Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Western Australian Herbarium (2003), FloraBase: the Western Australian Flora Version 2 : null - null (Database Record) Western Australian Herbarium Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia acuminata (narrow phyllode variant) Maslin
  2. Acacia acuminata (small seed variant) Maslin
  3. Acacia citriodora Maslin
  4. Acacia cockertoniana Maslin MS
  5. Acacia daphnifolia Meisn.
  6. Acacia drummondii subsp. elegans Porongurup variant (R.J.Cumming 938) WA Herbarium
  7. Acacia fecunda Maslin MS
  8. Acacia humilis (Benth.) Tindale & D.Keith MS
  9. Acacia lasiocarpa var. bracteolata Long Peduncle variant (G.J.Keighery 5026) WA Herbarium
  10. Acacia lasiocarpa var. lasiocarpa Cockleshell Gully variant (E.A.Griffin 2039) WA Herbarium
  11. Acacia lateriticola var. Glabrous variant (B.R.Maslin 6765) WA Herbarium
  12. Acacia leeuweniana Maslin MS
  13. Acacia leioderma var. Fitzgerald River N.P. variant (A.S.George 9922) WA Herbarium
  14. Acacia minutissima Maslin MS
  15. Acacia mutabilis subsp. Young River (G.F.Craig 2052) WA Herbarium
  16. Acacia pachyphloia subsp. puberula Tindale & Kodela MS
  17. Acacia pulchella var. reflexa Acuminate bracteole variant (R.J.Cumming 882) WA Herbarium
  18. Acacia sp. A Kimberley Flora
  19. Acacia sp. Airlie Island (V.Long VL 163) WA Herbarium
  20. Acacia sp. Balfour Downs (B.R.Maslin 8526) WA Herbarium
  21. Acacia sp. Blyth Range (W.V.Fitzgerald s.n. 1898) WA Herbarium
  22. Acacia sp. Cadoux (B.R.Maslin 5786) WA Herbarium
  23. Acacia sp. Calcrete Hamersley Range (B.R.Maslin 8564) WA Herbarium
  24. Acacia sp. Cape Arid (A.S.Weston 8164) WA Herbarium
  25. Acacia sp. Carson River (M.McDonald MM1890) WA Herbarium
  26. Acacia sp. Cockburn Range (R.Pullen 10.763) WA Herbarium
  27. Acacia sp. Dandaragan (S.van Leeuwen 269)
  28. Acacia sp. Diemals (H.J.R.Pringle 3924A) WA Herbarium
  29. Acacia sp. E Kimberley Flora
  30. Acacia sp. Edgar Range (S.D.Hopper 1763) WA Herbarium
  31. Acacia sp. Edkins Range (R.L.Barrett & M.D.Barrett RLB661) WA Herbarium
  32. Acacia sp. Esperance (M.A.Burgman 1833b) WA Herbarium
  33. Acacia sp. F Kimberley Flora (J.J.Alford 557) WA Herbarium
  34. Acacia sp. Goodlands (B.R.Maslin 7761) WA Herbarium
  35. Acacia sp. Gunbarrel (B.R.Maslin 5665) WA Herbarium
  36. Acacia sp. H Kimberley Flora
  37. Acacia sp. Hamersley Range hilltops (S.van Leeuwen 3552)
  38. Acacia sp. I Kimberley Flora
  39. Acacia sp. Jimberlana Hill (K.R.Newbey 6751) WA Herbarium
  40. Acacia sp. Kalannie (B.R.Maslin 7519)
  41. Acacia sp. Kalannie (B.R.Maslin 7571) WA Herbarium
  42. Acacia sp. Kalannie (B.R.Maslin 7702)
  43. Acacia sp. Kalannie (B.R.Maslin 7706) WA Herbarium
  44. Acacia sp. Kalannie (B.R.Maslin 7711)
  45. Acacia sp. Kalannie (B.R.Maslin 7761)
  46. Acacia sp. Kalannie North (B.R.Maslin 7702) WA Herbarium
  47. Acacia sp. Kalannie North East (B.R.Maslin 7519) WA Herbarium
  48. Acacia sp. Kokeby (L.Preiss 937) WA Herbarium
