Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Kerrigan, R.A. & Albrecht, D.E. (ed.) (March 2007), Checklist of Northern Territory Vascular Plant Species (Book) Kerrigan, R.A. & Albrecht, D.E. Editor
Names in this reference:
  1. Abutilon hannii subsp. Erect (J.Russell-Smith 7032)
  2. Abutilon hannii subsp. prostrate (P.K.Latz 427) R.M.Barker
  3. Abutilon sp. Mataranka (R.M.Barker 877) R.M.Barker
  4. Abutilon sp. viscid (K.M.Manning 16/June/87) NT Herbarium
  5. Aeginetia saccharicola Bakh.f.
  6. Amaranthus sp. Alice Springs (D.E.Albrecht 8892)
  7. Amaranthus sp. Birrindudu (J.L.Egan 4244)
  8. Ardisia humilis Vahl
  9. Aristida sp. Bradshaw (C.R.Michell 2302) NT Herbarium
  10. Aristida sp. Upper Fergusson (C.R.Michell 3717) NT Herbarium
  11. Asplenium sp. Litchfield (J.Russell-Smith 6470) NT Herbarium
  12. Asplenium sp. Nabarlek (J.Russell-Smith 3875) NT Herbarium
  13. Austrodolichos errabundus var. variabilis R.A.Kerrigan & Albr.
  14. Brachychiton Wangi (S.E.Pickering 20) NT Herbarium
  15. Calandrinia sp. Yinberrie Hills (J.L.Egan 4450) NT Herbarium
  16. Calandrinia sp. oblong (C.R.Dunlop 3260) NT Herbarium
  17. Cartonema tenue Caruel
  18. Cartonema trigonospermum C.B.Clarke
  19. Centipeda D14869 borealis NT Herbarium
  20. Claoxylon tenerifolium (F.Muell. ex Baill.) F.Muell.
  21. Clausena sp. Tipperary (G.J.Leach 2152) NT Herbarium
  22. Comesperma sp. Tanami (P.K.Latz 9906) NT Herbarium
  23. Commelina sp. Sandstone (R.J.Fensham 739) NT Herbarium
  24. Commelina tricarinata Stanley
  25. Commelina undulata R.Br.
  26. Cryptandra sp. Oenpelli (V.M.Byrnes 2695)
  27. Cyperus sp. Bradshaw (C.R.Michell 2091)
  28. Dendrobium canaliculatum R.Br.
  29. Dendrobium lobbii Teijsm. & Binn.
  30. Dicarpidium sp. Arnhem Land (L.A.Craven 2494) NT Herbarium
  31. Dicarpidium sp. Katherine Gorge (C.R.Dunlop 5225)
  32. Eclipta sp. Gove (J.L.Egan 2784) NT Herbarium
  33. Eclipta sp. Humpty Doo (H.S.McKee 8360) NT Herbarium
  34. Eleocharis sp. Coonjimba Billabong (T.S.Henshall 3365)
  35. Eleocharis sp. Nourlangie Creek (L.A.Craven 4652)
  36. Eleocharis sp. aff. acutangula (S.T.Blake 17630)
  37. Eleocharis sp. aff. brassii (G.M.Chippendale 1486)
  38. Eragrostis eriopoda subsp. Hill top (P.K.Latz 11583) NT Herbarium
  39. Eragrostis eriopoda subsp. Red earth (D.J.Nelson 1651) NT Herbarium
  40. Eragrostis eriopoda subsp. Sandy fireweed (P.K.Latz 12908) NT Herbarium
  41. Eremophila platythamnos subsp. Mereeni (G.J.Leach 1184) NT Herbarium
  42. Eremophila sp. Mt Edward (D.E.Albrecht 10981) Chinnock
  43. Eremophila youngii subsp. Supplejack Station (B.W.Strong 777) NT Herbarium
  44. Eriachne obtusa var. Short narrow inflorescence (R.B.Brown 267) NT Herbarium
  45. Eriachne obtusa var. Tall broad inflorescence (N.M.Henry 636) NT Herbarium
  46. Eriachne sp. Davenport Ranges (D.E.Albrecht 10005) NT Herbarium
  47. Eriachne sp. woolly culms (P.K.Latz 10065) NT Herbarium
  48. Erigeron sessilifolia R.A.Kerrigan & Albr.
  49. Eriocaulon sp. Arid Zone (D.Schunke 28/Aug/90) NT Herbarium
  50. Eriochlamys behrii Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  51. Eriochlamys sp. Central Australia (J.Z.Weber 9460)
