Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Centre for Plant Biodiversity Research (2006), EUCLID Edn. 3 (Section) Centre for Plant Biodiversity Research Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Acmena floribunda (Sm.) DC.
  2. Alpine ash
  3. Alpine cider gum
  4. Anglesea box
  5. Angophora bakeri E.C.Hall subsp. bakeri
  6. Angophora bakeri subsp. crassifolia G.J.Leach
  7. Angophora bakeri subsp. paludosa G.J.Leach
  8. Angophora cordifolia Cav.
  9. Angophora costata (Gaertn.) Britten subsp. costata
  10. Angophora costata subsp. euryphylla L.A.S.Johnson ex G.J.Leach
  11. Angophora costata subsp. leiocarpa L.A.S.Johnson ex G.J.Leach
  12. Angophora crassifolia (G.J.Leach) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  13. Angophora euryphylla (G.J.Leach) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  14. Angophora exul K.D.Hill
  15. Angophora floribunda (Sm.) Sweet
  16. Angophora floribunda var. woodsiana (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  17. Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell
  18. Angophora inopina K.D.Hill
  19. Angophora intermedia DC.
  20. Angophora intermedia var. melanoxylon (R.T.Baker) Maiden & Betche
  21. Angophora intermedia var. woodsiana (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  22. Angophora lanceolata Cav.
  23. Angophora lanceolata var. angustifolia A.Gray
  24. Angophora lanceolata var. hispida A.Gray
  25. Angophora lanceolata var. woodsiana (F.M.Bailey) Maiden
  26. Angophora leiocarpa (L.A.S.Johnson ex G.J.Leach) K.R.Thiele & Ladiges
  27. Angophora melanoxylon R.T.Baker
  28. Angophora ochrophylla R.T.Baker
  29. Angophora robur L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  30. Angophora subvelutina F.Muell.
  31. Angophora woodsiana F.M.Bailey
  32. Apple
  33. Apple box
  34. Apple gum
  35. Apple-topped box
  36. Araluen gum
  37. Argyle apple
  38. Arkaroola mallee
  39. Baarla
  40. Badgerabbie mallee
  41. Badgingarra box
  42. Badgingarra weeping mallee
  43. Baeuerlen's gum
  44. Bailey's stringybark
  45. Baker's mallee
  46. Bald Island marlock
  47. Ball-fruited mallee
  48. Balladonia gum
  49. Balladonia mallee
  50. Bancroft's redgum
  51. Bandalup silver mallet
  52. Barber's gum
  53. Barlee box
  54. Barren Mountain mallee
  55. Bastard Ghost gum
  56. Beadell's mallee
  57. Bean's ironbark
  58. Beaufort Inlet mallet
  59. Bell-fruited mallee
  60. Bendemeer white gum
  61. Benson's stringybark
  62. Beyer's ironbark
  63. Big Badja gum
  64. Bimbil box
  65. Binnu salt gum
  66. Black bloodwood
  67. Black box
  68. Black gum
  69. Black ironbox
  70. Black morrell
  71. Black peppermint
  72. Black sally
  73. Black-stemmed mallee
  74. Black-stemmed mallet
  75. Blackbutt
  76. Blackbutt candlebark
  77. Blackbutt mallee
  78. Blackbutt peppermint
  79. Blackdown stringybark
  80. Blackdown yellowjacket
  81. Blakely's redgum
  82. Blaxland's stringybark
  83. Bloodwood
  84. Blotchy Bloodwood
  85. Blue Mountains ash
  86. Blue Mountains mahogany
  87. Blue Mountains mallee ash
  88. Blue box
  89. Blue gum
  90. Blue leaf
  91. Blue mallet
  92. Blue peppermint
  93. Blue-gum
  94. Blue-leaved ironbark
  95. Blue-leaved jarrah
  96. Blue-leaved mallee
  97. Blue-leaved stringybark
  98. Bogong gum
  99. Bolivia Hill Stringybark
  100. Bookleaf mallee
  101. Booragin mallee
  102. Boyagin mallee
  103. Brittle gum
  104. Broad-leaved Apple
  105. Broad-leaved bloodwood
  106. Broad-leaved ironbark
  107. Broad-leaved peppermint
  108. Broad-leaved red ironbark
  109. Broad-leaved ribbon gum
  110. Broad-leaved stringybark
  111. Broad-leaved white mahogany
  112. Broadleaf box
  113. Brooker's gum
  114. Broome bloodwood
  115. Brown barrel
  116. Brown bloodwood
  117. Brown mallet
  118. Brown stringybark
  119. Brown's box
  120. Budawang Ash
  121. Bull mallee
  122. Bullet bush
  123. Bullich
  124. Bundah bundah
  125. Bundy
  126. Burdett's mallee
  127. Burncluith gum
  128. Burracoppin mallee
  129. Buxton gum
  130. Cabbage Gum
  131. Cabbage ghost gum
  132. Cabbage gum
  133. Cadaghi
  134. Cadda Road mallee
  135. Caesia
  136. Caley's ironbark
  137. Camden white gum
  138. Camden woolybutt
  139. Camfield's stringybark
  140. Candlebark
  141. Cap-fruited mallet
  142. Cape Le Grand mallee
  143. Cape York red gum
  144. Capertee stringybark
  145. Capped mallee
  146. Carbeen
  147. Carne's blackbutt
  148. Cherry-fruited mallee
  149. Chindoo mallee
  150. Cider gum
  151. Clarkson's bloodwood
  152. Cleland's blackbutt
  153. Cliff mallee ash
  154. Cloncurry box
  155. Coarse-leaved mallee
  156. Coast ash
  157. Coast grey box
  158. Coastal dune mallee
  159. Coastal white box
  160. Coastal white mallee
  161. Coffin Bay mallee
  162. Cong mallee
  163. Coolabah
  164. Coolibah
  165. Corackerup marlock
  166. Coral gum
  167. Corymbia abbreviata (Blakely & Jacobs) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  168. Corymbia abergiana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  169. Corymbia aparrerinja K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  170. Corymbia arafurica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  171. Corymbia arenaria (Blakely) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  172. Corymbia arnhemensis (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  173. Corymbia arnhemensis subsp. monticola K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  174. Corymbia aspera (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  175. Corymbia aureola (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  176. Corymbia bella K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  177. Corymbia blakei K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  178. Corymbia blakei subsp. rasilis K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  179. Corymbia bleeseri (Blakely) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  180. Corymbia bloxsomei (Maiden) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  181. Corymbia brachycarpa (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  182. Corymbia bunites (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  183. Corymbia byrnesii (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  184. Corymbia cadophora K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp. cadophora
  185. Corymbia cadophora subsp. pliantha K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  186. Corymbia calophylla (Lindl.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  187. Corymbia candida K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  188. Corymbia candida subsp. dipsodes K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  189. Corymbia capricornia (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  190. Corymbia catenaria K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  191. Corymbia chartacea K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  192. Corymbia chippendalei (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  193. Corymbia chlorolampra K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  194. Corymbia citriodora (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  195. Corymbia citriodora subsp. variegata (F.Muell.) A.R.Bean & M.W.McDonald
  196. Corymbia clandestina (A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  197. Corymbia clarksoniana (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  198. Corymbia clavigera (A.Cunn. ex Schauer) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  199. Corymbia cliftoniana (W.Fitzg.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  200. Corymbia collina (W.Fitzg.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  201. Corymbia confertiflora (Kippist) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  202. Corymbia curtipes (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  203. Corymbia dallachiana (Benth.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  204. Corymbia dampieri (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  205. Corymbia dendromerinx K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  206. Corymbia deserticola (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp. deserticola
  207. Corymbia deserticola subsp. mesogeotica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  208. Corymbia dichromophloia (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  209. Corymbia disjuncta K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  210. Corymbia dolichocarpa (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  211. Corymbia dunlopiana K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  212. Corymbia ellipsoidea (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  213. Corymbia eremaea (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  214. Corymbia eremaea subsp. oligocarpa (Blakely & Jacobs) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  215. Corymbia eximia (Schauer) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  216. Corymbia ferriticola (Brooker & Edgecombe) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  217. Corymbia ferriticola subsp. sitiens K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  218. Corymbia ferruginea (Schauer) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp. ferruginea
  219. Corymbia ferruginea subsp. stypophylla K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  220. Corymbia ficifolia (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  221. Corymbia flavescens K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  222. Corymbia foelscheana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  223. Corymbia gilbertensis (Maiden & Blakely) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  224. Corymbia grandifolia (R.Br. ex Benth.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp. grandifolia
  225. Corymbia grandifolia subsp. lamprocardia L.A.S.Johnson
  226. Corymbia grandifolia subsp. longa L.A.S.Johnson
  227. Corymbia greeniana (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  228. Corymbia gummifera (Gaertn.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  229. Corymbia haematoxylon (Maiden) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  230. Corymbia hamersleyana (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  231. Corymbia hendersonii K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  232. Corymbia henryi (S.T.Blake) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  233. Corymbia hylandii (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  234. Corymbia hylandii subsp. peninsularis K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  235. Corymbia inobvia K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  236. Corymbia intermedia (R.T.Baker) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  237. Corymbia jacobsiana (Blakely) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  238. Corymbia karelgica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  239. Corymbia kombolgiensis (Brooker & Dunlop) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  240. Corymbia lamprophylla (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  241. Corymbia latifolia (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  242. Corymbia leichhardtii (F.M.Bailey) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  243. Corymbia lenziana (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  244. Corymbia leptoloma (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  245. Corymbia ligans K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  246. Corymbia ligans subsp. burdekinensis K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  247. Corymbia ligans subsp. novocastrensis K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  248. Corymbia maculata (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  249. Corymbia maritima K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  250. Corymbia nesophila (Blakely) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  251. Corymbia novoguinensis (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  252. Corymbia oocarpa (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  253. Corymbia opaca (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  254. Corymbia pachycarpa K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  255. Corymbia pachycarpa subsp. glabrescens K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  256. Corymbia papillosa K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  257. Corymbia papillosa subsp. globifera K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  258. Corymbia papuana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  259. Corymbia paracolpica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  260. Corymbia paractia K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  261. Corymbia pauciseta K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  262. Corymbia peltata (Benth.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  263. Corymbia petalophylla (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  264. Corymbia plena K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  265. Corymbia pocillum (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  266. Corymbia polycarpa (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  267. Corymbia polysciada (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  268. Corymbia porphyritica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  269. Corymbia porrecta (S.T.Blake) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  270. Corymbia ptychocarpa subsp. aptycha K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  271. Corymbia ptychocarpa (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp. ptychocarpa
  272. Corymbia rhodops (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  273. Corymbia rubens K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  274. Corymbia scabrida (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  275. Corymbia semiclara K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  276. Corymbia serendipita (Brooker & Kleinig) A.R.Bean
  277. Corymbia setosa (Schauer) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  278. Corymbia setosa subsp. pedicellaris K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  279. Corymbia sphaerica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  280. Corymbia stockeri subsp. peninsularis (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson) A.R.Bean
  281. Corymbia stockeri (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp. stockeri
  282. Corymbia terminalis (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  283. Corymbia tessellaris (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  284. Corymbia torelliana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  285. Corymbia torta K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  286. Corymbia trachyphloia (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  287. Corymbia trachyphloia subsp. amphistomatica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  288. Corymbia trachyphloia subsp. carnarvonica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  289. Corymbia tumescens K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  290. Corymbia umbonata (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  291. Corymbia variegata (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  292. Corymbia watsoniana subsp. capillata (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  293. Corymbia watsoniana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp. watsoniana
  294. Corymbia xanthope (A.R.Bean & Brooker) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  295. Corymbia zygophylla (Blakely) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  296. Craven grey box
  297. Creswick apple-box
  298. Crowned mallee
  299. Cullen's ironbark
  300. Cummins mallee
  301. Cup gum
  302. Curly mallee
  303. Cut-tail
  304. Dallachy's ghost gum
  305. Darke Peak mallee
  306. Darling Range ghost gum
  307. Darwin stringybark
  308. Darwin woollybutt
  309. Dawson River blackbutt
  310. Dawson gum
  311. Dead finish
  312. Deane's gum
  313. Desert Bloodwood
  314. Desert Wandoo
  315. Desert blue gum
  316. Desert mallee
  317. Desert stringybark
  318. Desmond mallee
  319. Deua gum
  320. Devil's Peak mallee
  321. Die Hardy mallee
  322. Diehard stringybark
  323. Dongarra mallee
  324. Dorrigo white gum
  325. Dowerin Rose
  326. Drummond's mallee
  327. Dundas blackbutt
  328. Dundas mahogany
  329. Dunn's white gum
  330. Durikai mallee
  331. Dwarf Apple
  332. Dwyer's mallee gum
  333. Dwyer's red gum
  334. Eastern tallerack
  335. Errinundra Shining Gum
  336. Ettrema mallee
  337. Eucalyptus abbreviata Blakely & Jacobs
  338. Eucalyptus abdita Brooker & Hopper
  339. Eucalyptus abergiana F.Muell.
  340. Eucalyptus absita Grayling & Brooker
  341. Eucalyptus acaciiformis H.Deane & Maiden
  342. Eucalyptus acaciiformis var. linearis H.Deane & Maiden
  343. Eucalyptus acacioides A.Cunn. ex Maiden
  344. Eucalyptus accedens W.Fitzg.
  345. Eucalyptus acervula Sieber ex DC.
  346. Eucalyptus acies Brooker
  347. Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer
  348. Eucalyptus acmenoides var. carnea (R.T.Baker) Maiden
  349. Eucalyptus acmenoides var. tenuipes Maiden & Blakely
  350. Eucalyptus acroleuca L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  351. Eucalyptus acuminata Hook.
  352. Eucalyptus acutangula Turcz.
  353. Eucalyptus aenea K.D.Hill
  354. Eucalyptus aequioperta Brooker & Hopper
  355. Eucalyptus agglomerata Maiden
  356. Eucalyptus aggregata H.Deane & Maiden
  357. Eucalyptus agnata Domin
  358. Eucalyptus alaticaulis R.J.Watson & Ladiges
  359. Eucalyptus alba var. australasica Blakely & Jacobs
  360. Eucalyptus albens Miq.
  361. Eucalyptus albens Benth.
  362. Eucalyptus albens var. elongata Blakely
  363. Eucalyptus albida Maiden & Blakely
  364. Eucalyptus albopurpurea (Boomsma) D.Nicolle
  365. Eucalyptus alligatrix L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill subsp. alligatrix
  366. Eucalyptus alligatrix subsp. limaensis Brooker, Slee & J.D.Briggs
  367. Eucalyptus alligatrix subsp. miscella Brooker, Slee & J.D.Briggs
  368. Eucalyptus altior (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden
  369. Eucalyptus ambigua DC.
  370. Eucalyptus ammophila Brooker & Slee
  371. Eucalyptus amplifolia Naudin subsp. amplifolia
  372. Eucalyptus amplifolia subsp. sessiliflora (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  373. Eucalyptus amplifolia var. sessiliflora Blakely
  374. Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
  375. Eucalyptus amygdalina var. angustifolia F.Muell. ex Burtt Davy
  376. Eucalyptus amygdalina var. latifolia H.Deane & Maiden
  377. Eucalyptus amygdalina var. nitida (Hook.f.) Benth.
  378. Eucalyptus amygdalina var. numerosa Maiden
  379. Eucalyptus amygdalina var. radiata (Sieber ex DC.) Benth.
  380. Eucalyptus amygdalina var. regnans F.Muell.
  381. Eucalyptus anceps (R.Br. ex Maiden) Blakely
  382. Eucalyptus ancophila L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  383. Eucalyptus andreana Naudin
  384. Eucalyptus andreana var. stenophylla (Blakely) Cameron
  385. Eucalyptus andrewsii Maiden subsp. andrewsii
  386. Eucalyptus andrewsii subsp. campanulata (R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  387. Eucalyptus angophoroides R.T.Baker
  388. Eucalyptus angularis Brooker & Hopper
  389. Eucalyptus angulosa Schauer
  390. Eucalyptus angulosa var. ceratocorys Blakely
  391. Eucalyptus angulosa var. robusta C.A.Gardner
  392. Eucalyptus angusta Maiden
  393. Eucalyptus angustata Brooker
  394. Eucalyptus angustifolia Desf. ex Link
  395. Eucalyptus angustifolia Turcz.
  396. Eucalyptus angustissima F.Muell.
  397. Eucalyptus angustissima subsp. quaerenda L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  398. Eucalyptus annulata Benth.