  49. Acacia sp. Kulin (S.Murray 504) WA Herbarium
  50. Acacia sp. Lake Disappointment (S.van Leeuwen 2865) WA Herbarium
  51. Acacia sp. Lake King (R.Hnatiuk 760791) WA Herbarium
  52. Acacia sp. Little Sandy Desert (B.R.Maslin 2139)
  53. Acacia sp. Manmanning (B.R.Maslin 7711) WA Herbarium
  54. Acacia sp. Merredin (B.R.Maslin 586) WA Herbarium
  55. Acacia sp. Mitchell River (M.King s.n. 15/2/2003) WA Herbarium
  56. Acacia sp. Mount Hilditch (M.E.Trudgen 19134) WA Herbarium
  57. Acacia sp. Mt Magnet (T.McKenzie 5) WA Herbarium
  58. Acacia sp. Muggon Station (S.Patrick & D.Edinger SP3235) WA Herbarium
  59. Acacia sp. Mullewa (B.R.Maslin 4269) WA Herbarium
  60. Acacia sp. Murchison (B.R.Maslin 7331) WA Herbarium
  61. Acacia sp. Murchison River (B.R.Maslin 7789) WA Herbarium
  62. Acacia sp. New Norcia (E.A.Griffin 5917) WA Herbarium
  63. Acacia sp. Northampton (B.R.Maslin 7798) WA Herbarium
  64. Acacia sp. P122 (B.R.Maslin 4918)
  65. Acacia sp. P129 (B.R.Maslin 5171) WA Herbarium
  66. Acacia sp. P13 (J.R.Maconochie 1245)
  67. Acacia sp. P170 (B.R.Maslin 4474) WA Herbarium
  68. Acacia sp. P171 (B. & M.Smith s.n. 7/8/78)
  69. Acacia sp. P174 (J.M.Brown 228) WA Herbarium
  70. Acacia sp. P176 (B.R.Maslin 5831) WA Herbarium
  71. Acacia sp. P177 (A.S.Weston 8164)
  72. Acacia sp. P19 (A.A.Mitchell 231) WA Herbarium
  73. Acacia sp. P58 (B.R.Maslin 3625)
  74. Acacia sp. P69 (W.E.Blackall 3754) WA Herbarium
  75. Acacia sp. P87 (A.S.Mitchell 591)
  76. Acacia sp. P90 (B.R.Maslin 2237)
  77. Acacia sp. P94 (J.S.Beard 6178) WA Herbarium
  78. Acacia sp. Petrudor Rocks (B.R.Maslin 7714) WA Herbarium
  79. Acacia sp. Ravensthorpe (R.S.Cowan & B.R.Maslin RSC A-760) WA Herbarium
  80. Acacia sp. Ravensthorpe Range (B.R.Maslin 5463) WA Herbarium
  81. Acacia sp. Riddell Beach (T.Willing 71) WA Herbarium
  82. Acacia sp. Ripon Hills (B.R.Maslin 8460) WA Herbarium
  83. Acacia sp. Rudall River (B.R.Maslin 2046A) WA Herbarium
  84. Acacia sp. Rudall River (B.R.Maslin 2237) WA Herbarium
  85. Acacia sp. Shark Bay (B.R.Maslin 3682) WA Herbarium
  86. Acacia sp. Small seed (B.R.Maslin 7830) WA Herbarium
  87. Acacia sp. Spear Hill (B.R.Maslin 5266) WA Herbarium
  88. Acacia sp. Talawana (B.R.Maslin 8540) WA Herbarium
  89. Acacia sp. Tootbardie Road (B.R.Maslin 8204) WA Herbarium
  90. Acacia sp. Wiluna (B.R.Maslin 7090) WA Herbarium
  91. Acacia sp. Wren Creek Crossing (K.F.Kenneally 11853) WA Herbarium
  92. Acacia sp. Wubin (B.R.Maslin 4131) WA Herbarium
  93. Acacia splendens Maslin & C.P.Elliott MS
  94. Acacia stanleyi Maslin MS
  95. Acacia steedmanii subsp. borealis Maslin MS
  96. Acacia subcontorta Maslin MS
  97. Acacia subtiliformis Maslin MS
  98. Acacia synoria Maslin MS
  99. Acacia trudgeniana Maslin MS
  100. Acacia umbraculiformis Pedley MS
  101. Acacia varia var. parviflora villous variant (K.M.Allan 345) WA Herbarium
  102. Amyema sp. Fortescue (M.E.Trudgen 5358) WA Herbarium
  103. Andersonia sp. Two Peoples Bay (G.J.Keighery 8229) WA Herbarium
