Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Percy-Bower, J.M. & Parker, C.M. (28 March 2019), Updates to Western Australia?s vascular plant census for 2018. Nuytsia 30 (Paper) Percy-Bower, J.M. & Parker, C.M. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia prominens A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  2. Acacia sp. Binningup (G.Cockerton et al. WB 37784) WA Herbarium
  3. Acacia sp. Southern Cross (G.Cockerton et al. WB 38518) WA Herbarium
  4. Aglaia brownii Pannell
  5. Althenia australis (J.Drumm. ex Harv.) F.Muell.
  6. Althenia cylindrocarpa (Körn. ex Müll.Berol.) Asch.
  7. Althenia hearnii T.D.Macfarl. & D.D.Sokoloff
  8. Althenia marina (E.L.Robertson) Yu Ito
  9. Althenia patentifolia (E.L.Robertson) T.D.Macfarl. & D.D.Sokoloff
  10. Althenia preissii (Lehm.) F.Muell.
  11. Angianthus sp. Salmon Gums (G.F.Craig 3074) WA Herbarium
  12. Aristida personata Henrard
  13. Arthropodium sp. Ironstone (J.Bull & J.Waters ONS PJ 36.01) WA Herbarium
  14. Azanza thespesioides (Benth.) F.Areces
  15. Baeckea sp. Barbalin (B.L.Rye & M.E.Trudgen BLR 241022) WA Herbarium
  16. Baeckea sp. Bencubbin-Koorda (M.E.Trudgen 5421) WA Herbarium
  17. Baeckea sp. Boorabbin (J.H.Willis s.n. 4/10/1961) WA Herbarium
  18. Baeckea sp. Bulla Bulling (D.J.E.Whibley 4648) WA Herbarium
  19. Baeckea sp. Bungalbin Hill (B.J.Lepschi & L.A.Craven 4586) WA Herbarium
  20. Baeckea sp. Comet Vale (A.S.George 8078) WA Herbarium
  21. Baeckea sp. Coolgardie (A.Strid 21320) WA Herbarium
  22. Baeckea sp. Die Hardy Range (E.Mattiske J91) WA Herbarium
  23. Baeckea sp. Exclamation Lake (M.E.Trudgen 1524) WA Herbarium
  24. Baeckea sp. Fitzgerald Peaks (P.J.Poli 53)
  25. Baeckea sp. Flying Fox Mine (A.O'Connor & V.Longman FF532) WA Herbarium
  26. Baeckea sp. Gnarlbine Rocks (G.Barrett GRH 469) WA Herbarium
  27. Baeckea sp. Kalgarin Hill Road (A.M.Lyne, L.Craven & F.Zich AML1018) WA Herbarium
  28. Baeckea sp. Lake Brown (E.Merrall s.n. 1889) WA Herbarium
  29. Baeckea sp. Lake Campion (A.Coates AC 2285) WA Herbarium
  30. Baeckea sp. Melita Station (H.Pringle 2738) WA Herbarium
  31. Baeckea sp. Mt Clara (R.J.Cranfield 11693) WA Herbarium
  32. Baeckea sp. Mt Clifford (B.Severne 74002) WA Herbarium
  33. Baeckea sp. Mt Jackson (G.J.Keighery 4362) WA Herbarium
  34. Baeckea sp. Pigeon Rocks (D.Grace DJP 281) WA Herbarium
  35. Baeckea sp. Queen Victoria Rock (K.R.Newbey 6103) WA Herbarium
  36. Baeckea sp. Roundtop Hill (P.Armstrong 05/843) WA Herbarium
  37. Baeckea sp. Ubini (R.Pullen 9610) WA Herbarium
  38. Baeckea sp. Wanarra (M.E.Trudgen MET 5376) WA Herbarium
  39. Baeckea sp. Wubin (M.E.Trudgen 5404) WA Herbarium
