Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Jessup, L.W. (2005), Flora of South-eastern Queensland Volume 3 Changes to names or status of taxa (Paper) Jessup, L.W. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Abildgaardia ovata (Burm.f.) Kral
  2. Abildgaardia vaginata R.Br.
  3. Acianthus sp. 1
  4. Agave vivipara L. var. vivipara
  5. Agrostis aemula R.Br.
  6. Agrostis avenacea J.F.Gmel.
  7. Agrostis bettyae S.W.L.Jacobs
  8. Agrostis hyemalis (Walter) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
  9. Alocasia brisbanensis (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  10. Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G.Don
  11. Aloe maculata All.
  12. Aloe saponaria (Aiton) Haw.
  13. Aloe saponaria var. ficksburgensis Reynolds
  14. Aloe saponaria (Aiton) Haw. var. saponaria
  15. Alpinia caerulea (R.Br.) Benth.
  16. Alpinia coerulea Benth.
  17. Amphipogon strictus R.Br. var. strictus
  18. Anomatheca laxa (Thunb.) Goldblatt
  19. Araucaria cunninghamii Mudie var. cunninghamii
  20. Aristida echinata Henrard
  21. Aristida holathera Domin var. holathera
  22. Aristida personata Henrard
  23. Aristida ramosa var. scaberula Henrard
  24. Aristida ramosa var. speciosa Henrard
  25. Aristida utilis F.M.Bailey var. utilis
  26. Arthropodium fimbriatum R.Br.
  27. Arthropodium strictum R.Br.
  28. Arundo donax L. var. donax
  29. Asparagus aethiopicus L.
  30. Asparagus africanus Lam.
  31. Asparagus densiflorus (Kunth) Jessop
  32. Asparagus plumosus Baker
  33. Asparagus racemosus Willd.
  34. Asparagus virgatus Baker
  35. Austrodanthonia bipartita (Link) H.P.Linder
  36. Austrodanthonia induta (Vickery) H.P.Linder
  37. Austrodanthonia racemosa (R.Br.) H.P.Linder
  38. Austrodanthonia tenuior (Steud.) H.P.Linder
  39. Austrostipa aristiglumis (F.Muell.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  40. Austrostipa densiflora (Hughes) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  41. Austrostipa nodosa (S.T.Blake) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  42. Austrostipa pubescens (R.Br.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  43. Austrostipa ramosissima (Trin.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  44. Austrostipa rudis subsp. nervosa (Vickery) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  45. Austrostipa rudis (Spreng.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett subsp. rudis
  46. Austrostipa scabra (Lindl.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  47. Austrostipa scabra subsp. falcata (Hughes) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  48. Austrostipa scabra (Lindl.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett subsp. scabra
  49. Austrostipa setacea (R.Br.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  50. Austrostipa verticillata (Nees ex Spreng.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  51. Axonopus affinis Chase
  52. Axonopus fissifolius (Raddi) Kuhlm.
  53. Baloskion pallens (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  54. Baloskion stenocoleum (L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  55. Baloskion tenuiculme (S.T.Blake) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  56. Baloskion tetraphyllum subsp. meiostachyum (L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  57. Baumea planifolia (Benth.) K.L.Wilson
  58. Baumea tetragona (Labill.) S.T.Blake
  59. Bothriochloa bladhii subsp. glabra (Roxb.) B.K.Simon
  60. Bothriochloa glabra (Roxb.) A.Camus
  61. Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. hordeaceus
  62. Bulbophyllum aurantiacum F.Muell.
  63. Bulbophyllum schillerianum Rchb.f.
  64. Bulbophyllum weinthalii R.S.Rogers subsp. weinthalii
  65. Caladenia carnea R.Br.
  66. Caladenia carnea var. gigantea R.S.Rogers
  67. Caladenia carnea var. gracillima Rupp
  68. Caladenia dilatata R.Br.
  69. Caladenia filamentosa R.Br.
  70. Caladenia gracilis R.Br.
  71. Caladenia iridescens R.S.Rogers
  72. Callitris columellaris F.Muell.
  73. Callitris columellaris var. campestris Silba
  74. Callitris columellaris F.Muell. var. columellaris
  75. Callitris columellaris F.Muell. x Callitris verrucosa (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) F.Muell.
