Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Mueller, F.J.H. von (20 October 1853), First general report of the Government Botanist on the vegetation of the colony. Victoria - Parliamentary Papers- Votes and Proceedings of the Legislative Assembly (Paper) Mueller, F.J.H. von Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia acinacea Lindl.
  2. Acacia alampra F.Muell.
  3. Acacia armata R.Br.
  4. Acacia aspera Lindl.
  5. Acacia brevipes A.Cunn.
  6. Acacia cephalobotrya F.Muell.
  7. Acacia cuspidata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  8. Acacia dealbata Link
  9. Acacia densifolia Benth.
  10. Acacia exudans Lindl.
  11. Acacia farinosa Lindl.
  12. Acacia gunnii Benth.
  13. Acacia juniperina (Vent.) Willd.
  14. Acacia latrobei Meisn.
  15. Acacia linearifolia F.Muell.
  16. Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd.
  17. Acacia maritima Benth.
  18. Acacia melanoxylon R.Br.
  19. Acacia mitchellii Benth.
  20. Acacia mollissima Willd.
  21. Acacia mucronata Willd. ex H.L.Wendl.
  22. Acacia myrtifolia (Sm.) Willd.
  23. Acacia oxycedrus Sieber ex DC.
  24. Acacia paucijuga F.Muell.
  25. Acacia pendula A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  26. Acacia phlebophylla F.Muell.
  27. Acacia pravissima F.Muell.
  28. Acacia pycnantha Benth.
  29. Acacia reclinata F.Muell.
  30. Acacia retinodes Schltdl.
  31. Acacia riceana Hensl.
  32. Acacia rivularis F.Muell.
  33. Acacia salicina Lindl.
  34. Acacia sclerophylla Lindl.
  35. Acacia semipinnata F.Muell.
  36. Acacia sertiformis A.Cunn.
  37. Acacia sophorae (Labill.) R.Br.
  38. Acacia stenophylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  39. Acacia stricta (Andrews) Willd.
  40. Acacia suaveolens (Sm.) Willd.
  41. Acacia tenuifolia F.Muell.
  42. Acacia vepres F.Muell.
  43. Acacia verniciflua A.Cunn.
  44. Acacia verticillata (L'Hr.) Willd.
  45. Acaena sanguisorbae (L.) Vahl
  46. Acaena x ovina A.Cunn.
  47. Acrotriche prostrata F.Muell.
  48. Acrotriche serrulata R.Br.
  49. Adiantum assimile Sw.
  50. Agrostis aemula R.Br.
  51. Agrostis frigida F.Muell.
  52. Agrostis lobata R.Br.
  53. Agrostis nivalis F.Muell.
  54. Agrostis parviflora R.Br.
  55. Agrostis quadriseta (Labill.) R.Br.
  56. Agrostis scabra Willd.
  57. Ajuga australis R.Br.
  58. Alchemilla L.
  59. Alchemilla arvensis (L.) Scop.
  60. Alepyrum polygynum R.Br.
  61. Alisma plantago-aquatica L.
  62. Alopecurus geniculatus L.
  63. Alsophila australis R.Br.
  64. Alternanthera denticulata R.Br.
  65. Althaea officinalis L.
  66. Alyxia buxifolia R.Br.
  67. Amperea cuneifolia F.Muell.
  68. Amphibolis zosterifolia C.Agardh
  69. Anagallis caerulea L.
  70. Anagallis caerulea Schreb.
  71. Anagallis coerulea F.Muell.
  72. Anagallis phoenicea Scop.
  73. Anguillaria dioica R.Br.
  74. Anisotome glacialis F.Muell.
  75. Anthistiria australis R.Br.
  76. Aotus villosa Sm.
  77. Apalochlamys billardierei DC.
  78. Aphelia cyperoides R.Br.
  79. Aphelia pumilio F.Muell.
  80. Arthrocnemum arbusculum (R.Br.) Moq.
  81. Asperula conferta Hook.f.
  82. Asperula gunnii Hook.f.
  83. Asperula scoparia Hook.f.
  84. Aspidium coriaceum (Sw.) Sw.
  85. Aspidium proliferum R.Br.
  86. Asplenium flabellifolium Cav.
  87. Asplenium laxum R.Br.
  88. Asplenium obtusatum G.Forst.
  89. Astroloma denticulatum R.Br.
  90. Astroloma humifusum (Cav.) R.Br.
  91. Astrotricha asperifolia F.Muell.
  92. Astrotricha linearis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  93. Atherosperma moschatum Labill.
  94. Atriplex cinereum F.Muell.
  95. Atriplex paludosum F.Muell.
  96. Atriplex semibaccata R.Br.
  97. Atriplex semibaccatum F.Muell.
  98. Avena fatua L.
  99. Avena hydrophila F.Muell.
  100. Avicennia officinalis L.
  101. Azolla pinnata R.Br.
  102. Azolla rubra R.Br.
  103. Baeckea crassifolia Lindl.
  104. Baeckea utilis F.Muell.
  105. Banksia australis R.Br.
  106. Banksia integrifolia L.f.
