Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Anderberg, A.A., Baldwin, B.G., Bayer, R.G., Breitwieser, I., Jeffrey, C., Dillon, M.O., Eldenäs, P., Funk, V., Garcia-Jacas, N., Hind, D.J.N., Karis, P.O., Lack, H.W., Nesom, G., Nordenstam, B., Oberprieler, C., Panero, J.J., Puttock, C., Robinson, H., Stuessy, T.F., Susanna, A., Urtubey, E., Vogt, R., Ward, J. & Watson, L.E. in Kubitzki, K. (ed.) (2007), Compositae. The Families and Genera of Vascular Plants 8 (Section) Anderberg, A.A., Baldwin, B.G., Bayer, R.G., Breitwieser, I., Jeffrey, C., Dillon, M.O., Eldenäs, P., Funk, V., Garcia-Jacas, N., Hind, D.J.N., Karis, P.O., Lack, H.W., Nesom, G., Nordenstam, B., Oberprieler, C., Panero, J.J., Puttock, C., Robinson, H., Stuessy, T.F., Susanna, A., Urtubey, E., Vogt, R., Ward, J. & Watson, L.E. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Abrotanella Cass.
  2. Acanthocladium F.Muell.
  3. Acanthospermum Schrank
  4. Achillea L.
  5. Achnophora F.Muell.
  6. Acmella Rich. ex Pers.
  7. Acomis F.Muell.
  8. Acroptilon Cass.
  9. Actinobole Fenzl ex Endl.
  10. Actites Lander
  11. Adenostemma J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  12. Ageratina Spach
  13. Ageratum L.
  14. Allittia P.S.Short
  15. Allopterigeron Dunlop
  16. Ambrosia L.
  17. Ammobium R.Br.
  18. Anacyclus L.
  19. Anemocarpa Paul G.Wilson
  20. Angianthus J.C.Wendl.
  21. Anthemis L.
  22. Apalochlamys Cass.
  23. Arctium L.
  24. Arctotheca Vaill.
  25. Arctotis L.
  26. Argentipallium Paul G.Wilson
  27. Argyranthemum Webb ex Sch.Bip.
  28. Argyroglottis Turcz.
  29. Argyrotegium J.M.Ward & Breitw.
  30. Arrhenechthites Mattf.
  31. Artemisia L.
  32. Aster L.
  33. Asteraceae Bercht. & J.Presl
  34. Asteridea Lindl.
  35. Asteriscus Mill.
  36. Baccharis L.
  37. Basedowia E.Pritz.
  38. Bedfordia DC.
  39. Bellida Ewart
  40. Bellis L.
  41. Berkheya Ehrh.
  42. Bidens L.
  43. Blainvillea Cass.
  44. Blennospora A.Gray
  45. Blumea DC.
  46. Brachyglottis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  47. Brachylaena R.Br.
  48. Brachyscome Cass.
  49. Calendula L.
  50. Calocephalus R.Br.
  51. Calomeria Vent.
  52. Calotis R.Br.
  53. Calyptocarpus Less.
  54. Camptacra N.T.Burb.
  55. Carduus L.
  56. Carpesium L.
  57. Carthamus L.
  58. Cassinia R.Br.
  59. Celmisia Cass.
  60. Centaurea L.
  61. Centipeda Lour.
  62. Centratherum Cass.
  63. Cephalipterum A.Gray
  64. Cephalosorus A.Gray
  65. Ceratogyne Turcz.
  66. Chamaemelum Mill.
  67. Chondrilla L.
  68. Chondropyxis D.A.Cooke
  69. Chromolaena DC.
  70. Chrysanthemoides Fabr.
  71. Chrysanthemum L.
  72. Chrysocephalum Walp.
  73. Chrysocoma L.
  74. Chthonocephalus Steetz
  75. Cichorium L.
  76. Cineraria L.
  77. Cirsium Mill.
  78. Cnicus L.
  79. Coleocoma F.Muell.
  80. Compositae Giseke
  81. Conyza Less.
