbeck) J.Kern
  239. Lipocarpha microcephala (R.Br.) Kunth
  240. Lobelia fenshamii N.G.Walsh & Albr.
  241. Lobelia fontana Albr. & N.G.Walsh
  242. Lomatia fraxinifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  243. Lomatia milnerae Olde
  244. Lycopodium volubile G.Forst.
  245. Machaerina acuta (Labill.) J.Kern
  246. Machaerina arthrophylla (Nees) T.Koyama
  247. Machaerina articulata (R.Br.) T.Koyama
  248. Machaerina gunnii (Hook.f.) J.Kern
  249. Machaerina juncea (R.Br.) T.Koyama
  250. Machaerina muelleri (C.B.Clarke) T.Koyama
  251. Machaerina nuda (Steud.) J.Kern
  252. Machaerina planifolia (Benth.) K.L.Wilson
  253. Machaerina rubiginosa (Spreng.) T.Koyama
  254. Machaerina teretifolia (R.Br.) T.Koyama
  255. Malus domestica (Suckow) Borkh.
  256. Malus pumila Mill.
  257. Meistera dallachyi (F.Muell.) ?korni?k. & M.F.Newman
  258. Melaleuca nervosa subsp. crosslandiana (W.Fitzg.) Barlow ex Craven
  259. Melaleuca nervosa (Lindl.) Cheel subsp. nervosa
  260. Melaleuca oblivia A.R.Bean
  261. Melaleuca stenostachya subsp. amplior A.R.Bean
  262. Melaleuca stenostachya S.T.Blake subsp. stenostachya
  263. Mesembryanthemum cordifolium L.f.
  264. Monogramma acrocarpa (Holttum) D.L.Jones
  265. Monogramma dareicarpa Hook.
  266. Niemeyera discolor Jessup
  267. Niemeyera sp. (Mt Lewis A.K.Irvine 1402)
  268. Oldenlandia argillacea (Halford) Halford
  269. Oldenlandia biflora L.
  270. Oldenlandia coerulescens (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  271. Oldenlandia galioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  272. Oldenlandia gibsonii Halford
  273. Oldenlandia laceyi (Halford) Halford
  274. Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  275. Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell. subsp. mitrasacmoides
  276. Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides subsp. nigricans Halford
  277. Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides subsp. trachymenoides (F.Muell.) Halford
  278. Oldenlandia polyclada (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  279. Oldenlandia pterospora (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  280. Oldenlandia spathulata Halford