  40. Bartsia trixago L.
  41. Bellardia trixago (L.) All.
  42. Bellardia viscosa (L.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  43. Beyeria sp. Lake King (P.R.Jefferies 680514) WA Herbarium
  44. Bolboschoenus fluviatilis (Torr.) Soják
  45. Bonnaya tenuifolia (Colsm.) Spreng.
  46. Borya jabirabela Churchill
  47. Borya sp. Synnot Range (M.D.Barrett MDB 444)
  48. Borya stenophylla M.D.Barrett
  49. Bossiaea angustifolia (Meisn.) Keighery
  50. Bossiaea lalagoides F.Muell.
  51. Bossiaea moylei Keighery
  52. Bossiaea sp. Bremer (K.Newbey 2980) WA Herbarium
  53. Bossiaea sp. Cairn Hill (M.Henson MJH 2-28) WA Herbarium
  54. Bossiaea sp. Waroona (B.J.Keighery & N.Gibson 229) WA Herbarium
  55. Byblis pilbarana Lowrie & Conran
  56. Caesalpinia gilliesii (Hook.) D.Dietr.
  57. Caladenia flava subsp. sylvestris Hopper & A.P.Br.
  58. Caladenia lateritica K.W.Dixon & Christenh.
  59. Caladenia rosea K.W.Dixon & Christenh.
  60. Caladenia x intermedia (Fitzg.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  61. Caladenia x spectabilis Hopper & A.P.Br.
  62. Calandrinia lefroyensis Obbens
  63. Calandrinia quartzitica Obbens
  64. Calandrinia sp. Edel Land (F.Obbens FO 01/17) WA Herbarium
  65. Calandrinia sp. Goongarrie (F.Obbens, F.Hort & J.Hort FO 18/13)
  66. Calandrinia sp. Gypsum (F.Obbens & L.Hancock FO 10/14) WA Herbarium
  67. Calandrinia sp. Meckering (F.Obbens 42/02) WA Herbarium
  68. Calandrinia sp. Widgiemooltha (F.Obbens & E.Reid FO 9/05)
  69. Calandrinia wilsonii Obbens
  70. Callistemon citrinus (Curtis) Skeels
  71. Callitris endlicheri (Parl.) F.M.Bailey
  72. Callitris glaucophylla Joy Thomps. & L.A.S.Johnson
  73. Callitris hugelii (Carrière) Franco
  74. Camonea pilosa (Houtt.) A.R.Simões & Staples
  75. Causonis trifolia (L.) Mabb. & J.Wen
  76. Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin
  77. Celtis philippensis Blanco
  78. Celtis strychnoides Planch.
  79. Chionachne cyathopoda (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  80. Chionachne hubbardiana Henrard
  81. Citrullus amarus Schrad.
  82. Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
  83. Comesperma pallidum Pedley
  84. Comesperma sabulosum A.J.Ford & Halford
  85. Comesperma secundum subsp. oligotrichum A.J.Ford & Halford
  86. Commersonia corniculata (Sm.) K.A.Sheph. & C.F.Wilkins
  87. Commersonia cygnorum Steud.
  88. Corunastylis fuscoviridis (Reader) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  89. Corunastylis tepperi (F.Muell. ex Tepper) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  90. Cucumis myriocarpus Naudin subsp. myriocarpus