  107. Banksia prionophylla F.Muell.
  108. Banksia serrata L.f.
  109. Banksia verticillata R.Br.
  110. Basileophyta F.Muell.
  111. Basileophyta friderici-augusta F.Muell.
  112. Bauera billardierei D.Don
  113. Bauera billardierii F.Muell.
  114. Bedfordia salicina (Labill.) DC.
  115. Beyera F.Muell.
  116. Beyera ledifolia F.Muell.
  117. Billardiera brachyantha F.Muell.
  118. Billardiera cymosa F.Muell.
  119. Billardiera finitima F.Muell.
  120. Billardiera longiflora Labill.
  121. Blechnum striatum R.Br.
  122. Blitum carinatum (R.Br.) Steud.
  123. Blitum glandulosum Moq.
  124. Boerhavia mutabilis R.Br.
  125. Boronia dentigera F.Muell.
  126. Boronia pilonema Labill.
  127. Boronia tetrathecoides DC.
  128. Bossiaea cinerea R.Br.
  129. Bossiaea decumbens F.Muell.
  130. Bossiaea horizontalis F.Muell.
  131. Bossiaea prostrata R.Br.
  132. Bossiaea rosmarinifolia Lindl.
  133. Botrychium australe R.Br.
  134. Brachycome graminea F.Muell.
  135. Brachycome multicaulis F.Muell.
  136. Brachycome multipartita F.Muell.
  137. Brachycome nivalis F.Muell.
  138. Brachycome pterocarpa F.Muell.
  139. Brachyscome ciliaris (Labill.) Less.
  140. Brachyscome decipiens Hook.f.
  141. Brachyscome diversifolia (Graham ex Hook.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  142. Brachyscome heterodonta DC.
  143. Brachyscome leucanthemifolia Benth.
  144. Brachyscome linearifolia DC.
  145. Brachyscome scapigera (Sieber ex Spreng.) DC.
  146. Briza minor L.
  147. Bromus arenarius Labill.
  148. Brunonia australis Sm. ex R.Br.
  149. Bulbine bulbosa (R.Br.) Haw.
  150. Bulbine semibarbata (R.Br.) Haw.
  151. Bulbine suavis Lindl.
  152. Burchardia umbellata R.Br.
  153. Bursaria spinosa Cav.
  154. Caesia corymbosa R.Br.
  155. Caesia parviflora R.Br.
  156. Caesia vittata R.Br.
  157. Caladenia alata R.Br.
  158. Caladenia coerulea F.Muell.
  159. Caladenia pulcherrima F.Muell.
  160. Calandrinia calyptrata Hook.f.
  161. Calandrinia pygmaea F.Muell.
  162. Callistemon salignus (Sm.) Colvill ex Sweet
  163. Callitriche platycarpa Ktz.
  164. Callitriche vernalis F.Muell.
  165. Callitris preissii Miq.
  166. Callitris pyramidalis F.Muell.
  167. Calocephalus citreus Less.
  168. Calocephalus lacteus Less.
  169. Calochilus campestris R.Br.
  170. Calotis lasiocarpa F.Muell.
  171. Calystegia sepium (L.) R.Br.
  172. Calytrix glabra R.Br.
  173. Calytrix scabra DC.
  174. Camphoromyrtus crenulata F.Muell.
  175. Capsella australasica F.Muell.
  176. Capsella australis F.Muell.
  177. Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
  178. Capsella pilosula F.Muell.
  179. Cardamine debilis Banks & Sol. ex DC.
  180. Cardamine dictyosperma Hook.
  181. Cardamine intermedia Hook.
  182. Cardamine laciniata F.Muell.
  183. Cardamine stylosa DC.
  184. Cardamine tenuifolia Hook.
  185. Carex appressa R.Br.
  186. Carex breviculmis R.Br.
  187. Carex chlorantha R.Br.
  188. Carex inversa R.Br.
  189. Carex longifolia R.Br.
  190. Carex pseudocyperus L.
  191. Carex vulgaris Fr.
  192. Cassia eremophila A.Cunn. ex Vogel
  193. Cassia heteroloba Lindl.
  194. Cassinia aculeata (Labill.) R.Br.
  195. Cassinia laevis R.Br.
  196. Cassyta extensa F.Muell.
  197. Cassyta glabella F.Muell.
  198. Cassyta melantha F.Muell.
  199. Cassytha glabella R.Br.
  200. Cassytha melantha R.Br.
  201. Cassytha pubescens R.Br.
  202. Casuarina leptoclada Miq.
  203. Casuarina pumila Otto & A.Dietr.
  204. Casuarina quadrivalvis Labill.
  205. Casuarina rigida Miq.
  206. Celmisia astelifolia F.Muell.
  207. Celmisia asteliifolia Hook.f.
  208. Centaurea solstitialis L.
  209. Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
  210. Ceratophyllum charaeforme F.Muell.
  211. Chaetospora axillaris R.Br.
  212. Chaetospora nitens R.Br.
  213. Chapelliera articulata (R.Br.) Nees
  214. Chapelliera glomerata (R.Br.) Nees
  215. Chapelliera juncea (R.Br.) Nees
  216. Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm.f.) Sw.