  399. Eucalyptus annuliformis Grayling & Brooker
  400. Eucalyptus aparrerinja (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson) Brooker
  401. Eucalyptus apiculata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  402. Eucalyptus apocynifolia (Salisb.) Brooker
  403. Eucalyptus apodophylla Blakely & Jacobs
  404. Eucalyptus apodophylla subsp. provecta Brooker & Kleinig
  405. Eucalyptus apothalassica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  406. Eucalyptus approximans Maiden subsp. approximans
  407. Eucalyptus approximans subsp. codonocarpa (Blakely & McKie) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  408. Eucalyptus aquatica (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  409. Eucalyptus aquilina Brooker
  410. Eucalyptus arachnaea Brooker & Hopper subsp. arachnaea
  411. Eucalyptus arachnaea subsp. arrecta Brooker & Hopper
  412. Eucalyptus arborella Brooker & Hopper
  413. Eucalyptus archeri Maiden & Blakely
  414. Eucalyptus arenacea Marginson & Ladiges
  415. Eucalyptus arenaria Blakely
  416. Eucalyptus argillacea W.Fitzg.
  417. Eucalyptus argophloia Blakely
  418. Eucalyptus argutifolia Grayling & Brooker
  419. Eucalyptus argyphea L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  420. Eucalyptus arnhemensis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  421. Eucalyptus aromaphloia L.D.Pryor & J.H.Willis subsp. aromaphloia
  422. Eucalyptus aromaphloia subsp. sabulosa (Rule) Slee & Brooker
  423. Eucalyptus aromatica (Salisb.) Domin
  424. Eucalyptus articulata Brooker & Hopper
  425. Eucalyptus aspera F.Muell.
  426. Eucalyptus aspersa Brooker & Hopper
  427. Eucalyptus aspratilis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  428. Eucalyptus assimilans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  429. Eucalyptus astringens (Maiden) Maiden subsp. astringens
  430. Eucalyptus astringens subsp. redacta Brooker & Hopper
  431. Eucalyptus atrata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  432. Eucalyptus atrovirens Brooker & Kleinig
  433. Eucalyptus aurantiaca F.Muell.
  434. Eucalyptus aureola Brooker & A.R.Bean
  435. Eucalyptus australiana R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  436. Eucalyptus australiana var. nitida (Hook.f.) Ewart
  437. Eucalyptus australis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  438. Eucalyptus badjensis Beuzev. & M.B.Welch
  439. Eucalyptus baeuerlenii F.Muell.
  440. Eucalyptus baileyana F.Muell.
  441. Eucalyptus bakeri Maiden
  442. Eucalyptus balladoniensis Brooker subsp. balladoniensis
  443. Eucalyptus balladoniensis subsp. sedens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  444. Eucalyptus bancroftii (Maiden) Maiden
  445. Eucalyptus banksii Maiden
  446. Eucalyptus barberi L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  447. Eucalyptus barklyensis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  448. Eucalyptus baudiniana D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  449. Eucalyptus baueriana Schauer
  450. Eucalyptus baueriana var. conica (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden
  451. Eucalyptus baxteri (Benth.) Maiden & Blakely ex J.M.Black
  452. Eucalyptus baxteri var. pedicellata J.M.Black
  453. Eucalyptus beaniana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  454. Eucalyptus beardiana Brooker & Blaxell
  455. Eucalyptus behriana F.Muell.
  456. Eucalyptus behriana var. purpurascens Benth.
  457. Eucalyptus bella (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson) Brooker
  458. Eucalyptus bensonii L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  459. Eucalyptus benthamii Maiden & Cambage
  460. Eucalyptus benthamii var. dorrigoensis Blakely
  461. Eucalyptus beyeriana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  462. Eucalyptus bicolor A.Cunn. ex T.Mitch.
  463. Eucalyptus bicolor var. parviflora F.Muell. ex Benth.
  464. Eucalyptus bicolor var. xanthophylla Blakely
  465. Eucalyptus bicostata Maiden, Blakely & Simmonds
  466. Eucalyptus bigalerita F.Muell.
  467. Eucalyptus biterranea L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  468. Eucalyptus biturbinata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  469. Eucalyptus blackwelliana D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  470. Eucalyptus blakei (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson) Brooker
  471. Eucalyptus blakelyi Maiden
  472. Eucalyptus blakelyi var. irrorata Blakely
  473. Eucalyptus blakelyi var. parvifructa Blakely
  474. Eucalyptus blaxellii L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  475. Eucalyptus blaxlandii Maiden & Cambage
  476. Eucalyptus bleeseri Blakely
  477. Eucalyptus bloxsomei Maiden
  478. Eucalyptus boliviana J.B.Williams & K.D.Hill
  479. Eucalyptus bosistoana F.Muell.
  480. Eucalyptus botryoides Sm.
  481. Eucalyptus botryoides var. platycarpa Blakely
  482. Eucalyptus bottii Blakely
  483. Eucalyptus bowmanii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  484. Eucalyptus brachyandra F.Muell.
  485. Eucalyptus brachycalyx Blakely
  486. Eucalyptus brachycalyx var. chindoo Blakely
  487. Eucalyptus brachycalyx var. protrusa (J.M.Black) H.Eichler
  488. Eucalyptus brachycarpa D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  489. Eucalyptus brachycorys Blakely
  490. Eucalyptus brachypoda Turcz.
  491. Eucalyptus brassiana S.T.Blake
  492. Eucalyptus brevifolia F.Muell.
  493. Eucalyptus brevipes Brooker
  494. Eucalyptus brevistylis Brooker
  495. Eucalyptus bridgesiana R.T.Baker
  496. Eucalyptus bridgesiana subsp. malacoxylon (Blakely) N.C.W.Beadle
  497. Eucalyptus bridgesiana var. amblycorys (Blakely) Cameron
  498. Eucalyptus brockwayi C.A.Gardner
  499. Eucalyptus brookeriana A.M.Gray
  500. Eucalyptus broviniensis A.R.Bean
  501. Eucalyptus brownii Maiden & Cambage
  502. Eucalyptus brunnea L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  503. Eucalyptus bunites Brooker & A.R.Bean
  504. Eucalyptus buprestium F.Muell.
  505. Eucalyptus burdettiana Blakely & H.Steedman
  506. Eucalyptus burgessiana L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  507. Eucalyptus burracoppinensis Maiden & Blakely
  508. Eucalyptus bynoeana D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  509. Eucalyptus byrnesii D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  510. Eucalyptus cadens J.D.Briggs & Crisp
  511. Eucalyptus cadophora (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson) Brooker
  512. Eucalyptus caerulea R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  513. Eucalyptus caerulescens Naudin
  514. Eucalyptus caesia Benth. subsp. caesia
  515. Eucalyptus caesia subsp. magna Brooker & Hopper
  516. Eucalyptus cajuputea Miq.
  517. Eucalyptus calcareana Boomsma
  518. Eucalyptus calcicultrix (F.Muell. ex Miq.) F.Muell. ex Blakely
  519. Eucalyptus calcicultrix var. porosa (F.Muell. ex Miq.) F.Muell. ex Blakely
  520. Eucalyptus caleyi Maiden subsp. caleyi
  521. Eucalyptus caliginosa Blakely & McKie
  522. Eucalyptus calophylla Lindl.
  523. Eucalyptus calophylla var. maideniana Hochr.
  524. Eucalyptus calophylla var. parviflora Blakely
  525. Eucalyptus calycogona Turcz. subsp. calycogona
  526. Eucalyptus calycogona subsp. spaffordii D.Nicolle
  527. Eucalyptus calycogona subsp. trachybasis D.Nicolle
  528. Eucalyptus calycogona var. celastroides (Turcz.) Maiden
  529. Eucalyptus calycogona var. gracilis (F.Muell.) Maiden
  530. Eucalyptus calycogona var. staffordii Blakely
  531. Eucalyptus calyerup McQuoid & Hopper
  532. Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. simulata Brooker & Kleinig
  533. Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. acuminata (Hook.) Blakely
  534. Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. brevirostris (Miq.) Blakely
  535. Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh. var. camaldulensis
  536. Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. obtusa Blakely
  537. Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. pendula Blakely & Jacobs
  538. Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. subcinerea Blakely
  539. Eucalyptus cambageana Maiden
  540. Eucalyptus cambagei H.Deane & Maiden
  541. Eucalyptus cambagei var. pallens (Benth.) H.Deane & Maiden
  542. Eucalyptus cameronii Blakely & McKie
  543. Eucalyptus camfieldii Maiden
  544. Eucalyptus campanulata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  545. Eucalyptus campaspe S.Moore
  546. Eucalyptus camphora R.T.Baker subsp. camphora
  547. Eucalyptus camphora subsp. humeana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  548. Eucalyptus camphora subsp. relicta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  549. Eucalyptus canaliculata Maiden
  550. Eucalyptus candida (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson) Brooker
  551. Eucalyptus canescens subsp. beadellii D.Nicolle
  552. Eucalyptus canescens D.Nicolle subsp. canescens
  553. Eucalyptus cannonii R.T.Baker
  554. Eucalyptus canobolensis (L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill) J.T.Hunter
  555. Eucalyptus capillosa Brooker & Hopper subsp. capillosa
  556. Eucalyptus capillosa subsp. polyclada Brooker & Hopper
  557. Eucalyptus capitanea L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  558. Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.
  559. Eucalyptus capitellata var. latifolia Benth.
  560. Eucalyptus capricornia D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  561. Eucalyptus captiosa Brooker & Hopper
  562. Eucalyptus carnea R.T.Baker
  563. Eucalyptus carnei C.A.Gardner
  564. Eucalyptus celastroides Turcz. subsp. celastroides
  565. Eucalyptus celastroides subsp. virella Brooker
  566. Eucalyptus centralis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  567. Eucalyptus cephalocarpa Blakely
  568. Eucalyptus ceracea Brooker & Done
  569. Eucalyptus cerasiformis Brooker & Blaxell
  570. Eucalyptus ceratocorys (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  571. Eucalyptus cernua Brooker & Hopper
  572. Eucalyptus chapmaniana Cameron
  573. Eucalyptus chartaboma D.Nicolle
  574. Eucalyptus chartacea (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson) Brooker
  575. Eucalyptus chippendalei D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  576. Eucalyptus chloroclada (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  577. Eucalyptus chlorophylla Brooker & Done
  578. Eucalyptus cinerea F.Muell. ex Benth. subsp. cinerea
  579. Eucalyptus cinerea subsp. triplex (L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill) Brooker, Slee & J.D.Briggs
  580. Eucalyptus cinerea var. multiflora Maiden
  581. Eucalyptus cinerea var. nova-anglica (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden
  582. Eucalyptus citriodora Hook.
  583. Eucalyptus cladocalyx F.Muell.
  584. Eucalyptus clandestina A.R.Bean
  585. Eucalyptus clarksoniana D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  586. Eucalyptus clavigera A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  587. Eucalyptus clavigera var. diffusa Blakely & Jacobs
  588. Eucalyptus clavigera var. gilbertensis Maiden & Blakely
  589. Eucalyptus clelandiorum (Maiden) Maiden
  590. Eucalyptus cliftoniana W.Fitzg.
  591. Eucalyptus clivicola Brooker & Hopper
  592. Eucalyptus cloeziana F.Muell.
  593. Eucalyptus cneorifolia DC.
  594. Eucalyptus coccifera Hook.f.
  595. Eucalyptus coccifera var. parviflora Benth.
  596. Eucalyptus codonocarpa Blakely & McKie
  597. Eucalyptus collina W.Fitzg.
  598. Eucalyptus cometae-vallis Maiden
  599. Eucalyptus communalis Brooker & Hopper
  600. Eucalyptus concinna Maiden & Blakely
  601. Eucalyptus concolor Schauer
  602. Eucalyptus conferruminata D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  603. Eucalyptus confertiflora Kippist
  604. Eucalyptus confluens W.Fitzg. ex Maiden
  605. Eucalyptus conglobata (R.Br. ex Benth.) Maiden subsp. conglobata
  606. Eucalyptus conglobata subsp. fraseri Brooker
  607. Eucalyptus conglobata subsp. perata Brooker & Slee
  608. Eucalyptus conglobata var. anceps R.Br. ex Maiden
  609. Eucalyptus conglomerata Maiden & Blakely
  610. Eucalyptus conica H.Deane & Maiden
  611. Eucalyptus coniophloia D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  612. Eucalyptus connerensis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  613. Eucalyptus conoidea Benth.