  76. Callitris glaucophylla Joy Thomps. & L.A.S.Johnson
  77. Callitris preisii Jessup
  78. Callitris preisii subsp. verrucosa Jessup
  79. Callitris preissii subsp. verrucosa (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) J.Garden
  80. Carex maculata Boott
  81. Carex neurochlamys F.Muell.
  82. Caustis blakei Kük. subsp. blakei
  83. Caustis blakei subsp. macrantha M.E.Johnst. & J.H.Webber
  84. Cheirostylis notialis D.L.Jones
  85. Cheirostylis ovata (F.M.Bailey) Schltr.
  86. Chiloglottis reflexa (Labill.) Druce
  87. Chiloglottis sp. 1
  88. Chiloglottis sp. 2
  89. Chiloglottis sp. 3
  90. Chiloglottis sp. 4
  91. Chiloglottis trapeziformis Fitzg.
  92. Chrysopogon filipes (Benth.) Reeder
  93. Commelina cyanea R.Br.
  94. Commelina diffusa Burm.f.
  95. Critesion hystrix (Roth) Á.Löve
  96. Critesion murinum subsp. glaucum (Steud.) B.K.Simon
  97. Curculigo ensifolia R.Br. var. ensifolia
  98. Cycas media R.Br.
  99. Cycas megacarpa K.D.Hill
  100. Cyperus aggregatus (Willd.) Endl.
  101. Cyperus eleusinoides Kunth
  102. Cyperus flavus Nees
  103. Cyperus gunnii Hook.f. subsp. gunnii
  104. Cyperus gunnii subsp. novae-hollandiae (Boeckeler) K.L.Wilson
  105. Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides (Kunth) Haines
  106. Cyperus tenellus L.f.
  107. Danthonia induta Vickery
  108. Danthonia linkii ‘Bunderra’
  109. Danthonia longifolia R.Br.
  110. Danthonia racemosa R.Br.
  111. Danthonia racemosa var. obtusata F.Muell. ex Benth.
  112. Danthonia racemosa R.Br. var. racemosa
  113. Danthonia tenuior (Steud.) Conert
  114. Dendrobium bowmanii Benth.
  115. Dendrobium cucumerinum MacLeay ex Lindl.
  116. Dendrobium fairfaxii F.Muell. & Fitzg.
  117. Dendrobium gracilicaule F.Muell.
  118. Dendrobium linguiforme Sw.
  119. Dendrobium macropus subsp. gracilicaule (F.Muell.) P.S.Green
  120. Dendrobium mortii F.Muell.
  121. Dendrobium pugioniforme A.Cunn.
  122. Dendrobium schneiderae F.M.Bailey var. schneiderae
  123. Dendrobium schoeninum Lindl.
  124. Dendrobium speciosum subsp. grandiflorum (F.M.Bailey) D.P.Banks & Clemesha
  125. Dendrobium speciosum subsp. hillii (Mast.) D.P.Banks & Clemesha
  126. Dendrobium speciosum var. grandiflorum F.M.Bailey
  127. Dendrobium speciosum var. hillii F.M.Bailey
  128. Dendrobium teretifolium R.Br.
  129. Dendrobium teretifolium var. aureum F.M.Bailey
  130. Dendrobium teretifolium R.Br. var. teretifolium
  131. Deyeuxia parviseta Vickery var. parviseta
  132. Dichopogon fimbriatus (R.Br.) J.F.Macbr.
  133. Dichopogon strictus (R.Br.) Baker
  134. Dienia ophrydis (J.Koenig) Seidenf. & Ormerod
  135. Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
  136. Digitaria eriantha Steud.
  137. Digitaria eriantha Steud. subsp. eriantha
  138. Digitaria eriantha subsp. pentzii (Stent) Kok
  139. Digitaria heterantha (Hook.f.) Merr.
  140. Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  141. Diplachne parviflora (R.Br.) Benth.