  217. Cheiranthera linearis A.Cunn. ex Lindl.
  218. Chenopodina australis (R.Br.) Moq.
  219. Chenopodium ambiguum R.Br.
  220. Chenopodium erosum R.Br.
  221. Chenopodium microphyllum F.Muell.
  222. Chiloglottis diphylla R.Br.
  223. Chloris truncata R.Br.
  224. Choretrum lateriflorum R.Br.
  225. Chorizandra cymbaria R.Br.
  226. Chorizandra enodis Nees
  227. Chrysocephalum flavissimum (Sieber ex Spreng.) Steetz
  228. Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Labill.) Steetz
  229. Cinna ovata (G.Forst.) Kunth
  230. Cladium filum (Labill.) R.Br.
  231. Cladium mariscus (L.) F.Muell.
  232. Claytonia australasica Hook.f.
  233. Clematis appendiculata F.Muell.
  234. Clematis microphylla DC.
  235. Clidanthera psoraleoides R.Br.
  236. Coleostylis preissii Sond.
  237. Comesperma calymega Labill.
  238. Comesperma calymegum F.Muell.
  239. Comesperma linariifolium A.Cunn. ex Steetz
  240. Comesperma retusum Labill.
  241. Comesperma volubile Labill.
  242. Convolvulus erubescens Sims
  243. Conyza Less.
  244. Conyza ambigua DC.
  245. Coprosma hirtella Labill.
  246. Coprosma microphylla A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.
  247. Corraea aemula F.Muell.
  248. Corraea backhousiana F.Muell.
  249. Corraea cardinalis F.Muell.
  250. Corraea cordifolia F.Muell.
  251. Corraea glabra F.Muell.
  252. Corraea latrobeana F.Muell.
  253. Corraea ochroleuca F.Muell.
  254. Corraea pulchella F.Muell.
  255. Correa alba Andrews
  256. Correa backhouseana Hook.
  257. Correa cordifolia Lindl.
  258. Correa glabra Lindl.
  259. Correa pulchella J.B.Mackay ex Sweet
  260. Correa virens Sm.
  261. Cotula coronopifolia L.
  262. Crantzia australasica F.Muell.
  263. Craspedia alpina Backh. ex Hook.f.
  264. Craspedia richea Cass.
  265. Cressa cretica L.
  266. Crinum corynorrhizum F.Muell.
  267. Cryptandra divaricata Reissek
  268. Cryptandra spinescens Sieber ex DC.
  269. Cryptandra tomentosa Lindl.
  270. Cryptostemma calendula (L.) R.Br.
  271. Cryptostylis longifolia R.Br.
  272. Cuscuta australis R.Br.
  273. Cycnogeton huegelii Endl.
  274. Cymbonotus lawsonianus Gaudich.
  275. Cynara L.
  276. Cynara scolymus L.
  277. Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
  278. Cynoglossum australe R.Br.
  279. Cynoglossum latifolium R.Br.
  280. Cynoglossum suaveolens R.Br.
  281. Cyperus laevis R.Br.
  282. Cyperus lepidus F.Muell.
  283. Cyperus lucidus R.Br.
  284. Cyperus venustus R.Br.
  285. Dactylis L.
  286. Dactylis glomerata L.
  287. Damasonium australe Salisb.
  288. Dampiera stricta (Sm.) R.Br.
  289. Danthonia pilosa R.Br.
  290. Danthonia robusta F.Muell.
  291. Danthonia silvestris F.Muell.
  292. Datura L.
  293. Datura tatula L.
  294. Daucus brachiatus Sieber ex DC.
  295. Davallia dubia R.Br.
  296. Daviesia brevifolia Lindl.
  297. Daviesia latifolia R.Br.
  298. Daviesia pectinata Lindl.
  299. Daviesia ruscifolia A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  300. Daviesia umbellulata Sm.
  301. Daviesia virgata A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  302. Desmodium tasmanicum F.Muell.
  303. Desvauxia aristata F.Muell.
  304. Desvauxia tenuior F.Muell.
  305. Dianella coerulea F.Muell.
  306. Dianella revoluta R.Br.
  307. Dichelachne crinita F.Muell.
  308. Dichoglottis australis Schltdl.
  309. Dichondra repens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  310. Dichopogon humilis Kunth
  311. Dichopogon leimonophilus F.Muell.
  312. Dicksonia antarctica Labill.
  313. Didiscus pilosus Benth.
  314. Dillwynia cinerascens R.Br.
  315. Dillwynia glaberrima Sm.
  316. Dillwynia hispida Lindl.
  317. Dillwynia parvifolia R.Br. ex Sims
  318. Dillwynia sericea A.Cunn.
  319. Dillwynia spinescens F.Muell.
  320. Diplarrena moraea Labill.
  321. Diplarrhena moraea F.Muell.
  322. Dipodium punctatum (Sm.) R.Br.
  323. Discaria australis Hook.
  324. Diuris aurea Sm.
  325. Diuris maculata Sm.
  326. Diuris sulphurea R.Br.
  327. Dodonaea conferta G.Don
  328. Dodonaea hirtella Miq.
  329. Dodonaea salsolifolia A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  330. Doodia caudata (Cav.) R.Br.
  331. Drosera anagallidiflora F.Muell.
  332. Drosera binata Labill.
  333. Drosera foliosa Hook.f. ex Planch.
  334. Drosera peltata Sm. ex Willd.
  335. Drosera planchonii Hook.f. ex Planch.
  336. Drosera pygmaea DC.
  337. Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br.
