Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Hyland, B.P.M. & Whiffin, T.P. (1993), Australian tropical rain forest trees: an interactive identification system 2 (Section) Hyland, B.P.M. & Whiffin, T.P. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Abrophyllum ornans (F.Muell.) Hook.f. ex Benth.
  2. Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  3. Acacia auriculiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  4. Acacia cincinnata F.Muell.
  5. Acacia crassicarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  6. Acacia fasciculifera F.Muell. ex Benth.
  7. Acacia flavescens A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  8. Acacia hylonoma Pedley
  9. Acacia mangium Willd.
  10. Acacia melanoxylon R.Br.
  11. Acacia oraria F.Muell.
  12. Acacia polystachya A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  13. Acacia shirleyi Maiden
  14. Acacia sp. (=RFK/25433)
  15. Acacia spirorbis subsp. solandri (Benth.) Pedley
  16. Aceratium concinnum (S.Moore) C.T.White
  17. Aceratium doggrellii C.T.White
  18. Aceratium ferrugineum C.T.White
  19. Aceratium megalospermum (F.Muell.) Balgooy
  20. Aceratium sericoleopsis Balgooy
  21. Acmena divaricata Merr. & L.M.Perry
  22. Acmena graveolens (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  23. Acmena hemilampra (F.Muell.) Merr. & L.M.Perry subsp. hemilampra
  24. Acmena hemilampra subsp. orophila B.Hyland
  25. Acmena mackinnoniana B.Hyland
  26. Acmena resa B.Hyland
  27. Acmena smithii (Poir.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  28. Acmenosperma claviflorum (Roxb.) Kausel
  29. Acmenosperma pringlei B.Hyland
  30. Acronychia aberrans T.G.Hartley
  31. Acronychia acidula F.Muell.
  32. Acronychia acronychioides (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  33. Acronychia chooreechillum (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  34. Acronychia crassipetala T.G.Hartley
  35. Acronychia imperforata F.Muell.
  36. Acronychia laevis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  37. Acronychia sp. (=GS/1329)
  38. Acronychia vestita F.Muell.
  39. Acsmithia davidsonii (F.Muell.) Hoogland
  40. Actephila petiolaris Benth.
  41. Adansonia gregorii F.Muell.
  42. Adenanthera pavonina L.
  43. Agathis atropurpurea B.Hyland
  44. Agathis microstachya J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  45. Agathis robusta (C.Moore ex F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  46. Aglaia argentea Blume
  47. Aglaia brassii Merr. & L.M.Perry
  48. Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth.
  49. Aglaia sapindina (F.Muell.) Harms
  50. Aglaia spectabilis (Miq.) S.S.Jain & Bennet
  51. Aglaia tomentosa Teijsm. & Binn.
  52. Aidia racemosa (Cav.) Tirveng.
  53. Ailanthus integrifolia Lam. subsp. integrifolia
  54. Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston
  55. Alangium sp. (=RFK/2682)
  56. Alangium villosum subsp. polyosmoides (F.Muell.) Bloemb.
  57. Alangium villosum subsp. tomentosum (F.Muell.) Bloemb.
  58. Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
  59. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
  60. Albizia retusa Benth.
  61. Albizia sp. (=RFK/2314)
  62. Alchornea ilicifolia (J.Sm.) Müll.Arg.
  63. Alchornea rugosa (Lour.) Müll.Arg.
  64. Alchornea thozetiana var. longifolia Benth.
  65. Alectryon connatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  66. Alectryon kimberleyanus S.T.Reynolds
  67. Alectryon semicinereus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  68. Alectryon tomentosus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  69. Alectryon tropicus (S.T.Reynolds) S.T.Reynolds
  70. Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd. var. moluccanus
  71. Aleurites moluccanus var. rockinghamensis Baill.
  72. Allocasuarina torulosa (Aiton) L.A.S.Johnson
  73. Allophylus cobbe (L.) Blume
  74. Allosyncarpia ternata S.T.Blake
  75. Alloxylon flammeum P.H.Weston & Crisp
  76. Alloxylon wickhamii (W.Hill & F.Muell.) P.H.Weston & Crisp
  77. Alphitonia excelsa (A.Cunn. ex Fenzl) Benth.
  78. Alphitonia petriei Braid & C.T.White
  79. Alphitonia philippinensis Braid
  80. Alphitonia sp. (=RFK/25117)
  81. Alphitonia sp. (=RFK/25763)
  82. Alphitonia whitei Braid
  83. Alstonia actinophylla (A.Cunn.) K.Schum.
  84. Alstonia linearis Benth.
  85. Alstonia muelleriana Domin
  86. Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br.
  87. Alstonia spectabilis R.Br.
  88. Alyxia orophila Domin
  89. Amoora ferruginea C.T.White
  90. Amorphospermum antilogum F.Muell.
  91. Annona glabra L.
  92. Annonaceae sp. (=RFK/2741)
  93. Anthocarapa nitidula (Benth.) T.D.Penn. ex Mabb.
  94. Anthocephalus chinensis (Lam.) A.Rich. ex Walp.
  95. Antiaris toxicaria Lesch.
  96. Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng.
  97. Antidesma erostre F.Muell. ex Benth.
  98. Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertn.
  99. Antirhea myrtoides (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  100. Aphananthe philippinensis Planch.
  101. Apodytes brachystylis F.Muell.
  102. Araucaria bidwillii Hook.
  103. Araucaria cunninghamii Mudie
  104. Archidendron grandiflorum (Sol. ex Benth.) I.C.Nielsen
  105. Archidendron hendersonii (F.Muell.) I.C.Nielsen
  106. Archidendron hirsutum I.C.Nielsen
  107. Archidendron lucyi F.Muell.
  108. Archidendron ramiflorum (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  109. Archidendron vaillantii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  110. Archidendron whitei I.C.Nielsen
  111. Archidendropsis xanthoxylon (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) I.C.Nielsen
  112. Archirhodomyrtus beckleri (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  113. Ardisia pachyrrhachis (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  114. Argyrodendron actinophyllum subsp. diversifolium L.S.Sm.
