Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Williams, K.A.W. (1984), Native Plants of Queensland 2 (Section) Williams, K.A.W. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Abutilon auritum (Wall. ex Link) Sweet
  2. Abutilon sp. nov.
  3. Acacia adunca A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  4. Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  5. Acacia bancroftiorum Maiden
  6. Acacia buxifolia A.Cunn.
  7. Acacia chisholmii F.M.Bailey
  8. Acacia coriacea DC.
  9. Acacia crassa Pedley
  10. Acacia decora Rchb.
  11. Acacia falciformis DC.
  12. Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd.
  13. Acacia fasciculifera F.Muell. ex Benth.
  14. Acacia floribunda (Vent.) Willd.
  15. Acacia galeoides K.A.W.Williams
  16. Acacia galioides Benth.
  17. Acacia glaucocarpa Maiden & Blakely
  18. Acacia hubbardiana Pedley
  19. Acacia irrorata Sieber ex Spreng.
  20. Acacia ixodes Pedley
  21. Acacia juncifolia Benth.
  22. Acacia leichhardtii Benth.
  23. Acacia leptostachya Benth.
  24. Acacia longissima H.L.Wendl.
  25. Acacia maidenii F.Muell.
  26. Acacia neriifolia A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  27. Acacia penninervis Sieber ex DC.
  28. Acacia pustula Maiden & Blakely
  29. Acacia rigens A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  30. Acacia sutherlandii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  31. Acacia ulicifolia (Salisb.) Court
  32. Acacia uncifera Benth.
  33. Acalypha capillipes Müll.Arg.
  34. Acalypha eremorum F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.
  35. Aceratium ferrugineum C.T.White
  36. Acmena brachyandra (Maiden & Betche) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  37. Acmenosperma claviflorum (Roxb.) Kausel
  38. Acriopsis javanica Reinw. ex Blume
  39. Acronychia acidula F.Muell.
  40. Acronychia imperforata F.Muell.
  41. Acronychia pubescens (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  42. Acrostichum aureum L.
  43. Adiantum aethiopicum L.
  44. Adiantum hispidulum Sw.
  45. Aerva javanica (Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult.
  46. Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston
  47. Aizoon zygophylloides F.Muell.
  48. Alangium villosum subsp. polyosmoides (F.Muell.) Bloemb.
  49. Alchornea ilicifolia (J.Sm.) Müll.Arg.
  50. Alder
  51. Alectryon connatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  52. Alectryon coriaceus (Benth.) Radlk.
  53. Alectryon subcinereus (A.Gray) Radlk.
  54. Alectryon tomentosus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  55. Alpinia arctiflora (F.Muell.) Benth.
  56. Alpinia sp.
  57. Alstonia constricta F.Muell.
  58. Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br.
  59. Alyxia spicata R.Br.
  60. Ammannia multiflora Roxb.
  61. Amoora ferruginea C.T.White
  62. Amorphospermum antilogum F.Muell.
  63. Amyema queenslandica (Blakely) Danser
  64. Amyema sanguinea (F.Muell.) Danser
  65. Angophora woodsiana F.M.Bailey
  66. Anopterus macleayanus F.Muell.
  67. Antarra
  68. Apophyllum anomalum F.Muell.
  69. Arabidella eremigena (F.Muell.) E.A.Shaw
  70. Arabidella nasturtium (F.Muell.) E.A.Shaw
  71. Archidendron hendersonii (F.Muell.) I.C.Nielsen
  72. Archidendron lovelliae (F.M.Bailey) I.C.Nielsen
  73. Archidendron lucyi F.Muell.
  74. Archirhodomyrtus beckleri (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  75. Ardisia pachyrrhachis (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  76. Arytera distylis (Benth.) Radlk.