  338. Epacris impressa Labill.
  339. Epacris lanuginosa Labill.
  340. Epacris obtusifolia Sm.
  341. Epacris pulchella Cav.
  342. Epacris tomentosa Lindl.
  343. Epilobium billardiereanum Ser.
  344. Eragrostis brownii (Kunth) Nees
  345. Eragrostis lacunaria F.Muell.
  346. Eragrostis parviflora (R.Br.) Trin.
  347. Erechtites argutus (A.Rich.) DC.
  348. Erechtites glabrescens DC.
  349. Erechtites hispidulus (A.Rich.) DC.
  350. Erechtites macroglossa F.Muell.
  351. Erianthus mitchellii F.Muell.
  352. Eriochilus autumnalis R.Br.
  353. Eriostemon pungens Lindl.
  354. Eriostemon verrucosus A.Rich.
  355. Erodium cygnorum Nees
  356. Erodium moschatum (L.) L'Hr.
  357. Erpetion cymbalariae DC. ex Sweet
  358. Erpetion hederaceum (Labill.) G.Don
  359. Erpetion spathulatum G.Don
  360. Ervum L.
  361. Ervum hirsutum L.
  362. Eryngium ovinum A.Cunn.
  363. Eryngium vesiculosum Labill.
  364. Erythraea australis R.Br.
  365. Eucalyptus acervula Sieber ex DC.
  366. Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
  367. Eucalyptus behriana F.Muell.
  368. Eucalyptus fabrorum Schltdl.
  369. Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
  370. Eucalyptus goniocarpus F.Muell.
  371. Eucalyptus gunnii Hook.f.
  372. Eucalyptus macrorrhyncha F.Muell.
  373. Eucalyptus odorata Behr
  374. Eucalyptus pallens DC.
  375. Eucalyptus phlebophylla F.Muell.
  376. Eucalyptus piperita Sm.
  377. Eucalyptus polyanthemos Schauer
  378. Eucalyptus rostrata Schltdl.
  379. Eucalyptus sacchariflua F.Muell.
  380. Eucalyptus x alpina Lindl.
  381. Euphorbia chamaesycoides F.Muell.
  382. Eurybia argophylla (Labill.) Cass.
  383. Eurybia astrotricha F.Muell.
  384. Eurybia axillaris DC.
  385. Eurybia ciliata Benth.
  386. Eurybia decurrens DC.
  387. Eurybia glandulosa (Labill.) DC.
  388. Eurybia glutinosa Lindl.
  389. Eurybia gunniana DC.
  390. Eurybia lepidophylla (Pers.) DC.
  391. Eurybia linearifolia DC.
  392. Eurybia lirata (Sims) DC.
  393. Eurybia megalophylla F.Muell.
  394. Eurybia myrsinoides (Labill.) Nees
  395. Eurybia pimeleoides DC.
  396. Eurybia ramulosa (Labill.) DC.
  397. Eurybia rugosa F.Muell.
  398. Eurybia scabra Benth.
  399. Eurybiopsis hookeri Sond.
  400. Euryomyrtus alpina (Lindl.) Schauer
  401. Eutaxia empetrifolia Schltdl.
  402. Eutaxia pungens Sweet
  403. Exocarpos cupressiformis Labill.
  404. Exocarpos strictus R.Br.
  405. Fabricia laevigata Gaertn.
  406. Fagus cunninghamii Hook.
  407. Festuca litoralis F.Muell.
  408. Festuca littoralis Labill.
  409. Fimbristylis brachytricha F.Muell.
  410. Frankenia pauciflora DC.
  411. Gahnia sulcata F.Muell.
  412. Gahnia trigrammocarpa F.Muell.
  413. Galium australe DC.
  414. Galium gaudichaudii DC.
  415. Galium vagans Hook.f.
  416. Genethyllis F.Muell.
  417. Genethyllis alpestris F.Muell.
  418. Gentiana diemensis Griseb.
  419. Geranium pilosum Sol. ex Willd.
  420. Geranium potentilloides L'Hr. ex DC.
  421. Geum australiae F.Muell.
  422. Gleichenia dicarpa R.Br.
  423. Gleichenia microphylla R.Br.
  424. Gleichenia tenera R.Br.
  425. Glossodia major R.Br.
  426. Glossodia minor R.Br.
  427. Glossostigma drummondii Benth.
  428. Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br.