  142. Diuris punctata Sm.
  143. Diuris sheaffiana Fitzg.
  144. Diuris tricolor Fitzg.
  145. Dockrillia bowmanii (Benth.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  146. Dockrillia cucumerina (MacLeay ex Lindl.) Brieger
  147. Dockrillia dolichophylla (D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  148. Dockrillia fairfaxii (F.Muell. & Fitzg.) Rauschert
  149. Dockrillia linguiformis (Sw.) Brieger
  150. Dockrillia mortii (F.Muell.) Rauschert
  151. Dockrillia pugioniformis (A.Cunn.) Rauschert
  152. Dockrillia schoenina (Lindl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  153. Dockrillia teretifolia (R.Br.) Brieger
  154. Echinochloa esculenta (A.Braun) H.Scholz
  155. Echinochloa utilis Ohwi & Yabuno
  156. Echinopogon caespitosus C.E.Hubb. var. caespitosus
  157. Echinopogon nutans C.E.Hubb. var. nutans
  158. Echinopogon ovatus (G.Forst.) P.Beauv. var. ovatus
  159. Elymus scaber (R.Br.) Á.Löve
  160. Elymus scaber var. plurinervis (Vickery) B.K.Simon
  161. Elymus scaber (R.Br.) Á.Löve var. scaber
  162. Elymus scabrus Á.Löve
  163. Elymus scabrus var. plurinervis B.K.Simon
  164. Elymus scabrus Á.Löve var. scabrus
  165. Enneapogon flavescens (Lindl.) N.T.Burb.
  166. Enneapogon truncatus Kakudidi
  167. Eragrostis alveiformis Lazarides
  168. Eragrostis benthamii Mattei
  169. Eragrostis brownii (Kunth) Nees
  170. Eragrostis sp. 1
  171. Eriachne anomala W.Hartley
  172. Eriachne pallescens R.Br.
  173. Eurychorda complanata (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  174. Fimbristylis brownii Benth.
  175. Fimbristylis ovata (Burm.f.) J.Kern
  176. Freesia hybrid
  177. Freesia laxa (Thunb.) Goldblatt & J.C.Manning
  178. Freesia x hybrida L.H.Bailey
  179. Genoplesium cranei D.L.Jones
  180. Genoplesium morrisii (Nicholls) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  181. Genoplesium plumosum (Rupp) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  182. Genoplesium psammophilum D.L.Jones
  183. Genoplesium sigmoideum D.L.Jones
  184. Genoplesium sp. 1
  185. Genoplesium sp. 2
  186. Genoplesium sp. 3
  187. Genoplesium sp. 4
  188. Genoplesium sp. 5
  189. Genoplesium sp. 6
  190. Genoplesium trifidum D.L.Jones
  191. Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schltr.