  281. Oldenlandia subulata Korth.
  282. Oldenlandia tenuifolia Burm.f.
  283. Olearia arguta var. lanata Benth.
  284. Olearia elliptica DC.
  285. Olearia elliptica DC. subsp. elliptica
  286. Olearia fulgens A.R.Bean
  287. Operculina brownii Ooststr.
  288. Operculina codonantha (Benth.) Hallier f.
  289. Ophioderma pendulum (L.) C.Presl
  290. Ophioglossum pendulum L.
  291. Oreogrammitis albosetosa (F.M.Bailey) Parris
  292. Oreogrammitis leonardii (Parris) Parris
  293. Oreogrammitis queenslandica (Parris) Parris
  294. Oreogrammitis reinwardtii (Blume) Parris
  295. Oreogrammitis wurunuran (Parris) Parris
  296. Otacanthus caeruleus Lindl.
  297. Paraceterach muelleri (Hook.) Copel.
  298. Paranotis mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) K.L.Gibbons
  299. Paranotis mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) K.L.Gibbons subsp. mitrasacmoides
  300. Paranotis mitrasacmoides subsp. nigricans (Halford) K.L.Gibbons
  301. Paranotis mitrasacmoides subsp. trachymenoides (F.Muell.) Pedley ex K.L.Gibbons
  302. Paranotis pterospora (F.Muell.) K.L.Gibbons
  303. Parapolystichum acuminatum (Houlston) Labiak, Sundue & R.C.Moran
  304. Parapolystichum decompositum (R.Br.) Ching
  305. Parapolystichum grayi (D.L.Jones) J.J.S.Gardner & Nagalingum
  306. Parapolystichum microsorum (Endl.) Labiak, Sundue & R.C.Moran
  307. Parapolystichum munitum (Mett.) Labiak, Sundue & R.C.Moran
  308. Parapolystichum rufescens (Blume) Labiak, Sundue & R.C.Moran
  309. Parapolystichum smithianum (Tindale) Labiak, Sundue & R.C.Moran
  310. Parapolystichum tinarooense (Tindale) Labiak, Sundue & R.C.Moran
  311. Parapolystichum windsorense (D.L.Jones & B.Gray) Labiak, Sundue & R.C.Moran
  312. Pellaea muelleri (Hook.) A.R.Field
  313. Phebalium sylvaticum I.Telford & J.J.Bruhl
  314. Pimelea curviflora subsp. divergens (Threlfall) N.G.Walsh
  315. Pimelea curviflora subsp. gracilis (R.Br.) Threlfall
  316. Pimelea curviflora var. divergens Threlfall
  317. Pimelea curviflora var. gracilis (R.Br.) Threlfall
  318. Platyzoma microphyllum R.Br.
  319. Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R.Br.
  320. Pleioluma ferruginea Jessup
  321. Pleioluma sp. (Mt Lewis B.P.Hyland 14048)
  322. Pleomele angustifolia (Medik.) N.E.Br.
  323. Pseudodiphasium volubile (G.Forst.) Holub
  324. Pteridoblechnum acuminatum (C.T.White & Goy) Hennipman
  325. Pteridoblechnum neglectum (F.M.Bailey) Hennipman
  326. Pteris comans G.Forst.
  327. Pteris epaleata D.J.Ohlsen
  328. Pteris platyzomopsis Christenh. & H.Schneid.
  329. Pterostylis venusta (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones
  330. Ptilotus exaltatus Nees
  331. Ptilotus gaudichaudii (Steud.) J.M.Black
  332. Ptilotus modestus T.Hammer
  333. Rhyncharrhena linearis (Decne.) K.L.Wilson
  334. Sarcochilus hillii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  335. Sarcochilus minutiflos F.M.Bailey
  336. Sauropus elachophyllus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Airy Shaw
  337. Sauropus elachophyllus (Benth.) Airy Shaw var. elachophyllus
  338. Sauropus elachophyllus var. latior Airy Shaw
  339. Sauropus hirtellus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
  340. Sauropus ramosissimus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
  341. Sauropus rigens (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
  342. Sauropus rigidulus (Mll.Arg.) Airy Shaw
  343. Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms
  344. Schefflera arboricola (Hayata) Merr.
  345. Schefflera elliptica (Blume) Harms
  346. Schoenoplectiella humillima (Benth.) Shiels, Glon & Monfils
  347. Schoenus paludosus (R.Br.) Poir.
  348. Schoenus rupicola Musili & J.J.Bruhl
  349. Schoenus turbinatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  350. Scleromitrion galioides (F.Muell.) K.L.Gibbons
  351. Scleromitrion gibsonii (Halford) K.L.Gibbons
  352. Scleromitrion laceyi (Halford) K.L.Gibbons
  353. Scleromitrion polycladum (F.Muell.) K.L.Gibbons
  354. Scleromitrion subulatum (Korth.) K.L.Gibbons
  355. Scleromitrion tenuifolium (Burm.f.) K.L.Gibbons
  356. Selliguea simplicissima (F.Muell.) Hovenkamp
  357. Solanum lasiocarpum Dunal
  358. Solanum nitidibaccatum Bitter
  359. Solanum pseudolulo Heiser
  360. Solanum styleanum Dunal
  361. Spergularia levis Cambess.
  362. Sphaeropteris australis (C.Presl) R.M.Tryon
  363. Sphaeropteris celebica (Blume) R.M.Tryon
  364. Sphaeropteris cooperi (Hook. ex F.Muell.) R.M.Tryon
  365. Sphaeropteris felina (Roxb.) Pic.Serm.
  366. Styphelia Sm.
  367. Styphelia attenuata (A.Cunn.) F.Muell.
  368. Styphelia biflora (R.Br.) Spreng.
  369. Styphelia blakei (Pedley) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  370. Styphelia cognata A.R.Bean
  371. Styphelia cuspidata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  372. Styphelia deformis (R.Br.) Spreng.
  373. Styphelia ericoides Sm.
  374. Styphelia flexifolia (R.Br.) Spreng.
  375. Styphelia grandiflora (Pedley) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  376. Styphelia imbricata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  377. Styphelia lavarackii (Pedley) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  378. Styphelia leptospermoides (R.Br.) Spreng.