  614. Eucalyptus conoidea var. marginata Benth.
  615. Eucalyptus consideniana Maiden
  616. Eucalyptus conspicua L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  617. Eucalyptus contracta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  618. Eucalyptus conveniens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  619. Eucalyptus coolabah Blakely & Jacobs
  620. Eucalyptus coolabah subsp. excerata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  621. Eucalyptus coolabah var. arida Blakely
  622. Eucalyptus coolabah var. rhodoclada Blakely
  623. Eucalyptus cooperiana F.Muell.
  624. Eucalyptus cordata Labill.
  625. Eucalyptus cordata Lodd., G.Lodd. & W.Lodd.
  626. Eucalyptus coriacea Schauer
  627. Eucalyptus coriacea var. alpina F.Muell. ex Benth.
  628. Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
  629. Eucalyptus coronata C.A.Gardner
  630. Eucalyptus corrugata Luehm.
  631. Eucalyptus corticosa L.A.S.Johnson
  632. Eucalyptus corymbosa Sm.
  633. Eucalyptus corynocalyx F.Muell.
  634. Eucalyptus corynodes A.R.Bean & Brooker
  635. Eucalyptus cosmophylla F.Muell.
  636. Eucalyptus cosmophylla f. leprosula Miq.
  637. Eucalyptus cosmophylla var. leprosula (Miq.) F.Muell. ex Maiden
  638. Eucalyptus cosmophylla var. rostrigera F.Muell. ex Maiden
  639. Eucalyptus costata F.Muell. & Behr ex F.Muell.
  640. Eucalyptus costata subsp. murrayana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  641. Eucalyptus costuligera L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  642. Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell.
  643. Eucalyptus crebra var. citrata F.Muell.
  644. Eucalyptus crebra var. macrocarpa Domin
  645. Eucalyptus crenulata Blakely & Beuzev.
  646. Eucalyptus creta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  647. Eucalyptus cretata P.J.Lang & Brooker
  648. Eucalyptus crispata Brooker & Hopper
  649. Eucalyptus croajingolensis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  650. Eucalyptus crucis Maiden subsp. crucis
  651. Eucalyptus crucis subsp. lanceolata Brooker & Hopper
  652. Eucalyptus crucis subsp. praecipua Brooker & Hopper
  653. Eucalyptus cullenii Cambage
  654. Eucalyptus cullenii var. trivalvis Chippend.
  655. Eucalyptus cunninghamii Sweet
  656. Eucalyptus cuprea Brooker & Hopper
  657. Eucalyptus cupularis C.A.Gardner
  658. Eucalyptus curtipes D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  659. Eucalyptus curtisii Blakely & C.T.White
  660. Eucalyptus cuspidata Turcz.
  661. Eucalyptus cyanoclada Blakely
  662. Eucalyptus cyanophylla Brooker
  663. Eucalyptus cyathiformis Blakely
  664. Eucalyptus cyclostoma Brooker
  665. Eucalyptus cylindriflora Maiden & Blakely
  666. Eucalyptus cylindrocarpa Blakely
  667. Eucalyptus cypellocarpa L.A.S.Johnson
  668. Eucalyptus dalrympleana Maiden subsp. dalrympleana
  669. Eucalyptus dalrympleana subsp. heptantha L.A.S.Johnson
  670. Eucalyptus dampieri D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  671. Eucalyptus daphnoides Miq.
  672. Eucalyptus darwinensis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  673. Eucalyptus dawsonii R.T.Baker
  674. Eucalyptus dealbata A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  675. Eucalyptus dealbata var. chloroclada Blakely
  676. Eucalyptus dealbata var. populnea Blakely
  677. Eucalyptus deanei Maiden
  678. Eucalyptus debeuzevillei Maiden
  679. Eucalyptus decepta Blakely
  680. Eucalyptus decipiens subsp. adesmophloia Brooker & Hopper
  681. Eucalyptus decipiens subsp. chalara Brooker & Hopper
  682. Eucalyptus decipiens Endl. subsp. decipiens
  683. Eucalyptus decipiens var. angustifolia Schauer
  684. Eucalyptus decolor A.R.Bean & Brooker
  685. Eucalyptus decorticans (F.M.Bailey) Maiden
  686. Eucalyptus decurva F.Muell.
  687. Eucalyptus deflexa Brooker
  688. Eucalyptus deformis Blakely
  689. Eucalyptus delegatensis R.T.Baker subsp. delegatensis
  690. Eucalyptus delegatensis subsp. tasmaniensis Boland
  691. Eucalyptus delicata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  692. Eucalyptus dendromorpha (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  693. Eucalyptus densa subsp. improcera Brooker & Hopper
  694. Eucalyptus denticulata I.O.Cook & Ladiges
  695. Eucalyptus depauperata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  696. Eucalyptus derbyensis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  697. Eucalyptus deserticola D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  698. Eucalyptus desertorum Naudin
  699. Eucalyptus desertorum D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  700. Eucalyptus desmondensis Maiden & Blakely
  701. Eucalyptus deuaensis Boland & P.M.Gilmour
  702. Eucalyptus dextropinea R.T.Baker
  703. Eucalyptus dichromophloia F.Muell.
  704. Eucalyptus dielsii C.A.Gardner
  705. Eucalyptus diminuta Brooker & Hopper
  706. Eucalyptus diptera C.R.P.Andrews
  707. Eucalyptus disclusa L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  708. Eucalyptus discreta Brooker
  709. Eucalyptus dissimulata Brooker
  710. Eucalyptus dissita K.D.Hill
  711. Eucalyptus distans Brooker, Boland & Kleinig
  712. Eucalyptus divaricata McAulay & Brett
  713. Eucalyptus diversicolor F.Muell.
  714. Eucalyptus diversifolia Woolls
  715. Eucalyptus diversifolia Bonpl. subsp. diversifolia
  716. Eucalyptus diversifolia subsp. hesperia I.J.Wright & Ladiges
  717. Eucalyptus diversifolia subsp. megacarpa I.J.Wright & Ladiges
  718. Eucalyptus dives Schauer
  719. Eucalyptus dives Schauer x Eucalyptus radiata Sieber ex DC.
  720. Eucalyptus dolichocarpa D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  721. Eucalyptus dolichocera L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  722. Eucalyptus dolichorhyncha (Brooker) Brooker & Hopper
  723. Eucalyptus dolorosa Brooker & Hopper
  724. Eucalyptus dongarraensis Maiden & Blakely
  725. Eucalyptus doratoxylon F.Muell.
  726. Eucalyptus dorrienii Domin
  727. Eucalyptus dorrigoensis (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  728. Eucalyptus drepanophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  729. Eucalyptus drepanophylla var. leptophleba (F.Muell.) Burtt Davy
  730. Eucalyptus drummondii Benth.
  731. Eucalyptus drysdalensis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  732. Eucalyptus dumosa A.Cunn. ex J.Oxley
  733. Eucalyptus dumosa var. conglobata R.Br. ex Benth.
  734. Eucalyptus dumosa var. puncticulata Benth.
  735. Eucalyptus dumosa var. scyphocalyx F.Muell. ex Benth.
  736. Eucalyptus dundasii Maiden
  737. Eucalyptus dunlopiana (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson) Brooker
  738. Eucalyptus dunnii Maiden
  739. Eucalyptus dura L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  740. Eucalyptus durackiana D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  741. Eucalyptus dwyeri Maiden & Blakely
  742. Eucalyptus ebbanoensis Maiden subsp. ebbanoensis
  743. Eucalyptus ebbanoensis subsp. glauciramula L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  744. Eucalyptus ebbanoensis subsp. photina Brooker & Hopper
  745. Eucalyptus educta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  746. Eucalyptus effusa Brooker
  747. Eucalyptus effusa subsp. exsul L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  748. Eucalyptus elaeophloia Chappill, Crisp & Prober
  749. Eucalyptus elaeophora F.Muell.
  750. Eucalyptus elata Dehnh.
  751. Eucalyptus elegans A.R.Bean
  752. Eucalyptus ellipsoidea D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  753. Eucalyptus elliptica (Blakely & McKie) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  754. Eucalyptus epruinata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  755. Eucalyptus erectifolia Brooker & Hopper
  756. Eucalyptus eremaea D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr subsp. eremaea
  757. Eucalyptus eremicola Boomsma subsp. eremicola
  758. Eucalyptus eremicola subsp. peeneri (Blakely) D.Nicolle
  759. Eucalyptus eremophila (Diels) Maiden
  760. Eucalyptus eremophila var. grandiflora (Maiden) Maiden
  761. Eucalyptus erosa A.R.Bean
  762. Eucalyptus erubescens D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  763. Eucalyptus erythrocalyx Oldfield & F.Muell. ex F.Muell.
  764. Eucalyptus erythrocorys F.Muell.
  765. Eucalyptus erythronema Turcz. var. erythronema
  766. Eucalyptus erythronema var. marginata (Benth.) Domin
  767. Eucalyptus erythronema var. roei Maiden
  768. Eucalyptus eucentrica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  769. Eucalyptus eudesmioides subsp. pallida (D.F.Blaxell 1981, et al.) Australian National Herbarium
  770. Eucalyptus eudesmioides subsp. sellachiana (Brooker 8129) Australian National Herbarium
  771. Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Spreng.
  772. Eucalyptus ewartiana Maiden
  773. Eucalyptus exigua Brooker & Hopper
  774. Eucalyptus exilipes Brooker & A.R.Bean
  775. Eucalyptus exilis Brooker
  776. Eucalyptus eximia Schauer
  777. Eucalyptus eximia var. leichhardtii (F.M.Bailey) Ewart
  778. Eucalyptus exserta F.Muell.
  779. Eucalyptus exserta var. parvula Blakely
  780. Eucalyptus extensa L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  781. Eucalyptus extrica D.Nicolle
  782. Eucalyptus exul (K.D.Hill) Brooker
  783. Eucalyptus fabrorum Schltdl.
  784. Eucalyptus falcata Turcz.
  785. Eucalyptus falcata var. ecostata Maiden
  786. Eucalyptus falcifolia Miq.
  787. Eucalyptus famelica Brooker & Hopper
  788. Eucalyptus farinosa K.D.Hill
  789. Eucalyptus fasciculosa F.Muell.
  790. Eucalyptus fastigata H.Deane & Maiden
  791. Eucalyptus fergusonii subsp. dorsiventralis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  792. Eucalyptus fergusonii R.T.Baker subsp. fergusonii
  793. Eucalyptus ferriticola Brooker & Edgecombe
  794. Eucalyptus ferruginea Schauer
  795. Eucalyptus fibrosa F.Muell. subsp. fibrosa
  796. Eucalyptus fibrosa subsp. nubilis (Maiden & Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson
  797. Eucalyptus ficifolia F.Muell.
  798. Eucalyptus ficifolia var. carmina Blakely
  799. Eucalyptus fitzgeraldii Blakely
  800. Eucalyptus flavescens (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson) Brooker
  801. Eucalyptus flavida Brooker & Hopper
  802. Eucalyptus fletcheri R.T.Baker
  803. Eucalyptus flindersii Boomsma
  804. Eucalyptus flocktoniae (Maiden) Maiden subsp. flocktoniae
  805. Eucalyptus flocktoniae subsp. hebes D.Nicolle
  806. Eucalyptus floribunda Hügel ex Endl.
  807. Eucalyptus florida Brooker
  808. Eucalyptus foecunda Schauer
  809. Eucalyptus foecunda var. loxophleba (Benth.) W.Fitzg.
  810. Eucalyptus foelscheana F.Muell.
  811. Eucalyptus foliosa L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  812. Eucalyptus fordeana D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  813. Eucalyptus formanii C.A.Gardner
  814. Eucalyptus forrestiana Diels
  815. Eucalyptus forrestiana subsp. dolichorhyncha Brooker
  816. Eucalyptus forrestiana subsp. stoatei (C.A.Gardner) C.J.Rob.
  817. Eucalyptus forsythii Maiden
  818. Eucalyptus fraseri (Brooker) Brooker subsp. fraseri
  819. Eucalyptus fraseri subsp. melanobasis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  820. Eucalyptus fraxinoides H.Deane & Maiden
  821. Eucalyptus fraxinoides var. triflora (Maiden) Maiden
  822. Eucalyptus froggattii Blakely
  823. Eucalyptus fruticetorum F.Muell. ex Miq.
  824. Eucalyptus fruticosa Brooker
  825. Eucalyptus fulgens Rule
  826. Eucalyptus fusiformis Boland & Kleinig
  827. Eucalyptus gamophylla F.Muell.
  828. Eucalyptus gardneri Maiden subsp. gardneri
  829. Eucalyptus gardneri subsp. ravensthorpensis Brooker & Hopper
  830. Eucalyptus georgei subsp. fulgida Brooker & Hopper
  831. Eucalyptus georgei Brooker & Blaxell subsp. georgei
  832. Eucalyptus gigantangion L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  833. Eucalyptus gigantea Dehnh.
  834. Eucalyptus gigantea Hook.f.
  835. Eucalyptus gilbertensis (Maiden & Blakely) S.T.Blake
  836. Eucalyptus gillenii Ewart & L.R.Kerr
  837. Eucalyptus gillii Maiden
  838. Eucalyptus gittinsii Brooker & Blaxell subsp. gittinsii
  839. Eucalyptus gittinsii subsp. illucida D.Nicolle
  840. Eucalyptus glandulosa Desf.
  841. Eucalyptus glaucescens Maiden & Blakely
  842. Eucalyptus glaucina (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson
  843. Eucalyptus globoidea Blakely
  844. Eucalyptus globoidea var. subsphaerica Blakely
  845. Eucalyptus globulus subsp. bicostata (Maiden, Blakely & Simmonds) J.B.Kirkp.
  846. Eucalyptus globulus Labill. subsp. globulus
  847. Eucalyptus globulus subsp. maidenii (F.Muell.) J.B.Kirkp.
  848. Eucalyptus globulus subsp. pseudoglobulus (Naudin) J.B.Kirkp.
  849. Eucalyptus globulus var. bicostata (Maiden, Blakely & Simmonds) Ewart
  850. Eucalyptus globulus var. stjohnii R.T.Baker
  851. Eucalyptus glomericassis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  852. Eucalyptus glomerosa Brooker & Hopper
  853. Eucalyptus gomphocephala DC.
  854. Eucalyptus gomphocephala var. rhodoxylon Blakely & H.Steedman
  855. Eucalyptus gongylocarpa Blakely
  856. Eucalyptus goniantha Turcz. subsp. goniantha
  857. Eucalyptus goniantha subsp. notactites L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  858. Eucalyptus goniantha subsp. semiglobosa Brooker
  859. Eucalyptus goniantha var. clelandiorum Maiden
  860. Eucalyptus goniocalyx F.Muell. ex Miq.
  861. Eucalyptus goniocalyx subsp. exposa D.Nicolle
  862. Eucalyptus goniocalyx F.Muell. ex Miq. subsp. goniocalyx
  863. Eucalyptus goniocalyx var. acuminata Benth.
  864. Eucalyptus goniocalyx var. nitens H.Deane & Maiden
  865. Eucalyptus goniocalyx var. pallens Benth.
  866. Eucalyptus goniocalyx var. parviflora Blakely & McKie
  867. Eucalyptus goniocarpa L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  868. Eucalyptus gracilis F.Muell.
  869. Eucalyptus gracilis var. breviflora Benth.
  870. Eucalyptus gracilis var. erecta Blakely
  871. Eucalyptus gracilis var. thozetii F.M.Bailey
  872. Eucalyptus gracilis var. viminea Blakely
  873. Eucalyptus gracilis var. yilgarnensis Maiden
  874. Eucalyptus grandifolia R.Br. ex Benth.
  875. Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill
  876. Eucalyptus granitica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  877. Eucalyptus grasbyi Maiden & Blakely
  878. Eucalyptus gratiae (Brooker) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  879. Eucalyptus greeniana D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  880. Eucalyptus gregoryensis N.G.Walsh & Albr.