  91. Cuscuta suaveolens Ser.
  92. Cynanchum carnosum (R.Br.) Schltr.
  93. Cyperus albescens (Steud.) Larridon & Govaerts
  94. Davenportia davenportii (F.Muell.) R.W.Johnson
  95. Desmanthus virgatus (L.) Willd.
  96. Distimake aegyptius (L.) A.R.Simões & Staples
  97. Distimake davenportii (F.Muell.) A.R.Simões & Staples
  98. Distimake dissectus (Jacq.) A.R.Simões & Staples
  99. Distimake kimberleyensis (R.W.Johnson) A.R.Simões & Staples
  100. Distimake quinatus (R.Br.) A.R.Simões & Staples
  101. Diuris sp. South Coast (G.Brockman GBB 3041) WA Herbarium
  102. Dracaena trifasciata (Prain) Mabb.
  103. Drosera albonotata A.S.Rob., A.T.Cross, Meisterl & A.Fleischm.
  104. Drosera aquatica Lowrie
  105. Drosera aurantiaca Lowrie
  106. Drosera basifolia (N.G.Marchant & Lowrie) Lowrie
  107. Drosera bindoon Lowrie
  108. Drosera brevicornis Lowrie
  109. Drosera bulbosa subsp. major (Diels) N.G.Marchant & Lowrie
  110. Drosera calycina Planch.
  111. Drosera coalara Lowrie & Conran
  112. Drosera collina (N.G.Marchant & Lowrie) Lowrie
  113. Drosera coomallo Lowrie & Conran
  114. Drosera cucullata Lowrie
  115. Drosera depauperata Lowrie & Conran
  116. Drosera drummondii Planch.
  117. Drosera eremaea (N.G.Marchant & Lowrie) Lowrie & Conran
  118. Drosera erythrorhiza Lindl.
  119. Drosera erythrorhiza subsp. collina N.G.Marchant & Lowrie
  120. Drosera erythrorhiza Lindl. subsp. erythrorhiza
  121. Drosera erythrorhiza subsp. magna N.G.Marchant & Lowrie
  122. Drosera erythrorhiza subsp. squamosa (Benth.) N.G.Marchant & Lowrie
  123. Drosera esperensis Lowrie
  124. Drosera fragrans Lowrie
  125. Drosera geniculata (N.G.Marchant & Lowrie) Lowrie
  126. Drosera gigantea Lindl.
  127. Drosera gigantea subsp. geniculata N.G.Marchant & Lowrie
  128. Drosera gigantea Lindl. subsp. gigantea
  129. Drosera glabriscapa Lowrie
  130. Drosera hirsuta Lowrie & Conran
  131. Drosera huegelii Endl. var. huegelii
  132. Drosera huegelii var. phillmanniana Y.-A.Utz & R.P.Gibson
  133. Drosera indumenta Lowrie & Conran
  134. Drosera lanata K.Kondo
  135. Drosera macrantha Endl.
  136. Drosera macrantha subsp. eremaea N.G.Marchant & Lowrie
  137. Drosera macrantha Endl. subsp. macrantha
  138. Drosera macrophylla Lindl.
  139. Drosera macrophylla Lindl. subsp. macrophylla
  140. Drosera macrophylla subsp. monantha Lowrie & Carlquist
  141. Drosera magna (N.G.Marchant & Lowrie) Lowrie
  142. Drosera major (Diels) Lowrie
  143. Drosera marchantii DeBuhr
  144. Drosera marchantii DeBuhr subsp. marchantii
  145. Drosera marchantii subsp. prophylla N.G.Marchant & Lowrie
  146. Drosera menziesii R.Br. ex DC.
  147. Drosera menziesii subsp. basifolia N.G.Marchant & Lowrie
  148. Drosera menziesii R.Br. ex DC. subsp. menziesii
  149. Drosera menziesii subsp. penicillaris (Benth.) N.G.Marchant & Lowrie
  150. Drosera menziesii subsp. thysanosepala (Diels) N.G.Marchant
  151. Drosera micra Lowrie & Conran
  152. Drosera micrantha Lehm.
