Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Domin, K. (1926), Beitrage zur Flora und Pflanzengeographie Australiens. Bibliotheca Botanica 22(89) : 645-741 (Paper) Domin, K. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Abrophyllum microcarpum (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  2. Abrophyllum ornans (F.Muell.) Hook.f. ex Benth.
  3. Abrophyllum ornans var. microcarpum F.M.Bailey
  4. Acaena anserinifolia (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Domin
  5. Acaena anserinifolia subsp. elata (Bitter) Domin
  6. Acaena anserinifolia subsp. epoligotricha (Bitter) Domin
  7. Acaena anserinifolia subsp. interruptepinnata (Bitter) Domin
  8. Acaena anserinifolia subsp. oleosenitens (Bitter) Domin
  9. Acaena anserinifolia subsp. utrinquestrigulosa (Bitter) Domin
  10. Acaena anserinifolia var. angustifoliolata (Bitter) Domin
  11. Acaena anserinifolia (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Druce var. anserinifolia
  12. Acaena anserinifolia var. brevifoliolata (Bitter) Domin
  13. Acaena anserinifolia var. gracilis (Bitter) Domin
  14. Acaena anserinifolia var. microphylla Domin
  15. Acaena anserinifolia var. robusta (Bitter) Domin
  16. Acaena anserinifolia var. subincisa (Bitter) Domin
  17. Acaena behriana Schltdl.
  18. Acaena echinata Nees
  19. Acaena ovina var. tenuispica Bitter
  20. Acaena sanguisorbae subsp. elata Bitter
  21. Acaena sanguisorbae subsp. epoligotricha Bitter
  22. Acaena sanguisorbae subsp. interruptepinnata Bitter
  23. Acaena sanguisorbae subsp. oleosenitens Bitter
  24. Acaena sanguisorbae (L.) Vahl subsp. sanguisorbae
  25. Acaena sanguisorbae subsp. utrinquestrigulosa Bitter
  26. Acaena sanguisorbae var. angustifoliolata Bitter
  27. Acaena sanguisorbae var. brevifoliolata Bitter
  28. Acaena sanguisorbae var. gracilis Bitter
  29. Acaena sanguisorbae var. robusta Bitter
  30. Acaena sanguisorbae var. subincisa Bitter
  31. Acaena x ovina A.Cunn.
  32. Achyranthes corymbosa L.
  33. Alysicarpus rugosus var. ludens (Wall.) Baker
  34. Ancistrum anserinaefolium J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  35. Aphanopetalum clematideum (Harv.) Domin
  36. Aphanopetalum resinosum Endl.
  37. Apophyllum anomalum F.Muell.
  38. Arenaria marginata DC.
  39. Arenaria marina (L.) All.
  40. Arenaria media L.
  41. Argemone mexicana L.
  42. Argemone mexicana var. ochroleuca (Sweet) Lindl.
  43. Argemone ochroleuca Sweet
  44. Argophyllum cryptophlebum Zemann
  45. Argophyllum nitidum J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  46. Argophyllum nitidum var. cryptophlebum (F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey) Ewart, Jean White & B.Rees