  881. Eucalyptus gregsoniana L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  882. Eucalyptus griffithsii Maiden
  883. Eucalyptus griffithsii var. angustiuscula Blakely
  884. Eucalyptus grisea L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  885. Eucalyptus grossa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  886. Eucalyptus grossifolia L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  887. Eucalyptus guilfoylei Maiden
  888. Eucalyptus gullickii R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  889. Eucalyptus gummifera (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Hochr.
  890. Eucalyptus gummifera var. intermedia (R.T.Baker) Domin
  891. Eucalyptus gunnii Hook.f.
  892. Eucalyptus gunnii subsp. divaricata (McAulay & Brett) B.M.Potts
  893. Eucalyptus gunnii var. acervula (Sieber ex DC.) H.Deane & Maiden
  894. Eucalyptus gunnii var. glauca H.Deane & Maiden
  895. Eucalyptus gunnii var. maculosa (R.T.Baker) Maiden
  896. Eucalyptus gunnii var. montana Hook.f.
  897. Eucalyptus gunnii var. ovata (Labill.) H.Deane & Maiden
  898. Eucalyptus gunnii var. rubida (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden
  899. Eucalyptus gymnoteles L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  900. Eucalyptus gypsophila D.Nicolle
  901. Eucalyptus haemastoma Sm.
  902. Eucalyptus haemastoma var. capitata Maiden
  903. Eucalyptus haemastoma var. inophloia C.T.White
  904. Eucalyptus haemastoma var. micrantha (DC.) Benth.
  905. Eucalyptus haemastoma var. sclerophylla Blakely
  906. Eucalyptus haematoxylon Maiden
  907. Eucalyptus hallii Brooker
  908. Eucalyptus halophila D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  909. Eucalyptus hamersleyana D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  910. Eucalyptus hebetifolia Brooker & Hopper
  911. Eucalyptus helenae L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  912. Eucalyptus helidonica K.D.Hill
  913. Eucalyptus helmsii Maiden & Blakely
  914. Eucalyptus hemilampra F.Muell.
  915. Eucalyptus hemiphloia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  916. Eucalyptus hemiphloia var. albens C.Moore
  917. Eucalyptus hemiphloia var. microcarpa Maiden
  918. Eucalyptus hemiphloia var. purpurascens (Benth.) Maiden
  919. Eucalyptus hendersonii (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson) Brooker
  920. Eucalyptus henryi S.T.Blake
  921. Eucalyptus herbertiana Maiden
  922. Eucalyptus hesperis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  923. Eucalyptus heterophylla Miq.
  924. Eucalyptus hillii Maiden
  925. Eucalyptus hillii var. alleniana Blakely & Jacobs
  926. Eucalyptus hirsuta Link
  927. Eucalyptus hispida (Sm.) Brooker
  928. Eucalyptus histophylla Brooker & Hopper
  929. Eucalyptus horistes L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  930. Eucalyptus houseana W.Fitzg. ex Maiden
  931. Eucalyptus howittiana F.Muell.
  932. Eucalyptus huberiana Naudin
  933. Eucalyptus hylandii D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  934. Eucalyptus hylandii var. campestris D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  935. Eucalyptus hypochlamydea Brooker
  936. Eucalyptus hypolaena L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  937. Eucalyptus hypoleuca Schauer
  938. Eucalyptus hypostomatica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  939. Eucalyptus ignorabilis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  940. Eucalyptus imitans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  941. Eucalyptus imlayensis Crisp & Brooker
  942. Eucalyptus incerata Brooker & Hopper
  943. Eucalyptus incrassata Labill.
  944. Eucalyptus incrassata Sieber ex DC.
  945. Eucalyptus incrassata subsp. costata (F.Muell.) F.C.Johnstone & Hallam
  946. Eucalyptus incrassata var. angulosa (Schauer) Benth.
  947. Eucalyptus incrassata var. conglobata (R.Br. ex Benth.) Maiden
  948. Eucalyptus incrassata var. costata (F.Muell. & Behr ex F.Muell.) N.T.Burb.
  949. Eucalyptus incrassata var. dumosa (A.Cunn. ex J.Oxley) Maiden
  950. Eucalyptus incrassata var. goniantha (Turcz.) Maiden
  951. Eucalyptus incrassata var. grossa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Maiden
  952. Eucalyptus incrassata var. protrusa J.M.Black
  953. Eucalyptus incurva Boomsma
  954. Eucalyptus indurata Brooker & Hopper
  955. Eucalyptus infera A.R.Bean
  956. Eucalyptus infracorticata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  957. Eucalyptus inopina (K.D.Hill) Brooker
  958. Eucalyptus insignis Naudin
  959. Eucalyptus insulana F.M.Bailey
  960. Eucalyptus insularis Brooker
  961. Eucalyptus intermedia R.T.Baker
  962. Eucalyptus interstans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  963. Eucalyptus intertexta R.T.Baker
  964. Eucalyptus intertexta var. diminuta Blakely
  965. Eucalyptus intertexta var. fruticosa Blakely & Jacobs
  966. Eucalyptus intertexta var. magna Blakely
  967. Eucalyptus irritans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  968. Eucalyptus isingiana Maiden
  969. Eucalyptus jacksonii Maiden
  970. Eucalyptus jacobsiana Blakely
  971. Eucalyptus jensenii Maiden
  972. Eucalyptus johnsoniana Brooker & Blaxell
  973. Eucalyptus johnstonii Maiden
  974. Eucalyptus jucunda C.A.Gardner
  975. Eucalyptus jutsonii Maiden
  976. Eucalyptus kabiana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  977. Eucalyptus kakadu D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  978. Eucalyptus kartzoffiana L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  979. Eucalyptus kenneallyi K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  980. Eucalyptus kessellii Maiden & Blakely
  981. Eucalyptus kessellii subsp. eugnosta K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  982. Eucalyptus kingsmillii subsp. alatissima Brooker & Hopper
  983. Eucalyptus kingsmillii (Maiden) Maiden & Blakely subsp. kingsmillii
  984. Eucalyptus kitsoniana Maiden
  985. Eucalyptus kitsonii Luehm. ex Maiden
  986. Eucalyptus kochii subsp. amaryssia D.Nicolle
  987. Eucalyptus kochii subsp. borealis (C.A.Gardner) D.Nicolle
  988. Eucalyptus kochii Maiden & Blakely subsp. kochii
  989. Eucalyptus kochii subsp. plenissima (C.A.Gardner) Brooker
  990. Eucalyptus kochii subsp. yellowdinensis D.Nicolle
  991. Eucalyptus kombolgiensis Brooker & Dunlop
  992. Eucalyptus kondininensis subsp. tuberosa D.Nicolle MS
  993. Eucalyptus koolpinensis Brooker & Dunlop
  994. Eucalyptus kruseana F.Muell.
  995. Eucalyptus kumarlensis Brooker
  996. Eucalyptus kybeanensis Maiden & Cambage
  997. Eucalyptus lacrimans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  998. Eucalyptus lactea R.T.Baker
  999. Eucalyptus laeliae Podger & Chippend.
  1000. Eucalyptus laevis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1001. Eucalyptus laevopinea R.T.Baker
  1002. Eucalyptus laevopinea var. minor R.T.Baker
  1003. Eucalyptus lamprocarpa F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1004. Eucalyptus lamprophylla Brooker & A.R.Bean
  1005. Eucalyptus lane-poolei Maiden
  1006. Eucalyptus langii Maiden & Blakely
  1007. Eucalyptus langleyi L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1008. Eucalyptus lansdowneana F.Muell. & J.E.Br.
  1009. Eucalyptus lansdowneana subsp. albopurpurea Boomsma
  1010. Eucalyptus lansdowneana var. leucantha Blakely
  1011. Eucalyptus laophila L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1012. Eucalyptus largeana Blakely
  1013. Eucalyptus largiflorens F.Muell.
  1014. Eucalyptus largiflorens var. xanthophylla (Blakely) Cameron
  1015. Eucalyptus lata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1016. Eucalyptus latens Brooker
  1017. Eucalyptus latifolia F.Muell.
  1018. Eucalyptus latisinensis K.D.Hill
  1019. Eucalyptus latiuscula (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1020. Eucalyptus lehmannii (Schauer) Benth.
  1021. Eucalyptus leichhardtii F.M.Bailey
  1022. Eucalyptus leiocarpa (L.A.S.Johnson ex G.J.Leach) Brooker
  1023. Eucalyptus leiophloia Blakely & Jacobs
  1024. Eucalyptus leiophloia var. lepidophloia Blakely & Jacobs
  1025. Eucalyptus lenziana D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1026. Eucalyptus leprophloia Brooker & Hopper
  1027. Eucalyptus leptocalyx Blakely
  1028. Eucalyptus leptocalyx subsp. petilipes L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1029. Eucalyptus leptoloma Brooker & A.R.Bean
  1030. Eucalyptus leptophleba F.Muell.
  1031. Eucalyptus leptophylla F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1032. Eucalyptus leptophylla var. densa Blakely
  1033. Eucalyptus leptophylla var. leptorrhyncha Blakely
  1034. Eucalyptus leptopoda subsp. arctata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1035. Eucalyptus leptopoda subsp. elevata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1036. Eucalyptus leptopoda Benth. subsp. leptopoda
  1037. Eucalyptus leptopoda subsp. subluta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1038. Eucalyptus lesouefii Maiden
  1039. Eucalyptus leucophloia subsp. euroa L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1040. Eucalyptus leucophloia Brooker subsp. leucophloia
  1041. Eucalyptus leucophylla Domin
  1042. Eucalyptus leucoxylon subsp. bellarinensis Rule
  1043. Eucalyptus leucoxylon subsp. connata Rule
  1044. Eucalyptus leucoxylon F.Muell. subsp. leucoxylon
  1045. Eucalyptus leucoxylon subsp. megalocarpa Boland
  1046. Eucalyptus leucoxylon subsp. petiolaris Boland
  1047. Eucalyptus leucoxylon subsp. pruinosa (F.Muell. ex Miq.) Boland
  1048. Eucalyptus leucoxylon subsp. stephaniae Rule
  1049. Eucalyptus leucoxylon var. angulata Benth.
  1050. Eucalyptus leucoxylon var. erythrostema F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1051. Eucalyptus leucoxylon var. macrocarpa J.E.Br.
  1052. Eucalyptus leucoxylon var. minor Benth.
  1053. Eucalyptus leucoxylon var. pallens Benth.
  1054. Eucalyptus leucoxylon var. pauperita J.E.Br.
  1055. Eucalyptus leucoxylon var. pruinosa F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1056. Eucalyptus leucoxylon var. rugulosa Miq.
  1057. Eucalyptus ligulata Brooker subsp. ligulata
  1058. Eucalyptus ligulata subsp. stirlingica D.Nicolle
  1059. Eucalyptus ligustrina DC.
  1060. Eucalyptus limitaris L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1061. Eucalyptus lindleyana DC.
  1062. Eucalyptus lindleyana var. stenophylla Blakely
  1063. Eucalyptus linearis Dehnh.
  1064. Eucalyptus lirata W.Fitzg. ex Maiden
  1065. Eucalyptus litoralis Rule
  1066. Eucalyptus litorea Brooker & Hopper
  1067. Eucalyptus livida Brooker & Hopper
  1068. Eucalyptus lockyeri subsp. exuta Brooker & Kleinig
  1069. Eucalyptus lockyeri Blaxell & K.D.Hill subsp. lockyeri
  1070. Eucalyptus longicornis (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Maiden
  1071. Eucalyptus longifolia Link
  1072. Eucalyptus longirostrata (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1073. Eucalyptus longirostris f. brevirostris F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1074. Eucalyptus longissima D.Nicolle
  1075. Eucalyptus loxophleba subsp. gratiae Brooker
  1076. Eucalyptus loxophleba subsp. lissophloia L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1077. Eucalyptus loxophleba Benth. subsp. loxophleba
  1078. Eucalyptus loxophleba subsp. supralaevis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1079. Eucalyptus loxophleba var. fruticosa Benth.
