Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Barker, W.R., Barker, R.M., Jessop, J. & Vonow, H. (ed.) (18 March 2005), Census of South Australian Vascular Plants 5th Edition. Journal of the Adelaide Botanic Gardens Supplement 1 : 19-396 (Paper) Barker, W.R., Barker, R.M., Jessop, J. & Vonow, H. Editor
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia aff. papyrocarpa
  2. Acacia anceps (winged variant)
  3. Acacia imbricata F.Muell.
  4. Acacia lineata A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  5. Acacia papyrocarpa Benth.
  6. Acacia praemorsa P.J.Lang & Maslin
  7. Acacia retinodes var. retinodes (swamp variant)
  8. Acacia sowdenii Maiden
  9. Acacia sp. Swamp (N.M.Smith 3022) SA Herbarium
  10. Acacia sp. Winged (C.R.Alcock 4936) Maslin
  11. Acacia spilleriana J.E.Br.
  12. Acaena agnipila Gand.
  13. Acaena agnipila var. aequispina Orchard
  14. Acaena agnipila var. protenta Orchard
  15. Acaena agnipila var. tenuispica (Bitter) Orchard
  16. Acaena ovina subsp. monachaena Bitter
  17. Acaena ovina var. tenuispica Bitter
  18. Acaena ovina var. velutina Orchard
  19. Acaena x ovina A.Cunn.
  20. Acanthocladium dockeri F.Muell.
  21. Acianthus caudatus R.Br.
  22. Acianthus caudatus R.Br. var. caudatus
  23. Acianthus caudatus var. pallidus Rupp
  24. Acianthus exsertus R.Br.
  25. Acianthus pusillus D.L.Jones
  26. Acianthus reniformis (R.Br.) Schltr.
  27. Aira elegantissima Schur subsp. elegantissima
  28. Ajuga australis f. A Toelken
  29. Ajuga australis f. A (A.G.Spooner 9058) Toelken
  30. Ajuga australis f. B Toelken
  31. Ajuga australis f. B (R.L.Taplin 972) Toelken
  32. Allocasuarina robusta (Macklin) L.A.S.Johnson
  33. Althaea australis W.R.Barker
  34. Alyogyne pinoniana var. microandra Fryxell
  35. Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.
  36. Amaranthus sp. Todd River (G.Chippendale 482) J.Palmer
  37. Amphibromus amphigastrus W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  38. Anthocercis angustifolia F.Muell.
  39. Anthotroche blackii F.Muell.
  40. Aphanes pumilio W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  41. Arachnorchis arenaria (Fitzg.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  42. Arachnorchis argocalla (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  43. Arachnorchis audasii (R.S.Rogers) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  44. Arachnorchis australis (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  45. Arachnorchis behrii (Schltdl.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  46. Arachnorchis brumalis (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  47. Arachnorchis calcicola (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  48. Arachnorchis cardiochila (Tate) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  49. Arachnorchis clavigera (A.Cunn. ex Lindl.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  50. Arachnorchis clavula (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  51. Arachnorchis colorata (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  52. Arachnorchis concolor (Fitzg.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  53. Arachnorchis conferta (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  54. Arachnorchis formosa (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  55. Arachnorchis fragrantissima (D.L.Jones & G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  56. Arachnorchis fulva (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  57. Arachnorchis gladiolata (R.S.Rogers) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  58. Arachnorchis hastata (Nicholls) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  59. Arachnorchis leptochila (Fitzg.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  60. Arachnorchis lowanensis (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  61. Arachnorchis macroclavia (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  62. Arachnorchis necrophylla (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  63. Arachnorchis ovata (R.S.Rogers) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  64. Arachnorchis parva (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  65. Arachnorchis reticulata (Fitzg.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  66. Arachnorchis richardsiorum (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  67. Arachnorchis rigida (R.S.Rogers) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  68. Arachnorchis septuosa (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  69. Arachnorchis stellata (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  70. Arachnorchis stricta (R.J.Bates) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  71. Arachnorchis tensa (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  72. Arachnorchis tentaculata (Schltdl.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  73. Arachnorchis toxochila (Tate) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  74. Arachnorchis verrucosa (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  75. Arachnorchis versicolor (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  76. Arachnorchis woolcockiorum (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  77. Arachnorchis xanthochila (D.Beardsell & C.Beardsell) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  78. Arctotheca populifolia (P.J.Bergius) Norl.
  79. Arctotis nivea W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  80. Arctotis populifolia P.J.Bergius
  81. Asclepias arborescens L.
  82. Asperula gunnii Hook.f.
  83. Asperula scoparia Hook.f.
  84. Asperula sp. A (A.B.Cashmore, September 1933) Toelken
  85. Asperula subsimplex Hook.f.
  86. Aster pannosus (Hook.) F.Muell.
  87. Atriplex kochiana Maiden
  88. Atriplex nummularia subsp. erosa Aellen
  89. Atriplex nummularia Lindl. subsp. nummularia
  90. Atriplex nummularia subsp. omissa Aellen
  91. Atriplex nummularia subsp. spathulata Aellen
  92. Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb.
  93. Basedowia helichrysoides E.Pritz.
  94. Basedowia tenerrima (F.Muell. & Tate) J.M.Black
  95. Bassia erinacea W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  96. Billardiera lehmanniana F.Muell.
  97. Billardiera sp. Yorke Peninsula (P.C.Heyligers 80164) R.M.Barker & Vonow
  98. Brassica rapa subsp. oleifolia W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  99. Bunochilus chlorogrammus (D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  100. Bunochilus melagrammus (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  101. Bunochilus smaragdynus (D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  102. Burnettia nigricans N.Hoffman & A.P.Br.