  47. Argophyllum nitidum var. fulvum Ewart, Jean White & B.Rees
  48. Argophyllum nullumense R.T.Baker
  49. Atherosperma integrifolium A.Cunn. ex A.DC.
  50. Atherosperma moschatum Labill.
  51. Atherosperma repandulum F.Muell.
  52. Bauera billardierei D.Don
  53. Bauera galioides Sieber ex Rchb.
  54. Bauera rubiifolia Salisb.
  55. Bauera rubioides Andrews
  56. Boerhavia diffusa f. acutifolia (Choisy) Domin
  57. Boerhavia diffusa f. crassifolia Domin
  58. Boerhavia diffusa var. acutifolia Choisy
  59. Boerhavia diffusa var. eurepens Domin
  60. Boerhavia diffusa var. paludosa Domin
  61. Boerhavia diffusa var. vulgaris Domin
  62. Boerhavia diffusa var. vulvarifolia (Poir.) Heimerl
  63. Boerhavia diffusa var. xerophila Domin
  64. Boerhavia repanda Willd.
  65. Boerhavia repens L.
  66. Boerhavia vilvariaefolia Domin
  67. Boerhavia vulvarifolia Poir.
  68. Boerhavia xerophila Domin
  69. Bossiaea ensata Sieber ex DC.
  70. Bossiaea heterophylla Vent.
  71. Bossiaea heterophylla Vent. var. heterophylla
  72. Bossiaea heterophylla var. stenoclada Domin
  73. Bossiaea lanceolata (Andrews) Sims
  74. Bossiaea ovata (Andrews) Sm.
  75. Bossiaea rufa R.Br.
  76. Bossiaea stenophylla F.Muell.
  77. Brachynema ornans F.Muell.
  78. Bursaria incana Lindl.
  79. Bursaria longisepala Domin
  80. Bursaria spinosa Cav.
  81. Bursaria spinosa f. subspinosa Domin
  82. Bursaria spinosa var. incana (Lindl.) Benth.
  83. Bursaria spinosa var. macrophylla Hook.
  84. Bursaria spinosa var. normalis Domin
  85. Burtonia foliolosa (Benth.) Benth.
  86. Busbeckea arborea F.Muell.
  87. Busbeckea humistrata F.Muell.
  88. Busbeckea mitchellii (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  89. Busbeckea nobilis Endl.
  90. Busbeckea ornans F.Muell.
  91. Busbeckea thozetiana F.Muell.
  92. Byblis caerulea R.Br. ex Planch.
  93. Byblis filifolia Planch.
  94. Byblis liniflora Salisb.
  95. Calandrinia gracilis Benth.
  96. Calandrinia stenogyna Domin
  97. Callicoma ferruginea D.Don
  98. Callicoma serratifolia Andrews
  99. Callicoma stutzeri F.Muell.
  100. Callicoma stutzeri f. glabrifolia Domin
  101. Callicoma stutzeri F.Muell. f. stutzeri
  102. Callicoma stutzeri f. subpubescens Domin
  103. Callicoma stutzeri var. glabrifolia Domin
  104. Callicoma stutzeri F.Muell. var. stutzeri
  105. Callicoma stutzeri var. subpubescens Domin
  106. Callistachys aciculifera (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  107. Callistachys ilicifolia (Andrews) Kuntze
  108. Callistachys staurophylla (Sieber ex DC.) Kuntze
  109. Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
  110. Canangium mitrastigma (F.Muell.) Domin
  111. Capparis arborea (F.Muell.) Maiden
  112. Capparis areolata F.M.Bailey
  113. Capparis armata Domin
  114. Capparis canescens Banks ex DC.
  115. Capparis canescens var. glauca Benth.
  116. Capparis elegans Pax
  117. Capparis humistrata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  118. Capparis lasiantha R.Br. ex DC.
  119. Capparis lasiantha var. citricarpa Domin
  120. Capparis lasiantha R.Br. ex DC. var. lasiantha
  121. Capparis lasiantha var. normalis Domin
  122. Capparis lasiantha var. rhombifolia Domin
  123. Capparis loranthifolia Lindl.
  124. Capparis lucida (DC.) R.Br. ex Benth. f. lucida
  125. Capparis lucida f. normalis Domin
  126. Capparis lucida f. pubescens Domin
  127. Capparis mitchellii Lindl.
  128. Capparis muelleri Domin
  129. Capparis nobilis (Endl.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  130. Capparis nobilis var. arborea (F.Muell.) Domin