  52. Euphorbia australis Boiss. subsp. australis
  53. Euphorbia australis subsp. vaccaria (Baill.) B.G.Thomson MS
  54. Euphorbia drummondii subsp. verrucosa B.G.Thomson MS
  55. Euphorbia sp. Beddome Range (D.E.Albrecht 5656) NT Herbarium
  56. Euphorbia sp. Clay soil (C.Materne 04/07/2000) NT Herbarium
  57. Euphorbia sp. Nitmiluk large (C.R.Michell 4186) NT Herbarium
  58. Euphorbia sp. Nitmiluk small (C.R.Michell 4181) NT Herbarium
  59. Ficus sp. Carpentariensis (W.N.Spencer 01/Jul/11)
  60. Fimbristylis sp. Howard River (P.G.Wilson 10719)
  61. Fimbristylis sp. Latz sp. F (C.R.Michell 2619)
  62. Fimbristylis sp. Latz sp.B (C.R.Dunlop 5354)
  63. Gynochthodes sp. Docherty Hills (G.L.Leach 2186) NT Herbarium
  64. Habenaria sp. Sand flats (J.Russell-Smith 8570) Brennan & Cowie
  65. Helicteres sp. Darwin (S.T.Blake 16793) Cowie
  66. Helicteres sp. Douglas Springs (I.D.Cowie 9235) NT Herbarium
  67. Helicteres sp. Glenluckie Creek (N.Byrnes 1280) Cowie
  68. Helicteres sp. Kakadu (L.G.Adams 3089)
  69. Helicteres sp. Litchfield (D.M.J.S.Bowman 185) Cowie
  70. Helicteres sp. elongate (J.Must 887)
  71. Helicteres sp. linear leaves (L.A.Craven 7854) Cowie
  72. Helicteres sp. many stems (G.M.Wightman 3410) Cowie
  73. Hibbertia angustifolia (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  74. Hibbertia arnhemica S.T.Reynolds
  75. Hibbertia brownii Benth.
  76. Hibbertia candicans (Hook.f.) Benth.
  77. Hibbertia cistifolia R.Br. ex DC.
  78. Hibbertia dealbata (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  79. Hibbertia echiifolia R.Br. ex Benth.
  80. Hibbertia glaberrima F.Muell.
  81. Hibbertia goyderi F.Muell.
  82. Hibbertia lepidota R.Br. ex DC.
  83. Hibbertia muelleri Benth.
  84. Hibbertia oblongata R.Br. ex DC.
  85. Hibbertia oblongata var. brevifolia Benth.
  86. Hibbertia oblongata R.Br. ex DC. var. oblongata
  87. Hibbertia scabra R.Br. ex Benth.
  88. Hibbertia sp. Chewings Range (P.K.Latz 10660)
  89. Hibbertia sp. Cox Peninsula (K.M.Manning 386)
  90. Hibbertia sp. Crenate (C.R.Dunlop 3384)