  104. Anthocercis sp. Shark Bay (T.E.H.Aplin 3335) WA Herbarium
  105. Anthocercis sp. Walpole (P.G.Wilson 6312) WA Herbarium
  106. Anthotium junciforme subsp. Scott River (C.Robinson 494)
  107. Anthotium pseudojunciforme L.W.Sage MS
  108. Anthotium sp. Darling Range (F.Hort & B.Hort 2431) WA Herbarium
  109. Apium prostratum subsp. phillipii Keighery MS
  110. Arabidella sp. Goldfields (P.G.Wilson 7183) WA Herbarium
  111. Atriplex lentiformis (Torr.) S.Watson
  112. Atriplex mundak Cranfield MS
  113. Atriplex undulata (Moq.) D.Dietr.
  114. Baeckea blackallii Trudgen MS
  115. Baeckea cryptonoma Paczk. & A.R.Chapm.
  116. Baeckea megaflora Trudgen MS
  117. Baeckea recurva Trudgen MS
  118. Baeckea sp. Sheoaks Rocks (M.E.Trudgen MET5452) WA Herbarium
  119. Banksia elegans Fraser Road form (A.C.Burns 27)
  120. Blue Sun Orchid
  121. Boronia sp. A Kimberley Flora (J.H.Willis s.n. 15/5/1984)
  122. Brassica sp. Perth Flora (R.A.Saffrey 229) WA Herbarium
  123. Brunonia australis var. A Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 5452) WA Herbarium
  124. Brunonia sp. Goldfields Goldfields (K.R. Newbey 6044) WA Herbarium
  125. Brunonia sp. Long Hairs (D.E.Symon 2440) WA Herbarium
  126. Brunonia suffruticosa L.W.Sage MS
  127. Burnettia Lindl.
  128. Caladenia abbreviata Hopper & A.P.Br.
  129. Caladenia applanata Hopper & A.P.Br.
  130. Caladenia applanata Hopper & A.P.Br. subsp. applanata
  131. Caladenia applanata subsp. erubescens Hopper & A.P.Br.
  132. Caladenia arenicola Hopper & A.P.Br.
  133. Caladenia arrecta Hopper & A.P.Br.
  134. Caladenia attingens Hopper & A.P.Br.
  135. Caladenia attingens Hopper & A.P.Br. subsp. attingens
  136. Caladenia attingens subsp. gracillima Hopper & A.P.Br.
  137. Caladenia barbarella Hopper & A.P.Br.
  138. Caladenia barbarossa Rchb.f.
  139. Caladenia caesarea subsp. subdita N.Hoffman & A.P.Br.
  140. Caladenia christineae N.Hoffman & A.P.Br. subsp. christineae MS
  141. Caladenia christineae subsp. insularis N.Hoffman & A.P.Br.
  142. Caladenia luteola Hopper & A.P.Br.
  143. Caladenia x coactescens Hopper & A.P.Br.
  144. Calectasia bella Paczk. & A.R.Chapm.
  145. Calochilus caeruleus L.O.Williams
  146. Cardamine sp. Jandakot (P.Luff s.n. 4/7/1969) WA Herbarium
  147. Carpobrotus pulcher Toelken MS
  148. Carpobrotus sp. Hepburn (G.J.Keighery 11518) WA Herbarium
  149. Chamelaucium griffinii N.G.Marchant & Keighery MS
  150. Chamelaucium lullfitzii N.G.Marchant MS
  151. Chamelaucium roycei N.G.Marchant & Keighery MS
  152. Chamelaucium sp. S coastal plain (R.D.Royce 4872) WA Herbarium
  153. Chiloglottis cornuta Hook.f.
  154. Cinnamon Sun Orchid
  155. Conospermum triplinervium var. undulatum Blackall & Grieve
  156. Corybas limpidus D.L.Jones
  157. Cryptandra sp. Kalbarri (A.S.George 2364)
  158. Cryptandra sp. Norseman (B.Archer 1940)
  159. Cucumis sp. Bunbury (G.Brayshaw s.n. 26/2/91) WA Herbarium
  160. Custard Orchid
  161. Cyanicula Hopper & A.P.Br.
  162. Cyanicula amplexans (A.S.George) Hopper & A.P.Br.