  131. Capparis nobilis var. citrina (A.Cunn.) Domin
  132. Capparis nobilis var. laurina Domin
  133. Capparis nobilis var. typica Domin
  134. Capparis nummularia DC.
  135. Capparis nummularia var. minor Domin
  136. Capparis nummularia DC. var. nummularia
  137. Capparis nummularia var. typica Domin
  138. Capparis ornans F.Muell. ex Benth.
  139. Capparis quiniflora DC.
  140. Capparis sarmentosa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  141. Capparis shanesiana F.Muell.
  142. Capparis spinosa L.
  143. Capparis spinosa var. nummularia F.M.Bailey
  144. Capparis thozetiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  145. Capparis uberiflora F.Muell.
  146. Capparis umbellata R.Br. ex DC.
  147. Capparis umbonata Lindl.
  148. Capparis umbonata f. exumbonata Domin
  149. Capparis umbonata Lindl. f. umbonata
  150. Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
  151. Cardamine eustylis F.Muell.
  152. Cardamine sarmentosa DC.
  153. Caryodaphne browniana Nees
  154. Cassytha casuarinae Nees
  155. Cassytha dispar Schltdl.
  156. Cassytha filiformis L.
  157. Cassytha filiformis f. pycnantha Domin
  158. Cassytha filiformis var. pseudopubescens Domin
  159. Cassytha glabella R.Br.
  160. Cassytha micrantha Meisn.
  161. Cassytha microcephala Meisn.
  162. Cebatha diffusa (Miers) Kuntze
  163. Cebatha moorei (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  164. Ceratopetalum apetalum D.Don
  165. Ceratopetalum apetalum var. montanum (D.Don) Domin
  166. Ceratopetalum apetalum var. typicum Domin
  167. Ceratopetalum gummiferum Sm.
  168. Ceratopetalum monopetalum Caley ex D.Don
  169. Ceratopetalum montanum D.Don
  170. Chorizema parviflorum Benth.
  171. Chorizema pulteneae (DC.) F.Muell.
  172. Chorizema trilobum Sm.
  173. Cinnamomum propinquum F.M.Bailey
  174. Cirsium lanceolatum Hill
  175. Cissampelos hernandiifolia Willd.
  176. Citriobatus lancifolius F.M.Bailey
  177. Citriobatus megacarpus F.Muell.
  178. Citriobatus multiflorus A.Cunn. ex Loudon
  179. Citriobatus pauciflorus Ettingsh.
  180. Claytonia gracilis (Benth.) F.Muell.
  181. Clematis aristata R.Br. ex Ker Gawl.
  182. Clematis aristata R.Br. ex Ker Gawl. f. aristata
  183. Clematis aristata f. elliptica Domin
  184. Clematis aristata f. oblongisepala Domin
  185. Clematis aristata f. stenosepala Domin
  186. Clematis aristata subsp. cocculifolia (A.Cunn.) Kuntze
  187. Clematis aristata subsp. gentianoides (DC.) Kuntze
  188. Clematis aristata subsp. glycinoides (DC.) Kuntze
  189. Clematis aristata subsp. gunniana Kuntze
  190. Clematis aristata subsp. pickeringii (A.Gray) Kuntze
  191. Clematis aristata subsp. procumbens Kuntze
  192. Clematis aristata subsp. tasmanica Kuntze
  193. Clematis aristata var. blanda (Hook.) Benth.
  194. Clematis aristata var. browniana Domin
  195. Clematis aristata var. coriacea (DC.) Benth.
  196. Clematis aristata var. dennisae Guilf.
  197. Clematis aristata var. gunniana (Kuntze) Domin
  198. Clematis aristata var. integrifolia Domin
  199. Clematis aristata var. longiseta F.M.Bailey
  200. Clematis aristata var. normalis Domin
  201. Clematis aristata var. occidentalis Benth.
  202. Clematis aristata var. pubescens (Hügel ex Endl.) Domin
  203. Clematis aristata var. sanderi (Watts) Domin
  204. Clematis blanda Hook.
  205. Clematis clitorioides DC.
  206. Clematis clitorioides DC. var. clitorioides
  207. Clematis clitorioides var. decipiens Domin
  208. Clematis cocculifolia A.Cunn.
  209. Clematis cognata Steud.
  210. Clematis coriacea DC.
  211. Clematis discolor Steud.
  212. Clematis elliptica Endl.
  213. Clematis fawcettii F.Muell.
  214. Clematis fawcettii f. colorata (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  215. Clematis fawcettii F.Muell. f. fawcettii
  216. Clematis gentianoides DC.
  217. Clematis gentianoides DC. var. gentianoides
  218. Clematis gentianoides var. normalis Domin
  219. Clematis gentianoides var. procumbens (Kuntze) Domin
  220. Clematis gentianoides var. tasmanica (Kuntze) Domin
  221. Clematis gilbertiana Turcz.
  222. Clematis glycinoides DC.
  223. Clematis glycinoides var. dentata Domin
  224. Clematis glycinoides var. floribunda Domin
  225. Clematis glycinoides var. normalis Domin
  226. Clematis hexapetala subsp. muelleri Kuntze
  227. Clematis hexapetala var. fawcetii (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  228. Clematis linearifolia Steud.
  229. Clematis microphylla DC.
  230. Clematis microphylla DC. f. microphylla
  231. Clematis microphylla f. stenosepala Domin
  232. Clematis microphylla var. colorata F.M.Bailey
  233. Clematis microphylla var. fawcettii (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  234. Clematis microphylla var. leptophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  235. Clematis microphylla var. linearifolia (Steud.) Ostenf.