  153. Drosera minutiflora Planch.
  154. Drosera monantha (Lowrie & Carlquist) Lowrie
  155. Drosera neesii Lehm.
  156. Drosera neesii subsp. borealis N.G.Marchant
  157. Drosera neesii Lehm. subsp. neesii
  158. Drosera occidentalis Morrison
  159. Drosera occidentalis Morrison subsp. occidentalis
  160. Drosera paleacea DC.
  161. Drosera paleacea DC. subsp. paleacea
  162. Drosera paleacea subsp. trichocaulis (Diels) N.G.Marchant & Lowrie
  163. Drosera parvula Planch.
  164. Drosera petiolaris DC.
  165. Drosera planchonii Hook.f. ex Planch.
  166. Drosera prophylla (N.G.Marchant & Lowrie) Lowrie
  167. Drosera squamosa Benth.
  168. Drosera thysanosepala Diels
  169. Drosera trichocaulis (Diels) Lowrie & Conran
  170. Drosera verrucata Lowrie & Conran
  171. Drosera x badgingarra Lowrie & Conran
  172. Drosera x carbarup Lowrie & Conran
  173. Drosera x legrandii Lowrie & Conran
  174. Drosera x pingellyensis Lowrie & Conran
  175. Elythranthera x intermedia (Fitzg.) M.A.Clem.
  176. Eremophila compacta subsp. Kennedy Range (B.Buirchell BB 107) WA Herbarium
  177. Eremophila glabra subsp. chlorella (Gand.) Chinnock
  178. Eremophila glabra subsp. green flowers (E.A.Griffin 5347) WA Herbarium
  179. Eremophila platycalyx subsp. Granites (D.J.Edinger & G.Marsh DJE 4782) WA Herbarium
  180. Eremophila platycalyx subsp. Ilgarari (B.Buirchell BB 326) WA Herbarium
  181. Eremophila platycalyx subsp. Leonora (J.Morrisey 252) WA Herbarium
  182. Eremophila platycalyx subsp. Neds Creek (N.H.Speck 1228) WA Herbarium
  183. Eremophila platycalyx subsp. Wongawol (N.H.Speck 1291) WA Herbarium
  184. Eremophila platycalyx subsp. Woolgorong (F.Hort et al. FH 3253) WA Herbarium
  185. Eremophila platycalyx subsp. Yalgoo (A.Markey & S.Dillon 3337) WA Herbarium
  186. Eremophila sp. Coodardo Gap (B.Buirchell BB 330) WA Herbarium
  187. Eremophila sp. Mt Channar Range (C.Keating & M.E.Trudgen CK 408) WA Herbarium
  188. Eremophila sp. Narrow leaves (J.D.Start D12-150)
  189. Eremophila sp. Pingandy dentate (B.Buirchell BB 331) WA Herbarium
  190. Eremophila sp. Thundelarra (B.Buirchell BB 324) WA Herbarium
  191. Eremophila sp. Tropicana (B.Buirchell BB 323) WA Herbarium
  192. Eremophila sp. Wubin North (R.Wait 8305) WA Herbarium
  193. Eremophila subangustifolia A.P.Br. & T.M.Llorens
  194. Erythrina crista-galli L.
  195. Erythrostemon gilliesii (Hook.) Klotzsch
  196. Eucalyptus brachycorys Blakely
  197. Eucalyptus capillosa Brooker & Hopper
  198. Eucalyptus capillosa Brooker & Hopper subsp. capillosa
  199. Eucalyptus capillosa subsp. polyclada Brooker & Hopper
  200. Eucalyptus cometae-vallis Maiden
  201. Eucalyptus revelata D.Nicolle & R.L.Barrett
  202. Fioria vitifolia (L.) Mattei
  203. Flemingia involucrata Wall. ex Benth.
  204. Flemingia trifoliata (Jungh.) C.Y.Wu
  205. Glochidion perakense Hook.f.
  206. Glochidion perakense var. supra-axillare (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  207. Glochidion sumatranum Miq.