  163. Cyanicula ashbyae Hopper & A.P.Br.
  164. Cyanicula caerulea (R.Br.) Hopper & A.P.Br.
  165. Cyanicula fragrans Hopper & A.P.Br.
  166. Cyanicula gemmata (Lindl.) Hopper & A.P.Br.
  167. Cyanicula gertrudae (Ostenf.) Hopper & A.P.Br.
  168. Cyanicula ixioides (Lindl.) Hopper & A.P.Br.
  169. Cyanicula nikulinskyae Hopper & A.P.Br.
  170. Cyanicula sericea (Lindl.) Hopper & A.P.Br.
  171. Cyathostemma sp. A Kimberley Flora (G.J.Keighery 1873)
  172. Cynanchum sp. Hamersley (M.Trudgen 2302) WA Herbarium
  173. Dampiera angulata subsp. Peak Charles (K.R.Newbey 5402) WA Herbarium
  174. Dampiera sp. Jurien (G.Lullfitz s.n. 10/7/1986) WA Herbarium
  175. Darwinia chapmaniana N.G.Marchant MS
  176. Darwinia ferricola N.G.Marchant MS
  177. Darwinia foetida N.G.Marchant & Keighery MS
  178. Darwinia sp. (Stirling Range) G.J.Keighery 5732
  179. Darwinia sp. Carnamah (J.Coleby-Williams 148)
  180. Darwinia sp. Coorow (B.A.Fuhrer 96/54) WA Herbarium
  181. Darwinia sp. Muchea (B.J.Keighery 2458) WA Herbarium
  182. Darwinia sp. Scott River (G.J.Keighery 3582)
  183. Darwinia sp. Williamson (G.J.Keighery 12717)
  184. Daviesia cunderdin Crisp & G.Chandler
  185. Daviesia sp. Cunderdin (N.G.Marchant & J.Seabrook s.n. May 93) WA Herbarium
  186. Diplopeltis huegelii var. lehmannii (Miq.) Keighery MS
  187. Diplopeltis sp. Wooroloo (B.Rowley & S.Beck s.n. 28/9/90) WA Herbarium
  188. Dodonaea larraeoides Turcz.
  189. Dodonaea sp. Ninghan (H.Demarz 5121) WA Herbarium
  190. Dragon Orchid
  191. Drosera sp. Hatter Hill (G.J.Barrett s.n. 15/9/1989)
  192. Drosera sp. Lake King (K.R.Newbey 5514) WA Herbarium
  193. Dryandra anatona A.S.George
  194. Dryandra erythrocephala var. 44 (A.S.George 16743)
  195. Dryandra ionthocarpa A.S.George
  196. Dryandra montana C.A.Gardner ex A.S.George
  197. Dryandra nivea subsp. Morangup (M.Pieroni 9/42)
  198. Dryandra sp. 1 (A.S.George 16647)
  199. Dryandra sp. 15 (E.A.Griffin 3453)
  200. Dryandra sp. 16 (A.S.George 9446)
  201. Dryandra sp. 20 (A.S.George 16786)
  202. Dryandra sp. 22 (A.S.George 16779)
  203. Dryandra sp. 23 (A.S.George 16788)
  204. Dryandra sp. 25 (A.S.George 16763)
  205. Dryandra sp. 30 (A.S.George 11657)
  206. Dryandra sp. 31 (A.S.George 16754)
  207. Dryandra sp. 36 (A.S.George 16721)
  208. Dryandra sp. 37 (A.S.George 16740)
  209. Dryandra sp. 38 (A.S.George 16695)
  210. Dryandra sp. 41 (A.S.George 16879)
  211. Dryandra sp. 42 (A.S.George 16789)
  212. Dryandra sp. 45 (K.Alcock 486)
  213. Dryandra sp. 46 (A.S.George 16866)
  214. Dryandra sp. 48 (A.S.George 16886)
  215. Dryandra sp. 49 (K.Alcock 472)
  216. Dryandra sp. 50 (A.S.George 16713)
  217. Dryandra sp. 52 (T.Aplin 6537)
  218. Dryandra sp. 7 (A.S.George 11703)
  219. Dryandra sp. A Perth Flora (A.S.George 15234)
  220. Dryandra sp. Cataby (F.Hort 1779)
  221. Dryandra sp. Fitzgerald (M.A Burgman s.n.)
  222. Dryandra sp. Kamballup (M.Pieroni 20/9/1988)
  223. Dryandra sp. Stirling Range (F.Lullfitz 3379)
  224. Dryandra sp. Watheroo (R.D.Royce 9625)