  236. Clematis microphylla var. muelleri (Kuntze) Domin
  237. Clematis microphylla var. normalis Domin
  238. Clematis microphylla var. occidentalis Benth.
  239. Clematis pickeringii A.Gray
  240. Clematis pubescens Hügel ex Endl.
  241. Clematis sanderi Watts
  242. Clematis stenosepala R.Br. ex DC.
  243. Cleome viscosa L.
  244. Clypea hernandifolia Wight & Arn.
  245. Cocculus moorei F.Muell.
  246. Cocculus selwynii F.M.Bailey
  247. Codonocarpus cotinifolius (Desf.) F.Muell.
  248. Connarus conchocarpus F.Muell.
  249. Crassula intricata (Nees) Domin
  250. Crassula purpurata (Hook.f.) Domin
  251. Crassula sieberana var. acuminata (Reader) Domin
  252. Crassula sieberana var. exserta Domin
  253. Crassula sieberiana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Domin
  254. Crassula sieberiana var. acuminata (Reader) Domin
  255. Crassula sieberiana var. exserta (Reader) Domin
  256. Crassula sieberiana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Druce var. sieberiana
  257. Crotalaria affinis DC.
  258. Crotalaria alata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
  259. Crotalaria anthylloides D.Don
  260. Crotalaria aridicola Domin
  261. Crotalaria brevis Domin
  262. Crotalaria calycina Schrank
  263. Crotalaria cubensis DC.
  264. Crotalaria cunninghamii R.Br.
  265. Crotalaria dissitiflora Benth.
  266. Crotalaria exserta Domin
  267. Crotalaria herbacea Schweigg. ex Schrank
  268. Crotalaria incana L.
  269. Crotalaria juncea L.
  270. Crotalaria laburnifolia L.
  271. Crotalaria linifolia L.f.
  272. Crotalaria linifolia L.f. f. linifolia
  273. Crotalaria linifolia f. perangusta Domin
  274. Crotalaria medicaginea Lam.
  275. Crotalaria medicaginea var. angustata Domin
  276. Crotalaria medicaginea var. australiensis Domin
  277. Crotalaria mitchelli F.Muell.
  278. Crotalaria mitchellii Benth.
  279. Crotalaria novae-hollandiae DC.
  280. Crotalaria schimperi A.Rich.
  281. Crotalaria sericea Retz.
  282. Crotalaria spectabilis Roth
  283. Crotalaria trifoliastrum Willd.
  284. Cryptocarya bancroftii F.M.Bailey
  285. Cryptocarya bowiei (Walp.) Domin
  286. Cryptocarya camphorata (Meisn.) Domin
  287. Cryptocarya cinnamomifolia Benth.
  288. Cryptocarya cinnamomifolia var. parvifolia F.M.Bailey
  289. Cryptocarya glabella Domin
  290. Cryptocarya glaucescens R.Br.
  291. Cryptocarya glaucescens var. camphorata Meisn.
  292. Cryptocarya glaucescens var. reticulata Meisn.
  293. Cryptocarya graveolens F.M.Bailey
  294. Cryptocarya hypospodia F.Muell.
  295. Cryptocarya microneura Meisn.
  296. Cryptocarya muelleri Meisn.
  297. Cryptocarya multicostata Domin
  298. Cryptocarya obovata R.Br.
  299. Cryptocarya palmerstonii F.M.Bailey
  300. Cryptocarya parvifolia (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  301. Cryptocarya triplinervis R.Br.
  302. Cryptocarya triplinervis var. euryphylla Domin
  303. Cryptocarya triplinervis R.Br. var. triplinervis
  304. Cyclicodaphne Domin
  305. Cyclicodaphne fawcettiana Domin
  306. Cylicodaphne fawcettiana F.Muell.
  307. Cyrilla spinosa (Andrews) Spreng.
  308. Daphnandra repandula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  309. Davidsonia pruriens F.Muell.
  310. Daviesia denudata Vent.
  311. Daviesia genistoides Lodd., G.Lodd. & W.Lodd.
  312. Daviesia juncea (Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.) Pers.
  313. Daviesia longipes Domin
  314. Daviesia racemulosa DC.
  315. Daviesia squarrosa Sm.
  316. Daviesia squarrosa var. villifera (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Benth.
  317. Daviesia ulicifolia Andrews
  318. Daviesia ulicina Sm.
  319. Daviesia ulicina f. angustifolia Benth.
  320. Daviesia ulicina f. communis Benth.
  321. Daviesia umbellulata Sm.
  322. Daviesia umbellulata var. dietrichiae Domin
  323. Daviesia villifera A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  324. Daviesia wyattiana F.M.Bailey
  325. Dillwynia ericifolia Sm.
  326. Dillwynia ericifolia var. glaberrima (Sm.) Benth.
  327. Dillwynia glaberrima Sm.
  328. Drimys dipetala F.Muell.
  329. Drimys insipida (R.Br. ex DC.) Domin
  330. Drimys semecarpoides F.Muell.
  331. Drosera angustifolia F.Muell.
  332. Drosera billardiera Steud.
  333. Drosera binata Labill.
  334. Drosera burmanni Vahl
  335. Drosera burmannii Domin
  336. Drosera dichotoma (Banks & Sol.) Sm.
  337. Drosera finlaysoniana Wall.
  338. Drosera fulva Planch.
  339. Drosera hexagynia Blanco
  340. Drosera indica L.
  341. Drosera lovelliae F.M.Bailey
  342. Drosera pedata Pers.
  343. Drosera petiolaris DC.
  344. Drosera petiolaris var. conferta Domin
  345. Drosera petiolaris DC. var. petiolaris
  346. Drosera serpens Planch.
  347. Drosera spatulata Labill.
  348. Dysphania benthamiana Domin
  349. Dysphania littoralis R.Br.
  350. Dysphania myriocephala Benth.
  351. Dysphania plantaginella F.Muell.
  352. Echinostephia (Diels) Domin
  353. Echinostephia aculeata (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  354. Endiandra anthropophagorum Domin
  355. Endiandra hypotephra F.Muell.
  356. Endiandra insignis (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  357. Endiandra pubens Meisn.
  358. Endiandra pubens var. obtusifolia Domin
  359. Endiandra pubens var. typica Domin
  360. Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
  361. Eupomatia laurina R.Br.
  362. Fitzalania heteropetala (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  363. Fitzgeraldia mitrastigma F.Muell.
  364. Galbulimima baccata F.M.Bailey
  365. Gastrolobium grandiflorum F.Muell.
  366. Geissois benthamiana F.Muell.
  367. Gillbeea adenopetala F.Muell.
  368. Glinus lotoides L.
  369. Glinus lotoides var. pedicellatus Domin
  370. Glinus lotoides var. typicus Domin
  371. Gompholobium barbigerum DC.
  372. Gompholobium fimbriatum Sm.
  373. Gompholobium foliolosum Benth.
  374. Gompholobium latifolium Sm.
  375. Gompholobium pinnatum Sm.
  376. Gompholobium psoraleifolium Salisb.
  377. Gompholobium virgatum Sieber ex DC.
  378. Gyrocarpus acuminatus Meisn.
  379. Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq.
  380. Gyrocarpus asiaticus Willd.
  381. Gyrocarpus jacquinii Gaertn.
  382. Gyrocarpus rugosus R.Br.
  383. Gyrostemon acaciiformis F.Muell.
  384. Gyrostemon cotinifolius Desf.
  385. Gyrostemon pungens Lindl.
  386. Halimus portulacastrum (L.) Kuntze
  387. Hedycarya angustifolia A.Cunn.
  388. Hedycarya australasica (Sond.) A.DC.
  389. Hedycarya cunninghamii Tul.
  390. Hedycarya dentata var. australasica Sond.
  391. Hedycarya macrophylla A.Cunn.
  392. Hedycarya pseudomorus F.Muell.
  393. Hernandia bivalvis Benth.
  394. Hovea acutifolia A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  395. Hovea apiculata A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  396. Hovea heterophylla A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.