  115. Argyrodendron peralatum (F.M.Bailey) Edlin ex J.H.Boas
  116. Argyrodendron polyandrum L.S.Sm.
  117. Argyrodendron sp. (=RFK/1106)
  118. Argyrodendron sp. (=RFK/1403)
  119. Argyrodendron sp. (=RFK/2139)
  120. Argyrodendron sp. (=RFK/2565)
  121. Argyrodendron trifoliolatum F.Muell.
  122. Artocarpus glaucus Blume
  123. Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
  124. Arytera bifoliolata S.T.Reynolds
  125. Arytera divaricata F.Muell.
  126. Arytera lautereriana (F.M.Bailey) Radlk.
  127. Arytera macrobotrys (Merr. & L.M.Perry) R.W.Ham
  128. Arytera pauciflora S.T.Reynolds
  129. Asteromyrtus angustifolia (Gaertn.) Craven
  130. Atalaya calcicola S.T.Reynolds
  131. Atalaya salicifolia (A.DC.) Blume
  132. Athertonia diversifolia (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs
  133. Austrobuxus nitidus Miq.
  134. Austromuellera sp. (=RFK/2975)
  135. Austromuellera trinervia C.T.White
  136. Austromyrtus bidwillii (Benth.) Burret
  137. Austromyrtus dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) L.S.Sm.
  138. Austromyrtus floribunda (A.J.Scott) Guymer
  139. Austromyrtus hillii (Benth.) Burret
  140. Austromyrtus lasioclada (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  141. Austromyrtus minutiflora Burret
  142. Austromyrtus shepherdii (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  143. Austromyrtus sp. (=BH/10235)
  144. Austromyrtus sp. (=BH/11148)
  145. Austromyrtus sp. (=RFK/1620)
  146. Austromyrtus sp. (=RFK/25370)
  147. Austromyrtus sp. (=RFK/25385)
  148. Austromyrtus sp. (=RFK/25539)
  149. Austromyrtus sp. (=RFK/25641)
  150. Backhousia bancroftii F.M.Bailey
  151. Backhousia hughesii C.T.White
  152. Baileyoxylon lanceolatum C.T.White
  153. Balanops australiana F.Muell.
  154. Baloghia inophylla (G.Forst.) P.S.Green
  155. Baloghia parviflora C.T.White
  156. Banksia integrifolia var. aquilonia A.S.George
  157. Barongia lophandra Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  158. Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. subsp. acutangula
  159. Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
  160. Barringtonia calyptrata (Miers) R.Br. ex F.M.Bailey
  161. Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng.
  162. Beilschmiedia bancroftii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  163. Beilschmiedia brunnea B.Hyland
  164. Beilschmiedia castrisinensis B.Hyland
  165. Beilschmiedia collina B.Hyland
  166. Beilschmiedia obtusifolia (F.Muell.) Meisn. ex F.Muell.
  167. Beilschmiedia oligandra L.S.Sm.
  168. Beilschmiedia peninsularis B.Hyland
  169. Beilschmiedia recurva B.Hyland
  170. Beilschmiedia tooram (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  171. Beilschmiedia volckii B.Hyland
  172. Berrya cordifolia (Willd.) Burret
  173. Bischofia javanica Blume
  174. Bleasdalea bleasdalei (F.Muell.) A.C.Sm. & J.E.Haas
  175. Blepharocarya involucrigera F.Muell.
  176. Bombax ceiba L.
  177. Bosistoa brassii T.G.Hartley var. brassii
  178. Bossiaea arenicola J.H.Ross
  179. Brachychiton acerifolius (A.Cunn. ex G.Don) F.Muell.
  180. Brachychiton australis (Schott & Endl.) A.Terracc.
  181. Brachychiton chillagoensis Guymer
  182. Brachychiton diversifolius R.Br.
  183. Brachychiton grandiflorus Guymer
  184. Brachychiton velutinosus Kosterm.
  185. Brachychiton viridiflorus (W.Fitzg.) Guymer
  186. Brachychiton xanthophyllus Guymer
  187. Brackenridgea nitida subsp. australiana (F.Muell.) Kanis
  188. Breynia sp. (=RFK/25658)
  189. Breynia stipitata Müll.Arg.
  190. Bridelia penangiana Hook.f.
  191. Bridelia tomentosa Blume
  192. Brombya platynema F.Muell.
  193. Brucea javanica (L.) Merr.
  194. Buchanania arborescens (Blume) Blume
  195. Buchanania obovata Engl.
  196. Buckinghamia celsissima F.Muell.
  197. Buckinghamia ferruginiflora Foreman & B.Hyland
  198. Bursaria spinosa Cav.
  199. Bursaria tenuifolia F.M.Bailey
  200. Caldcluvia australiensis (Schltr.) Hoogland
  201. Callicarpa candicans (Burm.f.) Hochr.
  202. Callistemon viminalis (Sol. ex Gaertn.) G.Don
  203. Callitris macleayana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  204. Calophyllum calaba var. australianum (F.Muell. ex Vesque) P.F.Stevens
  205. Calophyllum costatum F.M.Bailey
  206. Calophyllum inophyllum L.
  207. Calophyllum sil Lauterb.
  208. Calophyllum soulattri Burm.f.
  209. Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
  210. Canarium acutifolium (DC.) Merr.
  211. Canarium australasicum (F.M.Bailey) Leenh.
  212. Canarium australianum F.Muell. var. australianum
  213. Canarium muelleri F.M.Bailey
  214. Canarium vitiense A.Gray
  215. Canthium attenuatum R.Br. ex Benth.
  216. Canthium coprosmoides F.Muell.
  217. Canthium odoratum (G.Forst.) Seem.
  218. Canthium sp. (=RFK/25133)
  219. Canthium sp. (=RFK/3287)
  220. Canthium sp. (=RFK/3449)
  221. Capparis arborea (F.Muell.) Maiden
  222. Capparis sp. (=RFK/3883)
  223. Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.
  224. Cardwellia sublimis F.Muell.
  225. Carnarvonia araliifolia F.Muell.
  226. Carnarvonia sp. (=AFO/1711)
  227. Casearia costulata Jessup
  228. Casearia dallachii F.Muell.
  229. Casearia grayi Jessup
  230. Casearia grewiifolia var. gelonioides (Blume) Sleumer ex Jessup
  231. Casearia sp. (=RFK/773)
  232. Cassia queenslandica C.T.White
  233. Cassine australis (Vent.) Kuntze var. australis
  234. Cassine melanocarpa (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  235. Castanospermum australe A.Cunn. & C.Fraser ex Hook.
  236. Castanospora alphandii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  237. Casuarina equisetifolia L. subsp. equisetifolia
  238. Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
  239. Celtis hildebrandii Soepadmo
  240. Celtis paniculata (Endl.) Planch.
  241. Celtis philippensis Blanco
  242. Celtis timorensis Span.
  243. Ceratopetalum corymbosum C.T.White
  244. Ceratopetalum macrophyllum Hoogland
  245. Ceratopetalum sp. (=RFK/1501)
  246. Ceratopetalum sp. (=RFK/3338)
  247. Ceratopetalum succirubrum C.T.White
  248. Ceratopetalum virchowii F.Muell.
  249. Cerbera floribunda K.Schum.
  250. Cerbera inflata S.T.Blake
  251. Cerbera manghas L.
  252. Chionanthus axillaris R.Br.
  253. Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb.
  254. Chisocheton longistipitatus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  255. Choriceras majus Airy Shaw
  256. Choriceras tricorne (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  257. Chrysophyllum lanceolatum (Blume) A.DC.
  258. Chrysophyllum sp. (=RFK/3144)
  259. Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss.