  77. Asparagus racemosus Willd.
  78. Astrotricha longifolia Benth.
  79. Astrotricha pterocarpa Benth.
  80. Athertonia diversifolia (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs
  81. Atriplex lindleyi Moq.
  82. Atriplex spongiosa F.Muell.
  83. Atylosia reticulata (Aiton) Benth.
  84. Australian Ebony
  85. Australian Mulberry
  86. Austromuellera trinervia C.T.White
  87. Austromyrtus bidwillii (Benth.) Burret
  88. Backhousia angustifolia F.Muell.
  89. Backhousia citriodora F.Muell.
  90. Baconwood
  91. Baeckea imbricata (Gaertn.) Druce
  92. Baeckea jucunda S.T.Blake
  93. Ball-Fruited Walnut
  94. Bamboo
  95. Bambusa moreheadiana F.M.Bailey
  96. Banksia conferta A.S.George
  97. Banksia spinulosa Sm. var. spinulosa
  98. Barbwire Vine
  99. Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
  100. Barringtonia calyptrata (Miers) R.Br. ex F.M.Bailey
  101. Bauhinia monandra Kurz
  102. Bauple Nut
  103. Beach Calophyllum
  104. Beach Spinifex
  105. Beefwood
  106. Belah
  107. Bellbird Vine
  108. Bellbush
  109. Bennett's Ash
  110. Bertya oppositifolia F.Muell. & O'Shanesy
  111. Billardiera scandens Sm.
  112. Bitterbark
  113. Black Apple
  114. Black Butt
  115. Black Ebony
  116. Black Ironbark
  117. Black Muskheart
  118. Black Pencil Cedar
  119. Black Penda
  120. Black Plum
  121. Blackdown Stringybark
  122. Blennodia pterosperma (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  123. Blind-Your-Eye
  124. Blue Berry Ash
  125. Blush Cudgerie
  126. Blush Walnut
  127. Bog Moss
  128. Bonewood
  129. Boonaree
  130. Boonery
  131. Boronia sp.
  132. Bosistoa pentacocca (F.Muell.) Baill.
  133. Bossiaea carinalis Benth.
  134. Bottle-tree Caustic
  135. Box-leaf Wattle
  136. Brachychiton acerifolius (A.Cunn. ex G.Don) F.Muell. x Brachychiton discolor F.Muell.
  137. Brachychiton vitifolius K.A.W.Williams
  138. Brachyloma daphnoides (Sm.) Benth.
  139. Brachyscome ciliaris (Labill.) Less.
  140. Brachyscome ciliocarpa W.Fitzg.
  141. Brachyscome whitei G.L.Davis
  142. Breynia
  143. Breynia oblongifolia (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
  144. Bridelia leichhardtii Baill. ex Müll.Arg.
  145. Broadleaved Leopard Tree
  146. Brombya platynema F.Muell.
  147. Broom Bush
  148. Brown Birch
  149. Brown Malletwood
  150. Brown Pearwood
  151. Brown Penda
  152. Brush Apple
  153. Buchnera ramosissima R.Br.
  154. Buff Hazelwood
  155. Bulbophyllum aurantiacum F.Muell.
  156. Bulbophyllum bowkettiae F.M.Bailey
  157. Bulbophyllum bracteatum (Fitzg.) F.M.Bailey
  158. Bulbophyllum elisae (F.Muell.) Benth.
  159. Bull Oak
  160. Bullock Bush
  161. Bulrush
  162. Bursaria tenuifolia F.M.Bailey
  163. Buttercup Pigface
  164. Buttonwood
  165. Calamus muelleri H.Wendl.
  166. Calandrinia sp.
  167. Calandrinia sp.
  168. Calandrinia sp.
  169. Caldesia parnassifolia (Bassi ex L.) Parl.
  170. Caleana major R.Br.
  171. Callicarpa longifolia Lam.
  172. Callicarpa pedunculata R.Br.
  173. Callistemon formosus S.T.Blake
  174. Callitris baileyi C.T.White
  175. Calophyllum inophyllum L.
  176. Calotis cuneata (Benth.) G.L.Davis var. cuneata
  177. Calotis cunefolia K.A.W.Williams
  178. Calotis cuneifolia R.Br.
  179. Calotis erinacea Steetz
  180. Calotis lappulacea Benth.
  181. Calytrix exstipulata DC.
  182. Calytrix leptophylla Benth.
  183. Canary Beech
  184. Canthium buxifolium Benth.
  185. Canthium vacciniifolium F.Muell.
  186. Capparis lasiantha R.Br. ex DC.
  187. Capparis loranthifolia var. bancroftii C.T.White ex M.Jacobs
  188. Capparis sarmentosa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  189. Capparis spinosa var. nummularia F.M.Bailey
  190. Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.
  191. Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
  192. Cardwellia sublimis F.Muell.
  193. Casearia multinervosa Sleumer
  194. Cassia aciphylla Benth. ex A.Gray
  195. Cassia artemisioides Gaudich. ex DC.
  196. Cassia helmsii Symon
  197. Cassia magnifolia F.Muell.
  198. Cassia nemophila var. zygophylla (Benth.) Benth.
  199. Cassia oligophylla F.Muell. var. oligophylla
  200. Cassia pleurocarpa F.Muell.
  201. Cassia pruinosa F.Muell.
  202. Cassia pumila Lam.
  203. Cassia venusta F.Muell.
  204. Casuarina cristata Miq.
  205. Catkin Acacia
  206. Cayratia acris (F.Muell.) Domin
  207. Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin
  208. Celerywood
  209. Cephalaralia cephalobotrys (F.Muell.) Harms
  210. Ceriops tagal var. australis C.T.White
  211. Cheese Tree
  212. Cherry Ballart
  213. Chiloglottis reflexa (Labill.) Druce
  214. Choricarpia subargentea (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson
  215. Cinnamomum virens R.T.Baker
  216. Cissus antarctica Vent.
  217. Cissus hypoglauca A.Gray
  218. Cissus oblonga (Benth.) Planch.
  219. Cissus opaca F.Muell.
  220. Cissus repens Lam.
  221. Citriobatus pauciflorus Ettingsh.
  222. Citriobatus spinescens (F.Muell.) Druce
  223. Clematis glycinoides DC.
  224. Clerodendrum cunninghamii Benth.
  225. Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn.
  226. Climbing Bamboo
  227. Climbing Nightshade
  228. Codonocarpus cotinifolius (Desf.) F.Muell.
  229. Coffee Bush
  230. Commicarpus insularum Meikle
  231. Conch Vine
  232. Connarus conchocarpus F.Muell.
  233. Conospermum taxifolium C.F.Gaertn.
  234. Cooktown Ironwood
  235. Copper Plant
  236. Cordia
  237. Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.