  397. Hovea heterophylla f. decipiens Domin
  398. Hovea heterophylla A.Cunn. ex Hook.f. f. heterophylla
  399. Hovea heterophylla f. typica Domin
  400. Hovea lanceolata Sims
  401. Hovea lanigera Lodd.
  402. Hovea longifolia R.Br.
  403. Hovea longifolia f. albiflora Domin
  404. Hovea longifolia subvar. apiculata (G.Don) Domin
  405. Hovea longifolia subvar. cana Domin
  406. Hovea longifolia R.Br. subvar. longifolia
  407. Hovea longifolia subvar. pannosa (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Domin
  408. Hovea longifolia subvar. planifolia Domin
  409. Hovea longifolia subvar. subacuta Domin
  410. Hovea longifolia var. lanceolata (Sims) Benth.
  411. Hovea longifolia var. normalis Benth.
  412. Hovea longifolia var. pannosa (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Benth.
  413. Hovea longifolia var. purpurea (Sweet) Domin
  414. Hovea longifolia var. ramulosa (Lindl.) Domin
  415. Hovea longifolia var. rosmarinifolia (A.Cunn.) Benth.
  416. Hovea mucronata G.Don
  417. Hovea pannosa A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.
  418. Hovea purpurea Sweet
  419. Hovea racemulosa Benth. ex Lindl.
  420. Hovea ramulosa A.Cunn. ex Lindl.
  421. Hovea rosmarinifolia A.Cunn.
  422. Hovea villosa Lindl.
  423. Hymenosporum flavum (Hook.) F.Muell.
  424. Hypserpa laurina (F.Muell.) Diels
  425. Hypserpa selwyni F.Muell.
  426. Iberis linearifolia DC.
  427. Itea spinosa Andrews
  428. Ixiosporum spinescens F.Muell.
  429. Jacksonia macrocarpa Benth.
  430. Jacksonia ramosissima Benth.
  431. Jacksonia scoparia R.Br.
  432. Jacksonia turneriana Domin
  433. Kibara laxiflora Benth.
  434. Kibara macrophylla (A.Cunn.) Benth.
  435. Kibara pubescens Benth.
  436. Legnephora moorei (F.Muell.) Miers
  437. Legnephora moorei (F.Muell.) Miers var. moorei
  438. Legnephora moorei var. subacuta Domin
  439. Legnephora moorei var. typica Domin
  440. Lepia linifolia Desv.
  441. Lepia rotunda Desv.
  442. Lepidium L.
  443. Lepidium ambiguum F.Muell.
  444. Lepidium aschersonii Thell.
  445. Lepidium chrysanthemifolium Domin
  446. Lepidium crispum Desv.
  447. Lepidium cuneifolium DC.
  448. Lepidium desvauxii Thell.
  449. Lepidium desvauxii var. gracilescens Thell.
  450. Lepidium drummondii Thell.
  451. Lepidium dubium Thell.
  452. Lepidium edule Domin
  453. Lepidium eremaeum Domin
  454. Lepidium fasciculatum Thell.
  455. Lepidium foliosum Desv.
  456. Lepidium foliosum var. crispum (Desv.) Thell.
  457. Lepidium foliosum var. cuneifolium (DC.) Thell.
  458. Lepidium foliosum var. fruticulosum (Desv.) Thell.
  459. Lepidium foliosum var. typicum Thell.
  460. Lepidium fruticulosum Desv.
  461. Lepidium howei-insulae Thell.
  462. Lepidium hyssopifolium Desv.
  463. Lepidium hyssopifolium Desv. f. hyssopifolium
  464. Lepidium hyssopifolium f. intercedens Domin
  465. Lepidium hyssopifolium var. desvauxii (Thell.) Domin
  466. Lepidium hyssopifolium var. epilosum Domin
  467. Lepidium hyssopifolium var. gracilescens (Thell.) Domin
  468. Lepidium hyssopifolium var. pseudotasmanicum (Thell.) Domin
  469. Lepidium hyssopifolium var. tasmanicum (Thell.) Domin
  470. Lepidium impressum Bunge
  471. Lepidium leptopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  472. Lepidium linifolium (Desv.) Steud.
  473. Lepidium merrallii F.Muell.
  474. Lepidium monoplocoides F.Muell.
  475. Lepidium muelleri-ferdinandi Thell.
  476. Lepidium novaehollandiae Desv.
  477. Lepidium papillosum F.Muell.
  478. Lepidium papillosum F.Muell. f. papillosum
  479. Lepidium papillosum f. purpureum Domin
  480. Lepidium papillosum var. apertilobum Domin
  481. Lepidium papillosum var. drummondii (Thell.) Domin
  482. Lepidium papillosum var. normale Domin
  483. Lepidium pedicellosum F.Muell.
  484. Lepidium phlebopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  485. Lepidium praetervisum Domin
  486. Lepidium pseudoruderale Thell.
  487. Lepidium pseudotasmanicum Thell.
  488. Lepidium puberulum Bunge
  489. Lepidium rotundum (Desv.) DC.
  490. Lepidium rotundum var. longistylosum Domin
  491. Lepidium rotundum var. phlebopetalum (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  492. Lepidium rotundum var. typicum Domin
