Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Harden, G.J. & Murray, L.J. in Harden, G.J. & Murray, L.J. (ed.) (2000), Flora of New South Wales Supplement 1 (Paper) Harden, G.J. & Murray, L.J. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Abutilon fraseri (Hook.) Walp.
  2. Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet
  3. Acaena echinata Nees var. echinata
  4. Acaena echinata var. retrorsumpilosa (Bitter) Orchard
  5. Acaena echinata var. subglabricalyx (Bitter) Orchard
  6. Acaena echinata var. tylacantha Orchard
  7. Acaena novae-zelandiae Kirk
  8. Acaena x ovina A.Cunn.
  9. Acalypha australis L.
  10. Acalypha eremorum F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.
  11. Acetosa vesicaria (L.) Á.Löve
  12. Acrophyllum australe (A.Cunn.) Hoogland
  13. Acrostichum speciosum Willd.
  14. Adiantum L.
  15. Adiantum atroviride Bostock
  16. Adiantum diaphanum Blume
  17. Adriana glabrata var. acerifolia (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Pax
  18. Adriana glabrata Gaudich. var. glabrata
  19. Adriana glabrata var. heterophylla (Hook.) Pax
  20. Adriana glabrata var. subglabra (Baill.) Airy Shaw
  21. Adriana hookeri (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg.
  22. Adriana hookeri [beta]. glabriuscula (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg.
  23. Adriana tomentosa Gaudich.
  24. Adriana tomentosa var. hookeri (F.Muell.) C.L.Gross & M.A.Whalen
  25. Adriana tomentosa Gaudich. var. tomentosa
  26. Aegiceras corniculatum (L.) Blanco
  27. Aerva Forssk.
  28. Aerva javanica (Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult.
  29. Agrostemma githago L.
  30. Allocasuarina gymnanthera L.A.S.Johnson
  31. Alternanthera angustifolia R.Br.
  32. Alternanthera denticulata R.Br.
  33. Alternanthera nana R.Br.
  34. Alternanthera sp. A
  35. Amaranthaceae Juss.
  36. Amaranthus blitum L.
  37. Amaranthus caudatus L.
  38. Amaranthus cuspidifolius Domin
  39. Amaranthus hybridus L.
  40. Amaranthus macrocarpus Benth.
  41. Amaranthus macrocarpus Benth. var. macrocarpus
  42. Amaranthus mitchellii Benth.
  43. Amaranthus muricatus (Moq.) Hieron.
  44. Amaranthus powellii S.Watson
  45. Amaranthus retroflexus L.
  46. Amaranthus viridis L.
  47. Amorphospermum F.Muell.
  48. Amorphospermum antilogum F.Muell.
  49. Amperea xiphoclada (Sieber ex Spreng.) Druce
  50. Amperea xiphoclada var. papillata R.J.F.Hend.
  51. Amperea xiphoclada var. pedicellata R.J.F.Hend.
  52. Amperea xiphoclada (Sieber ex Spreng.) Druce var. xiphoclada
  53. Anacampseros australiana J.M.Black
  54. Anagallis minima (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  55. Ancana F.Muell.
  56. Ancana stenopetala F.Muell.
  57. Anoda cristata (L.) Schltdl.
  58. Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
  59. Aphanes australiana (Rothm.) Rothm.
  60. Aptenia cordifolia (L.f.) Schwantes
  61. Araucariaceae Henkel & W.Hochst.
  62. Ardisia crenata Sims
  63. Arenaria leptoclados (Rchb.) Guss.
  64. Arenaria serpyllifolia L.
  65. Argemone ochroleuca Sweet subsp. ochroleuca
  66. Argemone subfusiformis G.B.Ownbey subsp. subfusiformis
  67. Aristolochia L.
  68. Aristolochia deltantha var. laheyana F.M.Bailey
  69. Aristolochia elegans Mast.
  70. Aristolochia littoralis D.Parodi
  71. Aristolochia praevenosa F.Muell.
  72. Aristolochiaceae Juss.
  73. Arthropteris beckleri (Hook.) Mett.
  74. Arthropteris palisotii (Desv.) Alston
  75. Asplenium attenuatum R.Br.
  76. Asplenium obtusatum subsp. northlandicum Brownsey
  77. Asplenium polyodon G.Forst.
  78. Asplenium trichomanes L.
  79. Atriplex angulata Benth.
  80. Atriplex cinerea Poir.
  81. Atriplex crassipes J.M.Black
  82. Atriplex elachophylla F.Muell.
  83. Atriplex holocarpa F.Muell.
  84. Atriplex muelleri Benth.
  85. Atriplex papillata J.H.Willis
  86. Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC.