  192. Geodorum neocaledonicum Kraenzl.
  193. Gladiolus x gandovensis Jessup
  194. Habenaria harroldii D.L.Jones
  195. Habenaria sp. 1
  196. Halophila ovalis (R.Br.) Hook.f. subsp. ovalis
  197. Hordeum hystrix Roth
  198. Hordeum murinum L.
  199. Isolepis habra (Edgar) Soják
  200. Isolepis subtilissima Boeckeler
  201. Lachnagrostis aemula (R.Br.) Trin.
  202. Lachnagrostis filiformis (G.Forst.) Trin.
  203. Lepidosperma clipeicola K.L.Wilson
  204. Lepidosperma gunnii Boeckeler
  205. Lepidosperma laterale R.Br. var. laterale
  206. Lepidosperma laterale var. majus Benth.
  207. Lepidosperma lineare R.Br.
  208. Lepidosperma urophorum N.A.Wakef.
  209. Leptochloa ciliolata (Jedwabn.) S.T.Blake
  210. Leptochloa decipiens subsp. asthenes (Roem. & Schult.) N.Snow
  211. Leptochloa decipiens subsp. peacockii (Maiden & Betche) N.Snow
  212. Leptochloa filiformis (Pers.) P.Beauv.
  213. Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth
  214. Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth subsp. fusca
  215. Leptochloa panicea subsp. brachiata (Steud.) N.Snow
  216. Leptochloa peacockii (Maiden & Betche) Domin
  217. Lepyrodia caudata L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans
  218. Lepyrodia interrupta F.Muell.
  219. Lomandra multiflora (R.Br.) Britten subsp. multiflora
  220. Macrozamia cardiacensis P.I.Forst. & D.L.Jones
  221. Macrozamia douglasii W.Hill ex F.M.Bailey
  222. Macrozamia longispina P.I.Forst. & D.L.Jones
  223. Macrozamia macleayi Miq.
  224. Macrozamia miquelii (F.Muell.) A.DC.
  225. Macrozamia mountperriensis F.M.Bailey
  226. Malaxis latifolia Blume
  227. Megathyrsus maximus var. coloratus (C.T.White) B.K.Simon & S.W.L.Jacobs
  228. Megathyrsus maximus (Jacq.) B.K.Simon & S.W.L.Jacobs var. maximus
  229. Megathyrsus maximus var. pubiglumis (K.Schum.) B.K.Simon & S.W.L.Jacobs
  230. Melinis repens (Willd.) Zizka
  231. Monachather paradoxa Steud.
  232. Monachather paradoxus Steud.
  233. Nothoscordum borbonicum Kunth
  234. Nothoscordum gracile (Aiton) Stearn
  235. Notodanthonia longifolia (R.Br.) Veldkamp
  236. Oberonia complanata (A.Cunn.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  237. Oberonia muelleriana Schltr.