  91. Hibbertia sp. Darwin (C.R.Dunlop 3120)
  92. Hibbertia sp. Decumbent (P.Martensz 513)
  93. Hibbertia sp. Fine pedicels (R.Schodde 83)
  94. Hibbertia sp. Globular (J.Brock 774)
  95. Hibbertia sp. Low lepidote (L.A.Craven 6594)
  96. Hibbertia sp. Magela scabrid (I.D.Cowie 5647)
  97. Hibbertia sp. Mann River (I.D.Cowie 8668)
  98. Hibbertia sp. Marrawal (K.G.Brennan 3194) NT Herbarium
  99. Hibbertia sp. Mount Howship (C.R.Dunlop 6656) NT Herbarium
  100. Hibbertia sp. Mt Finniss (S.T.Blake 16747)
  101. Hibbertia sp. Nitmiluk (L.A.Craven 6728)
  102. Hibbertia sp. Northern Outliers (L.A.Craven 6550)
  103. Hibbertia sp. Prostrate (K.H.L.Key 30/Mar/73)
  104. Hibbertia sp. Rock platforms (K.G.Brennan 3112)
  105. Hibbertia sp. Short leaf (J.Russell-Smith 5193)
  106. Hibbertia sp. Softly hairy (J.Must 1119)
  107. Hibbertia sp. South Magela (K.G.Brennan 896) NT Herbarium
  108. Hibbertia sp. Stellate above (J.L.Egan 4812)
  109. Hibbertia sp. Woolaning (L.A.Craven 6657)
  110. Hibbertia tasmanica Baill.
  111. Hibbertia tomentosa R.Br. ex DC.
  112. Indigofera sp. Areyonga (D.J.Parsons 30) NT Herbarium
  113. Indigofera sp. Marrawal (C.R.Michell 2906)
  114. Isotoma sp. Kakadu (D.E.Albrecht 9823) NT Herbarium
  115. Isotoma sp. Tanumbirini (B.A.Wilson 187) NT Herbarium
  116. Jacksonia sp. Arnhemica Chappill
  117. Jacksonia sp. Flexuosa Chappill
  118. Jacksonia sp. Pendens Chappill
  119. Jacksonia sp. Reclinata Chappill
  120. Jacksonia sp. Remota Chappill
  121. Jacksonia sp. Spicata Chappill
  122. Jacksonia sp. Stellaris Chappill
  123. Jacksonia sp. Suplejack Station (P.K.Latz 8184) NT Herbarium
  124. Kunzea sp. Keep River (D.Siversten 739) NT Herbarium
  125. Lawrencia sp. Glen Helen (P.K.Latz 15936) NT Herbarium
  126. Lawrencia sp. The Granites (D.E.Albrecht 8856) NT Herbarium
  127. Lepturus sp. Mataranka (S.T.Blake 17514) NT Herbarium
  128. Lindernia plantaginea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  129. Lindernia sp. Brennans Showy Anthers (K.G.Brennan 3155) W.R.Barker