  87. Atriplex pumilio R.Br.
  88. Atriplex sp. B
  89. Atriplex spinibractea R.H.Anderson
  90. Atriplex suberecta I.Verd.
  91. Azolla filiculoides Lam.
  92. Azolla pinnata R.Br.
  93. Barbarea verna (Mill.) Asch.
  94. Bella Sombra
  95. Belvisia mucronata (Fée) Copel. var. mucronata
  96. Berberidaceae Juss.
  97. Berberis aristata DC.
  98. Berberis darwinii Hook.
  99. Bertya cunninghamii Planch.
  100. Bertya gummifera Planch.
  101. Bertya oleifolia Planch.
  102. Bertya pomaderroides F.Muell.
  103. Beyeria viscosa (Labill.) Miq.
  104. Blechnum ambiguum (C.Presl) Kaulf. ex C.Chr.
  105. Blechnum patersonii (R.Br.) Mett.
  106. Blechnum penna-marina (Poir.) Kuhn
  107. Blechnum penna-marina subsp. alpina (R.Br.) T.C.Chambers & P.A.Farrant
  108. Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem.
  109. Boehmeria platyphylla D.Don
  110. Boerhavia coccinea Mill.
  111. Bog Clubmoss
  112. Branched Comb Fern
  113. Brasenia schreberi J.F.Gmel.
  114. Brassica x napus L.
  115. Brazilian Whitlow
  116. Bridalwreath
  117. Bushy Clubmoss
  118. Cactaceae Juss.
  119. Calandrinia calyptrata Hook.f.
  120. Calandrinia disperma J.M.Black
  121. Calandrinia granulifera Benth.
  122. Caldcluvia paniculosa (F.Muell.) Hoogland
  123. Calico Flower
  124. Callitris Vent.
  125. Callitris endlicheri (Parl.) F.M.Bailey
  126. Callitris glaucophylla Joy Thomps. & L.A.S.Johnson
  127. Callitris gracilis R.T.Baker
  128. Callitris gracilis R.T.Baker subsp. gracilis
  129. Callitris gracilis subsp. murrayensis (J.Garden) K.D.Hill
  130. Callitris oblonga Rich. & A.Rich.
  131. Callitris oblonga subsp. corangensis K.D.Hill
  132. Callitris oblonga subsp. parva K.D.Hill
  133. Callitris preissii Miq.
  134. Callitris preissii subsp. murrayensis J.Garden
  135. Callitris preissii Miq. subsp. preissii
  136. Callitris preissii subsp. verrucosa (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) J.Garden
  137. Callitris propinqua R.Br. ex R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  138. Callitris verrucosa (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) F.Muell.
  139. Capparis velutina P.I.Forst.
  140. Cardamine astoniae I.Thomps.
  141. Cardamine flexuosa With.
  142. Cardamine franklinensis I.Thomps.
  143. Cardamine gunnii, spathulate-leaved variant Hewson
  144. Cardamine hirsuta L.
  145. Cardamine lilacina Hook.
  146. Cardamine lilacina, robust alpine snow-patch variant Hewson
  147. Cardamine microthrix I.Thomps.
  148. Cardamine moirensis I.Thomps.
  149. Cardamine papillata I.Thomps.
  150. Cardamine paucijuga Turcz.
  151. Cardamine robusta I.Thomps.
  152. Cardamine sp. A1
  153. Cardamine sp. A2
  154. Cardamine sp. Y
  155. Cardamine tenuifolia Hook.
  156. Cassytha glabella R.Br. f. glabella
  157. Cassytha pubescens R.Br.
  158. Cassytha racemosa Nees
  159. Casuarina glauca Sieber ex Spreng.
  160. Casuarina obesa Miq.
  161. Celtis australis L.
  162. Celtis occidentalis L.
  163. Celtis sinensis Pers.
  164. Cephalomanes caudatum (Brack.) Bostock
  165. Cephalomanes obscurum (Blume) K.Iwats.
  166. Cerastium balearicum F.Herm.
  167. Cerastium fontanum Baumg. subsp. fontanum
  168. Cerastium fontanum subsp. triviale (Link) Jalas
  169. Cerastium semidecandrum L.
  170. Cerastium vulgare Hartm.
  171. Chaffweed
  172. Chamaesyce drummondii (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall
  173. Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
  174. Chamaesyce psammogeton (P.S.Green) P.I.Forst. & R.J.F.Hend.
  175. Chamaesyce sp. A
  176. Chamaesyce sparrmanii (Boiss.) Hurus.
  177. Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia H.M.Quirk & T.C.Chambers
  178. Cheilanthes pseudovellea (H.M.Quirk & T.C.Chambers) D.L.Jones
  179. Cheilanthes sieberi Kunze
  180. Cheilanthes sieberi subsp. pseudovellea H.M.Quirk & T.C.Chambers
  181. Cheilanthes sieberi Kunze subsp. sieberi
  182. Chenopodium auricomum Lindl.
  183. Chenopodium carinatum R.Br.
  184. Chenopodium curvispicatum Paul G.Wilson
  185. Chenopodium desertorum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  186. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. anidiophyllum (Aellen) Paul G.Wilson
  187. Chenopodium desertorum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black subsp. desertorum
  188. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. microphyllum Paul G.Wilson