  103. Caladenia aerochila D.L.Jones
  104. Caladenia aff. alba
  105. Caladenia angustata Lindl.
  106. Caladenia arenaria Fitzg.
  107. Caladenia argocalla D.L.Jones
  108. Caladenia audasii R.S.Rogers
  109. Caladenia australis G.W.Carr
  110. Caladenia barbata Lindl.
  111. Caladenia behrii Schltdl.
  112. Caladenia bicalliata R.S.Rogers
  113. Caladenia bicalliata R.S.Rogers subsp. bicalliata
  114. Caladenia bicalliata subsp. cleistogama Hopper & A.P.Br.
  115. Caladenia brumalis D.L.Jones
  116. Caladenia calcicola G.W.Carr
  117. Caladenia capillata D.L.Jones
  118. Caladenia cardiochila Tate
  119. Caladenia carnea R.Br.
  120. Caladenia carnea var. A
  121. Caladenia carnea var. alba (R.Br.) Benth.
  122. Caladenia carnea var. attenuata Brinsley
  123. Caladenia carnea var. fuscata Rchb.f.
  124. Caladenia carnea var. gigantea R.S.Rogers
  125. Caladenia carnea var. minor (Hook.f.) Hatch
  126. Caladenia carnea var. ornata Nicholls
  127. Caladenia carnea var. pygmaea R.S.Rogers
  128. Caladenia carnea var. quadriseriata Benth.
  129. Caladenia catenata (Sm.) Druce
  130. Caladenia catenata f. carnea (R.Br.) N.Hallé
  131. Caladenia catenata var. minor (Hook.f.) W.M.Curtis
  132. Caladenia clavigera A.Cunn. ex Lindl.
  133. Caladenia clavula D.L.Jones
  134. Caladenia coactilis D.L.Jones
  135. Caladenia colorata D.L.Jones
  136. Caladenia concinna (Rupp) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  137. Caladenia concolor Fitzg.
  138. Caladenia conferta D.L.Jones
  139. Caladenia congesta R.Br.
  140. Caladenia cordiformis R.S.Rogers
  141. Caladenia cucullata Fitzg.
  142. Caladenia deformis R.Br.
  143. Caladenia deformis var. albiflora Benth.
  144. Caladenia demissa D.L.Jones
  145. Caladenia denticulata Lindl.
  146. Caladenia dilatata R.Br.
  147. Caladenia dilatata var. concinna Rupp
  148. Caladenia dilatata var. stricta R.J.Bates
  149. Caladenia elongata Lindl.
  150. Caladenia filamentosa var. bicalliata (R.S.Rogers) J.Z.Weber & R.J.Bates
  151. Caladenia filamentosa R.Br. var. filamentosa
  152. Caladenia filamentosa var. tentaculata R.S.Rogers
  153. Caladenia fimbriata (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  154. Caladenia fitzgeraldii Rupp
  155. Caladenia flaccida D.L.Jones
  156. Caladenia floribunda D.L.Jones
  157. Caladenia formosa G.W.Carr
  158. Caladenia fragrantissima D.L.Jones & G.W.Carr subsp. fragrantissima
  159. Caladenia fulva G.W.Carr
  160. Caladenia fuscata (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  161. Caladenia gladiolata R.S.Rogers
  162. Caladenia gracilis R.Br.
  163. Caladenia haemantha D.L.Jones
  164. Caladenia hastata (Nicholls) Rupp
  165. Caladenia huegelii var. reticulata (Fitzg.) J.Z.Weber & R.J.Bates
  166. Caladenia huegelii var. rigida (R.S.Rogers) J.Z.Weber & R.J.Bates
  167. Caladenia latifolia R.Br.
  168. Caladenia latifolia var. alba Guilf.
  169. Caladenia leptochila Fitzg.
  170. Caladenia lowanensis G.W.Carr
  171. Caladenia macroclavia D.L.Jones
  172. Caladenia menziesii R.Br.
  173. Caladenia minor Hook.f.
  174. Caladenia mollis Lindl.
  175. Caladenia necrophylla D.L.Jones
  176. Caladenia ornata (Nicholls) D.L.Jones
  177. Caladenia ovata R.S.Rogers
  178. Caladenia parva G.W.Carr
  179. Caladenia patersonii R.Br.
  180. Caladenia patersonii var. arenaria (Fitzg.) Nicholls
  181. Caladenia patersonii var. concolor (Fitzg.) J.H.Willis & Court
  182. Caladenia patersonii var. hastata Nicholls
  183. Caladenia patersonii var. suaveolens Nicholls
  184. Caladenia prolata D.L.Jones
  185. Caladenia pusilla W.M.Curtis
  186. Caladenia quadrifaria D.L.Jones
  187. Caladenia reticulata Fitzg.
  188. Caladenia reticulata var. valida Nicholls
  189. Caladenia richardsiorum D.L.Jones
  190. Caladenia rigens D.L.Jones
  191. Caladenia rigida R.S.Rogers
  192. Caladenia sanguinea D.L.Jones
  193. Caladenia septuosa D.L.Jones
  194. Caladenia sp. A
  195. Caladenia sp. Bordertown (R.S.Rogers 788)
  196. Caladenia sp. Inland (F.A.Mason 300) R.J.Bates
  197. Caladenia stellata D.L.Jones
  198. Caladenia stricta (R.J.Bates) R.J.Bates
  199. Caladenia tensa G.W.Carr
  200. Caladenia tentaculata Schltdl.
  201. Caladenia tentaculata Tate
  202. Caladenia tessellata Fitzg.
  203. Caladenia testacea R.Br.
  204. Caladenia toxochila Tate
  205. Caladenia valida (Nicholls) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  206. Caladenia venusta G.W.Carr
  207. Caladenia verrucosa G.W.Carr
  208. Caladenia versicolor G.W.Carr
  209. Caladenia vulgaris D.L.Jones
  210. Caladenia woolcockiorum D.L.Jones
  211. Caladenia x tutelata R.S.Rogers
  212. Caladenia xanthochila D.Beardsell & C.Beardsell
  213. Caladenia xantholeuca D.L.Jones
  214. Caleana aff. nigrita
  215. Caleana major R.Br.
  216. Caleana minor R.Br.
  217. Caleana sullivanii (F.Muell.) Pescott
  218. Callitriche hamulata Kütz. ex W.D.J.Koch
  219. Calochilus campestris R.Br.
  220. Calochilus cupreus R.S.Rogers
  221. Calochilus herbaceus Lindl.
  222. Calochilus saprophyticus R.S.Rogers
  223. Calonema aerochilum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  224. Calonema arenarium (Fitzg.) Szlach.
  225. Calonema argocallum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  226. Calonema audasii (R.S.Rogers) Szlach.
  227. Calonema bicalliatum (R.S.Rogers) Szlach.
  228. Calonema bicalliatum (R.S.Rogers) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  229. Calonema brumale (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  230. Calonema calcicola (G.W.Carr) Szlach.
  231. Calonema calcicolum W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  232. Calonema capillatum (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  233. Calonema clavulum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  234. Calonema cleistogamum (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  235. Calonema coloratum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  236. Calonema concolor (Fitzg.) Szlach.