  238. Corduroy
  239. Corypha elata Roxb.
  240. Costus speciosus (J.Koenig) Sm.
  241. Country Almond
  242. Crabapple
  243. Crotalaria dissitiflora subsp. rugosa (Benth.) A.T.Lee
  244. Crotalaria novae-hollandiae DC.
  245. Crotalaria retusa L.
  246. Cryptocarya bidwillii Meisn.
  247. Cryptostylis subulata (Labill.) Rchb.f.
  248. Cucumis myriocarpus Naudin
  249. Cumbungi
  250. Cupaniopsis flagelliformis (F.M.Bailey) Radlk.
  251. Cupaniopsis sp.
  252. Cyathea robertsiana (F.Muell.) Domin
  253. Cynoglossum australe R.Br.
  254. Cyperus angustatus R.Br.
  255. Cyperus microcephalus R.Br.
  256. Cyperus pedunculatus (R.Br.) J.Kern
  257. Dagger Orchid
  258. Darling Pea
  259. Darwin Stringybark
  260. Darwin Wollybutt
  261. Darwinia porteri C.T.White
  262. Davidson's Plum
  263. Davidsonia pruriens F.Muell.
  264. Daviesia acicularis Sm.
  265. Daviesia squarrosa Sm.
  266. Decaspermum humile (G.Don) A.J.Scott
  267. Deeringia amaranthoides (Lam.) Merr.
  268. Delarbrea michieana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  269. Dendrobium agrostophyllum F.Muell.
  270. Dendrobium bifalce Lindl.
  271. Dendrobium cucumerinum MacLeay ex Lindl.
  272. Dendrobium gracilicaule F.Muell.
  273. Dendrobium johannis Rchb.f.
  274. Dendrobium monophyllum F.Muell.
  275. Dendrobium pugioniforme A.Cunn.
  276. Dendrobium x gracillimum (Rupp) Leaney
  277. Dendrocnide excelsa (Wedd.) Chew
  278. Dendrocnide photinophylla (Kunth) Chew
  279. Dendrophthoe falcata (L.f.) Ettingsh.
  280. Dendrophthoe homoplastica (Blakely) Danser
  281. Dendrophthoe vitellina (F.Muell.) Tiegh.
  282. Denhamia oleaster (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  283. Desert Poison Bush (Central Australia)
  284. Devil's Needles
  285. Dianella sp. nov.
  286. Dicranopteris linearis (Burm.f.) Underw.
  287. Diospyros fasciculosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  288. Diospyros ferrea var. humilis (R.Br.) Bakh.
  289. Diplocyclos palmatus (L.) C.Jeffrey
  290. Diploglottis campbellii Cheel
  291. Dipodium ensifolium F.Muell.
  292. Dipteracanthus primulaceus K.A.W.Williams
  293. Dischidia major (Vahl) Merr.
  294. Dodonaea angustissima DC.
  295. Dodonaea filifolia Hook.
  296. Dodonaea peduncularis Lindl.
  297. Dodonaea penducularis K.A.W.Williams
  298. Dodonaea sp. nov.
  299. Dodonaea tenuifolia Lindl.
  300. Dodonaea triangularis Lindl.
  301. Dodonaea triquetra J.C.Wendl.
  302. Dodonaea truncatiales F.Muell.
  303. Dodonaea vestita Hook.
  304. Dodonaea viscosa var. arborescens (Hook.f.) Sherff
  305. Dotted Sun Orchid
  306. Dracaena angustifolia (Medik.) Roxb.
  307. Drosera adelae F.Muell.
  308. Drosera peltata subsp. auriculata (Backh. ex Planch.) B.J.Conn
  309. Drosera peltata Thunb. subsp. peltata
  310. Drosera petiolaris DC.
  311. Drosera prolifera C.T.White
  312. Dwarf Cassia
  313. Dwarf Saltbush
  314. Dwarf's Apple
  315. Dysoxylum klanderi F.Muell.
  316. Dysoxylum schiffneri F.Muell.
  317. Dysphania rhadinostachya (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  318. Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott
  319. Elaeocarpus eumundi F.M.Bailey
  320. Elaeocarpus obovatus G.Don
  321. Elattostachys xylocarpa (A.Cunn. ex F.Muell.) Radlk.
  322. Eleocharis nuda C.B.Clarke
  323. Embelia
  324. Embelia australiana (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  325. Emmenosperma cunninghamii Benth.
  326. Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br.
  327. Endiandra globosa Maiden & Betche
  328. Engravers Wood
  329. Epacris longiflora Cav.
  330. Epacris microphylla R.Br.
  331. Eremophila bowmanii F.Muell. var. bowmanii
  332. Eremophila bowmanii var. latifolia L.S.Sm.
  333. Eremophila cordatisepala L.S.Sm.
  334. Eremophila dalyana F.Muell.
  335. Eremophila latrobei F.Muell.
  336. Eremophila linsmithii R.J.F.Hend.
  337. Eremophila longifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  338. Eremophila maculata f. flava (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  339. Eremophila oppositifolia R.Br.