  189. Chenopodium murale L.
  190. Chenopodium truncatum Paul G.Wilson
  191. Chilean Whitlow Wort
  192. Chinese Nettle Tree
  193. Christella hispidula (Decne.) Holttum
  194. Christmas Berry
  195. Cinnamonum G.J.Harden & L.J.Murray
  196. Cinnamonum camphora G.J.Harden & L.J.Murray
  197. Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai var. lanatus
  198. Clematis glycinoides DC.
  199. Clematis glycinoides DC. var. glycinoides
  200. Clematis microphylla DC.
  201. Clematis microphylla var. leptophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  202. Codonocarpus attenuatus (Hook.) H.Walter
  203. Commersonia fraseri J.Gay
  204. Commersonia sp. 1
  205. Common Bittercress
  206. Common Rasp Fern
  207. Corydalis Vent.
  208. Cotoneaster franchetii Bois
  209. Cotoneaster glaucophyllus Franch.
  210. Cotoneaster microphyllus Wall. ex Lindl.
  211. Cotoneaster pannosus Franch.
  212. Crassula decumbens Thunb. var. decumbens
  213. Crassula multicava Lem.
  214. Crassula peduncularis (Sm.) F.Meigen
  215. Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
  216. Crepidomanes saxifragoides (C.Presl) P.S.Green
  217. Crepidomanes venosum (R.Br.) Bostock
  218. Crepidomanes vitiense (Baker) Bostock
  219. Croton verreauxii Baill.
  220. Cryptandra buxifolia Fenzl
  221. Cryptandra lanosiflora F.Muell.
  222. Cryptandra propinqua A.Cunn. ex Fenzl
  223. Cryptandra scortechinii F.Muell.
  224. Cryptocarya floydii Kosterm.
  225. Cryptocarya glaucescens R.Br.
  226. Cryptocarya meisneriana Frodin
  227. Cucumis metulifer E.Mey. ex Naudin
  228. Cucumis myriocarpus subsp. leptodermis (Schweick.) C.Jeffrey & P.Halliday
  229. Cunoniaceae R.Br.
  230. Daphnandra apatela Schodde MS
  231. Daphnandra johnsonii Schodde MS
  232. Daphnandra melasmena Schodde MS
  233. Daphnandra sp. A
  234. Daphnandra sp. C
  235. Daphnandra sp. D
  236. Daphnandra tenuipes Perkins
  237. Davallia pyxidata Cav.
  238. Davallia solida var. pyxidata (Cav.) Noot.
  239. Davidsonia jerseyana (F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey) G.Harden & J.B.Williams
  240. Davidsonia johnsonii J.B.Williams & G.Harden
  241. Davidsonia pruriens var. jerseyana F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  242. Davidsonia sp. A
  243. Deparia Hook. & Grev.
  244. Deparia petersenii subsp. congrua (Brack.) M.Kato
  245. Dicranopteris linearis (Burm.f.) Underw. var. linearis
  246. Diospyros australis (R.Br.) Hiern
  247. Discaria pubescens (Brongn.) Druce
  248. Disphyma crassifolium subsp. clavellatum (Haw.) Chinnock
  249. Dissocarpus biflorus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  250. Dissocarpus biflorus (R.Br.) F.Muell. var. biflorus
  251. Dissocarpus biflorus var. cephalocarpus (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  252. Doodia R.Br.
  253. Doodia aspera R.Br.
  254. Doodia australis (Parris) Parris
  255. Doodia caudata (Cav.) R.Br.
  256. Doodia caudata (Cav.) R.Br. var. caudata
  257. Doodia caudata var. laminosa F.Muell.
  258. Doodia linearis J.Sm.
  259. Doodia maxima J.Sm. ex C.Chr.
  260. Doodia media R.Br.
  261. Doodia media subsp. australis Parris
  262. Doodia media R.Br. subsp. media
  263. Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Schult. subsp. cordata
  264. Drypetes Vahl
  265. Drypetes australasica (Müll.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
  266. Drypetes deplanchei (Brongn. & Gris) Merr.
  267. Dutchman's Pipe
  268. Dwarf Sickle Fern
  269. Dysphania glomulifera (Nees) Paul G.Wilson
  270. Dysphania glomulifera (Nees) Paul G.Wilson subsp. glomulifera
  271. Dysphania littoralis R.Br.
  272. Ecballium elaterium (L.) A.Rich.
  273. Einadia hastata (R.Br.) A.J.Scott
  274. Einadia trigonos (Schult.) Paul G.Wilson
  275. Einadia trigonos subsp. leiocarpa Paul G.Wilson
  276. Einadia trigonos subsp. stellulata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  277. Elaeocarpus L.
  278. Elaeocarpus grandis F.Muell.
  279. Elaeocarpus sp. Minyon
  280. Elatine gratioloides A.Cunn.
  281. Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br.
  282. Equisetum arvense L.
  283. Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
  284. Eschscholzia californica Cham.
  285. Euphorbia depauperata var. pubescens Pax
  286. Euphorbia lathyris L.
  287. Felted Buttercup
  288. Fir Clubmoss
  289. Fumaria bastardii Boreau
  290. Fumaria capreolata L. subsp. capreolata
  291. Fumaria densiflora DC.
  292. Fumaria muralis Sond. ex W.D.J.Koch subsp. muralis
  293. Fumaria officinalis L.
  294. Fumaria officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
  295. Fumariaceae Marquis
  296. Galenia pubescens (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Druce
  297. Giant Rasp Fern
  298. Gleichenia Sm.
  299. Gleichenia mendellii (G.Schneid.) S.B.Andrews
  300. Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC.