  237. Calonema confertum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  238. Calonema demissum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  239. Calonema flaccidum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  240. Calonema flaccidum (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  241. Calonema floribundum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  242. Calonema fragrantissimum (D.L.Jones & G.W.Carr) Szlach.
  243. Calonema gladiolatum (R.S.Rogers) Szlach.
  244. Calonema haemanthum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  245. Calonema hastatum (Nicholls) Szlach.
  246. Calonema macroclavium (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  247. Calonema necrophyllum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  248. Calonema reticulatum (Fitzg.) Szlach.
  249. Calonema richardsiorum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  250. Calonema rigidum (R.S.Rogers) Szlach.
  251. Calonema septuosum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  252. Calonema stellatum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  253. Calonema strictum (R.J.Bates) Szlach.
  254. Calonema tentaculatum (Schltdl.) Szlach.
  255. Calonema toxochilum (Tate) Szlach.
  256. Calonema validum (Nicholls) Szlach.
  257. Calonema woolcockiorum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  258. Calonemorchis arenaria (Fitzg.) Szlach.
  259. Calonemorchis argocalla (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  260. Calonemorchis audasii (R.S.Rogers) Szlach.
  261. Calonemorchis bicalliata (R.S.Rogers) Szlach.
  262. Calonemorchis brumalis (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  263. Calonemorchis calcicola (G.W.Carr) Szlach.
  264. Calonemorchis capillata (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  265. Calonemorchis clavula (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  266. Calonemorchis cleistogama (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  267. Calonemorchis colorata (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  268. Calonemorchis concolor (Fitzg.) Szlach.
  269. Calonemorchis conferta (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  270. Calonemorchis demissa (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  271. Calonemorchis flaccida (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  272. Calonemorchis fragrantissima (D.L.Jones & G.W.Carr) Szlach.
  273. Calonemorchis gladiolata (R.S.Rogers) Szlach.
  274. Calonemorchis haemantha (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  275. Calonemorchis hastata (Nicholls) Szlach.
  276. Calonemorchis macroclavia (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  277. Calonemorchis necrophylla (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  278. Calonemorchis reticulata (Fitzg.) Szlach.
  279. Calonemorchis richardsiorum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  280. Calonemorchis rigida (R.S.Rogers) Szlach.
  281. Calonemorchis septuosa (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  282. Calonemorchis stellata (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  283. Calonemorchis stricta (R.J.Bates) Szlach.
  284. Calonemorchis tentaculata (Schltdl.) Szlach.
  285. Calonemorchis toxochila (Tate) Szlach.
  286. Calonemorchis valida (Nicholls) Szlach.
  287. Calonemorchis woolcockiorum (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  288. Calostemma sp. Everard Ranges (P.J.Lang BS23-30021) P.J.Lang
  289. Cassinia arcuata R.Br.
  290. Casuarina obesa Miq.
  291. Casuarina paludosa var. robusta Macklin
  292. Celestraceae W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  293. Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. nigrescens
  294. Chamaesyce coghlanii (F.M.Bailey) D.C.Hassall ex P.I.Forst. & R.J.F.Hend.
  295. Chamaesyce drummondii (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall
  296. Chamaesyce inappendiculata (Domin) D.C.Hassall
  297. Chamaesyce mitchelliana (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall
  298. Chamaesyce myrtoides (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall
  299. Chamaesyce sp. Marree (F.J.Badman 776) W.R.Barker
  300. Chamaesyce sp. Papillose plants (D.E.Symon 14628) R.M.Barker
  301. Chamaesyce wheeleri (Baill.) D.C.Hassall
  302. Chenopodium cristatum var. melanocarpum J.M.Black
  303. Chionogentias clelandii L.G.Adams
  304. Corchorus longipes Tate
  305. Correa calycina var. halmaturorum Paul G.Wilson
  306. Correa eburnea Paul G.Wilson
  307. Correa reflexa (Labill.) Vent.
  308. Correa sp. aff. calycina
  309. Corunastylis ciliata (Ewart & B.Rees) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  310. Corunastylis despectans (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  311. Corunastylis morrisii (Nicholls) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  312. Corunastylis nigricans (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  313. Corunastylis rufa (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  314. Cotoneaster symondsii T.Moore
  315. Cryptandra leucophracta Schltdl.
  316. Cryptandra sp. Floriferous (W.R.Barker 4131) W.R.Barker
  317. Cryptandra sp. Long hypanthium (C.R.Alcock 10626)
  318. Cryptandra sp. Simple-haired calyx (D.E.Symon 8875)
  319. Cryptostemma niveum (L.f.) G.Nicholson
  320. Crytostemma W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  321. Crytostemma niveum W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  322. Cyanicula deformis (R.Br.) Hopper & A.P.Br.