  260. Cinnamomum baileyanum (F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey) W.D.Francis
  261. Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl
  262. Cinnamomum laubatii F.Muell.
  263. Cinnamomum oliveri F.M.Bailey
  264. Cinnamomum propinquum F.M.Bailey
  265. Citriobatus spinescens (F.Muell.) Druce
  266. Citronella moorei (F.Muell. ex Benth.) R.A.Howard
  267. Citronella smythii (F.Muell.) R.A.Howard
  268. Citrus limon (L.) Burm.f.
  269. Citrus x sinensis (L.) Osbeck
  270. Claoxylon tenerifolium (F.Muell. ex Baill.) F.Muell.
  271. Clausena brevistyla Oliv.
  272. Cleidion javanicum Blume
  273. Cleistanthus apodus Benth.
  274. Cleistanthus discolor Summerh.
  275. Cleistanthus hylandii Airy Shaw
  276. Cleistanthus myrianthus (Hassk.) Kurz
  277. Cleistanthus peninsularis Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  278. Cleistanthus semiopacus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  279. Cleistanthus xerophilus Domin
  280. Clerodendrum costatum R.Br.
  281. Clerodendrum floribundum R.Br. var. floribundum
  282. Clerodendrum floribundum var. ovatum (R.Br.) Domin
  283. Clerodendrum longiflorum var. glabrum Munir
  284. Clerodendrum tomentosum (Vent.) R.Br.
  285. Clerodendrum tracyanum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  286. Cochlospermum gillivraei Benth.
  287. Codiaeum membranaceum S.Moore
  288. Coffea arabica L.
  289. Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merr.
  290. Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.
  291. Cordia myxa L.
  292. Cordia subcordata Lam.
  293. Corynocarpus cribbianus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  294. Crateva religiosa G.Forst.
  295. Croton arnhemicus Müll.Arg.
  296. Croton capitis-york Airy Shaw
  297. Croton habrophyllus Airy Shaw
  298. Croton insularis Baill.
  299. Croton tomentellus F.Muell.
  300. Croton triacros F.Muell.
  301. Cryptocarya angulata C.T.White
  302. Cryptocarya bamagana B.Hyland
  303. Cryptocarya bellendenkerana B.Hyland
  304. Cryptocarya brassii C.K.Allen
  305. Cryptocarya burckiana Warb.
  306. Cryptocarya clarksoniana B.Hyland
  307. Cryptocarya claudiana B.Hyland
  308. Cryptocarya cocosoides B.Hyland
  309. Cryptocarya corrugata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  310. Cryptocarya cunninghamii Meisn.
  311. Cryptocarya densiflora Blume
  312. Cryptocarya endiandrifolia Kosterm.
  313. Cryptocarya exfoliata C.K.Allen
  314. Cryptocarya glaucocarpa B.Hyland
  315. Cryptocarya grandis B.Hyland
  316. Cryptocarya hypospodia F.Muell.
  317. Cryptocarya laevigata Blume
  318. Cryptocarya leucophylla B.Hyland
  319. Cryptocarya lividula B.Hyland
  320. Cryptocarya mackinnoniana F.Muell.
  321. Cryptocarya melanocarpa B.Hyland
  322. Cryptocarya murrayi F.Muell.
  323. Cryptocarya oblata F.M.Bailey
  324. Cryptocarya onoprienkoana B.Hyland
  325. Cryptocarya pleurosperma C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  326. Cryptocarya putida B.Hyland
  327. Cryptocarya rhodosperma B.Hyland
  328. Cryptocarya saccharata B.Hyland
  329. Cryptocarya smaragdina B.Hyland
  330. Cryptocarya sp. (=RFK/25231)
  331. Cryptocarya sp. (=RFK/25794)
  332. Cryptocarya triplinervis var. riparia B.Hyland
  333. Cryptocarya vulgaris B.Hyland
  334. Cupaniopsis anacardioides (A.Rich.) Radlk.
  335. Cupaniopsis dallachyi S.T.Reynolds
  336. Cupaniopsis flagelliformis (F.M.Bailey) Radlk. var. flagelliformis
  337. Cupaniopsis foveolata (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  338. Dansiea elliptica Byrnes
  339. Daphnandra repandula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  340. Darlingia darlingiana (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  341. Darlingia ferruginea J.F.Bailey
  342. Davidsonia pruriens F.Muell.
  343. Decaspermum humile (G.Don) A.J.Scott
  344. Delarbrea michieana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  345. Dendrocnide corallodesme (Lauterb.) Chew
  346. Dendrocnide photinophylla (Kunth) Chew
  347. Dendrolobium umbellatum (L.) Benth.
  348. Denhamia obscura (A.Rich.) Meisn. ex Walp.
  349. Denhamia oleaster (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  350. Denhamia pittosporoides F.Muell. subsp. pittosporoides
  351. Denhamia viridissima F.M.Bailey & F.Muell.
  352. Deplanchea tetraphylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  353. Dictyoneura microcarpa Radlk.
  354. Dillenia alata (R.Br. ex DC.) Banks ex Martelli
  355. Dimocarpus australianus Leenh.
  356. Dimocarpus longan Lour.
  357. Dimorphocalyx australiensis C.T.White
  358. Diospyros cupulosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  359. Diospyros fasciculosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  360. Diospyros ferrea var. humilis (R.Br.) Bakh.
  361. Diospyros ferrea var. reticulata (R.Br.) Bakh.
  362. Diospyros hebecarpa Benth.
  363. Diospyros maritima Blume
  364. Diospyros pentamera (Woolls & F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  365. Diospyros sp. (=RFK/25238)
  366. Diospyros sp. (=RFK/25419)
  367. Diploglottis bernieana S.T.Reynolds
  368. Diploglottis bracteata Leenh.
  369. Diploglottis diphyllostegia (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  370. Diploglottis harpullioides S.T.Reynolds