  340. Eremophila sturtii R.Br.
  341. Eria fitzalanii F.Muell.
  342. Eriocaulon australe R.Br.
  343. Eriochilus cucullatus (Labill.) Rchb.f.
  344. Eriostemon difformis A.Cunn. ex Endl. subsp. difformis
  345. Eriostemon myoporoides subsp. conduplicatus Paul G.Wilson
  346. Erythrophleum chlorostachys (F.Muell.) Baill.
  347. Erythrophleum chorostachys K.A.W.Williams
  348. Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume
  349. Eucalyptus leucophloia Brooker
  350. Eucalyptus miniata A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  351. Eucalyptus ochrophloia F.Muell.
  352. Eucalyptus siderophloia Benth.
  353. Eucalyptus similis Maiden
  354. Eucalyptus sphaerocarpa L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  355. Eucalyptus tetrodonta F.Muell.
  356. Eudodia K.A.W.Williams
  357. Eudodia micrococca K.A.W.Williams
  358. Eugenia cryptophlebia F.Muell.
  359. Eugenia gustavioides F.M.Bailey
  360. Eugenia sp.
  361. Eumundi Quandong
  362. Euodia micrococca F.Muell.
  363. Euphorbia macgillivrayi Boiss.
  364. Euphorbia tannensis subsp. eremophila (A.Cunn.) D.C.Hassall
  365. Euroschinus falcata Hook.f.
  366. Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
  367. Excoecaria dallachyana (Baill.) Benth.
  368. Exocarpos cupressiformis Labill.
  369. False Jitta
  370. Few-thorned Nightshade
  371. Fibrewood
  372. Ficus benjamina L.
  373. Ficus destruens F.Muell. ex C.T.White
  374. Ficus fraseri Miq.
  375. Ficus microcarpa L.f.
  376. Ficus opposita Miq.
  377. Ficus pantoniana King
  378. Ficus variegata Blume
  379. Ficus watkinsiana F.M.Bailey
  380. Fieldia
  381. Fieldia australis A.Cunn.
  382. Finger-Lime
  383. Fishbone Fern
  384. Five-Leaved Water Vine
  385. Flannel Burr
  386. Flindersia bennettiana F.Muell. ex Benth.
  387. Flindersia brayleyana F.Muell.
  388. Flindersia collina F.M.Bailey
  389. Flindersia dissosperma (F.Muell.) Domin
  390. Flindersia schottiana F.Muell.
  391. Flindersia xanthoxyla (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Domin
  392. Forest Cherry
  393. Four-leafed Pepper Plant
  394. Fragrant Fern
  395. Fuchsia Bush
  396. Ganophyllum falcatum Blume
  397. Gardenia sp.
  398. Gastrolobium grandiflorum F.Muell.
  399. Ghittoe
  400. Giant Ironwood
  401. Giant Stinging Tree
  402. Glochidion ferdinandi (Müll.Arg.) F.M.Bailey
  403. Glory Wattle
  404. Glossodia major R.Br.
  405. Glycine clandestina J.C.Wendl.
  406. Gmelina leichhardtii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  407. Gnephosis cyathopappa Benth.
  408. Gompholobium virgatum Sieber ex DC.
  409. Goodenia bellidifolia Sm.
  410. Goodenia boormanii K.Krause
  411. Goodenia fascicularis F.Muell. & Tate
  412. Goodenia lunata J.M.Black
  413. Goodenia rotundifolia R.Br.
  414. Goodenia subintegra F.Muell. ex J.M.Black
  415. Gouania hillii F.Muell.
  416. Great Morinda
  417. Green-leaved Moreton Bay Fig
  418. Grevillea bipinnatifida R.Br.
  419. Grevillea striata R.Br.
  420. Grevillea venusta R.Br.
  421. Grey Carabeen
  422. Grey Carrobean
  423. Grey Ebony
  424. Grey Satinash
  425. Guioa
  426. Guioa semiglauca (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  427. Guttarda K.A.W.Williams
  428. Guttarda speciosa K.A.W.Williams
  429. Gymnostoma sp.
  430. Hairy Acronychia
  431. Hairy Alectryon
  432. Hairy Aspen
  433. Hairy Bird's Eye
  434. Hairy Lace Fern
  435. Hairy Water Vine
  436. Hakea eyreana (S.Moore) McGill.
  437. Halfordia kendack (Montrouz.) Guillaumin
  438. Halfordia scleroxyla F.Muell.
  439. Halosarcia indica (Willd.) Paul G.Wilson
  440. Hard Alder
  441. Hard Bolly Gum
  442. Hard Quondong
  443. Headache Vine
  444. Heart-leaf Poison Bush
  445. Hedycarya angustifolia A.Cunn.
  446. Helichrysum elatum A.Cunn. ex DC.
  447. Helichrysum glutinosum (Hook.) Benth.
  448. Helichrysum obcordatum (DC.) Benth.
  449. Helichrysum podolepidium F.Muell.
  450. Helichrysum pololepideum K.A.W.Williams
  451. Helichrysum sp.
  452. Helicia glabriflora F.Muell.
  453. Helicia nortoniana (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  454. Helicteres sp.
  455. Helmholtzia acorifolia F.Muell.
  456. Herringbone Fern
  457. Heterodendrum diversifolium F.Muell.
  458. Heterodendrum oleifolium Desf.
  459. Hibbertia cistoidea (Hook.) C.T.White
  460. Hibbertia diffusa R.Br. ex DC.
  461. Hibbertia vestita A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  462. Hibiscus sturtii Hook.
  463. Hickory Wattle
  464. Hodgkinsonia frutescens C.T.White
  465. Hodgkinsonia ovatiflora F.Muell.
  466. Hovea linearis (Sm.) R.Br.
  467. Hovea longipes Benth.
  468. Hovea purpurea Sweet
  469. Hoya macgillivrayi F.M.Bailey
  470. Humbug
  471. Hybanthus monopetalus (Schult.) Domin
  472. Hydriastele wendlandiana (F.Muell.) H.Wendl. & Drude
  473. Hypserpa laurina (F.Muell.) Diels
  474. Idiospermum australiense (Diels) S.T.Blake
  475. Idiot Fruit
  476. Indian Almond
  477. Inland Rosewood
  478. Ipomoea macrantha Roem. & Schult.
  479. Ipomoea meulleri K.A.W.Williams
  480. Ipomoea muelleri Benth.