  323. Cylindropuntia leptocaulis (DC.) F.M.Knuth
  324. Cyrtostylis robusta D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  325. Dampiera lanceolata var. intermedia Rajput & Carolin
  326. Dendrobium punctatum Sm.
  327. Derwentia derwentiana subsp. homalodonta B.G.Briggs & Ehrend.
  328. Dianella sp. Coastal (C.R.Alcock 3033) G.W.Carr & P.F.Horsfall
  329. Diplodium alatum (Labill.) Sw.
  330. Diplodium bryophilum (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  331. Diplodium dolichochilum (D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  332. Diplodium erythroconchum (M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  333. Diplodium robustum (R.S.Rogers) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  334. Diplodium striatum (Fitzg.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  335. Diplodium tenuissimum (Nicholls) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  336. Dipodium campanulatum D.L.Jones
  337. Dipodium pardalinum D.L.Jones
  338. Dipodium punctatum (Sm.) R.Br.
  339. Dipodium punctatum unnamed form
  340. Dipodium roseum D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  341. Disa bracteata Sw.
  342. Disperis alata Labill.
  343. Diuris behrii Schltdl.
  344. Diuris brevifolia R.S.Rogers
  345. Diuris brevissima Fitzg. ex Nicholls
  346. Diuris chryseopsis D.L.Jones
  347. Diuris corymbosa Lindl.
  348. Diuris emarginata R.Br.
  349. Diuris lanceolata Lindl.
  350. Diuris longifolia R.Br.
  351. Diuris maculata Sm.
  352. Diuris orientis D.L.Jones
  353. Diuris palustris Lindl.
  354. Diuris pardina Lindl.
  355. Diuris pedunculata R.Br.
  356. Diuris pedunculata var. gigantea Nicholls
  357. Diuris punctata Sm. var. punctata
  358. Diuris sulphurea R.Br.
  359. Diuris sulphurea var. brevifolia (R.S.Rogers) J.Z.Weber & R.J.Bates
  360. Diuris x fastidiosa R.S.Rogers
  361. Diuris x palachila R.S.Rogers
  362. Drosera sp. Rigid (R.J.Bates 2264) Toelken
  363. Eleocharis pallens S.T.Blake
  364. Epipactis cucullata Labill.
  365. Epipactis porrifolia Sw.
  366. Eremophila sp. Decussate (R.J.Chinnock 7735) Chinnock
  367. Eremophila sp. Dendritica (W.S.Reid AD98581189) Chinnock
  368. Eremophila willsii subsp. integrifolia (Ewart) Chinnock
  369. Eremophila willsii var. integrifolia Ewart
  370. Erica cinerea L.
  371. Erica cruenta Aiton
  372. Erica discolor Andrews
  373. Erica hirtiflora Curtis
  374. Erica mauritanica L.
  375. Erica melanthera Thunb.
  376. Erica quadrangularis Salisb.
  377. Erica simulans Dulfer
  378. Erica subulata J.C.Wendl.
  379. Erica vestita Thunb.
  380. Erica x darleyenisis Bean
  381. Eriochilus aff. cucullatus 'Swamp' D.L.Jones
  382. Eriochilus autumnalis R.Br.
  383. Eriochilus cucullatus (Labill.) Rchb.f.
  384. Eriochilus fimbriatus (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  385. Eriochilus sp. Swamp (D.E.Murfet 1950b)
  386. Eriochlamys behrii Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  387. Eryngium rostratum Cav.
  388. Eucalyptus paludicola D.Nicolle
  389. Eucalyptus socialis subsp. Glossy green (P.D.Lang 804) D.Nicolle
  390. Eucalyptus socialis subsp. South Great Victoria Desert (D.Nicolle 2667) D.Nicolle
  391. Eucalyptus triangolensis L.A.S.Johnson MS
  392. Euchiton involucratus (G.Forst.) Holub
  393. Euonymus europaeus L.
  394. Euonymus japonicus Thunb.
  395. Euphorbia inappendiculata Domin
  396. Euphorbia mitchelliana Boiss.
  397. Euphorbia myrtoides Boiss.
  398. Euphorbia myrtoides subsp. wheeleri W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  399. Eurybia pannosa (Hook.) F.Muell.
  400. Gahnia sp. West Bay (B.M.Overton 2685) R.L.Taplin
  401. Galium australe DC.
  402. Galium binifolium N.A.Wakef.
  403. Galium divaricatum Pourr. ex Lam.
  404. Galium gaudichaudii DC.
  405. Gastrodia sesamoides R.Br.
  406. Gastrodia vescula D.L.Jones
  407. Genoplesium archeri (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  408. Genoplesium ciliatum (Ewart & B.Rees) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  409. Genoplesium despectans (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  410. Genoplesium morrisii (Nicholls) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  411. Genoplesium nigricans (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  412. Genoplesium rufum (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  413. Geranium sanguineum L.