  371. Diploglottis smithii S.T.Reynolds
  372. Dissiliaria laxinervis Airy Shaw
  373. Dissiliaria sp. (=RFK/2554)
  374. Dissiliaria sp. (=RFK/25730)
  375. Dodonaea polyandra Merr. & L.M.Perry
  376. Doryphora aromatica (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  377. Dracophyllum sayeri F.Muell.
  378. Dryadodaphne sp. (=RFK/1496)
  379. Drypetes lasiogyna var. australasica (Müll.Arg.) Airy Shaw
  380. Drypetes subcubica (J.J.Sm.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
  381. Duboisia myoporoides R.Br.
  382. Dysoxylum alliaceum (Blume) Blume ex A.Juss.
  383. Dysoxylum arborescens (Blume) Miq.
  384. Dysoxylum gaudichaudianum (A.Juss.) Miq.
  385. Dysoxylum klanderi F.Muell.
  386. Dysoxylum latifolium Benth.
  387. Dysoxylum muelleri Benth.
  388. Dysoxylum oppositifolium F.Muell.
  389. Dysoxylum papuanum (Merr. & L.M.Perry) Mabb.
  390. Dysoxylum parasiticum (Osbeck) Kosterm.
  391. Dysoxylum pettigrewianum F.M.Bailey
  392. Dysoxylum rufum (A.Rich.) Benth.
  393. Dysoxylum setosum (Span.) Miq.
  394. Ehretia acuminata R.Br.
  395. Ehretia membranifolia R.Br.
  396. Elaeocarpus angustifolius Blume
  397. Elaeocarpus arnhemicus F.Muell.
  398. Elaeocarpus bancroftii F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  399. Elaeocarpus carolinae B.Hyland & Coode
  400. Elaeocarpus coorangooloo J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  401. Elaeocarpus culminicola Warb.
  402. Elaeocarpus elliffii B.Hyland & Coode
  403. Elaeocarpus eumundi F.M.Bailey
  404. Elaeocarpus ferruginiflorus C.T.White
  405. Elaeocarpus foveolatus F.Muell.
  406. Elaeocarpus grahamii F.Muell.
  407. Elaeocarpus johnsonii F.Muell.
  408. Elaeocarpus largiflorens C.T.White subsp. largiflorens
  409. Elaeocarpus largiflorens subsp. retinervis B.Hyland & Coode
  410. Elaeocarpus linsmithii Guymer
  411. Elaeocarpus ruminatus F.Muell.
  412. Elaeocarpus sericopetalus F.Muell.
  413. Elaeocarpus sp.
  414. Elaeocarpus sp. (= KS/6)
  415. Elaeocarpus sp. (=BG/2287)
  416. Elaeocarpus sp. (=RFK/2907)
  417. Elaeocarpus sp. aff. E. ferruginiflorus
  418. Elaeocarpus stellaris L.S.Sm.
  419. Elaeocarpus thelmae B.Hyland & Coode
  420. Elattostachys megalantha S.T.Reynolds
  421. Elattostachys microcarpa S.T.Reynolds
  422. Emmenosperma alphitonioides F.Muell.
  423. Endiandra acuminata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  424. Endiandra anthropophagorum Domin
  425. Endiandra bellendenkerana B.Hyland
  426. Endiandra bessaphila B.Hyland
  427. Endiandra collinsii B.Hyland
  428. Endiandra compressa C.T.White
  429. Endiandra cooperana B.Hyland
  430. Endiandra cowleyana F.M.Bailey
  431. Endiandra dichrophylla F.Muell.
  432. Endiandra dielsiana Teschner
  433. Endiandra discolor Benth.
  434. Endiandra glauca R.Br.
  435. Endiandra globosa Maiden & Betche
  436. Endiandra grayi B.Hyland
  437. Endiandra hypotephra F.Muell.
  438. Endiandra impressicosta C.K.Allen
  439. Endiandra insignis (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  440. Endiandra jonesii B.Hyland
  441. Endiandra leptodendron B.Hyland
  442. Endiandra limnophila B.Hyland
  443. Endiandra longipedicellata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  444. Endiandra microneura C.T.White
  445. Endiandra monothyra B.Hyland subsp. monothyra
  446. Endiandra monothyra subsp. trichophylla B.Hyland
  447. Endiandra montana C.T.White
  448. Endiandra palmerstonii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  449. Endiandra phaeocarpa B.Hyland
  450. Endiandra sankeyana F.M.Bailey
  451. Endiandra sideroxylon B.Hyland
  452. Endiandra wolfei B.Hyland
  453. Endiandra xanthocarpa B.Hyland
  454. Endospermum myrmecophilum L.S.Sm.
  455. Eriostemon australasius subsp. banksii (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Paul G.Wilson
  456. Erythrina variegata L.
  457. Erythrina vespertilio Benth.
  458. Erythrophleum chlorostachys (F.Muell.) Baill.
  459. Erythroxylum australe F.Muell.
  460. Erythroxylum ecarinatum Burck ex Hochr.
  461. Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell.
  462. Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill
  463. Eucalyptus houseana W.Fitzg. ex Maiden
  464. Eucalyptus intermedia R.T.Baker
  465. Eucalyptus pellita F.Muell.
  466. Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.