  429. Gnaphalium indutum Hook.f.
  430. Gnaphalium involucratum G.Forst.
  431. Gnaphalium luteoalbum L.
  432. Gompholobium huegelii Benth.
  433. Gompholobium latifolium Sm.
  434. Goodenia cordifolia F.Muell.
  435. Goodenia elongata Labill.
  436. Goodenia geniculata R.Br.
  437. Goodenia glauca F.Muell.
  438. Goodenia humilis R.Br.
  439. Goodenia ovata Sm.
  440. Goodenia pinnatifida Schltdl.
  441. Grammitis australis R.Br.
  442. Gratiola latifolia R.Br.
  443. Gratiola pubescens R.Br.
  444. Grevillea alpina Lindl.
  445. Grevillea aquifolium Lindl.
  446. Grevillea chrysophaea F.Muell.
  447. Grevillea dallachiana F.Muell.
  448. Grevillea ilicifolia (R.Br.) R.Br.
  449. Grevillea induta F.Muell.
  450. Grevillea latrobei Meisn.
  451. Grevillea lavandulacea Schltdl.
  452. Grevillea oreophila F.Muell.
  453. Grevillea parviflora R.Br.
  454. Grevillea repens F.Muell. ex Meisn.
  455. Grevillea trisecta F.Muell.
  456. Grevillea variabilis Lindl.
  457. Grevillea victoriae F.Muell.
  458. Gymnogramma rutifolia (R.Br.) Hook. & Grev.
  459. Gymnogyne cotuloides Steetz
  460. Gyrostemon acaciiformis F.Muell.
  461. Haeckeria ozothamnoides F.Muell.
  462. Hakea brachyrrhyncha F.Muell.
  463. Hakea microcarpa R.Br.
  464. Hakea parilis Knight
  465. Hakea rostrata F.Muell.
  466. Hakea semiplana F.Muell.
  467. Hakea ulicina R.Br.
  468. Halocnemum australasicum Moq.
  469. Haloragis dimorpha F.Muell.
  470. Haloragis elata A.Cunn. ex Fenzl
  471. Haloragis muricata F.Muell.
  472. Haloragis rotundifolia F.Muell.
  473. Haloragis tetragyna (Labill.) Hook.f.
  474. Haloragis teucrioides (DC.) Schltdl.
  475. Hardenbergia monophylla (Vent.) Benth.
  476. Heleocharis gracilis F.Muell.
  477. Heleocharis palustris F.Muell.
  478. Heleocharis pusilla F.Muell.
  479. Heleocharis spacelata F.Muell.
  480. Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andrews
  481. Helichrysum gunnianum Hook.
  482. Helichrysum leucopsideum DC.
  483. Helichrysum leucopsidium F.Muell.
  484. Helichrysum scorpioides Labill.
  485. Helipterum brachyrrhynchum (F.Muell.) Sond.
  486. Helipterum chionolepis F.Muell.
  487. Helipterum incanum DC.
  488. Helipterum punctatum DC.
  489. Helosciadium parvum F.Muell.
  490. Helosciadium prostratum (Labill. ex Vent.) Bunge
  491. Hemarthria uncinata R.Br.
  492. Hemichroa pentandra R.Br.
  493. Hibbertia angustifolia Salisb.
  494. Hibbertia fasciculata R.Br. ex DC.
  495. Hibbertia minutifolia F.Muell.
  496. Hibbertia pultenaeiformis F.Muell.
  497. Hibbertia virgata R.Br. ex DC.
  498. Hordeum L.
  499. Hordeum murinum L.
  500. Hovea gelida F.Muell.
  501. Hovea linearis (Sm.) R.Br.
  502. Hydrocotyle capillaris F.Muell.
  503. Hydrocotyle cordifolia Hook.f.
  504. Hydrocotyle densiflora DC.
  505. Hydrocotyle geraniifolia F.Muell.
  506. Hydrocotyle hirta R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  507. Hydrocotyle interrupta Muhl. ex Elliott