  414. Geranium sibiricum L.
  415. Gilesia biniflora F.Muell.
  416. Gladiolus dalenii ‘Hookeri’
  417. Glossodia major R.Br.
  418. Glossodia major var. alba McKibbin
  419. Gomphocarpus arborescens (L.) W.T.Aiton
  420. Goodenia fascicularis F.Muell. & Tate
  421. Goodenia glauca var. sericea Benth.
  422. Goodenia subintegra F.Muell. ex J.M.Black
  423. Grammosolen dixonii (F.Muell. & Tate) Haegi
  424. Grevillea lavandulacea Schltdl.
  425. Grevillea parviflora var. acuaria F.Muell. ex Benth.
  426. Helichrysum semipapposum (Labill.) DC.
  427. Helichrysum squarrulosum var. brevifolium Haegi
  428. Helichrysum squarrulosum var. brevifolium W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  429. Hermannia gilesii W.R.Barker
  430. Hibbertia sp. Glabriuscula (D.J.Whibley 9012)
  431. Hibbertia sp. Humilis (H.R.Toelken 9196)
  432. Humea tenerrima F.Muell. & Tate
  433. Hydrorchis orbicularis (R.S.Rogers) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  434. Hymenocapsa longipes (Tate) J.M.Black
  435. Hymenochilus cycnocephalus (Fitzg.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  436. Hymenochilus muticus (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  437. Iris albicans Lange
  438. Iris monnieri Redouté
  439. Iris orientalis Mill.
  440. Iris pseudacorus L.
  441. Iris unguicularis Poir.
  442. Iris xiphium L.
  443. Isolepis aff. hookeriana
  444. Jonesiopsis bicalliata (R.S.Rogers) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  445. Jonesiopsis capillata (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  446. Jonesiopsis flaccida (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  447. Keraudrenia sp. North West (J.Z.Weber 6475) C.F.Wilkins
  448. Lavandula multifida L.
  449. Lepidosperma aff. congestum
  450. Lepidosperma leptophyllum Benth.
  451. Leporella fimbriata (Lindl.) A.S.George
  452. Leptoceras fimbriata Lindl.
  453. Leptoceras menziesii (R.Br.) Lindl.
  454. Lepyrodia valliculae J.M.Black
  455. Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.
  456. Linaria sp.
  457. Linguella nana (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  458. Litocarpus cordifolius (L.f.) L.Bolus
  459. Lobelia heterophylla Labill.
  460. Lyperanthus nigricans R.Br.
  461. Macdonaldia antennifera Lindl.
  462. Macdonaldia smithiana Gunn ex Lindl.
  463. Macgregoria racemigera F.Muell.
  464. Macgregoria racemosa Benth.
  465. Maireana appressa (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  466. Malva behriana Schltdl.
  467. Microcala filiformis (L.) Hoffmanns. & Link
  468. Microtidium atratum (Lindl.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  469. Microtis arenaria Lindl.
  470. Microtis atrata Lindl.
  471. Microtis atrata var. viridula Rchb.f.
  472. Microtis biloba Nicholls
  473. Microtis brownii Rchb.f.
  474. Microtis eremaea R.J.Bates
  475. Microtis frutetorum Schltdl.
  476. Microtis minutiflora F.Muell.
  477. Microtis oblonga R.S.Rogers
  478. Microtis orbicularis R.S.Rogers
  479. Microtis parviflora R.Br.
  480. Microtis porrifolia R.Br. ex Spreng.
  481. Microtis rara R.Br.
  482. Microtis unifolia (G.Forst.) Rchb.f.
  483. Monadenia australiensis Rupp
  484. Monadenia bracteata (Sw.) T.Durand & Schinz
  485. Nemacianthus caudatus (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  486. Neottia australis R.Br.
  487. Newcastelia dixonii F.Muell. & Tate
  488. Nicotiana burbidgeae Symon
  489. Nicotiana maritima H.-M.Wheeler
  490. Nicotiana sp. Corunna (D.E.Symon 17088) Symon
  491. Nicotiana truncata Symon
  492. Nicotiana velutina H.-M.Wheeler
  493. Nymphaea alba L.
  494. Olax benthamiana Miq.
  495. Olax obcordata A.S.George
  496. Olearia microdisca J.M.Black
  497. Olearia pannosa Hook. subsp. pannosa
  498. Olearia sp. Arckaringa (P.J.Lang BSOP-422) P.J.Lang
  499. Oligochaetochilus aciculiformis (Nicholls) Szlach.
  500. Oligochaetochilus arenicola (M.A.Clem. & J.Stewart) Szlach.
  501. Oligochaetochilus bisetus (Blackmore & Clemesha) Szlach.
  502. Oligochaetochilus boormanii (Rupp) Szlach.
  503. Oligochaetochilus cobarensis (M.A.Clem.) Szlach.
  504. Oligochaetochilus cycnocephalus (Fitzg.) Szlach.
  505. Oligochaetochilus despectans (Nicholls) Szlach.
  506. Oligochaetochilus excelsus (M.A.Clem.) Szlach.
  507. Oligochaetochilus linguus (M.A.Clem.) Szlach.
  508. Oligochaetochilus maximus (M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  509. Oligochaetochilus melagrammus (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  510. Oligochaetochilus muticus (R.Br.) Szlach.
  511. Oligochaetochilus ovatus (M.A.Clem.) Szlach.
  512. Oligochaetochilus planulatus (D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  513. Oligochaetochilus pusillus (R.S.Rogers) Szlach.
  514. Oligochaetochilus sanguineus (D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.) Szlach.
  515. Oligochaetochilus setifer (M.A.Clem., Matthias & D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  516. Oligochaetochilus xerophilus (M.A.Clem.) Szlach.
  517. Ophrys unifolia G.Forst.
  518. Opuntia lindheimeri var. linguiformis (Griffiths) L.D.Benson
  519. Opuntia linguiformis Griffiths
  520. Opuntia sp. A
  521. Opuntia sp. B
  522. Opuntia sp. C
  523. Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.