  301. Gomphrena globosa L.
  302. Gonocormus saxifragoides (C.Presl) Bosch
  303. Grammitis billardierei Willd.
  304. Grammitis stenophylla Parris
  305. Green Cliff Brake
  306. Gypsophila australis (Schltdl.) A.Gray
  307. Gypsophila tubulosa (Jaub. & Spach) Boiss.
  308. Hairy Woodcress
  309. Halosarcia Paul G.Wilson
  310. Halosarcia indica subsp. leiostachya (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  311. Halosarcia lylei (Ewart & Jean White) Paul G.Wilson
  312. Halosarcia pergranulata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  313. Halosarcia pergranulata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson subsp. pergranulata
  314. Hazel Pomaderris
  315. Heavenly Bamboo
  316. Hedycarya angustifolia A.Cunn.
  317. Herniaria cinerea DC.
  318. Hibbertia aspera DC.
  319. Hibbertia aspera DC. subsp. aspera
  320. Hibbertia aspera subsp. pilosifolia Toelken
  321. Hibbertia bracteata (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  322. Hibbertia calycina (DC.) N.A.Wakef.
  323. Hibbertia cistiflora N.A.Wakef. subsp. cistiflora
  324. Hibbertia cistoidea (Hook.) C.T.White
  325. Hibbertia covenyana B.J.Conn
  326. Hibbertia decumbens Toelken
  327. Hibbertia dentata R.Br. ex DC.
  328. Hibbertia diffusa R.Br. ex DC.
  329. Hibbertia empetrifolia (DC.) Hoogland subsp. empetrifolia
  330. Hibbertia empetrifolia subsp. uncinata Toelken
  331. Hibbertia hermanniifolia DC.
  332. Hibbertia hirta Toelken
  333. Hibbertia incana (Lindl.) Toelken
  334. Hibbertia monogyna R.Br. ex DC.
  335. Hibbertia nitida (DC.) Benth.
  336. Hibbertia notabilis Toelken
  337. Hibbertia rhynchocalyx Toelken
  338. Hibbertia riparia (R.Br. ex DC.) Hoogland
  339. Hibbertia sericea (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  340. Hibbertia sp. 'Torrington' (J.B.Williams s.n. 9 May 1965)
  341. Hibbertia sp. B
  342. Hibiscus sturtii Hook.
  343. Hibiscus sturtii Hook. var. sturtii
  344. Huperzia Bernh.
  345. Huperzia australiana (Herter) Holub
  346. Huperzia varia (R.Br.) Trevis.
  347. Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.Muell.
  348. Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.Muell. subsp. enneaspermus
  349. Hybanthus stellarioides (Domin) P.I.Forst.
  350. Hymenanthera R.Br.
  351. Hypericum bellum H.L.Li subsp. bellum
  352. Hypericum elodes L.
  353. Hypericum hypericoides (L.) Crantz
  354. Hypericum japonicum Thunb.
  355. Hypericum perforatum L.
  356. Hypolepis rugosula (Labill.) J.Sm.
  357. Isoetes drummondii subsp. anomala C.R.Marsden & Chinnock
  358. Isoetes muelleri A.Braun
  359. Keraudrenia J.Gay
  360. Lampranthus tegens (F.Muell.) N.E.Br.
  361. Lasiopetalum behrii F.Muell.
  362. Lastreopsis smithiana Tindale
  363. Lepidium africanum (Burm.f.) DC.
  364. Lepidium bonariense L.
  365. Lepidium hyssopifolium Desv.
  366. Lepidium pseudohyssopifolium Hewson
  367. Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill.
  368. Lodgepole Pine
  369. Long Clubmoss
  370. Love-lies-bleeding
  371. Lunaria annua L.
  372. Lunathyrium petersenii (Kunze) Ohba
  373. Lycopodiaceae P.Beauv. ex Mirb.
  374. Lycopodiella Holub
  375. Lycopodiella cernua (L.) Pic.Serm.
  376. Lycopodiella lateralis (R.Br.) B.Øllg.
  377. Lycopodiella serpentina (Kunze) B.Øllg.
  378. Lycopodium L.
  379. Lycopodium cernuum L.
  380. Lycopodium deuterodensum Herter
  381. Lycopodium fastigiatum R.Br.
  382. Lycopodium serpentinum Kunze
  383. Macarthuria neocambrica F.Muell.
  384. Macroglena caudata (Brack.) Copel.
  385. Macrozamia Miq.
  386. Macrozamia communis L.A.S.Johnson
  387. Macrozamia concinna D.L.Jones
  388. Macrozamia diplomera (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  389. Macrozamia elegans K.D.Hill & D.L.Jones
  390. Macrozamia fawcettii C.Moore
  391. Macrozamia flexuosa C.Moore
  392. Macrozamia glaucophylla D.L.Jones
  393. Macrozamia heteromera C.Moore
  394. Macrozamia heteromera var. glauca C.Moore
  395. Macrozamia humilis D.L.Jones
  396. Macrozamia johnsonii D.L.Jones & K.D.Hill
  397. Macrozamia lucida L.A.S.Johnson
  398. Macrozamia miquelii (F.Muell.) A.DC.
  399. Macrozamia montana K.D.Hill
  400. Macrozamia moorei F.Muell.
  401. Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi W.Hill & F.Muell.