  467. Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
  468. Eucalyptus tessellaris F.Muell.
  469. Eucalyptus torelliana F.Muell.
  470. Eugenia reinwardtiana (Blume) DC.
  471. Euodia bonwickii F.Muell.
  472. Euodia haplophylla F.Muell.
  473. Euodia hortensis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  474. Euodia sp. (= RFK/3921)
  475. Euodia xanthoxyloides F.Muell.
  476. Euonymus australianus F.Muell.
  477. Euphorbia plumerioides Teijsm. ex Hassk.
  478. Eupomatia laurina R.Br.
  479. Euroschinus falcata Hook.f. var. falcata
  480. Evodiella muelleri (Engl.) B.L.Linden
  481. Exocarpos latifolius R.Br.
  482. Fagraea berteroana A.Gray ex Benth.
  483. Fagraea fagraeacea (F.Muell.) Druce
  484. Fagraea gracilipes A.Gray
  485. Fagraea racemosa Jack ex Wall.
  486. Ficus adenosperma Miq.
  487. Ficus albipila (Miq.) King
  488. Ficus benjamina L.
  489. Ficus congesta Roxb.
  490. Ficus copiosa Steud.
  491. Ficus coronulata Miq.
  492. Ficus crassipes F.M.Bailey
  493. Ficus destruens F.Muell. ex C.T.White
  494. Ficus drupacea Thunb.
  495. Ficus fraseri Miq.
  496. Ficus hispida L.f.
  497. Ficus leptoclada Benth.
  498. Ficus leucotricha (Miq.) Miq.
  499. Ficus melinocarpa var. hololampra (Diels) Corner
  500. Ficus microcarpa L.f.
  501. Ficus mollior F.Muell. ex Benth.
  502. Ficus nodosa Teijsm. & Binn.
  503. Ficus obliqua G.Forst. var. obliqua
  504. Ficus obliqua var. petiolaris (Benth.) Corner
  505. Ficus obliqua var. puberula (Benth.) Corner
  506. Ficus opposita Miq.
  507. Ficus platypoda var. lachnocaulos (Miq.) Benth.
  508. Ficus platypoda (Miq.) A.Cunn. ex Miq. var. platypoda
  509. Ficus pleurocarpa F.Muell.
  510. Ficus racemosa L.
  511. Ficus scobina Benth.
  512. Ficus septica Burm.f.
  513. Ficus sp. (=RFK/3999)
  514. Ficus superba (Miq.) Miq.
  515. Ficus tinctoria G.Forst.
  516. Ficus triradiata Corner
  517. Ficus variegata Blume
  518. Ficus virens var. sublanceolata (Miq.) Corner
  519. Ficus virens Aiton var. virens
  520. Ficus virgata Reinw. ex Blume
  521. Ficus watkinsiana F.M.Bailey
  522. Firmiana papuana Mildbr.
  523. Fitzalania heteropetala (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  524. Flacourtia sp. (=BH/10226)
  525. Flacourtiaceae sp. (=GS/517)
  526. Flindersia acuminata C.T.White
  527. Flindersia bourjotiana F.Muell.
  528. Flindersia brassii T.G.Hartley & B.Hyland
  529. Flindersia brayleyana F.Muell.
  530. Flindersia ifflana F.Muell.
  531. Flindersia laevicarpa C.T.White & W.D.Francis var. laevicarpa
  532. Flindersia oppositifolia (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley & Jessup
  533. Flindersia pimenteliana F.Muell.
  534. Flindersia schottiana F.Muell.
  535. Fontainea picrosperma C.T.White
  536. Franciscodendron laurifolium (F.Muell.) B.Hyland & Steenis
  537. Galbulimima belgraveana (F.Muell.) Sprague
  538. Ganophyllum falcatum Blume
  539. Garcinia brassii C.T.White
  540. Garcinia dulcis (Roxb.) Kurz
  541. Garcinia gibbsiae S.Moore
  542. Garcinia mestonii F.M.Bailey
  543. Garcinia riparia vel aff.
  544. Garcinia sp. aff. G. hunsteinii
  545. Garcinia warrenii F.Muell.
  546. Gardenia ovularis F.M.Bailey
  547. Gardenia scabrella Puttock
  548. Garuga floribunda Decne.
  549. Gastonia sp. (=BG/4567)
  550. Geijera salicifolia Schott var. salicifolia
  551. Geissois biagiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  552. Gillbeea adenopetala F.Muell.
  553. Glochidion benthamianum Domin
  554. Glochidion disparipes Airy Shaw
  555. Glochidion harveyanum Domin
  556. Glochidion hylandii Airy Shaw
  557. Glochidion philippicum (Cav.) C.B.Rob.
  558. Glochidion pungens Airy Shaw
  559. Glochidion sessiliflorum var. pedicellatum Airy Shaw
  560. Glochidion sessiliflorum Airy Shaw var. sessiliflorum
  561. Glochidion sessiliflorum var. stylosum Airy Shaw
  562. Glochidion sumatranum Miq.
  563. Glochidion xerocarpum (O.Schwarz) Airy Shaw
  564. Gmelina dalrympleana (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam
  565. Gmelina fasciculiflora Benth.
  566. Gmelina schlechteri H.J.Lam
  567. Gomphandra australiana F.Muell.
  568. Goniothalamus australis Jessup
  569. Grevillea baileyana McGill.
  570. Grevillea hilliana F.Muell.
  571. Grevillea robusta A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  572. Grewia breviflora Benth.
  573. Grewia papuana Burret
  574. Guettarda tenuiflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  575. Guilfoylia monostylis (Benth.) F.Muell.
  576. Guioa acutifolia Radlk.
  577. Guioa lasioneura Radlk.
  578. Guioa montana C.T.White
  579. Guioa pteropoda Radlk.
  580. Gymnostoma australianum L.A.S.Johnson
  581. Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq.
  582. Halfordia kendack (Montrouz.) Guillaumin
  583. Halfordia scleroxyla F.Muell.
  584. Haplostichanthus johnsonii F.Muell.
  585. Haplostichanthus sp. (=RFK/3016)
  586. Harpullia pendula Planch. ex F.Muell.
  587. Harpullia ramiflora Radlk.
  588. Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poir.
  589. Hedraianthera porphyropetala F.Muell.
  590. Hedycarya loxocarya (Benth.) W.D.Francis
  591. Helicia australasica F.Muell.
  592. Helicia blakei Foreman
  593. Helicia grayi Foreman
  594. Helicia lamingtoniana (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White ex L.S.Sm.
  595. Helicia lewisensis Foreman
  596. Helicia nortoniana (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  597. Heritiera littoralis Aiton
  598. Hernandia albiflora (C.T.White) Kubitzki
  599. Hernandia nymphaeifolia (C.Presl) Kubitzki
  600. Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
  601. Hicksbeachia pilosa P.H.Weston
  602. Hollandaea sayeriana (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  603. Homalanthus novo-guineensis (Warb.) Lauterb. & K.Schum.
  604. Homalium brachybotrys (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  605. Homalium circumpinnatum F.M.Bailey
  606. Horsfieldia australiana S.T.Blake
  607. Hylandia dockrillii Airy Shaw
  608. Hymenosporum flavum (Hook.) F.Muell.
  609. Hypsophila dielsiana Loes.
  610. Hypsophila halleyana F.Muell.
  611. Idiospermum australiense (Diels) S.T.Blake
  612. Ilex arnhemensis (F.Muell.) Loes. subsp. arnhemensis
  613. Ilex arnhemensis subsp. ferdinandi (Harms) Pedley
  614. Ilex sp. (=RFK/2011)
  615. Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze
  616. Irvingbaileya australis (C.T.White) R.A.Howard
  617. Ixora biflora Fosberg
  618. Ixora klanderiana F.Muell.
  619. Ixora orophila C.T.White
  620. Jagera dasyantha (Radlk.) S.T.Reynolds
  621. Jagera javanica subsp. australiana Leenh.
  622. Jagera pseudorhus f. pilosiuscula Radlk.
  623. Jagera pseudorhus var. integerrima S.T.Reynolds
  624. Kailarsenia ochreata (F.Muell.) Puttock
  625. Kibara papuana A.C.Sm.
  626. Kibara rigidifolia A.C.Sm.
  627. Kleinhovia hospita L.
  628. Kopsia arborea Blume
  629. Lagerstroemia archeriana F.M.Bailey
  630. Lepidopetalum subdichotomum Radlk.
  631. Lepidozamia hopei (W.Hill) Regel
  632. Lepisanthes rubiginosa (Roxb.) Leenh.
  633. Leptospermum wooroonooran F.M.Bailey
  634. Lethedon setosa (C.T.White) Kosterm.
  635. Levieria acuminata (F.Muell.) Perkins
  636. Ligustrum australianum F.Muell.
  637. Ligustrum lucidum W.T.Aiton
  638. Lindera queenslandica B.Hyland
  639. Lindsayomyrtus racemoides (Greves) Craven
  640. Linociera sleumeri C.T.White
  641. Linociera sp. (=RFK/2520)
  642. Litsea bennettii B.Hyland
  643. Litsea bindoniana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  644. Litsea breviumbellata C.K.Allen
  645. Litsea connorsii B.Hyland
  646. Litsea fawcettiana (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  647. Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Rob.