  524. Orobanche ramosa L.
  525. Orthoceras strictum R.Br.
  526. Paracaleana aff. nigrita
  527. Paracaleana disjuncta D.L.Jones
  528. Paracaleana minor (R.Br.) Blaxell
  529. Paracaleana sullivanii (F.Muell.) Blaxell
  530. Peireskia subulata Muehlenpf.
  531. Pereskia subulata Muehlenpf.
  532. Petalochilus carneus (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  533. Petalochilus coactilis (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  534. Petalochilus fuscatus (Rchb.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  535. Petalochilus ornatus (Nicholls) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  536. Petalochilus prolatus (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  537. Petalochilus pusillus (W.M.Curtis) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  538. Petalochilus vulgaris (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  539. Petalochilus xantholeucus (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  540. Phebalium squamulosum Vent. subsp. squamulosum
  541. Pheladenia deformis (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  542. Philadelphia W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  543. Philadelphia laniger W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  544. Phlebochilus cardiochila (Tate) Szlach.
  545. Phlebochilus clavigera (A.Cunn. ex Lindl.) Szlach.
  546. Phlebochilus leptochila (Fitzg.) Szlach.
  547. Phlebochilus ovata (R.S.Rogers) Szlach.
  548. Physalis angulata L.
  549. Physalis peruviana L.
  550. Physalis viscosa L.
  551. Pimelea curviflora var. subglabrata Threlfall
  552. Plumatichilos plumosus (Cady) Szlach.
  553. Plumatichilos tasmanicus (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
  554. Potentilla supina L.
  555. Prasophyllum album R.S.Rogers
  556. Prasophyllum archeri Hook.f.
  557. Prasophyllum australe R.Br.
  558. Prasophyllum calcicola R.J.Bates
  559. Prasophyllum ciliatum Ewart & B.Rees
  560. Prasophyllum constrictum R.S.Rogers
  561. Prasophyllum despectans Hook.f.
  562. Prasophyllum despectans var. intermedium Ewart & B.Rees
  563. Prasophyllum elatum R.Br.
  564. Prasophyllum fecundum R.J.Bates
  565. Prasophyllum fitzgeraldii R.S.Rogers & Maiden
  566. Prasophyllum frenchii F.Muell.
  567. Prasophyllum fuscoviride Reader
  568. Prasophyllum fuscum R.Br.
  569. Prasophyllum fuscum var. grandiflorum Benth.
  570. Prasophyllum fuscum var. occidentale (R.S.Rogers) J.Z.Weber & R.J.Bates
  571. Prasophyllum fuscum var. validum (R.S.Rogers) J.Z.Weber & R.J.Bates
  572. Prasophyllum goldsackii J.Z.Weber & R.J.Bates
  573. Prasophyllum gracile Lindl.
  574. Prasophyllum hartii R.S.Rogers
  575. Prasophyllum intricatum Benth.
  576. Prasophyllum litorale R.J.Bates
  577. Prasophyllum macrostachyum R.Br.
  578. Prasophyllum morrisii Nicholls
  579. Prasophyllum murfetii D.L.Jones
  580. Prasophyllum nigricans R.Br.
  581. Prasophyllum occidentale R.S.Rogers
  582. Prasophyllum occultans R.J.Bates
  583. Prasophyllum odoratum R.S.Rogers
  584. Prasophyllum odoratum var. album (R.S.Rogers) R.S.Rogers
  585. Prasophyllum pallidum Nicholls
  586. Prasophyllum patens R.Br.
  587. Prasophyllum patens var. pruinosum (R.S.Rogers) R.S.Rogers
  588. Prasophyllum pruinosum R.S.Rogers
  589. Prasophyllum rotundiflorum R.S.Rogers
  590. Prasophyllum rufum R.Br.
  591. Prasophyllum sp. Coast sandhills (Hj.Eichler 14100)
  592. Prasophyllum sp. Enigma (R.Bates 2350) R.J.Bates
  593. Prasophyllum sp. Waterholes (R.Bates 9037) R.J.Bates
  594. Prasophyllum sp. West Coast (R.Tate AD96945167) R.J.Bates
  595. Prasophyllum spicatum R.J.Bates & D.L.Jones
  596. Prasophyllum tepperi F.Muell. ex Tepper
  597. Prasophyllum truncatum Lindl.
  598. Prasophyllum validum R.S.Rogers
  599. Pterostylis Hale
  600. Pterostylis Mt Brown
  601. Pterostylis aciculiformis (Nicholls) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  602. Pterostylis acuminata var. ingens Rupp
  603. Pterostylis aff. aciculiformis
  604. Pterostylis aff. aphylla
  605. Pterostylis aff. despectans (Mt Bryan)
  606. Pterostylis aff. nana
  607. Pterostylis alata (Labill.) Rchb.f.
  608. Pterostylis alata var. robusta (Ewart) Tovey & P.Morris
  609. Pterostylis alata var. robusta (R.S.Rogers) J.Z.Weber & R.J.Bates
  610. Pterostylis aphylla Lindl.
  611. Pterostylis arenicola M.A.Clem. & J.Stewart
  612. Pterostylis barbata Lindl.
  613. Pterostylis biseta Blackmore & Clemesha
  614. Pterostylis boormanii Rupp
  615. Pterostylis bryophila D.L.Jones
  616. Pterostylis chlorogramma D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  617. Pterostylis cobarensis M.A.Clem.
  618. Pterostylis concinna R.Br.
  619. Pterostylis cucullata R.Br.
  620. Pterostylis curta R.Br.
  621. Pterostylis cycnocephala Fitzg.
  622. Pterostylis despectans (Nicholls) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  623. Pterostylis despectans "summer flowered form"
  624. Pterostylis dolichochila D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  625. Pterostylis erythroconcha M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  626. Pterostylis excelsa M.A.Clem.