  402. Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi subsp. flexuosa (C.Moore) L.A.S.Johnson
  403. Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi W.Hill & F.Muell. subsp. pauli-guilielmi
  404. Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi subsp. plurinervia L.A.S.Johnson
  405. Macrozamia plurinervia (L.A.S.Johnson) D.L.Jones
  406. Macrozamia polymorpha D.L.Jones
  407. Macrozamia reducta K.D.Hill & D.L.Jones
  408. Macrozamia secunda (Benth.) C.Moore
  409. Macrozamia spiralis (Salisb.) Miq.
  410. Macrozamia stenomera L.A.S.Johnson
  411. Mahonia leschenaultii (Wight & Arn.) Takeda ex Dunn
  412. Maireana brevifolia (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson
  413. Maireana enchylaenoides (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  414. Maireana lanosa (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson
  415. Maireana ovata (Ising) Paul G.Wilson
  416. Maireana turbinata Paul G.Wilson
  417. Malaisia Blanco
  418. Malaisia scandens (Lour.) Planch.
  419. Mallee Bitterbush
  420. Mallee Pine
  421. Malus domestica (Suckow) Borkh.
  422. Malva parviflora L.
  423. Malvastrum americanum (L.) Torr.
  424. Manihot flabellifolia Pohl
  425. Marsilea angustifolia R.Br.
  426. Marsilea costulifera D.L.Jones
  427. Meiogyne Miq.
  428. Meiogyne stenopetala (F.Muell.) Heusden subsp. stenopetala
  429. Menkea australis Lehm.
  430. Micrantheum ericoides Desf.
  431. Microsorum diversifolium (Willd.) Copel.
  432. Microsorum pustulatum (G.Forst.) Copel. subsp. pustulatum
  433. Microtrichomanes vitiense (Baker) Copel.
  434. Modiola caroliniana (L.) G.Don
  435. Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.
  436. Mollugo verticillata L.
  437. Monotaxis macrophylla Benth.
  438. Mountain Clubmoss
  439. Muehlenbeckia tuggeranong Mallinson
  440. Murray Pine
  441. Myrsine howittiana G.J.Harden & L.J.Murray
  442. Myrsine subsessilis F.Muell.
  443. Myrsine variabilis R.Br.
  444. Nandina Thunb.
  445. Nandina domestica Thunb.
  446. Neolitsea australiensis Kosterm.
  447. Neopaxia australasica (Hook.f.) O.Nilsson
  448. Niemeyera F.Muell.
  449. Niemeyera antiloga (F.Muell.) T.D.Penn.
  450. Nymphaea caerulea subsp. zanzibarensis (Casp.) S.W.L.Jacobs
  451. Nymphaea capensis Thunb.
  452. Nyssanthes diffusa R.Br.
  453. Ochna serrulata (Hochst.) Walp.
  454. Ophioglossum lusitanicum L.
  455. Opuntia aurantiaca Lindl.
  456. Opuntia elatior Mill.
  457. Opuntia stricta var. dillenii (Ker Gawl.) L.D.Benson
  458. Opuntia vulgaris Mill.
  459. Pachycornia triandra (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  460. Packalacca
  461. Palmeria scandens F.Muell.
  462. Papaver aculeatum Thunb.
  463. Papaver dubium L.
  464. Papaver hybridum L.
  465. Papaver rhoeas L.
  466. Papaver somniferum L.
  467. Papaver somniferum subsp. setigerum (DC.) Arcang.
  468. Papaver somniferum L. subsp. somniferum
  469. Papaveraceae Juss.
  470. Pararistolochia Hutch. & Dalziel
  471. Pararistolochia laheyana (F.M.Bailey) Mich.J.Parsons
  472. Pararistolochia praevenosa (F.Muell.) Mich.J.Parsons
  473. Parietaria debilis G.Forst.
  474. Parietaria judaica L.
  475. Paronychia Mill.
  476. Paronychia brasiliana DC.
  477. Paronychia franciscana Eastw.
  478. Passiflora aurantia G.Forst. var. aurantia
  479. Pellaea Link
  480. Pellaea calidirupium Brownsey & Lovis
  481. Pellaea falcata (R.Br.) Fée
  482. Pellaea falcata var. nana Hook.
  483. Pellaea nana (Hook.) Bostock
  484. Pellaea paradoxa (R.Br.) Hook.
  485. Pellaea viridis (Forssk.) Prantl var. viridis
  486. Peperomia blanda var. floribunda (Miq.) H.Huber
  487. Peperomia leptostachya Hook. & Arn.
  488. Peperomiaceae A.C.Sm.
  489. Persicaria attenuata (R.Br.) Soják
  490. Persicaria decipiens (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson
  491. Persicaria filiformis (Thunb.) Nakai ex A.T.Lee
  492. Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Delarbre
  493. Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Burnat) P.W.Ball & Heywood