  82. Coreopsis L.
  83. Cosmos Cav.
  84. Cotula L.
  85. Craspedia G.Forst.
  86. Crassocephalum Moench
  87. Cratystylis S.Moore
  88. Cremnothamnus Puttock
  89. Crepis L.
  90. Crupina (Pers.) DC.
  91. Cyanthillium Blume
  92. Cymbonotus Cass.
  93. Cynara L.
  94. Dahlia Cav.
  95. Decazesia F.Muell.
  96. Delairea Lem.
  97. Dichrocephala L'Hér. ex DC.
  98. Dichromochlamys Dunlop
  99. Dielitzia P.S.Short
  100. Dimorphocoma F.Muell. & Tate
  101. Dimorphotheca Vaill.
  102. Diodontium F.Muell.
  103. Dithyrostegia A.Gray
  104. Dittrichia Greuter
  105. Echinops L.
  106. Eclipta L.
  107. Elachanthus F.Muell.
  108. Elephantopus L.
  109. Eleutheranthera Poit.
  110. Emilia Cass.
  111. Enydra Lour.
  112. Epaltes Cass.
  113. Epitriche Turcz.
  114. Erechtites Raf.
  115. Erigeron L.
  116. Eriocephalus L.
  117. Eriochlamys Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  118. Erodiophyllum F.Muell.
  119. Erymophyllum Paul G.Wilson
  120. Ethulia L.f.
  121. Euchiton Cass.
  122. Eupatorium L.
  123. Euryops (Cass.) Cass.
  124. Ewartia Beauverd
  125. Facelis Cass.
  126. Feldstonia P.S.Short
  127. Felicia Cass.
  128. Filago L.
  129. Fitzwillia P.S.Short
  130. Flaveria Juss.
  131. Florestina Cass.
  132. Gaillardia Foug.
  133. Galinsoga Ruiz & Pav.
  134. Gamochaeta Wedd.
  135. Gazania Gaertn.
  136. Gilberta Turcz.
  137. Gilruthia Ewart & Jean White
  138. Glebionis Cass.
  139. Glossocardia Cass.
  140. Gnaphalium L.
  141. Gnephosis Cass.
  142. Gorteria L.
  143. Gratwickia F.Muell.
  144. Grindelia Willd.
  145. Guizotia Cass.
  146. Gymnocoronis DC.
  147. Gynura Cass.
  148. Haeckeria F.Muell.
  149. Haegiela P.S.Short & Paul G.Wilson
  150. Haptotrichion Paul G.Wilson
  151. Hedypnois Mill.
  152. Helenium L.
  153. Helianthus L.
  154. Helichrysum Mill.
  155. Helipterum DC.
  156. Helminthotheca Zinn
  157. Hemizonia DC.
  158. Heterotheca Cass.
  159. Hieracium L.
  160. Hullsia P.S.Short
  161. Hyalochlamys A.Gray
  162. Hyalosperma Steetz
  163. Hypochaeris L.
  164. Iotasperma G.L.Nesom
  165. Isoetopsis Turcz.
  166. Iva L.
  167. Ixiochlamys F.Muell. ex Sond.
  168. Ixiolaena Benth.
  169. Ixodia R.Br.
  170. Kippistia F.Muell.
  171. Kleinia Mill.
  172. Lactuca L.
  173. Lagenifera Cass.
  174. Lagenophora Cass.
  175. Lapsana L.
  176. Lasiospermum Lag.
  177. Launaea Cass.
  178. Lawrencella Lindl.
  179. Leiocarpa Paul G.Wilson
  180. Lemooria P.S.Short
  181. Leontodon L.
  182. Leptinella Cass.
  183. Leptorhynchos Less.
  184. Leucanthemum Mill.
  185. Leucochrysum (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Paul G.Wilson
  186. Leucophyta R.Br.
  187. Logfia Cass.
  188. Lordhowea B.Nord.
  189. Madia Molina
  190. Mantisalca Cass.
  191. Matricaria L.
  192. Mauranthemum Vogt & Oberpr.
  193. Melampodium L.
  194. Melanthera Rohr