  508. Hydrocotyle muscosa R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  509. Hydrocotyle pterocarpa F.Muell.
  510. Hydrocotyle tripartita R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  511. Hymenanthera banksii F.Muell.
  512. Hymenophyllum cupressiforme Labill.
  513. Hymenophyllum flabellatum Labill.
  514. Hymenophyllum nitens R.Br.
  515. Hypericum involutum (Labill.) Choisy
  516. Hypochaeris glabra L.
  517. Hypolaena fastigiata R.Br.
  518. Hypoxis glabella R.Br.
  519. Hypoxis hygrometrica Labill.
  520. Hypoxis vaginata Schltdl.
  521. Imperata arundinacea Cirillo
  522. Indigofera australis Willd.
  523. Indigofera signata F.Muell.
  524. Indigofera silvatica F.Muell.
  525. Indigofera sylvatica Sieber ex Spreng.
  526. Isachne australis R.Br.
  527. Isolepis cartilaginea R.Br.
  528. Isolepis fluitans (L.) R.Br.
  529. Isolepis magellanica Gaudich.
  530. Isolepis multicaulis Schltdl.
  531. Isolepis nodosa (Rottb.) R.Br.
  532. Isolepis prolifera (Rottb.) R.Br.
  533. Isopogon ceratophyllus R.Br.
  534. Isotoma axillaris Lindl.
  535. Jasminum lineare R.Br.
  536. Juncus brownii F.Muell.
  537. Juncus bufonius L.
  538. Juncus caespiticius E.Mey.
  539. Juncus caespititius F.Muell.
  540. Juncus effusus L.
  541. Juncus homalocaulis F.Muell.
  542. Juncus maritimus Lam.
  543. Juncus pauciflorus R.Br.
  544. Juncus prismatocarpus R.Br.
  545. Juncus vaginatus R.Br.
  546. Jussiaea australasica F.Muell.
  547. Kennedia prostrata R.Br.
  548. Kennedya prostrata F.Muell.
  549. Kunzea leptospermoides F.Muell.
  550. Kunzea peduncularis F.Muell.
  551. Kunzea pelagia F.Muell.
  552. Kunzea pomifera F.Muell.
  553. Kyllinga intermedia R.Br.
  554. Lagenophora billardierei Cass.
  555. Lagenophora gunniana Steetz
  556. Lagenophora pachyrrhiza F.Muell.
  557. Lasiopetalum baueri Steetz
  558. Lasiopetalum dasyphyllum Sieber ex Steetz
  559. Laurentia hydrophila F.Muell.
  560. Laurentia intricata F.Muell.
  561. Laurentia platycalyx F.Muell.
  562. Lawrencia spicata Hook.
  563. Laxmannia tasmanica F.Muell.
  564. Lazula F.Muell.
  565. Lazula campestris F.Muell.
  566. Lemna minor L.
  567. Lemna trisulca L.
  568. Lepidium hyssopifolium Desv.
  569. Lepidium ruderale L.
  570. Lepidosperma canaliculatum F.Muell.
  571. Lepidosperma elatius Labill.
  572. Lepidosperma exaltatum R.Br.
  573. Lepidosperma filiforme Labill.
  574. Lepidosperma gladiatum Labill.
  575. Lepidosperma lineare R.Br.
  576. Lepidosperma longitudinale Labill.
  577. Lepidosperma squamatum Labill.
  578. Lepidosperma tenuissima F.Muell.
  579. Leptinella intricata Hook.f.
  580. Leptinella longipes Hook.f.
  581. Leptocarpus simplex (Murray ex G.Forst.) R.Br.
  582. Leptocarpus tenax (Labill.) R.Br.
  583. Leptoceras menziesii (R.Br.) Lindl.
  584. Leptomeria acerba R.Br.
  585. Leptomeria pungens F.Muell.
  586. Leptorhynchos elongatus DC.
  587. Leptorhynchos squamatus (Labill.) Less.
  588. Leptorrhynchus F.Muell.
  589. Leptorrhynchus elongatus F.Muell.
  590. Leptorrhynchus squamatus F.Muell.
  591. Leptospermum brevipes F.Muell.
  592. Leptospermum flavescens Sm.
  593. Leptospermum grandiflorum Lodd., G.Lodd. & W.Lodd.
  594. Leptospermum grandifolium Sm.
  595. Leptospermum juniperinum Sm.
  596. Leptospermum lanigerum (Sol. ex Aiton) Sm.
  597. Leptospermum myrsinoides Schltdl.
  598. Leucophyta brownii Cass.
  599. Leucopogon affinis R.Br.
  600. Leucopogon astrolomoides F.Muell.
  601. Leucopogon australis R.Br.
  602. Leucopogon cordifolius Lindl.
  603. Leucopogon glacialis Lindl.
  604. Leucopogon richei (Labill.) R.Br.
  605. Leucopogon trichocarpus (Labill.) R.Br.
  606. Leucopogon virgatus (Labill.) R.Br.
  607. Lindsaea linearis Sw.
  608. Linum marginale A.Cunn.
  609. Lissanthe ciliata R.Br.
  610. Lissanthe cunninghamii DC.
  611. Lissanthe maccraei F.Muell.
  612. Lissanthe montana R.Br.
  613. Lissanthe subulata R.Br.
  614. Lobelia anceps L.f.
  615. Lobelia gibbosa Labill.
  616. Lobelia irrigua R.Br.
  617. Lobelia pedunculata R.Br.
  618. Lobelia simplicicaulis R.Br.
  619. Logania elliptica R.Br.
  620. Logania revoluta R.Br.
  621. Lolium perenne L.
  622. Lolium temulentum L.
  623. Lomaria falcata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  624. Lomaria fluviatilis (R.Br.) Spreng.
  625. Lomaria lanceolata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  626. Lomaria minor (R.Br.) Spreng.
  627. Lomaria patersonii (R.Br.) Spreng.
  628. Lomaria procera (G.Forst.) Spreng.
  629. Lomatia fraseri R.Br.
  630. Lomatia ilicifolia R.Br.
  631. Lomatia longifolia R.Br.
  632. Loranthus canus F.Muell.
  633. Loranthus eucalyptoides DC.
  634. Loranthus exocarpi Behr
  635. Loranthus miraculosus Miq.
  636. Loranthus pendulus Sieber ex Spreng.
  637. Loranthus preissii Miq.
  638. Lotus australis Andrews
  639. Lotus corniculatus L.
  640. Lotus tenuifolius Steud.
  641. Lycopodium densum Labill.
  642. Lycopodium musciforme F.Muell.