  494. Petrorhagia velutina (Guss.) P.W.Ball & Heywood
  495. Photinia serratifolia (Desf.) Kalkman
  496. Photinia serrulata Lindl.
  497. Phyllanthus amarus Schumach.
  498. Phyllanthus carpentariae Müll.Arg.
  499. Phyllanthus gasstroemii Müll.Arg.
  500. Phyllanthus gunnii Hook.f.
  501. Phyllanthus hebecarpus Benth.
  502. Phyllanthus hirtellus F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.
  503. Phyllanthus hirtellus Form A
  504. Phyllanthus hirtellus Form B
  505. Phyllanthus hirtellus var. thymoides Müll.Arg.
  506. Phyllanthus involutus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl
  507. Phyllanthus lacerosus Airy Shaw
  508. Phyllanthus microcladus Müll.Arg.
  509. Phyllanthus oblanceolatus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl
  510. Phyllanthus occidentalis J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl
  511. Phyllanthus similis Müll.Arg.
  512. Phyllanthus sp. A
  513. Phyllanthus sp. B
  514. Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb.
  515. Phyllanthus thymoides (Müll.Arg.) Sond. ex Müll.Arg.
  516. Phytolacca L.
  517. Phytolacca dioica L.
  518. Pilularia novae-hollandiae A.Braun
  519. Pimelea ligustrina Labill.
  520. Pimelea ligustrina Labill. subsp. ligustrina
  521. Pimelea simplex F.Muell.
  522. Pimelea simplex F.Muell. subsp. simplex
  523. Pimelea stricta Meisn.
  524. Pink Velvet Bush
  525. Pinus contorta Douglas ex Loudon
  526. Pinus pinaster Aiton
  527. Pinus radiata D.Don
  528. Piper novae-hollandiae Miq.
  529. Piptocalyx Oliv. ex Benth.
  530. Piptocalyx moorei Oliv. ex Benth.
  531. Planchonella australis (R.Br.) Pierre
  532. Planchonella chartacea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) H.J.Lam
  533. Planchonella cotinifolia (A.DC.) Dubard
  534. Platycerium superbum de Jonch. & Hennipman
  535. Pleurosorus subglandulosus (Hook. & Grev.) Tindale
  536. Podocarpus spinulosus (Sm.) R.Br. ex Mirb.
  537. Polycarpaea arida Pedley
  538. Polycarpaea corymbosa var. minor Pedley
  539. Polycarpaea spirostylis subsp. glabra (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) Pedley
  540. Polygonum aviculare L.
  541. Polygonum plebeium R.Br.
  542. Polyphlebium venosum (R.Br.) Copel.
  543. Polystichum formosum Tindale
  544. Pomaderris Labill.
  545. Pomaderris adnata N.G.Walsh & Coates
  546. Pomaderris affinis N.A.Wakef.
  547. Pomaderris andomedifolia Narrow-Leaved form
  548. Pomaderris andromedifolia A.Cunn.
  549. Pomaderris andromedifolia Small-leaved form
  550. Pomaderris andromedifolia Type form
  551. Pomaderris andromedifolia A.Cunn. subsp. andromedifolia
  552. Pomaderris andromedifolia subsp. confusa N.G.Walsh & Coates
  553. Pomaderris angustifolia N.A.Wakef.
  554. Pomaderris argyrophylla N.A.Wakef.
  555. Pomaderris argyrophylla N.A.Wakef. subsp. argyrophylla
  556. Pomaderris argyrophylla subsp. graniticola N.G.Walsh & Coates
  557. Pomaderris aspera Sieber ex DC.
  558. Pomaderris aspera Sieber ex DC. x Pomaderris cinerea Benth.
  559. Pomaderris betulina A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  560. Pomaderris betulina subsp. actensis N.G.Walsh & Coates