  481. Ipomoea sp. aff. Ipomoea colobra
  482. Ipomoea sp. nov. sp. e.
  483. Ironwood
  484. Ironwood Box
  485. Ischnostemma carnosum (R.Br.) Merr. & Rolfe
  486. Isoetopsis graminifolia Turcz.
  487. Ixiolaena brevicompta F.Muell.
  488. Ixora biflora Fosberg
  489. Ixora klanderiana F.Muell.
  490. Jacksonia stackhousei F.Muell.
  491. Jacksonia turneriana Domin
  492. Jacquemontia paniculata var. tomentosa (Warb.) Ooststr.
  493. Jasminum didymum G.Forst.
  494. Jasminum racemosum F.Muell.
  495. Jitta
  496. Johnstone River Penda
  497. Kangaroo Vine
  498. Kerosene Wood
  499. King Greenhood
  500. Kunstleria stipularis (C.T.White) Polhill
  501. Kunzea graniticola Byrnes
  502. Kunzea opposita var. leichhardtii Byrnes
  503. Labichea nitida Benth.
  504. Labichea rupestris Benth.
  505. Lamprolobium fruticosum Benth.
  506. Lance-leaved Sundew
  507. Lancewood
  508. Lapunyah
  509. Large Duck Orchid
  510. Lawyer Cane
  511. Lawyer Vine
  512. Leafy Wedge Pea
  513. Leatherwood
  514. Lechenaultia divaricata F.Muell.
  515. Leichhardt's Ironbark
  516. Lemon Ironwood
  517. Lemon-scented Myrtle
  518. Lenbrassia australiana (C.T.White) G.W.Gillett var. australiana
  519. Lenbrassia australiana var. glabrescens B.D.Morley
  520. Leopard Ash
  521. Lepiderema pulchella Radlk.
  522. Lepidium rotundum (Desv.) DC.
  523. Lepidozamia hopei (W.Hill) Regel
  524. Leptomeria billardierei R.Br.
  525. Leptospermum fabricia Benth.
  526. Leucopogon biflorus R.Br.
  527. Leucopogon deformis R.Br.
  528. Leucopogon juniperinus R.Br.
  529. Leucopogon lanceolatus R.Br.
  530. Leucopogon mitchellii Benth.
  531. Leucopogon pedicellatus C.T.White
  532. Leucopogon pleiospermus (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  533. Libertia paniculata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  534. Lignum
  535. Lignum-vitae
  536. Lily-Of-The-Valley Orchid
  537. Lindernia crustacea (L.) F.Muell.
  538. Linospadix minor (W.Hill) Burret
  539. Liparis coelogynoides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  540. Lissanthe strigosa (Sm.) R.Br.
  541. Livistona drudei F.Muell.
  542. Livistona humilis R.Br.
  543. Livistona rigida Becc.
  544. Livistona sp.
  545. Livistona sp.
  546. Livistona sp. aff. australis
  547. Lolly Berries
  548. Lomandra longifolia Labill.
  549. Long Jack
  550. Long Tom
  551. Loofah
  552. Luffa cylindrica (L.) M.Roem.
  553. Luisia teretifolia Gaudich.
  554. Lumnitzera littorea (Jack) Voigt
  555. Lysiana linearifolia Tiegh.
  556. Lysiana spathulata (Blakely) Barlow
  557. Lysiana subfalcata (Hook.) Barlow
  558. Lysicarpus angustifolius (Hook.) Druce
  559. Lysiphyllum cunninghamii (Benth.) de Wit
  560. Macadamia
  561. Macadamia integrifolia Maiden & Betche
  562. Macintyre's Boxwood
  563. Mackinlaya confusa Hemsl.
  564. Mackinlaya macrosciadia K.A.W.Williams
  565. Macleay Laurel
  566. Macrozamia miquelii (F.Muell.) A.DC.
  567. Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi W.Hill & F.Muell.
  568. Maesa muelleri Mez
  569. Maiden's Wattle
  570. Maidens Blush
  571. Maireana astrotricha (L.A.S.Johnson) Paul G.Wilson
  572. Maireana campanulata Paul G.Wilson
  573. Maireana villosa (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson
  574. Mallotus claoxyloides (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg.
  575. Maple
  576. Maranda
  577. Mareeba Stonewood
  578. Marsilea angustifolia R.Br.
  579. Maytenus cunninghamii (Hook.) Loes.
  580. Maytenus disperma (F.Muell.) Loes.
  581. Medicosma cunninghamii (Hook.) Benth. & Hook.f.
  582. Melaleuca alternifolia (Maiden & Betche) Cheel
  583. Melaleuca cheelii C.T.White
  584. Melaleuca nervosa (Lindl.) Cheel
  585. Melaleuca sieberi Schauer
  586. Melaleuca styphelioides Sm.
  587. Melaleuca viridiflora var. angustata K.A.W.Williams
  588. Melaleuca viridiflora var. angustifolia Blume
  589. Melhania oblongifolia F.Muell.
  590. Melichrus urceolatus R.Br.
  591. Melichrus urceolatus (hairy-leafed form)
  592. Melodinus australis (F.Muell.) Pierre
  593. Merremia peltata (L.) Merr.
  594. Metrosideros tetrapetala F.Muell.
  595. Microcitrus australasica (F.Muell.) Swingle
  596. Micromelum minutum (G.Forst.) Wight & Arn.
  597. Micromyrtus sp. nov.
  598. Microsorium punctatum K.A.W.Williams
  599. Microsorum punctatum (L.) Copel.
  600. Microsorum scandens (G.Forst.) Tindale
  601. Milky Bean
  602. Milky Pine
  603. Milky Plum
  604. Millettia pilipes F.M.Bailey
  605. Millotia greevesii var. glandulosa Schodde
  606. Mimosa Wattle
  607. Mimusops elengi L.
  608. Mint Bush
  609. Minuria chippendalei Lander & Barry
  610. Minuria cunninghamii (DC.) Benth.
  611. Minuria integerrima (DC.) Benth.
  612. Mirbelia speciosa Sieber ex DC.
  613. Mischocarpus exangulatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  614. Mischocarpus lachnocarpus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  615. Mischocarpus pyriformis (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  616. Mischocarpus sundaicus Blume