  627. Pterostylis falcata R.S.Rogers
  628. Pterostylis foliata Hook.f.
  629. Pterostylis furcata Lindl.
  630. Pterostylis hamata Blackmore & Clemesha
  631. Pterostylis hamiltonii Nicholls
  632. Pterostylis lingua M.A.Clem.
  633. Pterostylis longifolia R.Br.
  634. Pterostylis maxima M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  635. Pterostylis melagramma D.L.Jones
  636. Pterostylis mitchellii Lindl.
  637. Pterostylis mitchellii f. major W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  638. Pterostylis mutica R.Br.
  639. Pterostylis nana R.Br.
  640. Pterostylis nutans R.Br.
  641. Pterostylis obtusa R.Br.
  642. Pterostylis ovata M.A.Clem.
  643. Pterostylis parviflora R.Br.
  644. Pterostylis parviflora var. aphylla W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  645. Pterostylis pedunculata R.Br.
  646. Pterostylis planulata D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  647. Pterostylis plumosa Cady
  648. Pterostylis praecox var. robusta Ewart
  649. Pterostylis pusilla R.S.Rogers
  650. Pterostylis pusilla var. aciculiformis Nicholls
  651. Pterostylis reflexa R.Br.
  652. Pterostylis reflexa var. intermedia Ewart
  653. Pterostylis robusta R.S.Rogers
  654. Pterostylis rufa R.Br.
  655. Pterostylis rufa var. despectans Nicholls
  656. Pterostylis sanguinea D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  657. Pterostylis scabra var. robusta (R.S.Rogers) A.S.George
  658. Pterostylis setifera M.A.Clem., Matthias & D.L.Jones
  659. Pterostylis smaragdyna D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  660. Pterostylis sp.
  661. Pterostylis sp. 10 (Hale)
  662. Pterostylis sp. Coastal (R.Bates 37621)
  663. Pterostylis sp. Eyre Peninsula (R.Bates 19474) R.J.Bates
  664. Pterostylis sp. Halbury (R.Bates 8425) R.J.Bates
  665. Pterostylis sp. Rock ledges (pl. 185, Bates & Weber 1990)
  666. Pterostylis sp. Sand plain (D.N.Kraehenbuehl 5670)
  667. Pterostylis sp. Sandheath (D.Murfet 3190)
  668. Pterostylis sp. Short sepals (A.G.Spooner 12842)
  669. Pterostylis sp. Triloba (pl. 191, Bates & Weber 1990)
  670. Pterostylis sp. Veined Leaf (R.J.Bates 59781)
  671. Pterostylis sp. aff. boormanii
  672. Pterostylis squamata R.Br.
  673. Pterostylis striata Fitzg.
  674. Pterostylis tasmanica D.L.Jones
  675. Pterostylis tenuissima Nicholls
  676. Pterostylis uliginosa D.L.Jones
  677. Pterostylis vereenae R.S.Rogers
  678. Pterostylis vittata Lindl.
  679. Pterostylis x ingens (Rupp) D.L.Jones
  680. Pterostylis xerophila M.A.Clem.
  681. Ptilotus sp. Cordillo Downs (B.Lay 1487) W.R.Barker
  682. Pultenaea hispidula R.Br. ex Benth.
  683. Pultenaea trichophylla H.B.Will. ex J.M.Black
  684. Pyrorchis nigricans (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  685. Rosa wichuriana W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  686. Rubus sp. Scott Creek (D.E.Symon 16054) SA Herbarium
  687. Savinonia W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  688. Savinonia assurgentiflora W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  689. Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrad.) Palla
  690. Senecio pinnatifolius A.Rich.
  691. Sida corrugata var. A (N.N.Donner 7573) W.R.Barker
  692. Sida sp. B
  693. Sida sp. B (C.Dunlop 1739) W.R.Barker
  694. Sida sp. Everard Ranges (D.J.Whibley 1085) W.R.Barker
  695. Sida sp. F (Latz 7459) W.R.Barker
  696. Sida sp. G (J.Reid 1413)
  697. Sida sp. L (A.M.Ashby 4202)
  698. Sida sp. M (J.Z.Weber 831) W.R.Barker
  699. Sida sp. N
  700. Sida sp. Paringa (R.Bates 13800) W.R.Barker
  701. Sida sp. R (P.Copley 1390) W.R.Barker
  702. Sida sp. Rabbit Flat (R.B.Major 158) R.M.Barker
  703. Sida sp. Wakaya Desert (C.Dunlop 1984) W.R.Barker
  704. Sida sp. aff. subspicata
  705. Solanum eremophilum F.Muell.
  706. Solanum petrophilum F.Muell.
  707. Solanum physalifolium Rusby
  708. Solanum retroflexum Dunal
  709. Speculantha parviflora (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  710. Speculantha uliginosa (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  711. Spergularia sp. Butchers Gap (P.Gibbons 234)
  712. Spergularia sp. Densely papillose (E.N.S Jackson 2133)
  713. Spergularia sp. Mt Mulyah (C.W.E.Moore 7046)
  714. Spiranthes australis (R.Br.) Lindl.
  715. Spiranthes sinensis (Pers.) Ames
  716. Spiranthes sinensis subsp. australis (R.Br.) Kitam.
  717. Spyridium bifidum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  718. Spyridium bifidum var. Marble Range (W.R.Barker 7601)