  493. Lepidium ruderale L.
  494. Lepidium ruderale var. crispum (Desv.) Benth.
  495. Lepidium ruderale var. robustum Hook.f.
  496. Lepidium sagittulatum Thell.
  497. Lepidium sagittulatum var. fasciculatum (Thell.) Domin
  498. Lepidium sagittulatum var. genuinum Domin
  499. Lepidium sagittulatum Thell. var. sagittulatum
  500. Lepidium strongylophyllum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  501. Lepidium tasmanicum Thell.
  502. Lepidium virginicum L.
  503. Lepigonum marinum (L.) Wahlb.
  504. Leuconymphaea gigantea (Hook.) Kuntze
  505. Limacia selwynii (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  506. Litsea dealbata (R.Br.) Steud.
  507. Litsea dealbata var. rufa Benth.
  508. Litsea dealbata var. typica Domin
  509. Litsea reticulata (Meisn.) F.Muell.
  510. Litsea tersa (L.) Merr.
  511. Litsea zeylanica Nees & T.Nees
  512. Lotodes erianthum (Benth.) Kuntze
  513. Lotodes lachnostachya (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  514. Lotodes pustulata (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  515. Lotodes tenax (Lindl.) Kuntze
  516. Lotus australis Andrews
  517. Lotus australis Andrews f. australis
  518. Lotus australis f. subhirsuta Domin
  519. Lotus australis f. subhirsutus Domin
  520. Lotus australis var. behrianus Tate
  521. Lotus australis var. behrii C.Moore
  522. Lotus australis var. laevigatus (Benth.) Domin
  523. Lotus australis var. longifolius Domin
  524. Lotus australis var. maritimus Domin
  525. Lotus australis var. normalis Domin
  526. Lotus australis var. parviflorus Benth.
  527. Lotus australis var. venustus Domin
  528. Lotus australis var. vestitus Domin
  529. Lotus coccineus Schltdl.
  530. Lotus laevigatus Benth.
  531. Malapoenna reticulata (Meisn.) Kuntze
  532. Melodorum leichhardtii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  533. Mesembryanthemum crystallinum L.
  534. Mespilus japonica Thunb.
  535. Microclisia australis (Benth.) Benth. ex Miers
  536. Mirbelia angustifolia Graham
  537. Mirbelia reticulata Sm.
  538. Mirbelia rubiifolia (Andrews) G.Don
  539. Mollinedia hugeliana Tul.
  540. Mollinedia laxiflora (Benth.) F.Muell.
  541. Mollinedia loxocarya Benth.
  542. Mollinedia macrophylla (A.Cunn.) Tul.
  543. Mollinedia pubescens (Benth.) F.Muell.
  544. Mollinedia subternata F.M.Bailey
  545. Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.
  546. Mollugo glinus A.Rich.
  547. Mollugo hirta Thunb.
  548. Mollugo leiosperma Domin
  549. Mollugo tetraphylla L.
  550. Monococcus echinophorus F.Muell.
  551. Monoploca leptopetala F.Muell.
  552. Monoploca linifolia (Desv.) Bunge
  553. Monoploca phlebopetala F.Muell.
  554. Monoploca rotunda (Desv.) Bunge
  555. Morinda hypotephra F.Muell.
  556. Myristica cimicifera Sol. ex R.Br.
  557. Myristica cimicifera var. acutifolia Warb.
  558. Myristica cimicifera var. insipida (R.Br.) Warb.
  559. Myristica cimicifera var. muelleri (Warb.) Domin
  560. Myristica cimicifera var. typica Warb.
  561. Myristica insipida R.Br.
  562. Myristica muelleri Warb.
  563. Nasturtium conspicuiflorum Domin
  564. Nasturtium eustyle (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  565. Nasturtium foliosum (Desv.) Kuntze
  566. Nasturtium leptopetalum (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  567. Nasturtium linifolium (Desv.) Kuntze
  568. Nasturtium pedicellosum (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  569. Nasturtium phlebopetalum (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  570. Nasturtium rotundum (Desv.) Kuntze
  571. Nasturtium sarmentosum (DC.) Domin
  572. Nasturtium strongylophyllum (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Kuntze
  573. Neolitsea zeylanica (Nees & T.Nees) Merr.
  574. Nymphaea gigantea Hook.
  575. Nymphaea gigantea f. candida Domin
  576. Nymphaea gigantea Hook. f. gigantea
  577. Nymphaea gigantea var. normalis Domin
  578. Nymphaea gigantea var. serrata Domin
  579. Nymphaea gigantea var. violacea (Lehm.) Domin
  580. Nymphaea hastifolia Domin
  581. Oreodaphne bowiei Walp.
  582. Oxylobium aciculiferum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  583. Oxylobium ilicifolium (Andrews) Domin