  238. Panicum maximum var. coloratum C.T.White
  239. Panicum maximum Jacq. var. maximum
  240. Panicum maximum var. trichoglume Eyles ex Robyns
  241. Panicum prolutum F.Muell.
  242. Panicum subxerophilum Domin
  243. Parasarcochilus spathulatus (R.S.Rogers) Dockrill
  244. Patersonia sericea R.Br. var. sericea
  245. Poa labillardierei Steud. var. labillardierei
  246. Prasophyllum constrictum R.S.Rogers
  247. Prasophyllum sp. 1
  248. Prasophyllum wallum R.J.Bates & D.L.Jones
  249. Protasparagus africanus (Lam.) Oberm.
  250. Protasparagus plumosus (Baker) Oberm.
  251. Protasparagus racemosus (Willd.) Oberm.
  252. Protasparagus virgatus (Baker) Oberm.
  253. Pterostylis hispidula Fitzg.
  254. Pterostylis nutans R.Br.
  255. Pterostylis nutans var. hispidula (Fitzg.) Fitzg.
  256. Pterostylis nutans R.Br. var. nutans
  257. Pterostylis pedoglossa Fitzg.
  258. Pterostylis reflexa R.Br.
  259. Pterostylis sp. 1
  260. Pterostylis sp. 2
  261. Pterostylis sp. 3
  262. Pterostylis sp. 4
  263. Ptilanthelium deustum (R.Br.) Kük.
  264. Ptilothrix deusta (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson
  265. Restio complanatus R.Br.
  266. Restio fastigiatus R.Br.
  267. Restio pallens R.Br.
  268. Restio stenocoleus L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans
  269. Restio tenuiculmis S.T.Blake
  270. Restio tetraphyllus subsp. meiostachyus L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans
  271. Rhynchelytrum repens (Willd.) C.E.Hubb.
  272. Sagitaria Jessup
  273. Sagitaria graminea Jessup
  274. Sagitaria graminea var. weatherbiana Jessup
  275. Sagittaria graminea var. weatherbyana (Fernald) Bogin
  276. Sagittaria platyphylla (Engelm.) J.G.Sm.
  277. Sarcochilus ceciliae F.Muell.
  278. Sarcochilus ceciliae var. albus T.E.Hunt
  279. Sarcochilus ceciliae F.Muell. var. ceciliae
  280. Sarcochilus spathulatus R.S.Rogers
  281. Saropsis fastigiata (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  282. Schoenus lepidosperma subsp. pachylepis (S.T.Blake) K.L.Wilson
  283. Schoenus pachylepis S.T.Blake
  284. Setaria gracilis Kunth
  285. Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kerguelen
  286. Sisyrinchium sp. (Peregian P.R.Sharpe 4970)
  287. Sisyrinchium sp. 1
  288. Smilax glyciphylla Sm.
  289. Smilax glycophylla Sm.
  290. Sorghum arundinaceum (Desv.) Stapf
  291. Sorghum sudanense (Piper) Stapf
  292. Sorghum verticilliflorum (Steud.) Stapf
  293. Sorghum x drummondii (Nees ex Steud.) Millsp. & Chase
  294. Sparganium erectum L.
  295. Sparganium erectum subsp. stoloniferum (Buch.-Ham. ex Graebn.) H.Hara
  296. Sporadanthus caudatus (L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  297. Sporadanthus interruptus (F.Muell.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  298. Sporobolus africanus (Poir.) Robyns & Tournay
  299. Sporobolus diander P.Beauv.
  300. Sporobolus diandrus (Retz.) P.Beauv.
  301. Sporobolus fertilis (Steud.) Clayton
  302. Sporobolus indicus (L.) R.Br.
  303. Sporobolus indicus var. africanus (Poir.) Jovet & Guedes
  304. Sporobolus indicus var. fertilis (Steud.) Jovet & Guedes
  305. Sporobolus indicus (L.) R.Br. var. indicus
  306. Stipa aristiglumis F.Muell.
  307. Stipa densiflora Hughes
  308. Stipa nodosa S.T.Blake
  309. Stipa pubescens R.Br.
  310. Stipa ramosissima (Trin.) Trin. ex Nees
  311. Stipa rudis Spreng.
  312. Stipa rudis subsp. nervosa (Vickery) J.Everett & S.W.L.Jacobs
  313. Stipa scabra Lindl.
  314. Stipa scabra subsp. falcata (Hughes) Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  315. Stipa scabra Lindl. subsp. scabra
  316. Stipa setacea R.Br.
  317. Stipa verticillata Nees ex Spreng.
  318. Thelymitra cyanea (Lindl.) Benth.
  319. Thelymitra media R.Br. var. media
  320. Thelymitra rubra Fitzg.
  321. Tradescantia albiflora Kunth
  322. Tradescantia fluminensis Vell.
  323. Tradescantia zebrina Bosse
  324. Triglochin dubia R.Br.
  325. Triglochin procera var. dubia (R.Br.) Benth.
  326. Triodia irritans var. laxispicata N.T.Burb.
  327. Triodia scariosa N.T.Burb.
  328. Vallisneria americana Michx. var. americana
  329. Vallisneria nana R.Br.
  330. Vallisneria spiralis L.
  331. Vetiveria filipes (Benth.) C.E.Hubb.
  332. Walwhalleya proluta (F.Muell.) Wills & J.J.Bruhl
  333. Walwhalleya subxerophila (Domin) Wills & J.J.Bruhl
  334. Watsonia bulbillifera J.W.Mathews & L.Bolus
  335. Watsonia meriana var. bulbillifera (J.W.Mathews & L.Bolus) D.A.Cooke
  336. Whalleya proluta (F.Muell.) Wills & J.J.Bruhl
  337. Whalleya subxerophila (Domin) Wills & J.J.Bruhl
  338. Wurmbea biglandulosa (R.Br.) T.D.Macfarl. subsp. biglandulosa
  339. Wurmbea dioica (R.Br.) F.Muell. subsp. dioica
  340. Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia D.J.Bedford
  341. Xanthorrhoea glauca D.J.Bedford subsp. glauca
  342. Xanthorrhoea latifolia (A.T.Lee) D.J.Bedford subsp. latifolia
  343. Xanthorrhoea latifolia subsp. maxima D.J.Bedford
  344. Xanthosma violaceum Stanley
  345. Xanthosoma violaceum Schott
  346. Zebrina pendula Schnizl.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/44185
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.