  1080. Eucalyptus lucasii Blakely
  1081. Eucalyptus lucens Brooker & Dunlop
  1082. Eucalyptus luculenta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1083. Eucalyptus luehmanniana F.Muell.
  1084. Eucalyptus luehmanniana var. altior H.Deane & Maiden
  1085. Eucalyptus luteola Brooker & Hopper
  1086. Eucalyptus macarthurii H.Deane & Maiden
  1087. Eucalyptus mackintii Kottek
  1088. Eucalyptus macrandra F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1089. Eucalyptus macrocalyx Turcz.
  1090. Eucalyptus macrocarpa subsp. elachantha Brooker & Hopper
  1091. Eucalyptus macrocarpa Hook. subsp. macrocarpa
  1092. Eucalyptus macrocera Turcz.
  1093. Eucalyptus macropoda Blakely
  1094. Eucalyptus macrorhyncha subsp. cannonii (R.T.Baker) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1095. Eucalyptus macrorhyncha F.Muell. ex Benth. subsp. macrorhyncha
  1096. Eucalyptus macrorhyncha var. brachycorys Benth.
  1097. Eucalyptus macrorhyncha var. minor Blakely
  1098. Eucalyptus macta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1099. Eucalyptus maculata Hook.
  1100. Eucalyptus maculata var. citriodora Kinney
  1101. Eucalyptus maculata var. citriodora (Hook.) F.M.Bailey
  1102. Eucalyptus maculosa R.T.Baker
  1103. Eucalyptus magnificata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1104. Eucalyptus mahoganii F.Muell.
  1105. Eucalyptus maidenii F.Muell.
  1106. Eucalyptus major (Maiden) Blakely
  1107. Eucalyptus malacoxylon Blakely
  1108. Eucalyptus mannensis Boomsma subsp. mannensis
  1109. Eucalyptus mannensis subsp. vespertina L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1110. Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. elliptica (Blakely & McKie) L.A.S.Johnson
  1111. Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. gullickii (R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.) L.A.S.Johnson
  1112. Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. maculosa (R.T.Baker) L.A.S.Johnson
  1113. Eucalyptus mannifera Mudie subsp. mannifera
  1114. Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. praecox (Maiden) L.A.S.Johnson
  1115. Eucalyptus mannifera var. elliptica Blakely & McKie
  1116. Eucalyptus marginata subsp. elegantella Brooker & Hopper
  1117. Eucalyptus marginata Donn ex Sm. subsp. marginata
  1118. Eucalyptus marginata subsp. thalassica Brooker & Hopper
  1119. Eucalyptus marginata var. staeri Maiden
  1120. Eucalyptus mckieana Blakely
  1121. Eucalyptus mcquoidii Brooker & Hopper
  1122. Eucalyptus medialis Brooker & Hopper
  1123. Eucalyptus mediocris L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1124. Eucalyptus meeboldii Blakely
  1125. Eucalyptus megacarpa F.Muell.
  1126. Eucalyptus megacornuta C.A.Gardner
  1127. Eucalyptus melana Brooker
  1128. Eucalyptus melanoleuca S.T.Blake
  1129. Eucalyptus melanophitra Brooker & Hopper
  1130. Eucalyptus melanophloia F.Muell.
  1131. Eucalyptus melanoxylon Maiden
  1132. Eucalyptus melliodora A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  1133. Eucalyptus melliodora var. brachycarpa Blakely
  1134. Eucalyptus melliodora var. elliptocarpa Blakely
  1135. Eucalyptus mensalis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1136. Eucalyptus merrickiae Maiden & Blakely
  1137. Eucalyptus michaeliana Blakely
  1138. Eucalyptus micrantha DC.
  1139. Eucalyptus micrantha var. signata (F.Muell.) Blakely
  1140. Eucalyptus micranthera F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1141. Eucalyptus microcarpa (Maiden) Maiden
  1142. Eucalyptus microcodon L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1143. Eucalyptus microcorys F.Muell.
  1144. Eucalyptus microneura Maiden & Blakely
  1145. Eucalyptus microphylla A.Cunn.
  1146. Eucalyptus microschema Brooker & Hopper
  1147. Eucalyptus microtheca F.Muell.
  1148. Eucalyptus microtheca var. cymbaliformis Blakely & Jacobs
  1149. Eucalyptus mimica subsp. continens Brooker & Hopper
  1150. Eucalyptus mimica Brooker & Hopper subsp. mimica
  1151. Eucalyptus miniata A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  1152. Eucalyptus minniritchi D.Nicolle
  1153. Eucalyptus misella L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1154. Eucalyptus mitchelliana Cambage
  1155. Eucalyptus mitchellii Cambage
  1156. Eucalyptus mitrata C.A.Gardner
  1157. Eucalyptus moderata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1158. Eucalyptus moluccana Roxb.
  1159. Eucalyptus molyneuxii Rule
  1160. Eucalyptus montivaga A.R.Bean
  1161. Eucalyptus mooreana W.Fitzg.
  1162. Eucalyptus moorei Maiden & Cambage subsp. moorei
  1163. Eucalyptus moorei subsp. serpentinicola (L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell) Brooker & Kleinig
  1164. Eucalyptus moorei var. latiuscula Blakely
  1165. Eucalyptus morrisbyi Brett
  1166. Eucalyptus morrisii R.T.Baker
  1167. Eucalyptus morrisonii Maiden
  1168. Eucalyptus muelleri Miq.
  1169. Eucalyptus muelleri T.B.Moore
  1170. Eucalyptus muelleri Naudin
  1171. Eucalyptus muelleriana A.W.Howitt
  1172. Eucalyptus multicaulis Blakely
  1173. Eucalyptus multiflora Poir.
  1174. Eucalyptus multiflora var. bivalvis Blakely
  1175. Eucalyptus myriadena Brooker
  1176. Eucalyptus myriadena subsp. parviflora Brooker & Hopper
  1177. Eucalyptus nandewarica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1178. Eucalyptus nanglei R.T.Baker
  1179. Eucalyptus neglecta Maiden
  1180. Eucalyptus nelsonii D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1181. Eucalyptus nervosa F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1182. Eucalyptus nesophila Blakely
  1183. Eucalyptus neutra D.Nicolle
  1184. Eucalyptus newbeyi D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1185. Eucalyptus nicholii Maiden & Blakely
  1186. Eucalyptus nigra R.T.Baker
  1187. Eucalyptus nigrifunda Brooker & Hopper
  1188. Eucalyptus niphophila Maiden & Blakely
  1189. Eucalyptus niphophloia Blakely & Jacobs
  1190. Eucalyptus nitens (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden
  1191. Eucalyptus nitida Hook.f.
  1192. Eucalyptus nobilis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1193. Eucalyptus normantonensis Maiden & Cambage
  1194. Eucalyptus nortonii (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson
  1195. Eucalyptus notabilis Maiden
  1196. Eucalyptus nova-anglica H.Deane & Maiden
  1197. Eucalyptus novoguinensis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1198. Eucalyptus nubilis Maiden & Blakely
  1199. Eucalyptus nudicaulis A.R.Bean
  1200. Eucalyptus numerosa Maiden
  1201. Eucalyptus nutans F.Muell.
  1202. Eucalyptus obconica Brooker & Kleinig
  1203. Eucalyptus obcordata Turcz.
  1204. Eucalyptus obesa Brooker & Hopper
  1205. Eucalyptus obliqua L'Hér.
  1206. Eucalyptus obliqua var. alpina Maiden
  1207. Eucalyptus obliqua var. degressa Blakely
  1208. Eucalyptus obliqua var. megacarpa Blakely
  1209. Eucalyptus oblonga DC.
  1210. Eucalyptus oblonga var. rugulosa Blakely
  1211. Eucalyptus obstans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1212. Eucalyptus obtusiflora DC.
  1213. Eucalyptus obtusiflora subsp. cowcowensis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1214. Eucalyptus obtusiflora subsp. dongarraensis (Maiden & Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1215. Eucalyptus obtusiflora var. dendromorpha Blakely
  1216. Eucalyptus occidentalis Endl.
  1217. Eucalyptus occidentalis var. astringens Maiden
  1218. Eucalyptus occidentalis var. eremophila Diels
  1219. Eucalyptus occidentalis var. grandiflora Maiden
  1220. Eucalyptus occidentalis var. macrandra (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Maiden
  1221. Eucalyptus occidentalis var. spathulata (Hook.) Maiden
  1222. Eucalyptus occidentalis var. stenantha Diels ex Blakely
  1223. Eucalyptus ochrophloia F.Muell.
  1224. Eucalyptus ochrophylla Maiden & Blakely
  1225. Eucalyptus odontocarpa F.Muell.
  1226. Eucalyptus odorata Behr
  1227. Eucalyptus odorata var. angustifolia Blakely
  1228. Eucalyptus odorata var. calcicultrix F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1229. Eucalyptus odorata var. erythrandra F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1230. Eucalyptus odorata var. purpurascens (Benth.) Maiden
  1231. Eucalyptus odorata var. refracta Blakely
  1232. Eucalyptus odorata var. woollsiana Maiden
  1233. Eucalyptus odorata var. x macrocarpa Blakely
  1234. Eucalyptus oldfieldii F.Muell.
  1235. Eucalyptus oldfieldii var. drummondii (Benth.) Maiden
  1236. Eucalyptus oleosa f. lucida C.A.Gardner
  1237. Eucalyptus oleosa subsp. ampliata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1238. Eucalyptus oleosa subsp. corvina L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1239. Eucalyptus oleosa subsp. cylindroidea L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1240. Eucalyptus oleosa F.Muell. ex Miq. subsp. oleosa
  1241. Eucalyptus oleosa subsp. repleta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1242. Eucalyptus oleosa subsp. victima L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1243. Eucalyptus oleosa subsp. wylieana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1244. Eucalyptus oleosa var. angustifolia Maiden
  1245. Eucalyptus oleosa var. borealis C.A.Gardner
  1246. Eucalyptus oleosa var. flocktoniae Maiden
  1247. Eucalyptus oleosa var. glauca Maiden
  1248. Eucalyptus oleosa var. kochii (Maiden & Blakely) C.A.Gardner
  1249. Eucalyptus oleosa var. longicornis F.Muell.
  1250. Eucalyptus oleosa var. obtusa C.A.Gardner
  1251. Eucalyptus oleosa var. peeneri Blakely
  1252. Eucalyptus oleosa var. plenissima C.A.Gardner
  1253. Eucalyptus olida L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1254. Eucalyptus oligantha Schauer
  1255. Eucalyptus oligantha subsp. modica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1256. Eucalyptus olivina Brooker & Hopper
  1257. Eucalyptus ollaris D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1258. Eucalyptus olsenii L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1259. Eucalyptus oocarpa D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1260. Eucalyptus opaca D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1261. Eucalyptus ophitica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1262. Eucalyptus oppositifolia Desf.
  1263. Eucalyptus optima L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1264. Eucalyptus oraria L.A.S.Johnson
  1265. Eucalyptus orbifolia F.Muell.
  1266. Eucalyptus ordiana Dunlop & Done
  1267. Eucalyptus oreades R.T.Baker
  1268. Eucalyptus oresbia J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl
  1269. Eucalyptus orgadophila Maiden & Blakely
  1270. Eucalyptus orientalis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1271. Eucalyptus ornata Crisp
  1272. Eucalyptus orthostemon D.Nicolle & Brooker
  1273. Eucalyptus ovalifolia R.T.Baker
  1274. Eucalyptus ovalifolia var. lanceolata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  1275. Eucalyptus ovata var. aquatica Blakely
  1276. Eucalyptus ovata var. camphora (R.T.Baker) Maiden
  1277. Eucalyptus ovata var. grandiflora Maiden
  1278. Eucalyptus ovata Labill. var. ovata
  1279. Eucalyptus ovularis Maiden & Blakely
  1280. Eucalyptus oxymitra Blakely
  1281. Eucalyptus pachycalyx subsp. banyabba K.D.Hill
  1282. Eucalyptus pachycalyx Maiden & Blakely subsp. pachycalyx
  1283. Eucalyptus pachycalyx subsp. waajensis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1284. Eucalyptus pachycarpa (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson) Brooker
  1285. Eucalyptus pachyloma Benth.
  1286. Eucalyptus pachyphylla F.Muell.
  1287. Eucalyptus pachyphylla var. sessilis Maiden
  1288. Eucalyptus paedoglauca L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1289. Eucalyptus paliformis L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1290. Eucalyptus pallens DC.
  1291. Eucalyptus pallida L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1292. Eucalyptus pallidifolia F.Muell.
  1293. Eucalyptus paludicola D.Nicolle
  1294. Eucalyptus paludosa R.T.Baker
  1295. Eucalyptus palustris Brooker
  1296. Eucalyptus panda S.T.Blake
  1297. Eucalyptus panda subsp. illaquens L.A.S.Johnson
  1298. Eucalyptus paniculata Sm.
  1299. Eucalyptus paniculata subsp. matutina L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1300. Eucalyptus paniculata var. angustifolia Benth.
  1301. Eucalyptus paniculata var. fasciculosa (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1302. Eucalyptus pantoleuca L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1303. Eucalyptus papillosa (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson) Brooker
  1304. Eucalyptus papuana F.Muell.
  1305. Eucalyptus papuana var. aparrerinja Blakely
  1306. Eucalyptus papuana F.Muell. var. papuana
  1307. Eucalyptus paralimnetica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1308. Eucalyptus parramattensis subsp. decadens L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1309. Eucalyptus parramattensis E.C.Hall subsp. parramattensis
  1310. Eucalyptus parramattensis E.C.Hall var. parramattensis
  1311. Eucalyptus parramattensis var. sphaerocalyx Blakely
  1312. Eucalyptus parvifolia Cambage
  1313. Eucalyptus parvula L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1314. Eucalyptus pastoralis S.Moore
  1315. Eucalyptus patellaris F.Muell.
  1316. Eucalyptus patens Benth.
  1317. Eucalyptus patentiflora Miq.
  1318. Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. acerina Rule
  1319. Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. debeuzevillei (Maiden) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1320. Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. hedraia Rule
  1321. Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. niphophila (Maiden & Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1322. Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. parvifructa Rule
  1323. Eucalyptus pauciflora Sieber ex Spreng. subsp. pauciflora
  1324. Eucalyptus pauciflora var. alpina Ewart
  1325. Eucalyptus pauciflora var. nana Blakely
  1326. Eucalyptus peeneri (Blakely) L.D.Pryor & L.A.S.Johnson ex Boomsma
  1327. Eucalyptus pellita F.Muell.
  1328. Eucalyptus peltata subsp. leichhardtii (F.M.Bailey) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1329. Eucalyptus peltata Benth. subsp. peltata
  1330. Eucalyptus pendens Brooker
  1331. Eucalyptus peninsularis D.Nicolle
  1332. Eucalyptus perangusta Brooker
  1333. Eucalyptus percostata Brooker & P.J.Lang
  1334. Eucalyptus perfoliata R.Br. ex Benth.
  1335. Eucalyptus perplexa Maiden & Blakely
  1336. Eucalyptus perriniana F.Muell. ex Rodway
  1337. Eucalyptus persicifolia Lodd., G.Lodd. & W.Lodd.
  1338. Eucalyptus persistens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill subsp. persistens
  1339. Eucalyptus persistens subsp. tardecidens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1340. Eucalyptus petalophylla Brooker & A.R.Bean
  1341. Eucalyptus petiolaris (Boland) Rule
  1342. Eucalyptus petraea D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1343. Eucalyptus petrensis Brooker & Hopper
  1344. Eucalyptus phaenophylla subsp. interjacens Brooker & Hopper
  1345. Eucalyptus phaenophylla Brooker & Hopper subsp. phaenophylla
  1346. Eucalyptus phaeotricha Blakely & McKie
  1347. Eucalyptus phellandra R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  1348. Eucalyptus phenax subsp. compressa D.Nicolle
  1349. Eucalyptus phenax Brooker & Slee subsp. phenax
  1350. Eucalyptus phlebophylla F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1351. Eucalyptus phoenicea F.Muell.
  1352. Eucalyptus pilbarensis Brooker & Edgecombe
  1353. Eucalyptus pileata Blakely
  1354. Eucalyptus pilligaensis Maiden
  1355. Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.