  648. Litsea granitica B.Hyland
  649. Litsea leefeana (F.Muell.) Merr.
  650. Litsea macrophylla Blume
  651. Lomatia fraxinifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  652. Lophopetalum arnhemicum Byrnes
  653. Lophostemon confertus (R.Br.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  654. Lophostemon grandiflorus subsp. riparius (Domin) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  655. Lophostemon lactifluus (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  656. Lophostemon suaveolens (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  657. Lysiphyllum cunninghamii (Benth.) de Wit
  658. Lysiphyllum hookeri (F.Muell.) Pedley
  659. Macadamia heyana (F.M.Bailey) Sleumer
  660. Macadamia hildebrandii Steenis
  661. Macadamia sp. aff. M. hildebrandii
  662. Macadamia whelanii (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  663. Macaranga inamoena Benth.
  664. Macaranga involucrata var. mallotoides (F.Muell.) L.M.Perry
  665. Macaranga polyadenia Pax & K.Hoffm.
  666. Macaranga subdentata Benth.
  667. Macaranga tanarius (L.) Müll.Arg.
  668. Mallotus didymochryseus Airy Shaw
  669. Mallotus mollissimus (Geiseler) Airy Shaw
  670. Mallotus nesophilus Müll.Arg.
  671. Mallotus paniculatus (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
  672. Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
  673. Mallotus polyadenos F.Muell.
  674. Mallotus sp. aff. M. mollissimus
  675. Mammea touriga (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.
  676. Mangifera indica L.
  677. Maniltoa lenticellata C.T.White
  678. Maranthes corymbosa Blume
  679. Margaritaria indica (Dalzell) Airy Shaw
  680. Maytenus disperma (F.Muell.) Loes.
  681. Maytenus fasciculiflora Jessup
  682. Maytenus sp. aff. M. bilocularis
  683. Medicosma fareana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  684. Medicosma glandulosa T.G.Hartley
  685. Medicosma sessiliflora (C.T.White) T.G.Hartley
  686. Medicosma sp. (=RFK/3503)
  687. Melaleuca dealbata S.T.Blake
  688. Melaleuca leucadendra (L.) L.
  689. Melaleuca viridiflora Sol. ex Gaertn.
  690. Melia azedarach L.
  691. Melicope broadbentiana F.M.Bailey
  692. Melicope elleryana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  693. Melicope erythrococca (F.Muell.) Benth.
  694. Melicope melanophloia C.T.White
  695. Melicope stipitata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  696. Melicope vitiflora (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  697. Melochia umbellata (Houtt.) Stapf
  698. Memecylon hylandii Whiffin
  699. Memecylon pauciflorum Blume var. pauciflorum
  700. Mesua larnachiana (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  701. Mesua sp. (=RFK/3128)
  702. Metrosideros queenslandica L.S.Sm.
  703. Microcitrus garrawayi (F.M.Bailey) Swingle
  704. Micromelum minutum (G.Forst.) Wight & Arn.
  705. Miliusa brahei (F.Muell.) Jessup
  706. Miliusa horsfieldii (Benn.) Baill. ex Pierre
  707. Miliusa traceyi Jessup
  708. Mimusops elengi L.
  709. Mischocarpus exangulatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  710. Mischocarpus grandissimus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  711. Mischocarpus lachnocarpus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  712. Mischocarpus macrocarpus S.T.Reynolds
  713. Mischocarpus pyriformis (F.Muell.) Radlk. subsp. pyriformis
  714. Mischocarpus pyriformis subsp. retusus (Radlk.) R.W.Ham
  715. Mischocarpus stipitatus S.T.Reynolds
  716. Mitrantia bilocularis Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  717. Mitrephora sp. (=RFK/2673)
  718. Morinda citrifolia L.
  719. Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
  720. Musgravea heterophylla L.S.Sm.
  721. Musgravea stenostachya F.Muell.
  722. Myristica insipida R.Br.
  723. Myrtaceae gen. nov. sp. (=RFK/2519)
  724. Nauclea orientalis (L.) L.
  725. Neisosperma poweri (F.M.Bailey) Fosberg & Sachet
  726. Neolitsea brassii C.K.Allen
  727. Neolitsea dealbata (R.Br.) Merr.
  728. Neonauclea glabra (Roxb.) Bakh.f. & Ridsdale
  729. Neorites kevedianus L.S.Sm.
  730. Neostrearia fleckeri L.S.Sm.
  731. Niemeyera prunifera (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  732. Noahdendron nicholasii P.K.Endress, B.Hyland & Tracey
  733. Notelaea longifolia Vent.
  734. Notelaea microcarpa R.Br.
  735. Olea paniculata R.Br.
  736. Opisthiolepis heterophylla L.S.Sm.
  737. Oreodendron biflorum C.T.White
  738. Orites excelsus R.Br.
  739. Orites sp. (=MG/C2960)
  740. Orites sp. (=RFK/3196)
  741. Ormosia ormondii (F.Muell.) Merr.
  742. Ostrearia australiana Baill.
  743. Palaquium galactoxylon (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam
  744. Pararchidendron pruinosum (Benth.) I.C.Nielsen
  745. Paraserianthes toona (F.M.Bailey) I.C.Nielsen
  746. Parinari nonda F.Muell. ex Benth.
  747. Parmentiera aculeata (Kunth) Seem.
  748. Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) Backer ex K.Heyne
  749. Pennantia cunninghamii Miers
  750. Peripentadenia mearsii (C.T.White) L.S.Sm.
  751. Peripentadenia phelpsii B.Hyland & Coode
  752. Perrottetia arborescens (F.Muell.) Loes.
  753. Persea americana Mill.
  754. Phaleria clerodendron (F.Muell.) Benth.
  755. Phyllanthus clamboides (F.Muell.) Diels
  756. Phyllanthus cuscutiflorus S.Moore
  757. Phyllanthus praelongipes Airy Shaw & G.L.Webster
  758. Pilidiostigma tropicum L.S.Sm.
  759. Piliostigma malabaricum (Roxb.) Benth.
  760. Pimelodendron amboinicum Hassk.
  761. Pipturus argenteus (G.Forst.) Wedd.
  762. Pisonia umbellifera (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Seem.
  763. Pittosporum ferrugineum W.T.Aiton
  764. Pittosporum rubiginosum A.Cunn. subsp. rubiginosum
  765. Pittosporum rubiginosum subsp. wingii (F.Muell.) R.C.Cooper
  766. Pittosporum sp. (=BG/4354)
  767. Pittosporum sp. (=RFK/2369)
  768. Pittosporum sp. (=RFK/3986)
  769. Pittosporum venulosum F.Muell.
  770. Placospermum coriaceum C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  771. Planchonella brownlessiana (F.Muell.) P.Royen