  208. Grevillea sp. Victoria Desert (R.Davis et al. RD 11611) WA Herbarium
  209. Gypsophila vaccaria (L.) Sm.
  210. Hackelochloa granularis (L.) Kuntze
  211. Halodule tridentata (Steinh.) Endl. ex Unger
  212. Hemiarrhena plantaginea (F.Muell.) Benth.
  213. Hibbertia pubens K.R.Thiele
  214. Hibbertia sp. Geraldton Sandplains (R.Edmiston E 421)
  215. Hibbertia squarrosa K.R.Thiele
  216. Hibiscus vitifolius L.
  217. Hydrocotyle asterocarpa A.J.Perkins
  218. Hydrocotyle decorata A.J.Perkins
  219. Hydrocotyle dimorphocarpa A.J.Perkins
  220. Hydrocotyle perforata A.J.Perkins
  221. Hydrocotyle sp. Coorowensis (P.G.Wilson 12580) WA Herbarium
  222. Hydrocotyle sp. Coraginaensis (K.R.Newbey 7477) WA Herbarium
  223. Hydrocotyle sp. Hexaptera (T.Erickson TEE 173) WA Herbarium
  224. Hydrocotyle sp. Truslove (M.A.Burgman 4419) WA Herbarium
  225. Hydrocotyle sp. Warriedar (P.G.Wilson 12267) WA Herbarium
  226. Hydrocotyle spinulifera A.J.Perkins
  227. Hypoxis cavernicola M.D.Barrett
  228. Hypoxis sp. Prince Regent River (M.D.Barrett 924 B) WA Herbarium
  229. Hysterobaeckea cornuta Rye
  230. Hysterobaeckea glandulosa Rye
  231. Hysterobaeckea graniticola Rye
  232. Hysterobaeckea longipes Rye
  233. Hysterobaeckea occlusa Rye
  234. Hysterobaeckea ochropetala subsp. cometes Rye
  235. Hysterobaeckea ochropetala (F.Muell.) Rye subsp. ochropetala
  236. Hysterobaeckea ochropetala subsp. reliqua Rye
  237. Hysterobaeckea petraea Rye
  238. Hysterobaeckea pterocera Rye
  239. Hysterobaeckea setifera Rye
  240. Hysterobaeckea setifera subsp. meridionalis Rye
  241. Hysterobaeckea setifera Rye subsp. setifera
  242. Hysterobaeckea sp. Exclamation Lake (M.E.Trudgen 1524) WA Herbarium
  243. Isotropis sp. Arid zone (G.Byrne 2775) WA Herbarium
  244. Isotropis sp. Yalgoo (S.Patrick 2375) WA Herbarium
  245. Josephinia eugeniae F.Muell.
  246. Josephinia sp. Marandoo (M.E.Trudgen 1554) WA Herbarium
  247. Josephinia sp. Northern (T.E.H.Aplin 6360) WA Herbarium
  248. Lasiopetalum decoratum K.A.Sheph. & C.F.Wilkins
  249. Lasiopetalum rosmarinifolium (Turcz.) Benth.
  250. Lasiopetalum rupicola K.A.Sheph. & C.F.Wilkins
  251. Lasiopetalum sp. Badgingarra (E.A.Griffin 5278) WA Herbarium
  252. Lasiopetalum sp. Hill River (T.N.Stoate 5) WA Herbarium
  253. Lasiopetalum sp. Kukerin (C.A.Gardner 13646) WA Herbarium
  254. Lepilaena australis J.Drumm. ex Harv.
  255. Lepilaena cylindrocarpa (Körn. ex Müll.Berol.) Benth.
  256. Lepilaena marina E.L.Robertson
  257. Lepilaena patentifolia E.L.Robertson
  258. Lepilaena preissii (Lehm.) F.Muell.
  259. Lepilaena sp. Wheatbelt (M.T.Collins et al. 265)
  260. Leucopogon brevicuspis Benth.
  261. Leucopogon crassifolius Sond.
  262. Leucopogon ovalifolius Sond.
  263. Leucopogon sp. Kirup (M.Hislop 3919) WA Herbarium
  264. Limnobium laevigatum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Heine
  265. Lindernia crustacea (L.) F.Muell.
  266. Lindernia cyanoplectra W.R.Barker
  267. Lindernia dunlopii W.R.Barker
  268. Lindernia plantaginea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  269. Lindernia porphyrodinea W.R.Barker & M.D.Barrett