  561. Pomaderris betulina A.Cunn. ex Hook. subsp. betulina
  562. Pomaderris bodalla N.G.Walsh & Coates
  563. Pomaderris brogoensis N.G.Walsh
  564. Pomaderris brunnea N.A.Wakef.
  565. Pomaderris cinerea Benth.
  566. Pomaderris cocoparrana N.G.Walsh
  567. Pomaderris costata N.A.Wakef.
  568. Pomaderris cotoneaster N.A.Wakef.
  569. Pomaderris crassifolia N.G.Walsh & Coates
  570. Pomaderris delicata N.G.Walsh & Coates
  571. Pomaderris discolor (Vent.) Poir.
  572. Pomaderris elachophylla F.Muell.
  573. Pomaderris elliptica Labill. var. elliptica
  574. Pomaderris eriocephala N.A.Wakef.
  575. Pomaderris ferruginea Sieber ex Fenzl
  576. Pomaderris gilmourii N.G.Walsh
  577. Pomaderris gilmourii var. cana N.G.Walsh
  578. Pomaderris gilmourii N.G.Walsh var. gilmourii
  579. Pomaderris helianthemifolia (Reissek) N.A.Wakef.
  580. Pomaderris helianthemifolia subsp. hispida N.G.Walsh & Coates
  581. Pomaderris intermedia Sieber ex DC.
  582. Pomaderris lanigera (Andrews) Sims
  583. Pomaderris ledifolia A.Cunn.
  584. Pomaderris ligustrina Sieber ex DC.
  585. Pomaderris ligustrina subsp. latifolia N.G.Walsh & Coates
  586. Pomaderris ligustrina Sieber ex DC. subsp. ligustrina
  587. Pomaderris mediora N.G.Walsh & Coates
  588. Pomaderris nitidula (Benth.) N.A.Wakef.
  589. Pomaderris notata S.T.Blake
  590. Pomaderris pallida N.A.Wakef.
  591. Pomaderris paniculosa F.Muell. ex Reissek subsp. paniculosa
  592. Pomaderris parrisiae N.G.Walsh
  593. Pomaderris pauciflora N.A.Wakef.
  594. Pomaderris phylicifolia Lodd. ex Link
  595. Pomaderris phylicifolia subsp. ericoides (Maiden & Betche) N.G.Walsh & Coates
  596. Pomaderris phylicifolia Lodd. ex Link subsp. phylicifolia
  597. Pomaderris phylicifolia Lodd. ex Link var. phylicifolia
  598. Pomaderris pilifera N.A.Wakef.
  599. Pomaderris precaria N.G.Walsh & Coates
  600. Pomaderris prunifolia Fenzl var. prunifolia
  601. Pomaderris queenslandica C.T.White
  602. Pomaderris reperta N.G.Walsh & Coates
  603. Pomaderris sericea N.A.Wakef.
  604. Pomaderris sieberiana N.A.Wakef.
  605. Pomaderris sp. A
  606. Pomaderris sp. B
  607. Pomaderris sp. C
  608. Pomaderris sp. D
  609. Pomaderris subcapitata N.A.Wakef.
  610. Pomaderris vellea N.A.Wakef.
  611. Pomaderris velutina J.H.Willis
  612. Pomaderris virgata N.G.Walsh
  613. Populus nigra ‘Italica’
  614. Poranthera corymbosa Brongn.
  615. Poranthera microphylla Brongn.
  616. Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
  617. Portulacca G.J.Harden & L.J.Murray
  618. Portulacca grandiflora G.J.Harden & L.J.Murray
  619. Pouteria australis (R.Br.) Baehni
  620. Pouteria chartacea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Baehni
  621. Pouteria cotinifolia (A.DC.) Baehni
  622. Prunus armeniaca L.
  623. Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
  624. Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
  625. Pseudanthus divaricatissimus (Müll.Arg.) Benth.
  626. Pseudanthus ovalifolius F.Muell.
  627. Pseudanthus pimeleoides Sieber ex Spreng.
  628. Pseudofumaria Medik.
  629. Pseudofumaria alba (Mill.) Lidén subsp. alba
  630. Pteridium esculentum (G.Forst.) Cockayne
  631. Pteris umbrosa R.Br.
  632. Ptilotus erubescens Schltdl.
  633. Ptilotus spathulatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  634. Ptilotus spathulatus (R.Br.) Poir. f. spathulatus