  130. Lindernia sp. Cleft hood (C.S.Robinson 686) W.R.Barker
  131. Lindernia sp. Cliff lover (P.K.Latz 10123) W.R.Barker
  132. Lindernia sp. Dissected leaf (N.B.Byrnes 1520) W.R.Barker
  133. Lindernia sp. Hann River (M.Lazarides 9167) W.R.Barker
  134. Lindernia sp. Kakadu (J.L.Egan 4819) W.R.Barker
  135. Lindernia sp. Litchfield (I.D.Cowie 5725) W.R.Barker
  136. Lindernia sp. Long leaved (J.L.Egan 5112) W.R.Barker
  137. Lindernia sp. Melville Island (C.R.Dunlop 4609) W.R.Barker
  138. Lindernia sp. Mount Bundey (C.R.Dunlop 8840) W.R.Barker
  139. Lindernia sp. Nabarlek (K.G.Brennan 3156) W.R.Barker
  140. Lindernia sp. Narridj Creek (R.K.Harwood 981) W.R.Barker
  141. Lindernia sp. Open throated (J.Russell-Smith 5581) W.R.Barker
  142. Lindernia sp. Recurved hood (I.D.Cowie 1171) W.R.Barker
  143. Lindernia sp. Robust branched (D.Lucas 118) W.R.Barker
  144. Lindernia sp. Robyns Showy Anthers (L.A.Craven 6234) W.R.Barker
  145. Lindernia sp. Showy Anthers (L.A.Craven 2393) W.R.Barker
  146. Lindernia sp. Small whitish corolla (I.D.Cowie 5661) W.R.Barker
  147. Lindernia sp. Willowra (G.M.Chippendale 4814) W.R.Barker
  148. Lobelia sp. Cox Peninsula (R.Booth 221) NT Herbarium
  149. Lobelia stenophylla Benth.
  150. Malaxis latifolia Sm.
  151. Melaleuca sp. Red Bark (P.S.Brocklehurst 457) NT Herbarium
  152. Melaleuca sp. Spirit Hills (R.K.Harwood 548) NT Herbarium
  153. Micraira sp. Purnululu (M.D.Barrett and R.L.Barrett 1506)
  154. Microcitrus D4100 Top End NT Herbarium
  155. Morinda sp. black (C.R.Dunlop 3676) NT Herbarium
  156. Mukia sp. Soudan (J.A.Risler 1121 & A.Duguid) NT Herbarium
  157. Murdannia sp. Top End (G.M.Chippendale 7726) NT Herbarium
  158. Nervilia plicata (Andrews) Schltr.
  159. Nervilia sp. Cordata (J.Russell-Smith 7211)
  160. Notelaea sp. Elcho Island (C.R.Dunlop 7597)
  161. Olearia sp. Mt Edward (G.Griffin 28/Sep/91) NT Herbarium
  162. Pandanus spiralis R.Br.
  163. Pandanus yuleensis H.St.John
  164. Panicum sp. Hairy glumes (C.R.Michell 4192) NT Herbarium
  165. Pennisetum polystachion (L.) Schult. subsp. polystachion
  166. Peplidium sp. Marla
  167. Peplidium sp. Tanami
  168. Persicaria sp. Bulkine Billabong (C.R.Dunlop 5911)
  169. Phoringopsis sp. Bradshaw Station (I.Morris s.n.)
  170. Pluchea sp. Ormiston (H.D.V.Prendegast 66) Albr.
  171. Polygala orbicularis var. obovate leaves (C.P.Mangion 900)
  172. Polygala sp. Bifoliata (N.B.Nyrnes 2091)
  173. Polygala sp. Cahill (K.G.Brennan 1968)
  174. Polygala sp. Ciliate alae (C.R.Michell 615)
  175. Polygala sp. Davenport Ranges (C.R.Dunlop 6042) NT Herbarium
  176. Polygala sp. Edith Falls (D.M.J.S.Bowman 468) NT Herbarium
  177. Polygala sp. Gregory (G.M.Wightman 2823) NT Herbarium
  178. Polygala sp. Kakadu (R.Collins 205)
  179. Polygala sp. Larrimah (M.O.Rankin 1932)
  180. Polygala sp. Mudginberri (J.Russell-Smith 987) NT Herbarium
  181. Polygala sp. Prostrate (P.K.Latz 4900) NT Herbarium
  182. Polygala sp. Rhinanthoides shoulders (M.H.Andrews 398)
  183. Polygala sp. Tennant Creek (J.L.Egan 2299) NT Herbarium
  184. Polygala sp. Tipperary (C.S.Robinson 297) NT Herbarium
  185. Polygala sp. Top End (L.A.Craven 5464) NT Herbarium
  186. Polygala sp. Western Tanami (D.E.Albrecht 10660)