  643. Lycopodium pleurostachyum F.Muell.
  644. Lycopodium uliginosum Labill.
  645. Lycopus australis R.Br.
  646. Lyonsia straminea R.Br.
  647. Lyperanthus nigricans R.Br.
  648. Lysinema epacrideum F.Muell.
  649. Lythrum salicaria L.
  650. Macdonaldia antennifera Lindl.
  651. Malva behriana Schltdl.
  652. Malva borealis Wallman
  653. Malva vulgaris Fr.
  654. Marrubium L.
  655. Marrubium vulgare L.
  656. Marsilea quadrifolia L.
  657. Maruta (Cass.) Gray
  658. Maruta foetida Gray
  659. Mazus pumilio R.Br.
  660. Medicago L.
  661. Medicago sativa L.
  662. Meionectes brownii Hook.f.
  663. Melaleuca curvifolia Schltdl.
  664. Melaleuca gunniana Schauer
  665. Melaleuca paludosa R.Br.
  666. Melaleuca pithyoides F.Muell.
  667. Melaleuca squamea Labill.
  668. Melaleuca squarrosa Donn ex Sm.
  669. Melichrus glaucifolius F.Muell.
  670. Melilotus Mill.
  671. Melilotus officinalis (L.) Lam.
  672. Mentha australis R.Br.
  673. Mentha gracilis R.Br.
  674. Mentha laxiflora Benth.
  675. Mentha satureioides R.Br.
  676. Mentha saturejoides F.Muell.
  677. Mesembryanthemum aequilaterale Haw. ex Willd.
  678. Mesembryanthemum australe Aiton
  679. Mesembryanthemum sarmentosum Haw.
  680. Mesembryanthemum sermentosum F.Muell.
  681. Micranthea F.Muell.
  682. Micranthea hexandra F.Muell.
  683. Micrantheum hexandrum Hook.f.
  684. Microlaena stipoides (Labill.) R.Br.
  685. Microtis media R.Br.
  686. Microtis rara R.Br.
  687. Millotia myosotidifolia (Benth.) Steetz
  688. Millotia tenuifolia Cass.
  689. Mimulus repens R.Br.
  690. Minuranthus F.Muell.
  691. Minuranthus gnaphaloides F.Muell.
  692. Mitrasacme paradoxa R.Br.
  693. Mollugo novo-hollandica F.Muell.
  694. Monotoca lineata R.Br.
  695. Monotoca scoparia (Sm.) R.Br.
  696. Muehlenbeckia appressa F.Muell.
  697. Muehlenbeckia complexa (A.Cunn.) Meisn.
  698. Myoporum humile R.Br.
  699. Myoporum insulare R.Br.
  700. Myoporum pentandrum F.Muell.
  701. Myoporum tuberculatum R.Br.
  702. Myosotis australis R.Br.
  703. Myosotis suaveolens (R.Br.) Poir.
  704. Myriogyne cunninghamii DC.
  705. Myriogyne minuta (G.Forst.) Less.
  706. Myriophyllum heteromorphum F.Muell.
  707. Myriophyllum variifolium Hook.f.
  708. Myrsine howittiana F.Muell.
  709. Nasturtium terrestre (With.) Aiton
  710. Nicotiana suaveolens Lehm.
  711. Notelaea ligustrina Vent.
  712. Nothochlaena distans F.Muell.
  713. Onopordon Fresen.
  714. Onopordon acanthium F.Muell.
  715. Onopordum L.
  716. Onopordum acanthium L.
  717. Opercularia caprosmoides F.Muell.
  718. Opercularia ovata Hook.f.
  719. Opercularia scabrida Schltdl.
  720. Opercularia varia Hook.f.
  721. Ophioglossum gramineum Willd.
  722. Oreomyrrhis eriopoda F.Muell.
  723. Orthoceras strictum R.Br.
  724. Osmunda barbara (L.) Thunb.
  725. Ottelia ovalifolia (R.Br.) Rich.
  726. Oxalis microphylla Poir.
  727. Oxylobium alpestre F.Muell.
  728. Ozothamnus ferrugineus (Labill.) Sweet
  729. Ozothamnus obcordatus DC.
  730. Ozothamnus retusus F.Muell. & Sond.
  731. Ozothamnus turbinatus DC.
  732. Pamax F.Muell.
  733. Pamax hirta F.Muell.
  734. Panax angustifolius F.Muell.
  735. Panax dallachii F.Muell.
  736. Panax dendroides F.Muell.
  737. Panax paucilobus F.Muell.
  738. Panicum lacunarium F.Muell.
  739. Panicum laevinode Lindl.
  740. Panicum marginatum R.Br.
  741. Panicum melananthum F.Muell.
  742. Panicum spinescens R.Br.
  743. Parietaria squalida Hook.f.
  744. Paryphantha mitchelliana Schauer
  745. Patersonia aspera F.Muell.
  746. Pelargonium australe Willd.
  747. Pelargonium rodneyanum Lindl.
  748. Persoonia ferruginea Sm.
  749. Persoonia juniperina Labill.
  750. Persoonia rigida R.Br.
  751. Persoonia suffruticosa F.Muell.
  752. Phaeoleuca F.Muell.
  753. Phaeoleuca obtusifolia F.Muell.
  754. Phalaris minor Retz.
  755. Phebalium asteriscophorum F.Muell.
  756. Phebalium bilobum Lindl.
  757. Phebalium podocarpoides F.Muell.
  758. Pholidia scoparia R.Br.
  759. Phragmites communis Trin.
  760. Phyllanthus fuernrohrii F.Muell.
  761. Phyllanthus gunnii Hook.f.
  762. Phyllanthus hirtellus F.Muell.
  763. Picris angustifolia DC.
  764. Picrophyta F.Muell.
  765. Pigea floribunda Lindl.
  766. Pimelea axiflora F.Muell.
  767. Pimelea curviflora R.Br.
  768. Pimelea distinctissima F.Muell.
  769. Pimelea elachantha F.Muell.
  770. Pimelea elata F.Muell.
  771. Pimelea glauca R.Br.
  772. Pimelea humilis R.Br.
  773. Pimelea linifolia Sm.
  774. Pimelea octophylla R.Br.
  775. Pimelea phylicoides Meisn.
  776. Pimelea serpyllifolia R.Br.
  777. Pittosporum acacioides A.Cunn.
  778. Pittosporum bicolor Hook.
  779. Plantago coronopus L.
  780. Plantago debilis R.Br.
  781. Plantago lanceolata L.
  782. Plantago varia R.Br.
  783. Platylobium cordifolium F.Muell.
  784. Platylobium macrocalyx Meisn.
  785. Pleurandra acicularis Labill.
  786. Pleurandra granitica F.Muell.
  787. Pleurandra monadelpha F.Muell.
  788. Pleurandra parviflora R.Br. ex DC.