  635. Pyracantha angustifolia (Franch.) C.K.Schneid.
  636. Pyracantha crenulata (D.Don) M.Roem.
  637. Pyracantha fortuneana (Maxim.) H.L.Li
  638. Pyracantha rogersiana (A.B.Jacks.) Bean
  639. Pyrrosia confluens var. dielsii (C.Chr.) Hovenkamp
  640. Ranunculus acrophilus B.G.Briggs
  641. Ranunculus diminutus B.G.Briggs
  642. Ranunculus muelleri Benth.
  643. Ranunculus muelleri var. brevicaulis B.G.Briggs
  644. Ranunculus muelleri Benth. var. muelleri
  645. Ranunculus pentandrus var. platycarpus (F.Muell.) H.Eichler
  646. Ranunculus pumilio R.Br. ex DC.
  647. Ranunculus pumilio R.Br. ex DC. var. pumilio
  648. Ranunculus sp. A
  649. Ranunculus sp. B
  650. Ranunculus trilobus Desf.
  651. Rapanea howittiana Mez
  652. Rapanea sp. A
  653. Rapanea subsessilis (F.Muell.) Mez
  654. Rapanea variabilis (R.Br.) Mez
  655. Rhagodia ulicina (Gand.) Paul G.Wilson
  656. Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser
  657. Rubus discolor Weihe & Nees
  658. Rubus ellipticus Sm.
  659. Rubus hillii F.Muell.
  660. Rubus moluccanus var. trilobus A.R.Bean
  661. Rubus nebulosus A.R.Bean
  662. Rubus rosifolius var. commersonii (Poir.) Tirveng.
  663. Rubus rosifolius Sm. var. rosifolius
  664. Rubus sp. A
  665. Rubus x novus Kuntze
  666. Rulingia prostrata Maiden & Betche
  667. Rumex conglomeratus Murray
  668. Rumex dumosus A.Cunn. ex Meisn.
  669. Sagina L.
  670. Sagina apetala Ard.
  671. Sagina namadgi L.G.Adams
  672. Sagina procumbens L.
  673. Salix L.
  674. Salix matsudana Koidz. x Salix alba L.
  675. Salsola kali L.
  676. Salsola kali L. var. kali
  677. Salvinia x molesta D.S.Mitch.
  678. Sanguisorba minor subsp. muricata (Spach) Briq.
  679. Sarcocornia quinqueflora (Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.) A.J.Scott subsp. quinqueflora
  680. Sarcopetalum harveyanum F.Muell.
  681. Sauropus albiflorus subsp. microcladus (Müll.Arg.) Airy Shaw
  682. Sauropus hirtellus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
  683. Sauropus sp. A
  684. Schizaea asperula N.A.Wakef.
  685. Schizaea bifida Willd.
  686. Schizaea dichotoma (L.) Sm.
  687. Schizaeaceae Kaulf.
  688. Scleranthus annuus L.
  689. Sclerolaena R.Br.
  690. Sclerolaena birchii (F.Muell.) Domin
  691. Sclerolaena brachyptera (F.Muell.) S.W.L.Jacobs
  692. Sclerolaena deserticola Paul G.Wilson
  693. Sclerolaena diacantha (Nees) Benth.
  694. Sclerolaena lanicuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  695. Sclerolaena muricata (Moq.) Domin
  696. Sclerolaena muricata (Moq.) Domin var. muricata
  697. Sclerolaena muricata var. semiglabra (Ising) A.J.Scott
  698. Sclerolaena muricata var. villosa (Benth.) Ulbr.
  699. Sclerolaena tetracuspis (C.T.White) A.J.Scott
  700. Sclerolaena ventricosa (J.M.Black) A.J.Scott
  701. Scrambling Clubmoss
  702. Sea Campion
  703. Sedum album L.
  704. Sedum dendroideum DC.
  705. Sedum rupestre L.
  706. Selenodesmium obscurum (Blume) Copel.
  707. Shore Pine
  708. Shore Spleenwort
  709. Sickle Fern
  710. Sida acuta Burm.f.
  711. Sida corrugata Lindl.
  712. Sida filiformis A.Cunn.
  713. Sida intricata F.Muell.
  714. Sida rhombifolia L.
  715. Sida subspicata F.Muell. ex Benth.
  716. Sida trichopoda F.Muell.
  717. Silene L.
  718. Silene apetala Willd.
  719. Silene gallica L. var. gallica
  720. Silene gallica var. quinquevulnera (L.) W.D.J.Koch
  721. Silene latifolia subsp. alba (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
  722. Silene nocturna L.
  723. Silene pratensis (Rafn) Godr.
  724. Silene tridentata Desf.
  725. Silene uniflora Roth subsp. uniflora
  726. Silene vulgaris subsp. maritima (With.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  727. Sinopteridaceae Koidz.
  728. Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop.
  729. Slender Bittercress
  730. Slender Clubmoss
  731. Small Rasp Fern
  732. Spanish Catchfly
  733. Spergularia rubra (L.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  734. Spergularia sp. B
  735. Spinyhead Sida
  736. Spiraea prunifolia Siebold & Zucc.
  737. Spiraea x billardii Hérincq
  738. Stellaria L.
  739. Stellaria angustifolia Hook.
  740. Stellaria media (L.) Vill.
  741. Stellaria multiflora Hook.
  742. Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) Crep.
  743. Stellaria pungens Brongn.
  744. Stephania japonica var. discolor (Blume) Forman
  745. Sticherus lobatus N.A.Wakef.
  746. Sticherus tener (R.Br.) Ching
  747. Sticherus urceolatus M.Garrett & Kantvilas
  748. Taenitidaceae Pic.Serm.
  749. Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertn.
  750. Tamarisk
  751. Tamarix aphylla (L.) H.Karst.
  752. Tamarix ramosissima Ledeb.
  753. Tasmannia insipida R.Br. ex DC.
  754. Tasmannia xerophila M.Gray subsp. xerophila
  755. Tassel Flower
  756. Tetragonia eremaea Ostenf.
  757. Tetragonia moorei M.Gray
  758. Tetragonia nigrescens Eckl. & Zeyh.
  759. Tetragonia tetragonoides (Pall.) Kuntze
  760. Tmesipteris obliqua Chinnock
  761. Tmesipteris truncata (R.Br.) Desv.
  762. Tragia novae-hollandiae Müll.Arg.
  763. Trema aspera (Brongn.) Blume
  764. Trema tomentosa (Roxb.) H.Hara
  765. Trema tomentosa var. viridis (Planch.) Hewson
  766. Trianthema triquetrum Willd.
  767. Trichomanes obscurum Blume
  768. Trimenia Seem.
  769. Trimenia moorei (Oliv. ex Benth.) Philipson
  770. Trophis P.Browne
  771. Trophis scandens (Lour.) Hook. & Arn. subsp. scandens
  772. Umbu
  773. Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert
  774. Vaccaria pyramidata Medik.
  775. Viola arvensis Murray
  776. Viola fuscoviolacea (L.G.Adams) T.A.James
  777. Viola hederacea Labill.
  778. Viola hederacea f. D
  779. Viola sp. A
  780. Wilkiea hugeliana (Tul.) A.DC.
  781. Wollemi Pine
  782. Wollemia W.G.Jones, K.D.Hill & J.M.Allen
  783. Wollemia nobilis W.G.Jones, K.D.Hill & J.M.Allen
  784. Wood Bittercress
  785. Zaleya galericulata (Melville) H.Eichler
  786. Zaleya galericulata (Melville) H.Eichler subsp. galericulata

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/40938
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.