  270. Lindernia sp. Minute-flowered (A.S.George 12433) WA Herbarium
  271. Lindernia sp. Pilbara (M.N.Lyons & L.Lewis FV 1069) WA Herbarium
  272. Lindernia subulata R.Br.
  273. Lipocarpha chinensis (Osbeck) J.Kern
  274. Meiogyne cylindrocarpa (Burck) Heusden
  275. Meiogyne cylindrocarpa (Burck) Heusden subsp. cylindrocarpa
  276. Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S.T.Blake
  277. Merremia aegyptia (L.) Urb.
  278. Merremia dissecta (Jacq.) Hallier f.
  279. Merremia kimberleyensis R.W.Johnson
  280. Merremia quinata (R.Br.) Ooststr.
  281. Merremia umbellata (L.) Hallier f.
  282. Merremia umbellata subsp. orientalis (Hallier f.) Ooststr.
  283. Microcorys sp. Mt Holland (D.Angus DA 2397) WA Herbarium
  284. Mnesithea granularis (L.) de Koning & Sosef
  285. Monochoria cyanea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  286. Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl ex Kunth
  287. Monodia stipoides S.W.L.Jacobs
  288. Nymphaea pubescens Willd.
  289. Olearia sp. Gregory (M.Hislop 3784) WA Herbarium
  290. Opercularia nubicola A.S.Markey
  291. Opercularia rubioides Juss.
  292. Opercularia sp. Stirling Range (M.Hislop 2839)
  293. Ozothamnus filifolius Puttock
  294. Ozothamnus sp. Filifolius (A.S.George 8292) WA Herbarium
  295. Ozothamnus sp. Northampton (J.Brooker & M.Weir 913) WA Herbarium
  296. Ozothamnus vespertinus R.W.Davis, Wege & Schmidt-Leb.
  297. Paracaleana parvula Hopper & A.P.Br.
  298. Paracaleana sp. Israelite Bay (W.Jackson 8/11/1995) WA Herbarium
  299. Paracaleana sp. Laterite (G.Brockman GBB 3571) WA Herbarium
  300. Parentucellia viscosa (L.) Caruel
  301. Pelargonium x hortorum L.H.Bailey
  302. Pentameris patula (Nees) Steud.
  303. Petrophile brevifolia Lindl. subsp. brevifolia
  304. Petrophile brevifolia subsp. rosea B.J.Keighery & Keighery
  305. Polymeria mollis (Benth.) Domin
  306. Polymeria quadrivalvis R.Br.
  307. Polymeria sp. A Kimberley Flora (T.E.H.Aplin et al. 418) WA Herbarium
  308. Polytoca cyathopoda (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  309. Polytoca hubbardiana (Henrard) Mabb.
  310. Pomax sp. Sand dunes (P.G.Wilson 752) NT Herbarium
  311. Pomax sp. desert (A.S.George 11968) WA Herbarium
  312. Pontederia cordata L.
  313. Pontederia cyanea (F.Muell.) M.Pell. & C.N.Horn
  314. Pontederia vaginalis Burm.f.
  315. Pterostylis angulata (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  316. Pterostylis arbuscula (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  317. Pterostylis atrosanguinea (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  318. Pterostylis ectypha (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  319. Pterostylis faceta (D.L.Jones, C.J.French & M.A.Clem.) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  320. Pterostylis galgula (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  321. Pterostylis longicornis (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  322. Pterostylis meridionalis (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  323. Pterostylis microphylla D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  324. Pterostylis orbiculata (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  325. Pterostylis precatoria (D.L.Jones, C.J.French & M.A.Clem.) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  326. Pterostylis pyramidalis Lindl.
  327. Pterostylis saxosa (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  328. Pterostylis serotina (D.L.Jones, C.J.French & M.A.Clem.) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  329. Pterostylis sigmoidea (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  330. Pterostylis sp. Cape Arid (G.Brockman GBB 263) WA Herbarium