  772. Planchonella chartacea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) H.J.Lam
  773. Planchonella cotinifolia (A.DC.) Dubard
  774. Planchonella euphlebia (F.Muell.) W.D.Francis
  775. Planchonella laurifolia (A.Rich.) Pierre
  776. Planchonella macrocarpa P.Royen
  777. Planchonella myrsinoides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) S.T.Blake ex W.D.Francis
  778. Planchonella obovata (R.Br.) Pierre
  779. Planchonella obovoidea H.J.Lam
  780. Planchonella papyracea P.Royen
  781. Planchonella pohlmaniana var. asterocarpon P.Royen
  782. Planchonella pohlmaniana (F.Muell.) Pierre ex Dubard var. pohlmaniana
  783. Planchonella ripicola P.Royen
  784. Planchonella singuliflora (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) P.Royen
  785. Planchonella sp. (=RFK/1040)
  786. Planchonella sp. (=RFK/2475)
  787. Planchonella sp. (=RFK/3240)
  788. Planchonella xerocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) H.J.Lam
  789. Planchonia careya (F.Muell.) R.Knuth
  790. Pleiogynium timoriense (DC.) Leenh.
  791. Pleomele angustifolia (Medik.) N.E.Br.
  792. Pleurostylia opposita (Wall.) Alston
  793. Podocarpus dispermus C.T.White
  794. Podocarpus elatus R.Br. ex Endl.
  795. Podocarpus grayae de Laub.
  796. Podocarpus smithii de Laub.
  797. Polyalthia australis (Benth.) Jessup
  798. Polyalthia michaelii C.T.White
  799. Polyalthia nitidissima (Dunal) Benth.
  800. Polyalthia sp. (=RFK/2632)
  801. Polyaulax cylindrocarpa (Burck) Backer
  802. Polyosma alangiacea F.Muell.
  803. Polyosma hirsuta C.T.White
  804. Polyosma reducta F.Muell.
  805. Polyosma rhytiphloia C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  806. Polyosma rigidiuscula F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  807. Polyosma sp. (=RFK/2524)
  808. Polyosma sp. aff. P. alangiacea
  809. Polyscias australiana (F.Muell.) Philipson
  810. Polyscias bellendenkerensis (F.M.Bailey) Philipson
  811. Polyscias elegans (C.Moore & F.Muell.) Harms
  812. Polyscias mollis (Benth.) Harms
  813. Polyscias murrayi (F.Muell.) Harms
  814. Polyscias willmottii (F.Muell.) Philipson
  815. Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre
  816. Pongamia sp. (=RFK/3295)
  817. Pouteria castanosperma (C.T.White) Baehni
  818. Pouteria sericea (Aiton) Baehni
  819. Premna acuminata R.Br.
  820. Premna dallachyana Benth.
  821. Premna hylandiana Munir
  822. Premna lignum-vitae (A.Cunn. ex Schauer) W.Piep.
  823. Premna serratifolia L.
  824. Proteaceae sp. (=RFK/3505)
  825. Prumnopitys amara (Blume) de Laub.
  826. Prumnopitys ladei (F.M.Bailey) de Laub.
  827. Prunus grisea (Blume ex Müll.Berol.) Kalkman var. grisea
  828. Prunus turneriana (F.M.Bailey) Kalkman
  829. Pseudoweinmannia lachnocarpa (F.Muell.) Engl.
  830. Pseuduvaria froggattii (F.Muell.) Jessup
  831. Pseuduvaria hylandii Jessup
  832. Pseuduvaria mulgraveana var. glabrescens Jessup
  833. Psidium cattleyanum Sabine
  834. Psidium guajava L.
  835. Psychotria sp. aff. P. nesophila
  836. Pternandra coerulescens Jack
  837. Pterocarpus sp. (=RFK/3078)
  838. Pullea stutzeri (F.Muell.) Gibbs
  839. Quassia baileyana (Oliv.) Noot.
  840. Quintinia quatrefagesii F.Muell.
  841. Randia audasii C.T.White
  842. Randia fitzalanii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  843. Randia sessilis F.Muell.
  844. Randia sp. aff. R. fitzalanii
  845. Rapanea achradifolia (F.Muell.) Mez
  846. Rapanea howittiana Mez
  847. Rapanea porosa (F.Muell.) Mez
  848. Rhamnaceae sp. (=RFK/25814)
  849. Rhodamnia australis A.J.Scott
  850. Rhodamnia blairiana F.Muell.
  851. Rhodamnia costata A.J.Scott
  852. Rhodamnia sessiliflora Benth.
  853. Rhodamnia sp. aff. R. australis
  854. Rhodamnia sp. aff. R. blairiana
  855. Rhodamnia sp. aff. R. latifolia
  856. Rhodamnia spongiosa (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  857. Rhodomyrtus macrocarpa Benth.
  858. Rhodomyrtus pervagata Guymer
  859. Rhodomyrtus sericea Burret
  860. Rhodomyrtus trineura subsp. capensis Guymer
  861. Rhus taitensis Guill.
  862. Rhysotoechia flavescens Radlk.
  863. Rhysotoechia florulenta S.T.Reynolds
  864. Rhysotoechia mortoniana (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  865. Rhysotoechia robertsonii (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  866. Rinorea bengalensis (Wall.) Kuntze
  867. Ristantia gouldii Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  868. Ristantia pachysperma (F.M.Bailey) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  869. Rockinghamia angustifolia (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  870. Rockinghamia brevipes Airy Shaw
  871. Ryparosa javanica (Blume) Kurz ex Koord. & Valeton
  872. Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  873. Santalum lanceolatum R.Br.
  874. Sarcomelicope simplicifolia (Endl.) T.G.Hartley
  875. Sarcopteryx martyana (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  876. Sarcopteryx montana S.T.Reynolds
  877. Sarcopteryx reticulata S.T.Reynolds
  878. Sarcopteryx sp. (=RFK/3261)
  879. Sarcotoechia cuneata Radlk.
  880. Sarcotoechia lanceolata (C.T.White) S.T.Reynolds
  881. Sarcotoechia protracta Radlk.
  882. Sarcotoechia serrata S.T.Reynolds
  883. Sarcotoechia sp. (=RFK/2183)
  884. Sarcotoechia villosa S.T.Reynolds
  885. Saurauia andreana (F.Muell.) Oliv. ex F.Muell.
  886. Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms
  887. Schefflera versteegii Harms
  888. Schistocarpaea johnsonii F.Muell.
  889. Schizomeria ovata D.Don
  890. Schizomeria whitei Mattf.
  891. Schoutenia ovata Korth.
  892. Scolopia braunii (Klotzsch) Sleumer
  893. Semecarpus australiensis Engl.
  894. Sesbania formosa (F.Muell.) N.T.Burb.
  895. Siphonodon australis Benth.
  896. Siphonodon membranaceus F.M.Bailey
  897. Sloanea australis subsp. parviflora Coode
  898. Sloanea langii F.Muell.
  899. Sloanea macbrydei F.Muell.
  900. Solanum mauritianum Scop.
  901. Solanum shanesii F.Muell.
  902. Solanum viridifolium Dunal
  903. Sophora tomentosa L.
  904. Spathodea campanulata P.Beauv.
  905. Sphaerantia chartacea Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  906. Sphaerantia discolor Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  907. Sphalmium racemosum (C.T.White) B.G.Briggs, B.Hyland & L.A.S.Johnson
  908. Sphenostemon lobosporus (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  909. Steganthera macooraia (F.M.Bailey) P.K.Endress
  910. Stenocarpus cryptocarpus Foreman & B.Hyland
  911. Stenocarpus cunninghamii R.Br.
  912. Stenocarpus davallioides Foreman & B.Hyland
  913. Stenocarpus reticulatus C.T.White
  914. Stenocarpus salignus R.Br.
  915. Stenocarpus sinuatus Endl.
  916. Sterculia holtzei F.Muell.
  917. Sterculia quadrifida R.Br.
  918. Sterculia shillinglawii F.Muell.
  919. Storckiella australiensis J.H.Ross & B.Hyland
  920. Streblus brunonianus (Endl.) F.Muell.
  921. Streblus glaber var. australianus (C.T.White) Corner
  922. Strychnos axillaris Colebr.
  923. Strychnos lucida R.Br.
  924. Suregada glomerulata (Blume) Baill.
  925. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. gittinsii Noot.