  584. Oxylobium staurophyllum (Sieber ex DC.) Benth.
  585. Oxylobium trilobum (Sm.) Benth.
  586. Pachygone longifolia F.M.Bailey
  587. Palala insipida (R.Br.) Kuntze
  588. Palmeria hypotephra (F.Muell.) Domin
  589. Palmeria scandens F.Muell.
  590. Palmeria scandens var. hirsuta Domin
  591. Palmeria scandens F.Muell. var. scandens
  592. Palmeria scandens var. typica Domin
  593. Papularia crystallina Forssk.
  594. Pericampylus incanus (Colebr.) Miers ex Hook.f. & Thomson
  595. Pharnaceum cervianum L.
  596. Phyllota baueri Benth.
  597. Phyllota billardierei Benth.
  598. Phyllota grandiflora Benth.
  599. Phyllota phylicoides (Sieber ex DC.) Benth.
  600. Phyllota phylicoides var. aspera (DC.) Domin
  601. Phyllota phylicoides var. baueri (Benth.) Domin
  602. Phyllota phylicoides var. billardierei (Benth.) Domin
  603. Phyllota phylicoides var. comosa (DC.) Domin
  604. Phyllota phylicoides var. grandiflora (Benth.) Domin
  605. Phyllota phylicoides (Sieber ex DC.) Benth. var. phylicoides
  606. Phyllota phylicoides var. squarrosa (Sieber ex DC.) Hochr.
  607. Phyllota phylicoides var. typica Domin
  608. Phyllota squarrosa (Sieber ex DC.) Benth.
  609. Phytolacca octandra L.
  610. Pittosporum acacioides A.Cunn.
  611. Pittosporum angustifolium Lodd., G.Lodd. & W.Lodd.
  612. Pittosporum callicarpeum Domin
  613. Pittosporum ferrugineum W.T.Aiton
  614. Pittosporum flavum Hook.
  615. Pittosporum fulvum Rudge
  616. Pittosporum hirsutum Link
  617. Pittosporum hirtum Willd.
  618. Pittosporum lanceolatum A.Cunn.
  619. Pittosporum ligustrifolium A.Cunn.
  620. Pittosporum longifolium Putt.
  621. Pittosporum muticum Domin
  622. Pittosporum oleifolium A.Cunn. ex Putt.
  623. Pittosporum ovatifolium F.Muell.
  624. Pittosporum phillyreoides DC.
  625. Pittosporum queenslandicum Domin
  626. Pittosporum resinosum Domin
  627. Pittosporum revolutum W.T.Aiton
  628. Pittosporum rhombifolium A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  629. Pittosporum roeanum Putt.
  630. Pittosporum rumphii Putt.
  631. Pittosporum salicinum Lindl.
  632. Pittosporum tinifolium A.Cunn.
  633. Pittosporum tomentosum Bonpl.
  634. Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
  635. Platylobium formosum Sm.
  636. Platylobium formosum var. parviflorum (Sm.) Benth.
  637. Platylobium formosum var. typicum Domin
  638. Platylobium lanceolatum Andrews
  639. Platylobium ovatum Andrews
  640. Platylobium ovatum DC.
  641. Platylobium parviflorum Sm.
  642. Platyptelea clematidea Harv.
  643. Pleogyne australis Benth.
  644. Pleogyne cunninghamii Miers
  645. Podolobium aciculiferum F.Muell.
  646. Podolobium staurophyllum Sieber ex DC.
  647. Podolobium trilobum (Sm.) R.Br.
  648. Podostemon queenslandicum Domin
  649. Podostemum Michx.
  650. Podostemum queenslandicum Domin
  651. Podostemum queenslandicus Domin
  652. Polanisia viscosa (L.) DC.
  653. Polanisia viscosa var. deglabrata Backer
  654. Polanisia viscosa var. genuina Domin
  655. Polanisia viscosa var. grandiflora Benth.
  656. Polanisia viscosa var. speciosa Domin
  657. Polyalthia nitidissima (Dunal) Benth.
  658. Polycarpa breviflora Kuntze
  659. Polycarpa longiflora Kuntze
  660. Polycarpa spirostylis Kuntze
  661. Polycarpaea breviflora F.Muell.
  662. Polycarpaea burtonii F.M.Bailey
  663. Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam.
  664. Polycarpaea corymbosa var. breviflora (F.Muell.) Domin
  665. Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam. var. corymbosa
  666. Polycarpaea corymbosa var. typica Domin
  667. Polycarpaea diversifolia Domin
  668. Polycarpaea indica Lam.
  669. Polycarpaea longiflora F.Muell.
  670. Polycarpaea parviflora Domin
  671. Polycarpaea pumilio Domin
  672. Polycarpaea spirostylis F.Muell.
  673. Polycarpaea spirostylis var. burtonii (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  674. Polycarpaea spirostylis var. intercedens Domin
  675. Polycarpaea spirostylis var. intricata Domin
  676. Polycarpaea spirostylis var. rosulans Domin
  677. Polycarpaea spirostylis F.Muell. var. spirostylis
  678. Polycarpaea spirostylis var. typica Domin
  679. Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.
  680. Polyosma brachyandra Domin
  681. Polyosma brachyandrum Domin
  682. Polyosma cunninghamii R.Br. ex Benn.
  683. Portulaca australis Endl.
  684. Portulaca bicolor F.Muell.
  685. Portulaca conspicua Domin
  686. Portulaca filifolia F.Muell.
  687. Portulaca microsperma Domin
  688. Portulaca officinarum Crantz
  689. Portulaca oleracea L.
  690. Portulaca oleracea var. gracilescens Domin
  691. Portulaca oligosperma F.Muell.
  692. Psoralea clementii Domin
  693. Psoralea dietrichiae Domin
  694. Psoralea discolor Domin
  695. Psoralea eriantha Benth.
  696. Psoralea graveolens Domin
  697. Psoralea lachnostachys F.Muell.
  698. Psoralea pustulata F.Muell.
  699. Psoralea spicigera Domin
  700. Psoralea tenax Lindl.
  701. Psyche liniflora Salisb.
  702. Pultenaea aspera DC.
  703. Pultenaea canescens A.Cunn.
  704. Pultenaea comosa DC.
  705. Pultenaea ferruginea Rudge
  706. Pultenaea glabra Benth.
  707. Pultenaea ilicifolia Andrews
  708. Pultenaea juncea (Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.) Willd.
  709. Pultenaea lanata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  710. Pultenaea myrtoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  711. Pultenaea paleacea Willd.