  225. Dryandra squarrosa subsp. argillacea A.S.George
  226. Eleocharis sp. Kenwick (G.J.Keighery 5179)
  227. Eremophila glabra subsp. Ongerup (K.R.Newby 153) WA Herbarium
  228. Eremophila koobabbiensis Chinnock MS
  229. Eucalyptus graniticola Brooker & Hopper MS
  230. Eucalyptus hypochlamydea subsp. ecdysiastes L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill MS
  231. Eucalyptus macrandra F.Muell. ex Benth.
  232. Eucalyptus olivacea Brooker & Hopper
  233. Eucalyptus pruiniramis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  234. Eucalyptus sp. D
  235. Eucalyptus sp. I
  236. Eucalyptus sp. K
  237. Eucalyptus sp. Norseman (S.D.Hopper 2936) WA Herbarium
  238. Eucalyptus sp. Wagerup (L.Johnson 9127 & B.Briggs) WA Herbarium
  239. Eucalyptus x leptoscyphocalyx L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill MS
  240. Eucalyptus x phylacis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  241. Euryomyrtus ciliate Trudgen
  242. Freckled Sun Orchid
  243. Genus sp. Shannon (P.G.Wilson 12374B) WA Herbarium
  244. Goodenia azurea subsp. hesperia L.W.Sage & Albr. MS
  245. Goodenia granitica L.W.Sage MS
  246. Goodenia hopperiana L.W.Sage & S.J.van Leeuwen MS
  247. Goodenia jaurdiensis L.W.Sage MS
  248. Goodenia sp. Gibson (A.Strid 21263)
  249. Goodenia sp. Halls Creek (G.W.Carr 3503)
  250. Goodenia sp. Peak Eleanora (P.J.Poli 29) WA Herbarium
  251. Goodenia turleyae L.W.Sage MS
  252. Grammosolen sp. Mt Ridley (W.R.Archer 1210911) WA Herbarium
  253. Grevillea brachystylis subsp. grandis Keighery MS
  254. Grevillea pythara Olde & Marriott
  255. Grevillea sp. (Scott River, Keighery 4070)
  256. Grevillea sp. Cape Arid (R.Spjut & R.Smith RS 12562)
  257. Grevillea sp. Eragilga (P.Olde 91/96)
  258. Grevillea sp. Gunapin (F.Hort 308) WA Herbarium
  259. Grevillea sp. Pithara (S.Patrick 1055)
  260. Grevillea sp. Ruabon (P.Olde 91/271)
  261. Grevillea sp. Scadden (P.Olde 91/322)
  262. Grevillea sp. Shark Bay (N.H.Speck 24/09/1953)
  263. Grevillea sp. Tutunup (G.S.McCutcheon 2694)
  264. Grevillea synapheae subsp. pachyphylla Minyollo variant (S.Patrick & A.P.Brown SP1139)
  265. Grevillea uncinulata subsp. Coomallo (S.J.Patrick 719)
  266. Grevillea xerophylla Olde MS
  267. Gunniopsis sp. Fortescue (M.E.Trudgen 11019) WA Herbarium
  268. Gunniopsis sp. Nuytsland (G.J.Keighery & J.J.Alford 522) WA Herbarium
  269. Gyrostemon sp. Bolgart (C.A.Gardner 8700) WA Herbarium
  270. Gyrostemon sp. Mogumber (T.J.Hawkeswood 250) WA Herbarium
  271. Gyrostemon sp. Whoogarup Range (A.S.George 1910) WA Herbarium
  272. Hakea marginata subsp. leptocarpa Haegi MS
  273. Hakea sp. Hay River (Randino 14)
  274. Hakea sp. Scott River (B.J.Lepschi 1883)
  275. Hakea sp. Walyunga (L.Penn s.n.)
  276. Hakea sp. Williamson (B.J.Keighery & N.Gibson 226)
  277. Hakea sp. Yalgorup (B.J.Keighery & N.Gibson 897)
  278. Hakea undulata limestone variant (B.Keighery & N.Gibson 237)
  279. Halgania anagalloides var. preissiana (Lehm.) Randell MS