  719. Spyridium bifidum var. Wanilla (K.Clipstone 88)
  720. Spyridium halmaturinum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth. var. halmaturinum
  721. Stackhousia Sm.
  722. Stackhousia aspericocca race 1
  723. Stackhousia aspericocca race 2
  724. Stackhousia aspericocca subsp. A
  725. Stackhousia aspericocca subsp. B
  726. Stackhousia aspericocca subsp. Cylindrical inflorescence (W.R.Barker 1418) W.R.Barker
  727. Stackhousia aspericocca subsp. One-sided inflorescence (W.R.Barker 697) W.R.Barker
  728. Stackhousia clementii Domin
  729. Stackhousia elata F.Muell.
  730. Stackhousia linariifolia A.Cunn.
  731. Stackhousia megaloptera F.Muell.
  732. Stackhousia monogyna Labill.
  733. Stackhousia muricata Lindl.
  734. Stackhousia muricata subsp. A
  735. Stackhousia muricata subsp. Annual (W.R.Barker 2172) W.R.Barker
  736. Stackhousia muricata subsp. B
  737. Stackhousia muricata subsp. Perennial (W.R.Barker 3641) W.R.Barker
  738. Stackhousia muricata Lindl. var. muricata
  739. Stackhousia occidentalis Domin
  740. Stackhousia spathulata Sieber ex Spreng.
  741. Stackhousia viminea Sm.
  742. Steetzia pannosa (Hook.) Sond.
  743. Stegostyla congesta (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  744. Stegostyla cucullata (Fitzg.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  745. Stegostyla gracilis (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  746. Stemodia sp. Haegii (J.Z.Weber 9055) W.R.Barker
  747. Stenanthemum leucophractum (Schltdl.) Reissek
  748. Stenanthemum sp. Gawler Ranges (J.Carrick 2457) K.R.Thiele
  749. Swainsona murrayana Wawra
  750. Taraxacum pseudocalocephalum Soest
  751. Taurantha concinna (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  752. Teucrium grandiusculum subsp. pilosum Toelken
  753. Thelymitra aff. holmesii
  754. Thelymitra albiflora Jeanes
  755. Thelymitra antennifera (Lindl.) Hook.f.
  756. Thelymitra arenaria Lindl.
  757. Thelymitra aristata Lindl.
  758. Thelymitra aristata (Adelaide Hills)
  759. Thelymitra aristata var. megcalyptra (Fitzg.) Rupp
  760. Thelymitra azurea R.S.Rogers
  761. Thelymitra batesii Jeanes
  762. Thelymitra benthamiana Rchb.f.
  763. Thelymitra bracteata J.Z.Weber ex Jeanes
  764. Thelymitra brevifolia Jeanes
  765. Thelymitra canaliculata R.Br.
  766. Thelymitra carnea R.Br.
  767. Thelymitra carnea var. rubra (Fitzg.) J.Z.Weber & R.J.Bates
  768. Thelymitra circumsepta Fitzg.
  769. Thelymitra cyanapicata Jeanes
  770. Thelymitra cyanea (Lindl.) Benth.
  771. Thelymitra daltonii R.S.Rogers
  772. Thelymitra decora Cheeseman
  773. Thelymitra elizabethae F.Muell.
  774. Thelymitra epipactoides F.Muell.
  775. Thelymitra exigua Jeanes
  776. Thelymitra flexuosa Endl.
  777. Thelymitra fuscolutea R.Br.
  778. Thelymitra grandiflora Fitzg.
  779. Thelymitra holmesii Nicholls
  780. Thelymitra imberbis Hook.f.
  781. Thelymitra inflata Jeanes
  782. Thelymitra ixioides Sw.
  783. Thelymitra ixioides var. subdifformis Nicholls
  784. Thelymitra ixioides var. truncata (R.S.Rogers) Nicholls
  785. Thelymitra juncifolia Lindl.
  786. Thelymitra lilacina W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  787. Thelymitra longifolia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  788. Thelymitra luteocilium Fitzg.
  789. Thelymitra mackibbinii F.Muell.
  790. Thelymitra malvina M.A.Clem., D.L.Jones & Molloy
  791. Thelymitra matthewsii Cheeseman
  792. Thelymitra megcalyptra Fitzg.
  793. Thelymitra mucida Fitzg.
  794. Thelymitra nuda R.Br.
  795. Thelymitra nuda var. grandiflora Lindl.
  796. Thelymitra occidentalis Jeanes
  797. Thelymitra pauciflora R.Br.
  798. Thelymitra pauciflora var. holmesii (Nicholls) Nicholls
  799. Thelymitra peniculata Jeanes
  800. Thelymitra retecta Rupp
  801. Thelymitra rubra Fitzg.
  802. Thelymitra rubra var. magnanthera Rupp
  803. Thelymitra smithiana (Gunn ex Lindl.) Hook.f.
  804. Thelymitra sp. Black buds (R.J.Bates 64389)
  805. Thelymitra urnalis Fitzg.
  806. Thelymitra venosa R.Br.
  807. Thelymitra x irregularis Nicholls
  808. Thelymitra x macmillanii F.Muell.
  809. Thelymitra x merraniae Nicholls
  810. Thelymitra x truncata R.S.Rogers
  811. Tilia europaea L.
  812. Tradescantia blossfeldiana Mildbr.
  813. Tradescantia cerinthoides Kunth
  814. Triglochin sp. A (N.N.Donner 3596) Aston
  815. Triglochin sp. B (J.Z.Weber 1330) Aston
  816. Triglochin sp. C (J.Z.Weber 6793) Aston
  817. Tripterococcus spathulatus F.Muell.
  818. Triticum scaber W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  819. Ulmus procera Salisb.
  820. Urochilus sanguineus (D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  821. Utricularia dichotoma Labill.
  822. Vicia angustifolia subsp. cordata W.R.Barker, R.M.Barker, Jessop & Vonow
  823. Wurmbea dioica subsp. Short upper leaf (S.Williams CBP23) R.J.Bates
  824. Wurmbea dioica (R.Br.) F.Muell. subsp. dioica
  825. Wurmbea sp. Nilpinna (F.J.Badman 7107) R.J.Bates
  826. Zostera muelleri var. Estuarine (E.L.Robertson 13 Oct 1981) E.L.Robertson
  827. x Calassodia tutelata (R.S.Rogers) M.A.Clem.
  828. x Glossadenia tutelata Kavulak

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/44682
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.