  1356. Eucalyptus pilularis var. acmenoides (Schauer) Benth.
  1357. Eucalyptus pilularis var. pyriformis Maiden
  1358. Eucalyptus pimpiniana Maiden
  1359. Eucalyptus piperita Sm. subsp. piperita
  1360. Eucalyptus piperita subsp. urceolaris (Maiden & Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1361. Eucalyptus piperita var. laxiflora Benth.
  1362. Eucalyptus placita L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1363. Eucalyptus planchoniana F.Muell.
  1364. Eucalyptus platycorys Maiden & Blakely
  1365. Eucalyptus platydisca Anon.
  1366. Eucalyptus platyphylla F.Muell.
  1367. Eucalyptus platyphylla var. tintinnans Blakely & Jacobs
  1368. Eucalyptus platypodos Cav.
  1369. Eucalyptus platypus subsp. congregata Brooker & Hopper
  1370. Eucalyptus platypus Hook. subsp. platypus
  1371. Eucalyptus platypus var. heterophylla Blakely
  1372. Eucalyptus platypus var. nutans (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1373. Eucalyptus plena (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson) Brooker
  1374. Eucalyptus plenissima (C.A.Gardner) Brooker
  1375. Eucalyptus pleurocarpa Schauer
  1376. Eucalyptus pleurocorys L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1377. Eucalyptus pluricaulis Brooker & Hopper subsp. pluricaulis
  1378. Eucalyptus pluricaulis subsp. porphyrea Brooker & Hopper
  1379. Eucalyptus pocillum D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1380. Eucalyptus polita Brooker & Hopper
  1381. Eucalyptus polyanthemos subsp. longior Brooker & Slee
  1382. Eucalyptus polyanthemos subsp. marginalis Rule
  1383. Eucalyptus polyanthemos Schauer subsp. polyanthemos
  1384. Eucalyptus polyanthemos subsp. vestita L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1385. Eucalyptus polybractea R.T.Baker
  1386. Eucalyptus polycarpa F.Muell.
  1387. Eucalyptus polycarpa var. oligocarpa Blakely & Jacobs
  1388. Eucalyptus polysciada F.Muell.
  1389. Eucalyptus pontis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1390. Eucalyptus populifolia Desf.
  1391. Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.
  1392. Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.
  1393. Eucalyptus populnea F.Muell.
  1394. Eucalyptus populnea subsp. bimbil L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1395. Eucalyptus porosa F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1396. Eucalyptus porrecta S.T.Blake
  1397. Eucalyptus portuensis K.D.Hill
  1398. Eucalyptus praecox Maiden
  1399. Eucalyptus praetermissa Brooker & Hopper
  1400. Eucalyptus prava L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1401. Eucalyptus preissiana subsp. lobata Brooker & Slee
  1402. Eucalyptus preissiana Schauer subsp. preissiana
  1403. Eucalyptus procera Dehnh.
  1404. Eucalyptus prolixa D.Nicolle
  1405. Eucalyptus prominens Brooker
  1406. Eucalyptus prominula L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1407. Eucalyptus propinqua H.Deane & Maiden
  1408. Eucalyptus propinqua var. major Maiden
  1409. Eucalyptus protensa L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1410. Eucalyptus provecta A.R.Bean
  1411. Eucalyptus pruiniramis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1412. Eucalyptus pruinosa Turcz.
  1413. Eucalyptus pruinosa Schauer subsp. pruinosa
  1414. Eucalyptus pruinosa subsp. tenuata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1415. Eucalyptus pryoriana L.A.S.Johnson
  1416. Eucalyptus psammitica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1417. Eucalyptus pseudoglobulus (Naudin) Maiden
  1418. Eucalyptus pterocarpa C.A.Gardner ex P.J.Lang
  1419. Eucalyptus ptychocarpa F.Muell.
  1420. Eucalyptus pulchella Desf.
  1421. Eucalyptus pulverulenta Sims
  1422. Eucalyptus pulverulenta var. lanceolata A.W.Howitt
  1423. Eucalyptus pulvigera A.Cunn.
  1424. Eucalyptus pumila Cambage
  1425. Eucalyptus punctata DC.
  1426. Eucalyptus punctata var. didyma R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  1427. Eucalyptus punctata var. grandiflora H.Deane & Maiden
  1428. Eucalyptus punctata var. longirostrata Blakely
  1429. Eucalyptus punctata var. major R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  1430. Eucalyptus puncticulata (Benth.) Blakely
  1431. Eucalyptus purpurascens var. petiolaris DC.
  1432. Eucalyptus purpurata D.Nicolle
  1433. Eucalyptus pyrenea Rule
  1434. Eucalyptus pyriformis Turcz.
  1435. Eucalyptus pyriformis subsp. youngiana (F.Muell.) Boomsma
  1436. Eucalyptus pyriformis var. elongata Maiden
  1437. Eucalyptus pyriformis var. kingsmillii Maiden
  1438. Eucalyptus pyriformis var. rameliana (F.Muell.) Maiden
  1439. Eucalyptus pyrocarpa L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1440. Eucalyptus pyrophora Benth.
  1441. Eucalyptus quadrangulata H.Deane & Maiden
  1442. Eucalyptus quadrans Brooker & Hopper
  1443. Eucalyptus quadricostata Brooker
  1444. Eucalyptus quaerenda (L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill) Byrne
  1445. Eucalyptus quinniorum J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl
  1446. Eucalyptus racemosa Cav. subsp. racemosa
  1447. Eucalyptus racemosa subsp. rossii (R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.) B.E.Pfeil & Henwood
  1448. Eucalyptus racemosa var. macrocarpa (Domin) Blakely
  1449. Eucalyptus racemosa var. signata (F.Muell.) R.D.Johnst. & Marryatt
  1450. Eucalyptus radiata Sieber ex DC. subsp. radiata
  1451. Eucalyptus radiata subsp. robertsonii (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1452. Eucalyptus radiata subsp. sejuncta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1453. Eucalyptus radiata var. australiana (R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.) Blakely
  1454. Eucalyptus radiata var. subexserta Blakely
  1455. Eucalyptus radiata var. subplatyphylla Blakely & McKie
  1456. Eucalyptus ralla L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1457. Eucalyptus rameliana F.Muell.
  1458. Eucalyptus raveretiana F.Muell.
  1459. Eucalyptus raveretiana var. jerichoensis Domin
  1460. Eucalyptus ravida L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1461. Eucalyptus recta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1462. Eucalyptus recurva Crisp
  1463. Eucalyptus redimiculifera L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1464. Eucalyptus reducta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1465. Eucalyptus redunca Schauer
  1466. Eucalyptus redunca var. angustifolia Benth.
  1467. Eucalyptus redunca var. elata Benth.
  1468. Eucalyptus redunca var. melanophloia Benth.
  1469. Eucalyptus redunca var. oxymitra Maiden
  1470. Eucalyptus redunca var. subangusta Blakely
  1471. Eucalyptus regnans F.Muell.
  1472. Eucalyptus regnans var. fastigata (H.Deane & Maiden) Ewart
  1473. Eucalyptus relicta Hopper & Ward.-Johnson
  1474. Eucalyptus remota Blakely
  1475. Eucalyptus repullulans D.Nicolle
  1476. Eucalyptus resinifera subsp. hemilampra (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1477. Eucalyptus resinifera Sm. subsp. resinifera
  1478. Eucalyptus resinifera var. grandiflora Benth.
  1479. Eucalyptus resinifera var. hemilampra (F.Muell.) Domin
  1480. Eucalyptus resinifera var. pellita (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  1481. Eucalyptus resinifera var. spectabilis (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  1482. Eucalyptus retinens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1483. Eucalyptus retinens subsp. volcanica Brooker, Slee, Connors & Duffy
  1484. Eucalyptus rhodantha Blakely & H.Steedman
  1485. Eucalyptus rhodantha var. x petiolaris Blakely
  1486. Eucalyptus rhodops D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1487. Eucalyptus rhombica A.R.Bean & Brooker
  1488. Eucalyptus rigens Brooker & Hopper
  1489. Eucalyptus rigidula Maiden
  1490. Eucalyptus risdoni var. elata Benth.
  1491. Eucalyptus risdonii Hook.f.
  1492. Eucalyptus robertsonii Blakely
  1493. Eucalyptus robur (L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill) Brooker
  1494. Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
  1495. Eucalyptus robusta var. bivalva Blakely
  1496. Eucalyptus robusta var. bivalvis (Blakely) Blakely
  1497. Eucalyptus rodwayi R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  1498. Eucalyptus rosacea L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1499. Eucalyptus rossii R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  1500. Eucalyptus rostrata Schltdl.
  1501. Eucalyptus rostrata var. acuminata (Hook.) Maiden
  1502. Eucalyptus rostrata var. borealis R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  1503. Eucalyptus rostrata var. brevirostris (F.Muell. ex Miq.) Maiden
  1504. Eucalyptus roycei S.G.M.Carr, D.J.Carr & A.S.George
  1505. Eucalyptus rubida subsp. barbigerorum L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1506. Eucalyptus rubida subsp. canobolensis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1507. Eucalyptus rubida H.Deane & Maiden subsp. rubida
  1508. Eucalyptus rubida subsp. septemflora L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1509. Eucalyptus rubiginosa Brooker
  1510. Eucalyptus rudderi Maiden
  1511. Eucalyptus rudis subsp. cratyantha Brooker & Hopper
  1512. Eucalyptus rudis Endl. subsp. rudis
  1513. Eucalyptus rugosa R.Br. ex Blakely
  1514. Eucalyptus rugulata D.Nicolle
  1515. Eucalyptus rummeryi Maiden
  1516. Eucalyptus rupestris Brooker & Done
  1517. Eucalyptus rupicola L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1518. Eucalyptus rydalensis R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  1519. Eucalyptus sabulosa Rule
  1520. Eucalyptus salicola Brooker
  1521. Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
  1522. Eucalyptus saligna subsp. botryoides (Sm.) Passioura & J.E.Ash
  1523. Eucalyptus saligna var. botryoides (Sm.) Maiden
  1524. Eucalyptus saligna var. parviflora H.Deane & Maiden
  1525. Eucalyptus saligna var. protrusa Blakely & McKie
  1526. Eucalyptus salmonophloia F.Muell.
  1527. Eucalyptus salubris F.Muell.
  1528. Eucalyptus salubris var. glauca Maiden
  1529. Eucalyptus santalifolia F.Muell.
  1530. Eucalyptus santalifolia var. ? baxteri Benth.
  1531. Eucalyptus sargentii subsp. fallens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1532. Eucalyptus sargentii Maiden subsp. sargentii
  1533. Eucalyptus saxatilis J.B.Kirkp. & Brooker
  1534. Eucalyptus saxicola J.T.Hunter
  1535. Eucalyptus scabrida Brooker & A.R.Bean
  1536. Eucalyptus scias subsp. apoda L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1537. Eucalyptus scias subsp. callimastha L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1538. Eucalyptus scias L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill subsp. scias
  1539. Eucalyptus sclerophylla (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1540. Eucalyptus scoparia Maiden
  1541. Eucalyptus scopulorum K.D.Hill
  1542. Eucalyptus scyphocalyx (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Maiden & Blakely
  1543. Eucalyptus scyphocalyx subsp. triadica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1544. Eucalyptus scyphoidea Naudin ex Maiden
  1545. Eucalyptus seeana Maiden
  1546. Eucalyptus seeana var. constricta Blakely
  1547. Eucalyptus selachiana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1548. Eucalyptus semicorticata F.Muell.
  1549. Eucalyptus semiglobosa (Brooker) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1550. Eucalyptus semota C.J.Macpherson & Grayling
  1551. Eucalyptus sepulcralis F.Muell.
  1552. Eucalyptus serendipita Brooker & Kleinig
  1553. Eucalyptus serpentinicola L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1554. Eucalyptus serraensis Ladiges & Whiffin
  1555. Eucalyptus sessilis (Maiden) Blakely
  1556. Eucalyptus setosa Schauer
  1557. Eucalyptus sheathiana Maiden
  1558. Eucalyptus shiressii Maiden & Blakely
  1559. Eucalyptus shirleyi Maiden
  1560. Eucalyptus sicilifolia L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1561. Eucalyptus siderophloia Benth.
  1562. Eucalyptus siderophloia f. decorticans F.M.Bailey
  1563. Eucalyptus siderophloia var. (?) rostrata Benth.
  1564. Eucalyptus siderophloia var. glauca H.Deane & Maiden
  1565. Eucalyptus sideroxylon A.Cunn. ex Woolls
  1566. Eucalyptus sideroxylon subsp. tricarpa L.A.S.Johnson
  1567. Eucalyptus sideroxylon var. minor (Benth.) Maiden
  1568. Eucalyptus sideroxylon var. pallens (Benth.) Burtt Davy
  1569. Eucalyptus sieberi L.A.S.Johnson
  1570. Eucalyptus sieberiana F.Muell.
  1571. Eucalyptus signata F.Muell.
  1572. Eucalyptus similis Maiden
  1573. Eucalyptus simmondsii Maiden
  1574. Eucalyptus singularis L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1575. Eucalyptus smithii R.T.Baker
  1576. Eucalyptus socialis F.Muell. ex Miq. subsp. socialis
  1577. Eucalyptus socialis subsp. victoriensis D.Nicolle
  1578. Eucalyptus socialis subsp. viridans D.Nicolle
  1579. Eucalyptus sp. Cockburn (M.I.H.Broooker 12741 & A.V.Slee) Australian National Herbarium
  1580. Eucalyptus sp. Dorsiventralis (K.D.Hill 2783 & L.Stanberg) Australian National Herbarium
  1581. Eucalyptus sp. Flinders Ranges (D.Nicolle 562) D.Nicolle
  1582. Eucalyptus sp. Kalbarri (M.I.H.Brooker 7937) Australian National Herbarium
  1583. Eucalyptus sp. Triangolensis (D.F.Blaxell 2059 & L.A.S.Johnson) Australian National Herbarium
  1584. Eucalyptus sp. Undulans (J.R.Connors 1004 & D.Nicolle)
  1585. Eucalyptus sp. aff. goniocalyx (=Brooker 11794)
  1586. Eucalyptus sparsa Boomsma
  1587. Eucalyptus sparsicoma Brooker & Hopper
  1588. Eucalyptus sparsifolia Blakely
  1589. Eucalyptus spathulata Hook.
  1590. Eucalyptus spathulata subsp. grandiflora (Benth.) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1591. Eucalyptus spathulata var. grandiflora Benth.