  926. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. glaberrima Noot.
  927. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. montana (C.T.White) Noot.
  928. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. pilosiuscula Noot.
  929. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. stawellii (F.Muell.) Noot.
  930. Symplocos hylandii Noot.
  931. Symplocos paucistaminea F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  932. Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied.
  933. Synima cordierorum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  934. Synima macrophylla S.T.Reynolds
  935. Synoum muelleri C.DC.
  936. Syzygium alatoramulum B.Hyland
  937. Syzygium alliiligneum B.Hyland
  938. Syzygium angophoroides (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  939. Syzygium apodophyllum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  940. Syzygium aqueum (Burm.f.) Alston
  941. Syzygium argyropedicum B.Hyland
  942. Syzygium armstrongii (Benth.) B.Hyland
  943. Syzygium australe (J.C.Wendl. ex Link) B.Hyland
  944. Syzygium bamagense B.Hyland
  945. Syzygium banksii (Britten & S.Moore ex S.Moore) B.Hyland
  946. Syzygium boonjee B.Hyland
  947. Syzygium branderhorstii Lauterb.
  948. Syzygium buettnerianum (K.Schum.) Nied.
  949. Syzygium bungadinnia (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  950. Syzygium canicortex B.Hyland
  951. Syzygium cormiflorum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  952. Syzygium corynanthum (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  953. Syzygium dansiei B.Hyland
  954. Syzygium endophloium B.Hyland
  955. Syzygium erythrocalyx (C.T.White) B.Hyland
  956. Syzygium erythrodoxum (S.Moore) B.Hyland
  957. Syzygium fibrosum (F.M.Bailey) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  958. Syzygium forte (F.Muell.) B.Hyland subsp. forte
  959. Syzygium forte subsp. potamophilum B.Hyland
  960. Syzygium gustavioides (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  961. Syzygium johnsonii (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  962. Syzygium kuranda (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  963. Syzygium luehmannii (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  964. Syzygium macilwraithianum B.Hyland
  965. Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  966. Syzygium minutuliflorum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  967. Syzygium nervosum DC.
  968. Syzygium oleosum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  969. Syzygium papyraceum B.Hyland
  970. Syzygium pseudofastigiatum B.Hyland
  971. Syzygium puberulum Merr. & L.M.Perry
  972. Syzygium sayeri (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  973. Syzygium sharoniae B.Hyland
  974. Syzygium suborbiculare (Benth.) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  975. Syzygium tierneyanum (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  976. Syzygium trachyphloium (C.T.White) B.Hyland
  977. Syzygium velarum B.Hyland
  978. Syzygium wesa B.Hyland
  979. Syzygium wilsonii subsp. cryptophlebium (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  980. Syzygium xerampelinum B.Hyland
  981. Tabernaemontana pubescens R.Br.
  982. Tarenna dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.Moore
  983. Tasmannia membranea (F.Muell.) A.C.Sm.
  984. Terminalia arenicola Byrnes
  985. Terminalia aridicola subsp. chillagoensis (Domin) Pedley
  986. Terminalia catappa L.
  987. Terminalia complanata K.Schum.
  988. Terminalia erythrocarpa F.Muell.
  989. Terminalia muelleri Benth.
  990. Terminalia oblongata subsp. volucris (R.Br. ex Benth.) Pedley
  991. Terminalia petiolaris Benth.
  992. Terminalia platyphylla F.Muell.
  993. Terminalia sericocarpa F.Muell.
  994. Terminalia subacroptera Domin
  995. Ternstroemia cherryi (F.M.Bailey) Merr. ex J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  996. Tetrameles nudiflora R.Br.
  997. Tetrasynandra laxiflora (Benth.) Perkins
  998. Tetrasynandra longipes (Benth.) Perkins
  999. Tetrasynandra pubescens (Benth.) Perkins
  1000. Tetrasynandra sp. aff. T. laxiflora
  1001. Thespesia populneoides (Roxb.) Kostel.
  1002. Timonius singularis (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  1003. Timonius timon (Spreng.) Merr.
  1004. Toechima daemelianum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1005. Toechima erythrocarpum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1006. Toechima monticola S.T.Reynolds
  1007. Toechima pterocarpum S.T.Reynolds
  1008. Toona ciliata M.Roem.
  1009. Trema aspera (Brongn.) Blume
  1010. Trema cannabina Lour.
  1011. Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
  1012. Trichospermum pleiostigma (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  1013. Tristaniopsis exiliflora (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1014. Tristiropsis canarioides Boerl. ex Valeton
  1015. Triunia erythrocarpa Foreman
  1016. Trochocarpa laurina (Rudge) R.Br.
  1017. Turraea pubescens Hell.
  1018. Uromyrtus metrosideros (F.M.Bailey) A.J.Scott
  1019. Uromyrtus sp. (=RFK/1343)
  1020. Vavaea amicorum Benth.
  1021. Vavaea australiana S.T.Blake
  1022. Vitex acuminata R.Br.
  1023. Vitex glabrata R.Br.
  1024. Vitex helogiton K.Schum. & Lauterb.
  1025. Vitex melicopea F.Muell.
  1026. Vitex trifolia L. var. trifolia
  1027. Viticipremna queenslandica Munir
  1028. Waterhousea hedraiophylla (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1029. Waterhousea mulgraveana B.Hyland
  1030. Waterhousea unipunctata B.Hyland
  1031. Welchiodendron longivalve (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1032. Wendlandia connata C.T.White
  1033. Wendlandia urceolata C.T.White
  1034. Whyanbeelia terrae-reginae Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  1035. Wilkiea angustifolia (F.M.Bailey) Perkins
  1036. Wilkiea sp. (=RFK/1944)
  1037. Wilkiea sp. (=RFK/3350)
  1038. Wilkiea sp. (=RFK/80)
  1039. Wrightia laevis subsp. millgar (F.M.Bailey) Ngan
  1040. Wrightia pubescens R.Br. subsp. pubescens
  1041. Xanthophyllum fragrans C.T.White
  1042. Xanthophyllum octandrum (F.Muell.) Domin
  1043. Xanthostemon chrysanthus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1044. Xanthostemon eucalyptoides F.Muell.
  1045. Xanthostemon formosus Peter G.Wilson
  1046. Xanthostemon paradoxus F.Muell.
  1047. Xanthostemon umbrosus (A.Cunn. ex Lindl.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1048. Xanthostemon verticillatus (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.
  1049. Xanthostemon whitei Gugerli
  1050. Xanthostemon youngii C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1051. Xylopia maccreae (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  1052. Zanthoxylum ovalifolium Wight
  1053. Zanthoxylum rhetsa (Roxb.) DC.
  1054. Zanthoxylum veneficum F.M.Bailey
  1055. Ziziphus quadrilocularis F.Muell.
  1056. Zygogynum queenslandianum (Vink) Vink subsp. queenslandianum
  1057. Zygogynum semecarpoides (F.Muell.) Vink var. semecarpoides

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/43833
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.