  280. Halgania cyanea var. latisepala Randell MS
  281. Halgania cyanea var. strigosa (Schltdl.) Randell MS
  282. Haloragis sp. Ravensthorpe (K.R.Newbey 8269) WA Herbarium
  283. Halosarcia cymbiformis Paczk. & A.R.Chapm.
  284. Halosarcia koobabbiensis Paczk. & A.R.Chapm.
  285. Halosarcia sp. Angel Fish Island (B.Davey 4) WA Herbarium
  286. Halosarcia sp. Central Wheatbelt (M.N. & S.D.Lyons 2760) WA Herbarium
  287. Halosarcia sp. Coorow (P.G.Wilson 12750) WA Herbarium
  288. Halosarcia sp. Gunyidi (M.N.Lyons 2607) WA Herbarium
  289. Halosarcia sp. Lake Anneen (A.L.Payne 320) WA Herbarium
  290. Halosarcia sp. Lake Moore (M.N.Lyons 2603) WA Herbarium
  291. Halosarcia sp. Lake Sunshine (S.van Leeuwen 4973) WA Herbarium
  292. Halosarcia sp. Little Sandy Desert (K.Shepherd & C.Wilkins KS830) WA Herbarium
  293. Halosarcia sp. Roy Hill (H.Pringle 62) WA Herbarium
  294. Halosarcia sp. Yanneri Lake (S.van Leeuwen 3002) WA Herbarium
  295. Harmsiodoxa sp. Eremaean (A.S.George 3894) WA Herbarium
  296. Heliophila sp. Gunyidi (R.G.Rees 42) WA Herbarium
  297. Hemiandra glabra subsp. chimaera B.J.Conn & Tozer MS
  298. Hemiandra sp. Dowerin
  299. Hibbertia sp. Norseman (E.C.Nelson ANU17331)
  300. Hibbertia sp. Price (J.R.Wheeler 2511) WA Herbarium
  301. Hibbertia sp. papillose leaves (K.R.Newbey 11110)
  302. Hybanthus floribundus subsp. Hill River (E.M.Bennett 2252) WA Herbarium
  303. Hydatella sessilis T.D.Macfarl. MS
  304. Hydatella sp. Austin Bay (N.Gibson & M.Lyons 2387) WA Herbarium
  305. Isopogon robusta Foreman MS
  306. Isopogon sp. Brookton Highway (H.Demarz 444)
  307. Isopogon sp. Busselton (G.J.Keighery 11534)
  308. Isopogon sp. Canning Reservoir (M.D.Tindale 121 & B.R.Maslin) WA Herbarium
  309. Isopogon sp. Darling Range (F.Hort 1662) WA Herbarium
  310. Isopogon sp. Fitzgerald River (D.B.Foreman 813) WA Herbarium
  311. Isopogon sp. Newdegate (D.B.Foreman 771) WA Herbarium
  312. Isopogon sp. Ravensthorpe (D.B.Foreman 1207) WA Herbarium
  313. Isopogon sp. Watheroo (D.Foreman 477) WA Herbarium
  314. Jacksonia pungens Chappill MS
  315. Jacksonia quairading Anon.
  316. Jacksonia sp. Collie (C.J.Koch 177) WA Herbarium
  317. Jacksonia velveta Chappill MS
  318. Lambertia echinata subsp. septentrionale Keighery MS
  319. Lambertia orbifolia subsp. Scott River Plains (L.W.Sage 684) WA Herbarium
  320. Lambertia orbifolia C.A.Gardner subsp. orbifolia MS
  321. Lasiopetalum pterocarpum Paczk. & A.R.Chapm.
  322. Lasiopetalum sp. Serpentine (S.Paust 1103A) WA Herbarium
  323. Leopard Orchid
  324. Lepidium sp. Tanguin Hill (K.R.Newbey 10501)
  325. Lyperanthus R.Br.
  326. Lyperanthus serratus Lindl.
  327. Maireana sp. Patience (C.P.Campbell 1052) WA Herbarium
  328. Marsilea sp. A Perth Flora (G.N.Lowe s.n. 16 Jan 1948) WA Herbarium
  329. Maytenus sp. Mt Windell (S.van Leeuwen 846) WA Herbarium
  330. Micromyrtus racemosa var. carinata J.W.Green MS
  331. Micromyrtus racemosa var. latifolia J.W.Green MS
  332. Micromyrtus sp. Avon (P.Roberts 244) WA Herbarium