  712. Pultenaea paleacea var. sericea Benth.
  713. Pultenaea petiolaris A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  714. Pultenaea phylicoides DC.
  715. Pultenaea plumosa Sieber ex DC.
  716. Pultenaea plumosa var. canescens (A.Cunn.) Domin
  717. Pultenaea plumosa var. glabra Domin
  718. Pultenaea plumosa Sieber ex DC. var. plumosa
  719. Pultenaea polygalifolia Rudge
  720. Pultenaea proteaeoides DC.
  721. Pultenaea psoraleoides Steud.
  722. Pultenaea retusa Sm.
  723. Pultenaea rubiifolia Andrews
  724. Pultenaea squarrosa Sieber ex DC.
  725. Pultenaea stipularis Sm.
  726. Pultenaea villosa Willd.
  727. Pultenaea villosa var. ferruginea (Rudge) Domin
  728. Pultenaea villosa var. lanata (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Domin
  729. Pultenaea villosa var. latifolia Benth.
  730. Pultenaea villosa var. normalis Domin
  731. Quintinia sieberi A.DC.
  732. Ranunculus lappaceus Sm.
  733. Ranunculus lappaceus var. normalis Domin
  734. Ranunculus lappaceus var. pimpinellifolius (Hook.) Benth.
  735. Ranunculus lappaceus var. pseudoplebejus Domin
  736. Ranunculus pimpinellifolius Hook.
  737. Ranunculus rivularis Banks & Sol. ex DC.
  738. Rubus commersonii Poir.
  739. Rubus eglanteria Tratt.
  740. Rubus hillii F.Muell.
  741. Rubus moluccanus L.
  742. Rubus moorei F.Muell.
  743. Rubus moorei var. leichhardtianus Domin
  744. Rubus moorei var. typica Domin
  745. Rubus muelleri F.M.Bailey
  746. Rubus parvifolius L.
  747. Rubus rosifolius Sm.
  748. Rubus triphyllus Thunb.
  749. Rubus zahlbrucknerianus Endl.
  750. Sarcopetalum harveyanum F.Muell.
  751. Scaevola frutescens var. koenigii (Vahl) Domin
  752. Scaevola koenigii Vahl
  753. Schizomeria ovata D.Don
  754. Selwynia laurina F.Muell.
  755. Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
  756. Silene gallica L.
  757. Sophora juncea Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.
  758. Spadostyles ramulosa Endl.
  759. Spergularia marginata Kitt.
  760. Spergularia media (L.) C.Presl
  761. Spergularia rubra (L.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  762. Stephania aculeata F.M.Bailey
  763. Stephania australis Miers
  764. Stephania discolor (Blume) Spreng.
  765. Stephania gaudichaudii A.Gray
  766. Stephania hernandiifolia (Willd.) Walp.
  767. Stephania sect. Echinostephia Diels
  768. Tagetes glandulifera Schrank
  769. Tagetes minuta L.
  770. Tasmannia dipetala DC.
  771. Tasmannia insipida R.Br. ex DC.
  772. Tasmannia monticola A.Rich.
  773. Templetonia muelleri Benth.
  774. Templetonia stenophylla (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  775. Tetranthera dealbata R.Br.
  776. Tetranthera fawcettiana F.Muell.
  777. Tetranthera reticulata Meisn.
  778. Tetrasynandra laxiflora (Benth.) Perkins
  779. Tetrasynandra pubescens (Benth.) Perkins
  780. Thlaspi bursa-pastoris L.
  781. Tillaea acuminata Reader
  782. Tillaea exserta Reader
  783. Tillaea intricata Nees
  784. Tillaea purpurata Hook.f.
  785. Tillaea sieberiana Schult. & Schult.f.
  786. Tinospora berneyi F.M.Bailey
  787. Tinospora smilacina Benth.
  788. Tinospora smilacina var. berneyi (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  789. Tinospora smilacina Benth. var. smilacina
  790. Tinospora smilacina var. typica Domin
  791. Tinospora walcottii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  792. Torrenticola Domin
  793. Torrenticola queenslandica Domin
  794. Trianthema crystallinum (Forssk.) Vahl
  795. Trianthema decandrum L.
  796. Trianthema glossostigmum F.Muell.
  797. Trianthema pilosum F.Muell.
  798. Trianthema triquetra Willd.
  799. Tricholobus conchocarpus (F.Muell.) Domin
  800. Tricholobus connaroides F.Muell.
  801. Trifolium pratense L.
  802. Trifolium pratense var. sativum Schreb.
  803. Tristichocalyx diffusus Miers
  804. Unona fulgens Labill.
  805. Unona leichhardtii F.Muell.
  806. Unona nitens F.Muell.
  807. Unona nitidissima Dunal
  808. Unona queenslandica Domin
  809. Uvaria membranacea Benth.
  810. Valeriana chinensis L.
  811. Viminaria denudata (Vent.) Sm.
  812. Viminaria juncea (Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.) Hoffmanns.
  813. Viminaria lateriflora Link
  814. Viminaria preissii Meisn.
  815. Weinmannia benthamiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  816. Weinmannia benthamiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell. var. benthamiana
  817. Weinmannia benthamiana var. microcarpa Domin
  818. Weinmannia benthamii Domin
  819. Weinmannia benthamii var. microcarpa Domin
  820. Weinmannia benthamii var. typica Domin
  821. Weinmannia lachnocarpa F.Muell.
  822. Wilkiea austroqueenslandica Domin
  823. Wilkiea calyptrocalyx F.Muell.
  824. Wilkiea hugeliana (Tul.) A.DC.
  825. Wilkiea loxocarya (Benth.) Perkins
  826. Wilkiea macrophylla (A.Cunn.) A.DC.
  827. Zaleija Domin
  828. Zaleija decandra Domin
  829. Zaleya decandra (L.) Burm.f.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/42862
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.