  617. Mitrephora froggattii F.Muell.
  618. Montane Tape Vine
  619. Morgania glabra R.Br.
  620. Morinda citrifolia L.
  621. Muehlenbeckia cunninghamii (Meisn.) F.Muell.
  622. Mulberry-leaved Stinging Tree
  623. Myoporum montanum R.Br.
  624. Myriocephalus rudallii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  625. Myriophyllum verrucosum Lindl.
  626. Napunyah
  627. Narrow-Leaf Nardoo
  628. Native Cherry
  629. Native Ebony
  630. Native Forget-Me-Not
  631. Native Fuchsia
  632. Native Grape
  633. Native Grapes
  634. Native Holly
  635. Native Mulberry
  636. Native Myrtle
  637. Native Tobacco
  638. Neisosperma kilneri (F.Muell.) Fosberg & Sachet
  639. Neolitsea dealbata (R.Br.) Merr.
  640. Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C.Presl
  641. New Holland Rattlepod
  642. New Zealand Spinach
  643. Newcastelia cephalantha F.Muell.
  644. Nicotiana velutina H.-M.Wheeler
  645. Niemeyera prunifera (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  646. Northern Elkhorn
  647. Northern Silky Oak
  648. Northern Silver Ash
  649. Northern Woollybutt
  650. Notelaea microcarpa R.Br.
  651. Nothoalsomitra suberosa (F.M.Bailey) I.Telford
  652. Nypa fruticans Wurmb
  653. Oak
  654. Oberonia palmicola F.Muell.
  655. Ocimum tenuiflorum L.
  656. Oenotrichia tripinnata (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Copel.
  657. Olearia canescens (Benth.) Hutch.
  658. Olearia elliptica DC.
  659. Olearia nernstii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  660. Olearia subspicata (Hook.) Benth.
  661. Ooray
  662. Orange Thorn
  663. Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers.
  664. Pachycornia tenuis (Benth.) J.M.Black
  665. Paint Brushes
  666. Pale Sundew
  667. Paraceterach muelleri (Hook.) Copel.
  668. Parson-in-the-pulpit
  669. Parsons Bands
  670. Parsonsia fulva S.T.Blake
  671. Parsonsia lenticellata C.T.White
  672. Passiflora subpeltata Ortega
  673. Pavonia hastata Cav.
  674. Peach-leaf Poison Bush
  675. Pear Wood
  676. Pear-fruited Tamarind
  677. Peat Moss
  678. Pellaea falcata (R.Br.) Fée
  679. Pellaea paradoxa (R.Br.) Hook.
  680. Pencilwood
  681. Peperomia leptostachya Hook. & Arn.
  682. Peperomia tetraphylla Hook. & Arn.
  683. Persoonia falcata R.Br.
  684. Petalostigma pachyphyllum Airy Shaw
  685. Petrophile canescens A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  686. Petrophile shirleyae F.M.Bailey
  687. Phaleria clerodendron (F.Muell.) Benth.
  688. Phaleria octandra (L.) Baill.
  689. Phebalium glandulosum Hook.
  690. Phebalium squamulosum Vent.
  691. Pholidota pallida Lindl.
  692. Phyllanthus albiflorus Müll.Arg.
  693. Phyllota phylicoides (Sieber ex DC.) Benth.
  694. Pigweed
  695. Pimelea ligustrina Labill. subsp. ligustrina
  696. Pineapple Zamia
  697. Pink Poplar
  698. Piper interruptum Opiz
  699. Piper novae-hollandiae Miq.
  700. Pipturus argenteus (G.Forst.) Wedd.
  701. Pithecellobium pruinosum Benth.
  702. Placospermum coriaceum C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  703. Planchonella australis (R.Br.) Pierre
  704. Planchonella eerwah (F.M.Bailey) P.Royen
  705. Planchonella pohlmaniana (F.Muell.) Pierre ex Dubard
  706. Platycerium hillii T.Moore
  707. Plectorrhiza brevilabris (F.Muell.) Dockrill
  708. Plectranthus argentatus S.T.Blake
  709. Plectranthus graveolens R.Br.
  710. Plectranthus parviflorus Willd.
  711. Pleogyne australis Benth.
  712. Plum Boxwood
  713. Plum Satinash
  714. Podocarpus spinulosus (Sm.) R.Br. ex Mirb.
  715. Podolepis longipedata A.Cunn. ex DC.
  716. Poison Morning Glory
  717. Poison Peach
  718. Pollia macrophylla (R.Br.) Benth.
  719. Polyalthia
  720. Polyalthia nitidissima (Dunal) Benth.
  721. Polycarpaea spirostylis F.Muell.
  722. Polymeria longifolia Lindl.
  723. Polymeria pusilla R.Br.
  724. Polyosma cunninghamii R.Br. ex Benn.
  725. Polyscias elegans (C.Moore & F.Muell.) Harms
  726. Polyscias murrayi (F.Muell.) Harms
  727. Polyscias sambucifolia (Sieber ex DC.) Harms
  728. Pomaderris lanigera (Andrews) Sims
  729. Pomaderris queenslandica C.T.White
  730. Pomatocalpa macphersonii (F.Muell.) T.E.Hunt
  731. Poor Man's Gold
  732. Poplar Gum
  733. Porcupine Grass
  734. Portulaca intraterranea J.M.Black
  735. Portulaca oleracea L.
  736. Possumwood
  737. Potato Bush
  738. Potato Weed
  739. Prasophyllum patens R.Br.
  740. Premna lignum-vitae (A.Cunn. ex Schauer) W.Piep.
  741. Prickly Mimosa
  742. Prickly Moses
  743. Prickly Paddymelon
  744. Prostanthera lithospermoides F.Muell.
  745. Prostanthera megacalyx C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  746. Prostanthera ovalifolia R.Br.
  747. Prostanthera sp. nov.
  748. Prostanthera suborbicularis C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  749. Pseudanthus pimeleoides Sieber ex Spreng.