  333. Micromyrtus sp. Murchison (M.E.Trudgen 2229) WA Herbarium
  334. Micromyrtus triptycha subsp. carinata Rye MS
  335. Miliusa sp. Monsoon Forest (K.F.Kenneally 10193 & B.P.M.Hyland) WA Herbarium
  336. Mitrasacme sp. A Kimberley Flora (A.S.George 14532)
  337. Mitrasacme sp. B Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 11495)
  338. Mitrasacme sp. C Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 11172)
  339. Mitrasacme sp. D Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 11515)
  340. Mitrasacme sp. E Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 11475)
  341. Mitrasacme sp. F Kimberley Flora
  342. Mitrasacme sp. G Kimberley Flora
  343. Mitrasacme sp. H Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 11510)
  344. Mitrasacme sp. I Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally PERTH 04115058)
  345. Mitrasacme sp. J Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 11469)
  346. Mitrasacme sp. K Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 11261)
  347. Mitrasacme sp. South West (G.J.Keighery 343)
  348. Mitreola sp. Woolbernup Hill (K.R.Newbey 11066)
  349. Mukia sp. A Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 7909) WA Herbarium
  350. Mukia sp. D Flora of Australia (A.A.Mitchell PRP 1121) WA Herbarium
  351. Mukia umbellata I.Telford MS
  352. Myoporum cordifolium (F.Muell.) Druce
  353. Myoporum salsoloides Turcz.
  354. Oenothera rosea L'Hér.
  355. Oligochaetochilus sp. Northampton (S.D.Hopper 3349)
  356. Pachymitus cardaminoides (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz
  357. Paracaleana nigrita (J.Drumm. ex Lindl.) Blaxell
  358. Paracaleana sp. eastern forest (G.Brockman GBB330)
  359. Persoonia micranthera P.H.Weston
  360. Persoonia sp. Bluff Knoll
  361. Persoonia sp. Eneabba (E.A.Griffin 795)
  362. Persoonia sp. Mingenew (S.D.Hopper 6561)
  363. Persoonia sp. Murchison (F.W.Went 88)
  364. Persoonia sp. Paynes Find (D.Edinger et al. 313)
  365. Persoonia sp. Peak Charles (K.R.Newbey 6473)
  366. Persoonia sp. Scaddan (M.A.Burgman 4424)
  367. Petrophile latericola Keighery MS
  368. Petrophile sp. Mt Magnet (R.J.Cranfield 6191) WA Herbarium
  369. Petrophile sp. Prostrate (J.W.Horn & R.Butcher 2649) WA Herbarium
  370. Petrophile sp. Watheroo (K.M.Allan 57) WA Herbarium
  371. Petrophile sp. Whicher Range (G.J.Keighery 11790) WA Herbarium
  372. Petrophile squamata subsp. Northern (J.Monks 40) WA Herbarium
  373. Petrophile squamata subsp. integra Keighery MS
  374. Petrophile squamata subsp. pluridissecta Keighery MS
  375. Pterostylis sp. dainty brown (N.Gibson & M.Lyons 3690) WA Herbarium
  376. Ptilotus sp. Blue Hill (D.J.Edinger Nats66) WA Herbarium
  377. Ptilotus sp. salt lake (M.Graham G200. 28) WA Herbarium
  378. Pyrorchis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  379. Pyrorchis forrestii (F.Muell.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  380. Pyrorchis nigricans (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  381. Queen of Sheba