  331. Pterostylis sp. Helena River (G.Brockman GBB 340) WA Herbarium
  332. Pterostylis sp. cauline leaves (N.Gibson & M.N.Lyons 1490) WA Herbarium
  333. Pterostylis sp. granite (W.Jackson BJ351)
  334. Pterostylis sp. short sepals (W.Jackson BJ259)
  335. Ptilotus actinocladus T.Hammer & R.W.Davis
  336. Ptilotus eremita (S.Moore) T.Hammer & R.W.Davis
  337. Ptilotus exaltatus Nees
  338. Ptilotus gaudichaudii (Steud.) J.M.Black
  339. Ptilotus gaudichaudii subsp. eremita (S.Moore) Lally
  340. Ptilotus gaudichaudii (Steud.) J.M.Black subsp. gaudichaudii
  341. Ptilotus murrayi F.Muell.
  342. Ptilotus nobilis (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  343. Ptilotus nobilis (Lindl.) F.Muell. subsp. nobilis
  344. Ptilotus petiolatus Farmar
  345. Ptilotus sp. Doolgunna (D.Edinger 4419) WA Herbarium
  346. Ptilotus sp. Edaggee Station (T.E.H.Aplin 3208) WA Herbarium
  347. Ptilotus sp. Goldfields (R.Davis 10796) WA Herbarium
  348. Ptilotus unguiculatus T.Hammer
  349. Ptilotus yapukaratja R.W.Davis & T.Hammer
  350. Quercus palustris Münchh.
  351. Quercus robur L.
  352. Ranunculus repens L.
  353. Rhizanthella johnstonii K.W.Dixon & Christenh.
  354. Rhyncharrhena linearis (Decne.) K.L.Wilson
  355. Roepera ammophila (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin
  356. Roepera angustifolia (H.Eichler) Beier & Thulin
  357. Roepera apiculata (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin
  358. Roepera aurantiaca Lindl.
  359. Roepera billardierei (DC.) G.Don
  360. Roepera compressa (J.M.Black) Beier & Thulin
  361. Roepera eichleri (R.M.Barker) Beier & Thulin
  362. Roepera eremaea (Diels) Beier & Thulin
  363. Roepera fruticulosa (DC.) G.Don
  364. Roepera glauca (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin
  365. Roepera halophila (R.M.Barker) Beier & Thulin
  366. Roepera iodocarpa (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin
  367. Roepera kochii (Tate) Beier & Thulin
  368. Roepera lobulata (Benth.) Beier & Thulin
  369. Roepera ovata (Ewart & Jean White) Beier & Thulin
  370. Roepera reticulata (H.Eichler ex R.M.Barker) Beier & Thulin
  371. Roepera retivalvis (Domin) Beier & Thulin
  372. Roepera similis (H.Eichler) Beier & Thulin
  373. Roepera tesquorum (J.M.Black) Beier & Thulin
  374. Roepera tetraptera (H.Eichler ex R.M.Barker) Beier & Thulin
  375. Salvia misella Kunth
  376. Sansevieria trifasciata Prain
  377. Scaevola sp. Mt Ragged (M.Goods GG 004) WA Herbarium
  378. Schinus terebinthifolia Raddi
  379. Schinus terebinthifolius Raddi
  380. Scholtzia sp. Coburn (N.Murdock NM 031) WA Herbarium
  381. Scholtzia sp. Overlander (M.E.Trudgen 12138) WA Herbarium
  382. Secamone timorensis Decne.
  383. Secamone timoriensis P.I.Forst.
  384. Sida fallax Walp.
  385. Sida sp. L (A.M.Ashby 4202)
  386. Sida sp. verrucose glands (F.H.Mollemans 2423) WA Herbarium
  387. Sisyrinchium exile E.P.Bicknell
  388. Sisyrinchium rosulatum E.P.Bicknell
  389. Solanum nitidibaccatum Bitter
  390. Solanum sp. Red Hill (S.van Leeuwen et al. PBS 5415) WA Herbarium
  391. Spartothamnella teucriiflora (F.Muell.) Moldenke
  392. Stemodia sp. Carnarvon (W.R.Barker 2154) WA Herbarium
  393. Stemodia sp. Doongan (R.L.Barrett RLB 4704) WA Herbarium
  394. Stemodia sp. Shay Gap (B.Cook 7) WA Herbarium