  379. Styphelia lucens A.R.Bean
  380. Styphelia malayana subsp. novoguineensis (Sleumer) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  381. Styphelia margarodes (R.Br.) Spreng.
  382. Styphelia mitchellii (Benth.) F.Muell.
  383. Styphelia mutica (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  384. Styphelia neoanglica (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  385. Styphelia recurvisepala (C.T.White) Sleumer
  386. Styphelia rupicola (C.T.White) Sleumer
  387. Styphelia ruscifolia (R.Br.) Spreng.
  388. Styphelia sieberi (DC.) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  389. Styphelia sp. (Agnes Island P.Sharpe 1761)
  390. Styphelia trichostyla (J.M.Powell) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  391. Styphelia yorkensis (Pedley) Hislop, Crayn & Puente-Lel.
  392. Synostemon elachophyllus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) I.Telford & Pruesapan
  393. Synostemon elachophyllus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) I.Telford & Pruesapan subsp. elachophyllus
  394. Synostemon elachophyllus subsp. latior (Airy Shaw) I.Telford & Pruesapan
  395. Synostemon hirtellus F.Muell.
  396. Synostemon ramosissimus F.Muell.
  397. Synostemon rigens F.Muell.
  398. Synostemon rigidulus (F.Muell. ex Mll.Arg.) I.Telford & Pruesapan
  399. Telmatoblechnum indicum (Burm.f.) Perrie, D.J.Ohlsen & Brownsey
  400. Thelymitra ixioides Sw.
  401. Thismia hawkesii W.E.Cooper
  402. Thismia lanternata W.E.Cooper
  403. Thunbergia erecta (Benth.) T.Anderson
  404. Thymophylla tenuiloba (DC.) Small
  405. Thymophylla tenuiloba (DC.) Small var. tenuiloba
  406. Tinospora tinosporoides (F.Muell.) Forman
  407. Tomophyllum walleri (Maiden & Betche) Parris
  408. Tricostularia undulata (Thwaites) J.Kern
  409. Trigastrotheca pentaphylla (L.) Thulin
  410. Trigastrotheca stricta (L.) Thulin
  411. Tritaxis australiensis S.Moore
  412. Tylophora benthamii Tsiang
  413. Tylophora cinerascens (R.Br.) P.I.Forst.
  414. Tylophora colorata C.T.White
  415. Tylophora erecta F.Muell. ex Benth.
  416. Tylophora flexuosa R.Br.
  417. Tylophora grandiflora R.Br.
  418. Tylophora linearis P.I.Forst.
  419. Tylophora paniculata R.Br.
  420. Tylophora rupicola P.I.Forst.
  421. Tylophora williamsii P.I.Forst.
  422. Tylophora woollsii Benth.
  423. Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert
  424. Vaginularia acrocarpa Holttum
  425. Van-royena castanosperma (C.T.White) Aubrv.
  426. Vincetoxicum cinerascens (R.Br.) Meve & Liede
  427. Vincetoxicum coloratum (C.T.White) Meve & Liede
  428. Vincetoxicum erectum (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Kuntze
  429. Vincetoxicum flexuosum (R.Br.) Kuntze
  430. Vincetoxicum forsteri Meve & Liede
  431. Vincetoxicum grandiflorum (R.Br.) Kuntze
  432. Vincetoxicum lineare (Decne.) Meve & Liede
  433. Vincetoxicum paniculatum (R.Br.) Kuntze
  434. Vincetoxicum polyanthum Kuntze
  435. Vincetoxicum rupicola (P.I.Forst.) Meve & Liede
  436. Vincetoxicum williamsii (P.I.Forst.) Meve & Liede
  437. Vincetoxicum woollsii (Benth.) Kuntze
  438. Zephyranthes robusta (Herb. ex Sweet) Baker
  439. Zieria abscondita P.I.Forst.
  440. Zieria furfuracea R.Br. ex Benth. subsp. furfuracea - Zieria furfuracea subsp. (Belmont Scrub Unknown AQ152898)
  441. Zieria furfuracea R.Br. ex Benth. subsp. furfuracea - Zieria furfuracea subsp. gymnocarpa J.A.Armstr.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/51402930
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.