  382. Rhagodia sp. Hamersley (M.Trudgen 17794) WA Herbarium
  383. Rhagodia sp. Watheroo (R.J.Cranfield & P.J.Spencer 8183) WA Herbarium
  384. Ricinocarpos brevis R.J.F.Hend. & Mollemans MS
  385. Rorippa sp. Yalgorup (G.J.Keighery 14455)
  386. Sandplain Sun Orchid
  387. Sauropus sp. B Kimberley Flora (B.J.Carter 625)
  388. Scaevola sp. Esperance (W.R.Archer 2512952) WA Herbarium
  389. Scented Sun orchid
  390. Schizaea sp. Lake William (T.A.Halliday 297)
  391. Slender Sun Orchid
  392. Solanum sp. Boomerang Bay (K.F.Kenneally 10021) WA Herbarium
  393. Spiculaea Lindl.
  394. Spiculaea ciliata Lindl.
  395. Spiral Sun Orchid
  396. Stackhousia sp. Stirling Range (W.R.Barker 2399) W.R.Barker
  397. Stackhousia sp. Swollen gynophore (W.R.Barker 2041) W.R.Barker
  398. Star Sun Orchid
  399. Stenanthemum grandiflorum Grieve
  400. Stenocarpus sp. A Kimberley Flora (I.D.Cowie 1932)
  401. Synaphea quartzitica A.S.George
  402. Synaphea sp. Fairbridge Farm (D.Papenfus 696) WA Herbarium
  403. Synaphea sp. Jilakin Flat Rocks Rd (R.Butcher et al. RB200) WA Herbarium
  404. Synaphea sp. Moora (A.S.George 17055)
  405. Synaphea sp. Perimeter Rd (R.Davis 4151A) WA Herbarium
  406. Synaphea sp. Pinjarra (R.Davis 6578) WA Herbarium
  407. Synaphea sp. Redgate Road (J.Scott 16) WA Herbarium
  408. Tegicornia sp. Truslove (P.G.Wilson 11824C) WA Herbarium
  409. Tetragonia sp. Hamelin (Trudgen 8000)
  410. Tetratheca sp. Eneabba (L.Sweedman 3364) WA Herbarium
  411. Thelymitra antennifera (Lindl.) Hook.f.
  412. Thelymitra apiculata (A.S.George) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  413. Thelymitra benthamiana Rchb.f.
  414. Thelymitra campanulata Lindl.
  415. Thelymitra canaliculata R.Br.
  416. Thelymitra cornicina Rchb.f.
  417. Thelymitra dedmanae R.S.Rogers
  418. Thelymitra dedmaniarum R.S.Rogers
  419. Thelymitra flexuosa Endl.
  420. Thelymitra fuscolutea R.Br.
  421. Thelymitra graminea Lindl.
  422. Thelymitra granitora D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  423. Thelymitra jacksonii Hopper & A.P.Br. MS
  424. Thelymitra latiloba Jeanes
  425. Thelymitra macrophylla Lindl.
  426. Thelymitra manginii Anon.
  427. Thelymitra manginiorum Jeanes MS
  428. Thelymitra matthewsii Cheeseman
  429. Thelymitra mucida Fitzg.
  430. Thelymitra nuda R.Br.
  431. Thelymitra occidentalis Jeanes
  432. Thelymitra pauciflora R.Br.
  433. Thelymitra psammophila C.R.P.Andrews
  434. Thelymitra sargentii R.S.Rogers
  435. Thelymitra sp. Gidgegannup (J.L.Robson 13/11/1992)
  436. Thelymitra spiralis (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  437. Thelymitra stellata Lindl.
  438. Thelymitra tigrina R.Br.
  439. Thelymitra variegata (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  440. Thelymitra villosa Lindl.
  441. Thomasia sp. 1 York (A.S.George 8075) WA Herbarium
  442. Thomasia sp. York (A.S.George 8075)
  443. Tiger Orchid
  444. Twisted Sun Orchid
  445. Wurmbea sp. Cape Naturaliste (S.D.Hopper 5871)
  446. Xyris sp. Stirling Range (G.J.Keighery 7951)

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/41758
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.