  750. Psoralea balsamica F.Muell.
  751. Psychotria daphnoides A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  752. Pterocaulon sphacelatum (Labill.) Benth. ex F.Muell.
  753. Pterostylis baptistii Fitzg.
  754. Pterostylis ophioglossa R.Br.
  755. Ptilotus atriplicifolius (A.Cunn. ex Moq.) Benl
  756. Ptilotus exaltatus var. semilanatus (Lindl.) Maiden & Betche
  757. Ptilotus leucocoma (Moq.) F.Muell.
  758. Ptilotus obovatus (Gaudich.) F.Muell.
  759. Ptilotus polystachyus (Gaudich.) F.Muell. f. polystachyus
  760. Ptilotus polystachyus f. rubriflorus (J.M.Black) Benl
  761. Ptilotus schwartzii (F.Muell.) Tate
  762. Pullea stutzeri (F.Muell.) Gibbs
  763. Pultenaea cunninghamii (Benth.) F.Muell. ex H.B.Will.
  764. Pultenaea euchila DC.
  765. Pultenaea hartmannii F.Muell.
  766. Pultenaea myrtoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  767. Purple Cherry
  768. Purslane
  769. Pyrrosia rupestris (R.Br.) Ching
  770. Queensland Ebony
  771. Queensland Maple
  772. Queensland Nut
  773. Quintinia verdonii F.Muell.
  774. Randia fitzalanii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  775. Randia sessilis F.Muell.
  776. Rattle Sculls
  777. Red Apple
  778. Red Coondoo
  779. Red Ironbark
  780. Red Jacket
  781. Red Mangrove
  782. Red Pear-fruit
  783. Red Silky Oak
  784. Red-flowered Black Mangrove
  785. Redheart
  786. Rhaphidophora pachyphylla K.Krause
  787. Rhizophora stylosa Griff.
  788. Rhodamnia rubescens (Benth.) Miq.
  789. Rhodamnia sp. (Pine Mountain)
  790. Rhodomyrtus psidioides (G.Don) Benth.
  791. Rhodomyrtus trineura var. canescens (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) A.J.Scott
  792. Ribbonwood
  793. Ripogonum album R.Br.
  794. River Wattle
  795. Rock Felt Fern
  796. Romnalda grallata R.J.F.Hend.
  797. Rose Satinash
  798. Rose Silky Oak
  799. Rosewood
  800. Saffron Heart
  801. Salacia chinensis L.
  802. Salsola kali L.
  803. Samolus repens (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Pers.
  804. Sandpaper
  805. Sarcochilus dilatatus F.Muell.
  806. Sarcochilus hartmannii F.Muell.
  807. Sarcopteryx stipata (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  808. Sarcotoechia lanceolata K.A.W.Williams
  809. Sarcotoechia sp.
  810. Sassafras
  811. Satin Touriga
  812. Satin Wood
  813. Satinay
  814. Satinwood
  815. Saurauia andreana (F.Muell.) Oliv. ex F.Muell.
  816. Sauropus macranthus Hassk.
  817. Scaevola aemula R.Br.
  818. Scaevola depauperata R.Br.
  819. Scaevola oppositifolia Roxb.
  820. Scaly Ash
  821. Scarlet Shell-vine
  822. Scentless Cinnamonwood
  823. Scentless Rosewood
  824. Schizomeria ovata D.Don
  825. Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrad.) Palla
  826. Schoenoplectus praelongatus (Poir.) J.Raynal
  827. Sclerolaena bicornis Lindl.
  828. Scrub Beefwood
  829. Scrub Ironwood
  830. Scrub Poison tree
  831. Scrub Stringybark
  832. Scrub Turpentine
  833. Scrube Boonaree
  834. Sea Almond
  835. Secamone elliptica R.Br.
  836. Selaginella longipinna Warb.
  837. Selenodesmium obscurum (Blume) Copel.
  838. Sesbania brachycarpa F.Muell.
  839. Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
  840. Shiny-leaf Stinger
  841. Shiny-leaf Stinging Tree
  842. Shiny-leaved Grape
  843. Sida filiformis A.Cunn.
  844. Sida sp. nov.
  845. Sida trichopoda F.Muell.
  846. Silky Hornbeam
  847. Silky Oak
  848. Silver Ash
  849. Silver Aspen
  850. Silver Basswood
  851. Simple Water Vine
  852. Siphonodon pendulus F.M.Bailey
  853. Slender Balloon Vine
  854. Slender Heartseed Vine
  855. Sloanea woollsii F.Muell.
  856. Small-leaved Acalypha
  857. Small-leaved Tamarind
  858. Small-stilted Mangrove
  859. Smilax australis R.Br.
  860. Smilax sp.
  861. Smooth-bark Rose Apple
  862. Smooth-barked Rose Apple
  863. Snake-tongue Greenhood
  864. Snappy Gum
  865. Snotty Gobbles
  866. Snow Wood
  867. Solanum chippendalei Symon
  868. Solanum corifolium F.Muell.
  869. Solanum ellipticum R.Br.
  870. Solanum inequilaterale Merr.
  871. Solanum stelligerum Sm.
  872. Sophora tomentosa L.
  873. Southern Ghittoe
  874. Southern Satinash
  875. Soverignwood [sic; Sovereignwood]
  876. Spartothamnella juncea (A.Cunn. ex Walp.) Briq.
  877. Spermacoce auriculata F.Muell.
  878. Sphagnum sp.
  879. Spinifex hirsutus Labill.
  880. Sponge Gourd
  881. Spotted Emu bush
  882. Spotted Fuchsia
  883. Sprengelia sprengelioides (R.Br.) Druce
  884. Spurred Mangrove
  885. Square -stemmed Broom
  886. Squeaker
  887. Stackhousia spathulata Sieber ex Spreng.
  888. Stenocarpus salignus R.Br.
  889. Stenocarpus salingnus K.A.W.Williams
  890. Stephania japonica var. discolor (Blume) Forman
  891. Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f.