  1592. Eucalyptus spectabilis F.Muell.
  1593. Eucalyptus spectatrix L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1594. Eucalyptus spenceriana Maiden
  1595. Eucalyptus sphaerocarpa L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1596. Eucalyptus splachnicarpa Hook.
  1597. Eucalyptus splendens subsp. arcana D.Nicolle & Brooker
  1598. Eucalyptus splendens Rule subsp. splendens
  1599. Eucalyptus spodophylla F.Muell.
  1600. Eucalyptus sporadica Brooker & Hopper
  1601. Eucalyptus spreta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1602. Eucalyptus squamosa H.Deane & Maiden
  1603. Eucalyptus staeri (Maiden) Kessell & C.A.Gardner
  1604. Eucalyptus staigeriana F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  1605. Eucalyptus stannariensis F.M.Bailey
  1606. Eucalyptus stannicola L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1607. Eucalyptus steedmanii C.A.Gardner
  1608. Eucalyptus stellulata Sieber ex DC.
  1609. Eucalyptus stellulata var. alpina Ewart
  1610. Eucalyptus stellulata var. angustifolia Benth.
  1611. Eucalyptus stellulata var. luehmanniana A.D.Chapm.
  1612. Eucalyptus stenostoma L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1613. Eucalyptus stoatei C.A.Gardner
  1614. Eucalyptus stockeri D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1615. Eucalyptus stoneana F.M.Bailey
  1616. Eucalyptus stowardii Maiden
  1617. Eucalyptus striaticalyx W.Fitzg.
  1618. Eucalyptus striaticalyx subsp. delicata D.Nicolle
  1619. Eucalyptus stricklandii Maiden
  1620. Eucalyptus stricta Sieber ex Spreng.
  1621. Eucalyptus stricta var. subcampanulata Blakely
  1622. Eucalyptus strzeleckii Rule
  1623. Eucalyptus stuartiana F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1624. Eucalyptus stuartiana var. amblycorys Blakely
  1625. Eucalyptus stuartiana var. cordata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  1626. Eucalyptus stuartiana var. grossa Maiden
  1627. Eucalyptus stuartiana var. longifolia Benth.
  1628. Eucalyptus sturgissiana L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1629. Eucalyptus subangusta subsp. cerina Brooker & Hopper
  1630. Eucalyptus subangusta subsp. pusilla Brooker & Hopper
  1631. Eucalyptus subangusta (Blakely) Brooker & Hopper subsp. subangusta
  1632. Eucalyptus subangusta subsp. virescens Brooker & Hopper
  1633. Eucalyptus subcaerulea K.D.Hill
  1634. Eucalyptus subcrenulata Maiden & Blakely
  1635. Eucalyptus suberea Brooker & Hopper
  1636. Eucalyptus sublucida L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1637. Eucalyptus submultiplinervis Miq.
  1638. Eucalyptus subtilior L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1639. Eucalyptus subtilis Brooker & Hopper
  1640. Eucalyptus subulata Schauer
  1641. Eucalyptus subvelutina (F.Muell.) Brooker
  1642. Eucalyptus suffulgens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1643. Eucalyptus suggrandis subsp. alipes L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1644. Eucalyptus suggrandis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill subsp. suggrandis
  1645. Eucalyptus surgens Brooker & Hopper
  1646. Eucalyptus symonii D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1647. Eucalyptus synandra Crisp
  1648. Eucalyptus talyuberlup D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1649. Eucalyptus tamala D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1650. Eucalyptus tardecidens (L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill) A.R.Bean
  1651. Eucalyptus tasmanica Blakely
  1652. Eucalyptus taurina A.R.Bean & Brooker
  1653. Eucalyptus tectifica F.Muell.
  1654. Eucalyptus tenella L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1655. Eucalyptus tenera L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1656. Eucalyptus tenuipes (Maiden & Blakely) Blakely & C.T.White
  1657. Eucalyptus tenuiramis Miq.
  1658. Eucalyptus tenuis Brooker & Hopper
  1659. Eucalyptus tephroclada L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1660. Eucalyptus tephrodes L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1661. Eucalyptus terebra L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1662. Eucalyptus tereticornis subsp. mediana Brooker & Slee
  1663. Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm. subsp. tereticornis
  1664. Eucalyptus tereticornis var. bancroftii Maiden
  1665. Eucalyptus tereticornis var. brachycorys Benth.
  1666. Eucalyptus tereticornis var. brevifolia Benth.
  1667. Eucalyptus tereticornis var. dealbata (A.Cunn. ex Schauer) H.Deane & Maiden
  1668. Eucalyptus tereticornis var. linearis R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  1669. Eucalyptus tereticornis var. media (Blakely) Cameron
  1670. Eucalyptus tereticornis var. pruiniflora (Blakely) Cameron
  1671. Eucalyptus tereticornis var. rostrata Ewart
  1672. Eucalyptus tereticornis var. squamosa (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden
  1673. Eucalyptus terminalis F.Muell.
  1674. Eucalyptus terminalis var. longipedata Maiden & Blakely
  1675. Eucalyptus terrica A.R.Bean
  1676. Eucalyptus tessellaris F.Muell.
  1677. Eucalyptus tessellaris var. dallachiana Benth.
  1678. Eucalyptus tetrapleura L.A.S.Johnson
  1679. Eucalyptus tetraptera Turcz.
  1680. Eucalyptus tetrodonta F.Muell.
  1681. Eucalyptus thamnoides subsp. megista Brooker & Hopper
  1682. Eucalyptus thamnoides Brooker & Hopper subsp. thamnoides
  1683. Eucalyptus tholiformis A.R.Bean & Brooker
  1684. Eucalyptus thozetiana (F.Muell. ex Maiden) R.T.Baker
  1685. Eucalyptus tindaliae Blakely
  1686. Eucalyptus tintinnans (Blakely & Jacobs) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1687. Eucalyptus todtiana F.Muell.
  1688. Eucalyptus torelliana F.Muell.
  1689. Eucalyptus torquata Luehm.
  1690. Eucalyptus tortilis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1691. Eucalyptus trachyphloia F.Muell.
  1692. Eucalyptus trachyphloia f. fruticosa F.M.Bailey
  1693. Eucalyptus transcontinentalis Maiden
  1694. Eucalyptus transcontinentalis subsp. semivestita L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1695. Eucalyptus triantha var. carnea Domin
  1696. Eucalyptus tricarpa (L.A.S.Johnson) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1697. Eucalyptus tricarpa subsp. decora Rule
  1698. Eucalyptus triflora (Maiden) Blakely
  1699. Eucalyptus triplex L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1700. Eucalyptus trivalva Blakely
  1701. Eucalyptus tropica Cambage ex Maiden
  1702. Eucalyptus tumida Brooker & Hopper
  1703. Eucalyptus turbinata Behr & F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1704. Eucalyptus ultima L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1705. Eucalyptus umbellata (Gaertn.) Domin
  1706. Eucalyptus umbellata var. dealbata (A.Cunn. ex Schauer) Domin
  1707. Eucalyptus umbellata var. glaucina Blakely
  1708. Eucalyptus umbellata var. pruiniflora Blakely
  1709. Eucalyptus umbellata var. x media Blakely
  1710. Eucalyptus umbonata D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1711. Eucalyptus umbra R.T.Baker
  1712. Eucalyptus umbra subsp. carnea (R.T.Baker) L.A.S.Johnson
  1713. Eucalyptus umbrawarrensis Maiden
  1714. Eucalyptus uncinata Turcz.
  1715. Eucalyptus uncinata var. latifolia Benth.
  1716. Eucalyptus uncinata var. major Benth.
  1717. Eucalyptus uncinata var. rostrata Benth.
  1718. Eucalyptus urceolaris Maiden & Blakely
  1719. Eucalyptus urna D.Nicolle
  1720. Eucalyptus urnigera Hook.f.
  1721. Eucalyptus urnigera var. elongata Rodway
  1722. Eucalyptus utilis Brooker & Hopper
  1723. Eucalyptus uvida K.D.Hill
  1724. Eucalyptus valens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1725. Eucalyptus varia subsp. salsuginosa Brooker & Hopper
  1726. Eucalyptus varia Brooker & Hopper subsp. varia
  1727. Eucalyptus variegata F.Muell.
  1728. Eucalyptus vegrandis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1729. Eucalyptus vernicosa Hook.f.
  1730. Eucalyptus verrucata Ladiges & Whiffin
  1731. Eucalyptus verrucosa Ladiges & Whiffin
  1732. Eucalyptus vesiculosa Brooker & Hopper
  1733. Eucalyptus vicina L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1734. Eucalyptus victoriana Ladiges & Whiffin
  1735. Eucalyptus victrix L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1736. Eucalyptus viminalis Hook.
  1737. Eucalyptus viminalis subsp. cygnetensis Boomsma
  1738. Eucalyptus viminalis subsp. hentyensis Brooker & Slee
  1739. Eucalyptus viminalis subsp. pryoriana (L.A.S.Johnson) Brooker & Slee
  1740. Eucalyptus viminalis Labill. subsp. viminalis
  1741. Eucalyptus viminalis var. baeuerlenii (F.Muell.) H.Deane & Maiden
  1742. Eucalyptus viminalis var. dealbata (A.Cunn. ex Schauer) C.Moore
  1743. Eucalyptus viminalis var. huberiana (Naudin) N.T.Burb.
  1744. Eucalyptus viminalis var. pedicellaris H.Deane & Maiden
  1745. Eucalyptus viminalis var. rhynchocorys Maiden
  1746. Eucalyptus virens Brooker & A.R.Bean
  1747. Eucalyptus virgata Sieber ex Spreng.
  1748. Eucalyptus virgata var. altior H.Deane & Maiden
  1749. Eucalyptus virgata var. fraxinoides (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden
  1750. Eucalyptus virgata var. obtusiflora (DC.) Maiden
  1751. Eucalyptus virgata var. stricta (Sieber ex Spreng.) Maiden
  1752. Eucalyptus virgata var. triflora Maiden
  1753. Eucalyptus virginea Hopper & Ward.-Johnson
  1754. Eucalyptus viridis R.T.Baker
  1755. Eucalyptus viridis subsp. wimmerensis (Rule) Brooker & Slee
  1756. Eucalyptus viridis var. ovata Blakely
  1757. Eucalyptus vokesensis D.Nicolle & L.A.S.Johnson
  1758. Eucalyptus volcanica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1759. Eucalyptus wandoo subsp. pulverea Brooker & Hopper
  1760. Eucalyptus wandoo Blakely subsp. wandoo
  1761. Eucalyptus watsoniana F.Muell.
  1762. Eucalyptus watsoniana subsp. capillata Brooker & A.R.Bean
  1763. Eucalyptus websteriana Maiden
  1764. Eucalyptus websteriana subsp. norsemanica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1765. Eucalyptus whitei Maiden & Blakely
  1766. Eucalyptus whittingehameii Landsb.
  1767. Eucalyptus wiburdii Blakely
  1768. Eucalyptus wilcoxii Boland & Kleinig
  1769. Eucalyptus wilkinsoniana R.T.Baker
  1770. Eucalyptus wilkinsoniana var. crassifructa Blakely
  1771. Eucalyptus williamsiana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1772. Eucalyptus willisii subsp. falciformis Newnham, Ladiges & Whiffin
  1773. Eucalyptus willisii Ladiges, Humphries & Brooker subsp. willisii
  1774. Eucalyptus wimmerensis Rule
  1775. Eucalyptus woodsiana (F.M.Bailey) Brooker
  1776. Eucalyptus woodwardii Maiden
  1777. Eucalyptus woollsiana R.T.Baker
  1778. Eucalyptus woollsii F.Muell.
  1779. Eucalyptus wyolensis Boomsma
  1780. Eucalyptus x alpina Lindl.
  1781. Eucalyptus x balanites Grayling & Brooker
  1782. Eucalyptus x balanopelex L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1783. Eucalyptus x beyeri R.T.Baker
  1784. Eucalyptus x brachyphylla C.A.Gardner
  1785. Eucalyptus x carnabyi Blakely & H.Steedman
  1786. Eucalyptus x cordieri Trab.
  1787. Eucalyptus x cordieri var. brachypoma Blakely
  1788. Eucalyptus x cordieri var. nortonii Blakely
  1789. Eucalyptus x erythrandra Blakely & H.Steedman
  1790. Eucalyptus x impensa Brooker & Hopper
  1791. Eucalyptus x lateritica Brooker & Hopper
  1792. Eucalyptus x missilis Brooker & Hopper
  1793. Eucalyptus x phylacis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1794. Eucalyptus x tetragona (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1795. Eucalyptus x vitrea R.T.Baker