  395. Styphelia sp. Albany (M.Hislop 2218) WA Herbarium
  396. Styphelia sp. Cascades (R.Davis 11037) WA Herbarium
  397. Styphelia sp. South Coast (J.M.Powell 3374) WA Herbarium
  398. Styphelia sp. Stirling Range (R.D.Royce 6087) WA Herbarium
  399. Styphelia sp. Tarin Rock (W.E.Blackall 1315) WA Herbarium
  400. Tecticornia sp. Little Sandy Desert (K.A.Shepherd & C.Wilkins KS 830) WA Herbarium
  401. Tecticornia willisii K.A.Sheph.
  402. Tephrosia pedleyi R.Butcher
  403. Tephrosia sp. C Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 5599) WA Herbarium
  404. Teucrium teucriiflorum (F.Muell.) Kattari & Salmaki
  405. Thespesia thespesioides (Benth.) Fryxell
  406. Thinopyrum ponticum (Podp.) Barkworth & D.R.Dewey
  407. Thomasia brachystachys Turcz.
  408. Thomasia sarotes Turcz.
  409. Thomasia sp. Merredin (M.B.Mills 11) WA Herbarium
  410. Thomasia sp. Salmon Gums (C.A.Gardner s.n. PERTH 02708639) WA Herbarium
  411. Thomasia sp. Toolbrunup (G.J.Keighery 9895) WA Herbarium
  412. Thymophylla tenuiloba (DC.) Small
  413. Thymophylla tenuiloba (DC.) Small var. tenuiloba
  414. Torenia crustacea (L.) Cham. & Schltdl.
  415. Triodia stipoides (S.W.L.Jacobs) Crisp & Mant
  416. Tylophora benthamii Tsiang
  417. Tylophora cinerascens (R.Br.) P.I.Forst.
  418. Tylophora flexuosa R.Br.
  419. Ursinia nana DC.
  420. Ursinia nana DC. subsp. nana
  421. Utricularia albertiana R.W.Jobson & Baleeiro
  422. Utricularia bidentata R.W.Jobson & Baleeiro
  423. Utricularia foveolata Edgew.
  424. Utricularia hamata R.W.Jobson & M.D.Barrett
  425. Utricularia magna R.W.Jobson & M.D.Barrett
  426. Utricularia nivea Vahl
  427. Utricularia papilliscapa R.W.Jobson & M.D.Barrett
  428. Utricularia sp. Theda (M.D.Barrett MDB 2056) WA Herbarium
  429. Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert
  430. Verticordia sp. Koolyanobbing (B.H.Smith 1457) WA Herbarium
  431. Vincetoxicum carnosum (R.Br.) Benth.
  432. Vincetoxicum cinerascens (R.Br.) Meve & Liede
  433. Vincetoxicum flexuosum (R.Br.) Kuntze
  434. Vincetoxicum lineare (Decne.) Meve & Liede
  435. Vincetoxicum polyanthum Kuntze
  436. Wahlenbergia capillaris (G.Lodd.) G.Don
  437. Wahlenbergia communis Carolin
  438. Zygophyllum ammophilum F.Muell.
  439. Zygophyllum angustifolium H.Eichler
  440. Zygophyllum apiculatum F.Muell.
  441. Zygophyllum aurantiacum (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  442. Zygophyllum aurantiacum (Lindl.) F.Muell. subsp. aurantiacum
  443. Zygophyllum billardierei DC.
  444. Zygophyllum compressum J.M.Black
  445. Zygophyllum eichleri R.M.Barker
  446. Zygophyllum eremaeum (Diels) Ostenf.
  447. Zygophyllum fruticulosum DC.
  448. Zygophyllum glaucum F.Muell.
  449. Zygophyllum halophilum R.M.Barker
  450. Zygophyllum iodocarpum F.Muell.
  451. Zygophyllum kochii Tate
  452. Zygophyllum lobulatum (Benth.) H.Eichler ex R.M.Barker
  453. Zygophyllum ovatum Ewart & Jean White
  454. Zygophyllum reticulatum H.Eichler ex R.M.Barker
  455. Zygophyllum retivalve Domin
  456. Zygophyllum simile H.Eichler
  457. Zygophyllum tesquorum J.M.Black
  458. Zygophyllum tetrapterum H.Eichler ex R.M.Barker

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/51304277
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.