  892. Stipa scabra Lindl.
  893. Straggling Nightshade
  894. Strangea linearis Meisn.
  895. Strangler Fig
  896. Streblus pendulinus (Endl.) F.Muell.
  897. Streptothamnus beckleri F.Muell.
  898. Strychnine Bush
  899. Strychnine Tree
  900. Strychnos axillaris Colebr.
  901. Strychnos lucida R.Br.
  902. Stylidium floodii F.Muell.
  903. Sun Orchid
  904. Supplejack
  905. Suriana maritima L.
  906. Swainsona burkei F.Muell. ex Benth.
  907. Swainsona campylantha F.Muell.
  908. Swainsona galegifolia (Andrews) R.Br.
  909. Swainsona microphylla subsp. affinis A.T.Lee
  910. Swainsona oligophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  911. Swainsona oroboides F.Muell. ex Benth. subsp. oroboides
  912. Swainsona phacoides Benth.
  913. Swainsona procumbens (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  914. Swainsona swainsonioides (Benth.) A.T.Lee
  915. Sweet Fig
  916. Sweet Verbena Tree
  917. Switch Plant
  918. Sword Fern
  919. Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied.
  920. Syncarpia hillii F.M.Bailey
  921. Synoum glandulosum (Sm.) A.Juss.
  922. Syzygium crebrinerve (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson
  923. Syzygium fibrosum (F.M.Bailey) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  924. Syzygium floribundum F.Muell.
  925. Syzygium hodgkinsoniae (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  926. Syzygium moorei (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  927. Tall Sundew
  928. Tanjong Tree
  929. Tasmanian Laurel
  930. Tephrosia filipes Benth.
  931. Terminalia catappa L.
  932. Terminalia muelleri Benth.
  933. Terminalia oblongata F.Muell.
  934. Terminalia platyptera F.Muell.
  935. Tetracera nordtiana F.Muell.
  936. Tetragonia tetragonoides (Pall.) Kuntze
  937. Tetrastigma nitens (F.Muell.) Planch.
  938. Tetrasynandra longipes (Benth.) Perkins
  939. Teucrium corymbosum R.Br.
  940. Teucrium integrifolium Benth.
  941. Teucrium racemosum R.Br.
  942. Thelymitra ixioides Sw.
  943. Thorny Yellow-wood
  944. Three-leaf Water Vine
  945. Thrixspermum platystachys (F.M.Bailey) Schltr.
  946. Timonius
  947. Timonius timon (Spreng.) Merr.
  948. Toechima tenax (Benth.) Radlk.
  949. Tom Russell's Mahogany
  950. Townsville Wattle
  951. Trachymene incisa Rudge
  952. Trachymene ochracea L.A.S.Johnson
  953. Trailing Sundew
  954. Trema aspera (Brongn.) Blume
  955. Tribulus cistoides L.
  956. Triodia molesta N.T.Burb.
  957. Tristania exiliflora F.Muell.
  958. Turpentine
  959. Typha domingensis Pers.
  960. Union Nut
  961. Vallisneria caulescens F.M.Bailey & F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  962. Vanda hindsii Lindl.
  963. Vegetable Sponge
  964. Velleia glabrata Carolin
  965. Ventilago viminalis Hook.
  966. Vigna marina (Burm.) Merr.
  967. Vitex trifolia L.
  968. Wallangarra Wattle
  969. Wallflower Poison (Western Australia)
  970. Wallum Wedge Pea
  971. Water Bush
  972. Water Vine
  973. Watergum
  974. Wax-lip Orchid
  975. Wedelia biflora (L.) DC.
  976. Wedge Pea
  977. Weeping Fig
  978. Weeping Ivorywood
  979. Weeping Myrtle
  980. Weeping Satinash
  981. Western Rosewood
  982. White Basswood
  983. White Bean
  984. White Beech
  985. White Birch
  986. White Evodia
  987. White Gum
  988. White Hatpins
  989. White Passion Fruit
  990. White Sandpaper Fig
  991. White Siris
  992. White-Leaved Water Vine
  993. Wild Cherry
  994. Wild Parsnip
  995. Wild Pineapple
  996. Wilkiea hugeliana (Tul.) A.DC.
  997. Wirenetting Bush
  998. Woollsia pungens (Cav.) F.Muell.
  999. Woolly Sundew
  1000. Xanthophyllum octandrum (F.Muell.) Domin
  1001. Xanthorrhoea media subsp. latifolia A.T.Lee
  1002. Xanthostemon chrysanthus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1003. Xylocarpus granatum J.Koenig
  1004. Xylomelum sp.
  1005. Xylopia maccraei K.A.W.Williams
  1006. Xylopia maccreae (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  1007. Yapunyah
  1008. Yellow Ash
  1009. Yellow Boxwood
  1010. Yellow Bulletwood
  1011. Yellow Carabeen
  1012. Yellow Hollywood
  1013. Yellow Laurel
  1014. Yellow Mangosteen
  1015. Yellow Wood
  1016. Yellow Wood Ash
  1017. Zamia
  1018. Zamia Palm
  1019. Zanthoxylum brachyacanthum F.Muell.
  1020. Zieria compacta var. glabrata C.T.White
  1021. Zygophyllum howittii F.Muell.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/41771
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.