  195. Microseris D.Don
  196. Mikania Willd.
  197. Millotia Cass.
  198. Minuria DC.
  199. Monoculus B.Nord.
  200. Montanoa Cerv.
  201. Myriocephalus Benth.
  202. Nablonium Cass.
  203. Neotysonia Dalla Torre & Harms
  204. Notobasis (Cass.) Cass.
  205. Odixia Orchard
  206. Olearia Moench
  207. Oligocarpus Less.
  208. Oncosiphon Kallersjo
  209. Onopordum L.
  210. Osteospermum L.
  211. Ozothamnus R.Br.
  212. Palafoxia Lag.
  213. Pallenis (Cass.) Cass.
  214. Parantennaria Beauverd
  215. Parthenium L.
  216. Pascalia Ortega
  217. Pembertonia P.S.Short
  218. Pentalepis F.Muell.
  219. Pentzia Thunb.
  220. Peripleura (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom
  221. Petasites Mill.
  222. Picnomon Adans.
  223. Picris L.
  224. Pithocarpa Lindl.
  225. Pleurocarpaea Benth.
  226. Pleuropappus F.Muell.
  227. Pleurophyllum Hook.f.
  228. Pluchea Cass.
  229. Podolepis Labill.
  230. Podotheca Cass.
  231. Pogonolepis Steetz
  232. Polycalymma F.Muell. & Sond. ex Sond.
  233. Porophyllum Adans.
  234. Praxelis Cass.
  235. Pseudelephantopus Rohr
  236. Pseudognaphalium Kirp.
  237. Pterocaulon Elliott
  238. Pterochaeta Steetz
  239. Pterygopappus Hook.f.
  240. Pycnosorus Benth.
  241. Quinetia Cass.
  242. Quinqueremulus Paul G.Wilson
  243. Reichardia Roth
  244. Rhaponticum Vaill.
  245. Rhodanthe Lindl.
  246. Roldana La Llave
  247. Rutidosis DC.
  248. Schkuhria Roth
  249. Schoenia Steetz
  250. Scolymus L.
  251. Scorzonera L.
  252. Senecio L.
  253. Siloxerus Labill.
  254. Silybum Adans.
  255. Solenogyne Cass.
  256. Solidago L.
  257. Soliva Ruiz & Pav.
  258. Sonchus L.
  259. Sondottia P.S.Short
  260. Sphaeranthus L.
  261. Sphagneticola O.Hoffm.
  262. Stuartina Sond.
  263. Symphyotrichum Nees
  264. Syncarpha DC.
  265. Synedrella Gaertn.
  266. Synedrellopsis Hieron. & Kuntze
  267. Tagetes L.
  268. Tanacetum L.
  269. Taplinia Lander
  270. Taraxacum F.H.Wigg.
  271. Tetramolopium Nees
  272. Thespidium F.Muell. ex Benth.
  273. Thiseltonia Hemsl.
  274. Thymophylla Lag.
  275. Tietkensia P.S.Short
  276. Tithonia Desf. ex Juss.
  277. Tolpis Adans.
  278. Tragopogon L.
  279. Trichanthodium Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  280. Trichocline Cass.
  281. Tridax L.
  282. Trioncinia (F.Muell.) Veldkamp
  283. Tripleurospermum Sch.Bip.
  284. Triptilodiscus Turcz.
  285. Urospermum Scop.
  286. Ursinia Gaertn.
  287. Vellereophyton Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
  288. Verbesina L.
  289. Vernonia Schreb.
  290. Vittadinia A.Rich.
  291. Waitzia J.C.Wendl.
  292. Wedelia Jacq.
  293. Wollastonia DC. ex Decne.
  294. Xanthium L.
  295. Xerochrysum Tzvelev
  296. Youngia Cass.
  297. Zinnia L.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/47536
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.