  1796. Eucalyptus xanthoclada Brooker & A.R.Bean
  1797. Eucalyptus xanthonema subsp. apposita Brooker & Hopper
  1798. Eucalyptus xanthonema Turcz. subsp. xanthonema
  1799. Eucalyptus xanthope A.R.Bean & Brooker
  1800. Eucalyptus xerothermica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  1801. Eucalyptus yalatensis Boomsma
  1802. Eucalyptus yangoura Blakely
  1803. Eucalyptus yarraensis Maiden & Cambage
  1804. Eucalyptus yilgarnensis (Maiden) Brooker
  1805. Eucalyptus youmanii Blakely & McKie
  1806. Eucalyptus youngiana F.Muell.
  1807. Eucalyptus yumbarrana Boomsma
  1808. Eucalyptus zopherophloia Brooker & Hopper
  1809. Eucalyptus zygophylla Blakely
  1810. Eurabbie
  1811. Fan-leaved bloodwood
  1812. Faulconbridge mallee ash
  1813. Fine-leaved ironbark
  1814. Fine-leaved mallee
  1815. Finke River mallee
  1816. Flat-topped yate
  1817. Fleurieu swamp gum
  1818. Flooded gum
  1819. Fluted-horn mallee
  1820. Forest red gum
  1821. Fraser Range blackbutt
  1822. Fremantle mallee
  1823. Fuchsia gum
  1824. Fuzzy box
  1825. Ghost Gum
  1826. Ghost gum
  1827. Ghost mallee
  1828. Giant white gum
  1829. Gilbert River box
  1830. Gilja
  1831. Gimlet
  1832. Gippsland grey box
  1833. Gippsland mallee
  1834. Gippsland manna gum
  1835. Gippsland peppermint
  1836. Gippsland red gum
  1837. Gippsland swamp-box
  1838. Glen Geddes bloodwood
  1839. Glossy-leaved bloodwood
  1840. Gnaingar
  1841. Goldfields' blackbutt
  1842. Goodwood gum
  1843. Grampians peppermint
  1844. Grampians stringybark
  1845. Granite ironbark
  1846. Granite rock box
  1847. Green dumosa mallee
  1848. Green mallee
  1849. Green mallee ash
  1850. Green mallet
  1851. Grey bloodwood
  1852. Grey box
  1853. Grey gum
  1854. Grey ironbark
  1855. Grey mallee
  1856. Gully gum
  1857. Gully peppermint
  1858. Gum coolibah
  1859. Gum-topeed peppermint
  1860. Gum-topped box
  1861. Gum-topped ironbark
  1862. Gum-topped peppermint
  1863. Gum-topped stringybark
  1864. Gympie messmate
  1865. Halls Creek white gum
  1866. Heart-leaved silver gum
  1867. Helidon ironbark
  1868. Henderson's bloodwood
  1869. Herberton ironbark
  1870. Hill redgum
  1871. Hillgrove box
  1872. Hillgrove gum
  1873. Hills bloodwood
  1874. Hills salmon gum
  1875. Honey box
  1876. Hopetoun mallee
  1877. Horn-capped mallee
  1878. Howitts box
  1879. Hyland's Bloodwood
  1880. Illawarra stringybark
  1881. Illyarrie
  1882. Inland blue gum
  1883. Inland box
  1884. Inland red box
  1885. Inland white mahogany
  1886. Ironbark
  1887. Jacob's bloodwood
  1888. Jarrah
  1889. Jerdacuttup mallee
  1890. Jillaga ash
  1891. Jimberlana mallee -ash
  1892. Jingymia Gum
  1893. Jinjulu
  1894. Johnson's mallee
  1895. Joolta
  1896. Jounama snow gum
  1897. Kakadu woollybutt
  1898. Kalumburu gum
  1899. Kamarooka mallee
  1900. Kangaroo Island Mallee
  1901. Kangaroo Island ash
  1902. Kangaroo Island narrow-leaved mallee
  1903. Karo (Papua - New Guinea)
  1904. Karri
  1905. Katherine Gorge bloodwood
  1906. Kenneally's white gum
  1907. Kimberley white gum
  1908. Kimberley yellowjacket
  1909. King Leopold Range mallee
  1910. Kingscote mallee
  1911. Kopi mallee
  1912. Kybean mallee ash
  1913. Lakefield coolibah
  1914. Large-flowered swamp gum
  1915. Large-fruited gimlet
  1916. Large-fruited red mahogany
  1917. Large-fruited yellow or blue gum
  1918. Large-fruited yellowjacket
  1919. Large-leaved spotted gum
  1920. Large-leaved stringybark
  1921. Lemon-flowered gum
  1922. Lemon-scented gum
  1923. Lemon-scented ironbark
  1924. Leptospermum umbellatum Gaertn.
  1925. Lesueur Phantom mallee
  1926. Long-fruited bloodwood
  1927. Long-leaved box
  1928. Lucky Bay mallee
  1929. Madura mallee-ash
  1930. Maiden's gum
  1931. Mallee blue gum
  1932. Mallee box
  1933. Mallee red gum
  1934. Mallee salt gum
  1935. Mallee wandoo
  1936. Manara Hills red gum
  1937. Mann Range mallee
  1938. Manna gum
  1939. Marble gum
  1940. Marri
  1941. McKie's stringybark
  1942. Mealy stringybark
  1943. Meelup mallee
  1944. Melaleuca costata Raeusch.
  1945. Merrit
  1946. Messmate
  1947. Metrosideros anomala Vent.
  1948. Metrosideros apocynifolia Salisb.
  1949. Metrosideros aromatica Salisb.
  1950. Metrosideros cordifolia (Cav.) Pers.
  1951. Metrosideros costata Gaertn.
  1952. Metrosideros floribunda Sm.
  1953. Metrosideros gummifera Sol. ex Gaertn.
  1954. Metrosideros hirsuta Andrews
  1955. Metrosideros hispida Sm.
  1956. Metrosideros lanceolata Pers.
  1957. Metrosideros salicifolia Sol. ex Gaertn.
  1958. Metrosideros splendens Gaertn. ex DC.
  1959. Migum
  1960. Milkshake mallee
  1961. Molloy box
  1962. Molloy red box
  1963. Mongamulla mallee
  1964. Mongarlow mallee
  1965. Monkey gum
  1966. Moonbi apple box
  1967. Mooning ground sally
  1968. Moore's Gum
  1969. Moort
  1970. Morrisby's gum
  1971. Mottlecah
  1972. Mount Buffalo gum
  1973. Mount Imlay mallee
  1974. Mount Lesueur mallee
  1975. Mount Misery mallee
  1976. Mount Wheeler mallee
  1977. Mountain ash
  1978. Mountain blue gum
  1979. Mountain coolibah
  1980. Mountain grey gum
  1981. Mountain gum
  1982. Mountain mahogany
  1983. Mountain marri
  1984. Mountain spotted gum
  1985. Mountain swamp gum
  1986. Mountain white gum
  1987. Mt Abrupt stringybark
  1988. Mt Beerwah mallee
  1989. Mt Gillen mallee
  1990. Mt Richmond apple-jack
  1991. Mt Stuart ironbark
  1992. Mt. Canobolas candlebark
  1993. Mugga
  1994. Mulyungerie box
  1995. Murray red gum
  1996. Nambucca ironbark
  1997. Napunyah
  1998. Narrow-leaved black peppermint
  1999. Narrow-leaved bloodwood
  2000. Narrow-leaved box
  2001. Narrow-leaved grey box
  2002. Narrow-leaved ironbark
  2003. Narrow-leaved mallee
  2004. Narrow-leaved mallee ash
  2005. Narrow-leaved peppermint
  2006. Narrow-leaved red gum
  2007. Narrow-leaved red ironbark
  2008. Narrow-leaved red mallee
  2009. Narrow-leaved sally
  2010. Narrow-leaved stringybark
  2011. Narrow-leaved white mahogany
  2012. Needlebark stringybark
  2013. New England blackbutt
  2014. New England mallee ash
  2015. New England narrow-leaved peppermint
  2016. New England pepperming
  2017. New England stringybark
  2018. North Twin Peak Island mallee
  2019. Northern salmon gum
  2020. Northern sandplain mallee
  2021. Northern white gum
  2022. Nundroo gum
  2023. Nundroo mallee
  2024. Nunniong gum
  2025. Oil mallee
  2026. Olinda box
  2027. Olive-barked box
  2028. Omeo gum
  2029. Ongerup mallee
  2030. Ooldea Range mallee
  2031. Orange gum
  2032. Orbost stringybark
  2033. Paddy's River box
  2034. Parramatta red gum
  2035. Peppermint
  2036. Peppermint box
  2037. Pigeon House ash
  2038. Pilbara ghost gum
  2039. Pimpin mallee
  2040. Pink bloodwood
  2041. Pink gum
  2042. Plunkett mallee
  2043. Pokolbin box
  2044. Pokolbin mallee
  2045. Poplar box
  2046. Poplar gum
  2047. Port Lincoln mallee
  2048. Powder-bark wandoo
  2049. Prickly bark
  2050. Prince Regent gum
  2051. Privet-leaved stringybark
  2052. Pumpkin bark
  2053. Pumpkin gum
  2054. Pungna
  2055. Purple-leaved mallee
  2056. Putty ironbark
  2057. Quagi Beach mallee
  2058. Queensland peppermint
  2059. Queensland western white gum
  2060. Queensland yellowjacket
  2061. Quoin Head marlock
  2062. Range bloodwood
  2063. Rate's Tingle
  2064. Red bloodwood
  2065. Red box
  2066. Red bud mallee
  2067. Red bull mallee
  2068. Red gum
  2069. Red ironbark
  2070. Red irongum
  2071. Red mahogany
  2072. Red mallee
  2073. Red messmate
  2074. Red morrell
  2075. Red spotted gum
  2076. Red stringybark
  2077. Red tingle
  2078. Red-capped mallee
  2079. Red-flowered mallee
  2080. Red-flowered mallee box
  2081. Red-flowered moort
  2082. Red-flowering gum
  2083. Redwood
  2084. Reid River box
  2085. Rib-fruited mallee
  2086. Ribbon gum
  2087. Ribbon-barked gum
  2088. Ridge-fruited mallee
  2089. Ringing gum
  2090. Risdon peppermint
  2091. River peppermint
  2092. River red gum
  2093. River white gum
  2094. River yate
  2095. Rose gum
  2096. Rose mallee
  2097. Rough leaf range gum
  2098. Rough-barked Apple
  2099. Rough-barked gimlet
  2100. Rough-barked manna gum
  2101. Rough-leaved bloodwood
  2102. Rough-leaved ghost gum
  2103. Rough-leaved yellowjacket
  2104. Round-leaved bloodwood
  2105. Round-leaved box
  2106. Round-leaved gum
  2107. Round-leaved mallee
  2108. Rudder's box
  2109. Rummery's box
  2110. Rusty Gum
  2111. Rusty bloodwood
  2112. Rustyjacket
  2113. Salmon gum
  2114. Salt gum
  2115. Salt river gum
  2116. Sand mallee
  2117. Sand-dune bloodwood
  2118. Sandplain mallee
  2119. Sandplain red gum
  2120. Scaly bark
  2121. Scaly-butt mallee
  2122. Scarlet gum
  2123. Scarlet pear gum
  2124. Scarp gum
  2125. Scarp white gum
  2126. Scent bark
  2127. Scented bark
  2128. Scraggy bloodwood
  2129. Scribbly gum
  2130. Scrub Apple
  2131. Seppelt Range yellowjacket
  2132. Serpentine ironbark
  2133. Shark Bay mallee
  2134. Sharp-capped mallee
  2135. Shining gum
  2136. Shiny-barked gum
  2137. Shiny-leaved Bloodwood
  2138. Silver Princess
  2139. Silver box
  2140. Silver gimlet
  2141. Silver gum
  2142. Silver mallee
  2143. Silver mallet
  2144. Silver peppermint
  2145. Silver stringybark
  2146. Silver-leaved bloodwood
  2147. Silver-leaved ironbark
  2148. Silver-leaved mountain gum
  2149. Silverleaf box
  2150. Silvertop
  2151. Silvertop ash
  2152. Silvertop stringybark
  2153. Slaty box
  2154. Slaty red gum
  2155. Slender-leaved mallee
  2156. Small-fruited bloodwood
  2157. Small-fruited grey gum
  2158. Small-leaved gum
  2159. Smithton peppermint
  2160. Smooth-barked coolibah
  2161. Smooth-barked mountain ash
  2162. Snap and rattle
  2163. Snappy gum
  2164. Snow gum
  2165. Soak Yate
  2166. Soap mallee
  2167. South Australian grey mallee
  2168. South Australian mallee box
  2169. Southern Cross silver mallee
  2170. Southern blue gum
  2171. Southern mahogany
  2172. Spearwood
  2173. Spinning gum
  2174. Spotted gum
  2175. Spotted mountain grey gum
  2176. Spring bloodwood
  2177. Square-fruited ironbark
  2178. Square-fruited mallee
  2179. Square-fruited mallet
  2180. Steedman's mallet
  2181. Steel box
  2182. Stirling Range mallee
  2183. Strickalnd's gum
  2184. Stringy gum
  2185. Strongybarked bloodwood
  2186. Sturt Creek mallee
  2187. Sugar gum
  2188. Suggan Buggan mallee
  2189. Swamp bloodwood
  2190. Swamp gum
  2191. Swamp mallet
  2192. Swamp messmate
  2193. Swamp peppermint
  2194. Swamp stringybark
  2195. Swamp yate
  2196. Sydney Red Gum
  2197. Sydney blue gum
  2198. Sydney peppermint
  2199. Symphyomyrtus lehmannii Schauer
  2200. Tallerack
  2201. Tallowwood
  2202. Tasmanian alpine yellow gum
  2203. Tasmanian blue gum
  2204. Tasmanian snow gum
  2205. Tasmanian yellow gum
  2206. Tenterfield red mahogany
  2207. Tenterfield woollybutt
  2208. Thin-leaved stringybark
  2209. Three-flowered ash
  2210. Tindal's stringybark
  2211. Tingiringi gum
  2212. Tjuta
  2213. Tropical red box
  2214. Tuart
  2215. Tumble-down red gum
  2216. Tumble-down swamp gum
  2217. Twertup mallet
  2218. Twinleaf bloodwood
  2219. Two-winged gimlet
  2220. Umbrawarra gum
  2221. Urn gum
  2222. Varnished gum
  2223. Victorian blue gum
  2224. Victorian eurabbie
  2225. Victorian silver gum
  2226. Wabling Hill mallee
  2227. Wadbilliga ash
  2228. Wallangara white gum
  2229. Wandi Ironbark
  2230. Wandoo
  2231. Warilu
  2232. Warted yate
  2233. Water gum
  2234. Wattle-leaved peppermint
  2235. Wax-tip
  2236. Weeping box
  2237. Weeping ghost gum
  2238. Weeping mallee
  2239. Weeping snowgum
  2240. Western red box
  2241. Western scent bark
  2242. Wheatbelt wandoo
  2243. Whipstick mallee ash
  2244. White ash
  2245. White box
  2246. White gum
  2247. White ironbark
  2248. White mahogany
  2249. White mallee
  2250. White mountain ash
  2251. White peppermint
  2252. White sally
  2253. White stringybark
  2254. White top
  2255. White's ironbark
  2256. White-leaved mallee
  2257. White-top
  2258. White-topped box
  2259. Whitebark
  2260. Willow gum
  2261. Woila gum
  2262. Wolgan snow gum
  2263. Wollybutt
  2264. Woolbernup mallee
  2265. Yalata mallee
  2266. Yandanooka mallee
  2267. Yapunyah
  2268. Yarldarlba
  2269. Yarra gum
  2270. Yate
  2271. Yellow bloodwood
  2272. Yellow box
  2273. Yellow gum
  2274. Yellow ironbox
  2275. Yellow jacket
  2276. Yellow messmate
  2277. Yellow stringybark
  2278. Yellow tingle
  2279. Yellow-flowered mallee
  2280. Yellow-top mallee ash
  2281. Yellowjack
  2282. Yellowjacket
  2283. Yertchuk
  2284. Yetman ironbark
  2285. York gum
  2286. Yorrel
  2287. Youman's strignybark
  2288. Yumburra mallee
  2289. Yuna mallee

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/42527
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.