  187. Polymeria A93357 Western Tanami
  188. Polymeria sp. West Tanami (D.E.Albrecht 7809) NT Herbarium
  189. Polymeria sp. Western Tanami (D.E.Albrecht 7809) NT Herbarium
  190. Portulaca oleracea var. Kalkaringi (G.M.Wightman 6076) NT Herbarium
  191. Portulaca oleracea var. weedy (C.S.Robinson 162) NT Herbarium
  192. Portulaca sp. Elliott (D.Tulloch NW48) NT Herbarium
  193. Portulaca sp. Nitmiluk (C.R.Michell 2648) NT Herbarium
  194. Portulaca sp. arid zone (D.J.Parsons 430) NT Herbarium
  195. Portulaca sp. clay soil (S.T.Blake 17854)
  196. Portulaca sp. limestone (M.Evans 3090) NT Herbarium
  197. Portulaca sp. rock pools (K.A.Menkhorst 310) NT Herbarium
  198. Portulaca sp. smooth seed (C.R.Michell 2286) NT Herbarium
  199. Ptilotus sp. Sandstone (J.Russell-Smith 1071) NT Herbarium
  200. Ricinocarpos sp. Moyle (C.R.Dunlop 9831) NT Herbarium
  201. Sauropus sp. Jabiru (C.R.Dunlop 3381) NT Herbarium
  202. Sauropus sp. Mann River (I.D.Cowie 8724) NT Herbarium
  203. Sauropus sp. Port Essington (I.D.Cowie 3418) NT Herbarium
  204. Schizachyrium sp. Wingless (S.T.Blake 17764) NT Herbarium
  205. Sida sp. Ambalindum (C.R.Dunlop 2080) R.M.Barker
  206. Sida sp. Bond Springs (D.J.Nelson 2538) R.M.Barker
  207. Sida sp. Chewings Range (D.E.Albrecht 10558) R.M.Barker
  208. Sida sp. Excedentifolia (J.L.Egan 1925) WA Herbarium
  209. Sida sp. Hale River (P.K.Latz 12036) R.M.Barker
  210. Sida sp. Huckitta (P.K.Latz 12592) R.M.Barker
  211. Sida sp. Kathleen Springs (A.C.Beauglehole 26934) R.M.Barker
  212. Sida sp. Petermann Ranges (B.G.Thomson 2340) R.M.Barker
  213. Sida sp. Pindan (B.G.Thomson 3398) R.M.Barker
  214. Sida sp. Rabbit Flat (P.K.Latz 12326) R.M.Barker
  215. Sida sp. Rainbow Valley (D.E.Albrecht 6601) R.M.Barker
  216. Sida sp. Supplejack Station (T.S.Henshall 2345) R.M.Barker
  217. Sida sp. Wakaya Desert (P.K.Latz 11894) R.M.Barker
  218. Sida sp. Walhallow Station (C.Edgoose 28/Oct/94) R.M.Barker
  219. Sida sp. Watarrka (D.E.Albrecht 8672) R.M.Barker
  220. Sida sp. golden calyces (G.J.Leach 1966)
  221. Sida sp. limestone (D.E.Albrecht 5748) R.M.Barker
  222. Simaroubaceae sp. Mary River (I.D.Cowie 1454) NT Herbarium
  223. Solanum ellipticum var. Foothills (G.J.Leach 1145) NT Herbarium
  224. Solanum ellipticum var. Ranges (D.E.Albrecht 5807) NT Herbarium
  225. Spergularia sp. Andado (A.S.Mitchell 146) NT Herbarium
  226. Symphyotrichum subulatus R.A.Kerrigan & Albr.
  227. Tribulus sp. Rabbit Flat (P.K.Latz 4530)
  228. Tribulus sp. long style (M.White 176)
  229. Triglochin sp. Newhaven (P.Latz 16797) NT Herbarium
  230. Triglochin sp. Tempe Downs (P.K.Latz 15623) NT Herbarium
  231. Triumfetta sp. fleshy (C.R.Michell 2169)
  232. Tropidia curculigoides Lindl.
  233. Uraria sp. Litchfield (C.R.Dunlop 5220) NT Herbarium
  234. Urochloa sp. Kapalga (R.Collins 386) NT Herbarium
  235. Utricularia sp. Red (R.K.Harwood 145) NT Herbarium
  236. Utricularia sp. Small white (M.O.Rankin 2450) NT Herbarium
  237. Vittadinia sp. Junction Reserve (B.A.Piercey 62) Albr.
  238. Wedelia sp. Limestone (J.Russell-Smith 7865) NT Herbarium

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/44548
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.