  789. Pleurandra sericea R.Br. ex DC.
  790. Pleurandra stricta DC.
  791. Poa annua L.
  792. Poa australis R.Br.
  793. Poa behriana F.Muell.
  794. Poa distichophylla (Labill.) R.Br.
  795. Poa tenera F.Muell.
  796. Podocarpus montana F.Muell.
  797. Podolepis hieracioides F.Muell.
  798. Podolepis macrocephala F.Muell.
  799. Podolobium procumbens F.Muell.
  800. Podotheca viscosa F.Muell.
  801. Polycarpon alsinifolium DC.
  802. Polygala veronicea F.Muell.
  803. Polygonum aviculare L.
  804. Polygonum glandulosum R.Br.
  805. Polygonum gracile R.Br.
  806. Polygonum junceum F.Muell.
  807. Polygonum minus Huds.
  808. Polygonum prostratum R.Br.
  809. Polygonum strigosum R.Br.
  810. Polygonum subsessile R.Br.
  811. Polypodium billardierii F.Muell.
  812. Polypogon imitans F.Muell.
  813. Pomaderris apetala Labill.
  814. Pomaderris elliptica Labill.
  815. Pomaderris oraria F.Muell.
  816. Pomaderris phillyreifolia Fenzl
  817. Pomaderris subrepanda F.Muell.
  818. Pomax hirta DC.
  819. Poranthera microphylla Brongn.
  820. Posidonia caulinii K.D.Koenig
  821. Potamogeton marinus L.
  822. Potamogeton natans L.
  823. Potamogeton obtusifolius Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
  824. Potentilla anserinoides Raoul
  825. Prasophyllum nigricans R.Br.
  826. Prasophyllum patens R.Br.
  827. Prostanthera hirtula F.Muell.
  828. Prostanthera lasianthos Labill.
  829. Prostanthera nivea A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  830. Prostanthera rotundifolia R.Br.
  831. Prostanthera westringiaeformis F.Muell.
  832. Prunella vulgaris L.
  833. Pseudomorus australasica F.Muell.
  834. Psilotum truncatum R.Br.
  835. Psittacoschoenus erythrocarpus F.Muell.
  836. Psittacoschoenus melanocarpus Nees ex F.Muell.
  837. Psittacoschoenus phaeocarpus F.Muell.
  838. Psoralea adscendens F.Muell.
  839. Psoralea cinerea Lindl.
  840. Psoralea tenax Lindl.
  841. Psoraleopsis F.Muell.
  842. Psoraleopsis simplicicaulis F.Muell.
  843. Pteris esculenta G.Forst.
  844. Pteris falcata R.Br.
  845. Pteris vespertilionis Labill.
  846. Pterostylis concinna R.Br.
  847. Pterostylis cucullata R.Br.
  848. Pterostylis pedunculata R.Br.
  849. Pultenaea angustifolia F.Muell.
  850. Pultenaea benthami F.Muell.
  851. Pultenaea brachypoda F.Muell.
  852. Pultenaea curvifolia F.Muell.
  853. Pultenaea epacridea F.Muell.
  854. Pultenaea foliolosa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  855. Pultenaea foliosa F.Muell.
  856. Pultenaea gunnii Benth.
  857. Pultenaea largiflorens F.Muell.
  858. Pultenaea mollis Lindl.
  859. Pultenaea montana Lindl.
  860. Pultenaea mucronata F.Muell.
  861. Pultenaea obcordata Andrews
  862. Pultenaea oreophila F.Muell.
  863. Pultenaea pedunculata Hook.
  864. Pultenaea stricta Sims
  865. Pultenaea tenuifolia R.Br. & Sims
  866. Pumilo argyrolepis Schltdl.
  867. Ranunculus glabrifolius Hook.
  868. Ranunculus gunnianus Hook.
  869. Ranunculus lappaceus Sm.
  870. Ranunculus paucistamineus Tausch
  871. Ranunculus plebeius R.Br. ex DC.
  872. Ranunculus rivularis Banks & Sol. ex DC.
  873. Ranunculus sessiliflorus R.Br. ex DC.
  874. Restio lateriflorus R.Br.
  875. Restio tetraphyllus Labill.
  876. Rhagodia angustifolia F.Muell.
  877. Rhagodia billardiereii F.Muell.
  878. Rhagodia hastata R.Br.
  879. Rhagodia nutans R.Br.
  880. Rhytidosporum F.Muell.
  881. Rhytidosporum procumbens F.Muell.
  882. Rhytidosporum stuartianum F.Muell.
  883. Ricinocarpos sidaeformis F.Muell.
  884. Rosa rubiginosa L.
  885. Rubus macropodus Ser. ex DC.
  886. Rulingia rugosa Steetz
  887. Rumex acetosella L.
  888. Rumex brownii Campd.
  889. Rumex crispus L.
  890. Rumex drummondii Meisn.
  891. Ruppia maritima L.
  892. Sagina L.
  893. Sagina apetala Ard.
  894. Sambucus gaudichaudiana DC.
  895. Samolus littoralis R.Br.
  896. Santalum lanceolatum R.Br.
  897. Santalum persicarium F.Muell.
  898. Santalum preissianum Miq.
  899. Scaevola aemula R.Br.
  900. Scaevola hookeri F.Muell.
  901. Scaevola pallida R.Br.
  902. Scaevola spinescens R.Br.
  903. Scaevola suaveolens R.Br.
  904. Schidiomyrtus micrantha (DC.) Schauer
  905. Schizaea bifida Willd.
  906. Schizaea fistulosa Labill.
  907. Schoenus pogonolepis F.Muell.
  908. Scirpus leptocarpus F.Muell.
  909. Scirpus maritimus L.
  910. Scirpus validus Vahl
  911. Sclerothamnus diffusus F.Muell.
  912. Sclerothamnus spinulosus F.Muell.
  913. Scorzonera hispanica L.
  914. Scorzonera lawrencii Hook.f.
  915. Scutellaria humilis R.Br.
  916. Sebaea albidiflora F.Muell.
  917. Sebaea ovata (Labill.) R.Br.
  918. Selliera herpystica Schltdl.
  919. Senebiera didyma (L.) Pers.
  920. Senecio cunninghamii DC.
  921. Senecio macquariensis DC.
  922. Senecio odoratus Hornem.
  923. Senecio rupicola A.Rich.
  924. Senecio vagus F.Muell.
  925. Senecio velleioides A.Cunn. ex DC.
  926. Senecio velleyoides F.Muell.
  927. Setaria glauca (L.) P.Beauv.
  928. Sida corrugata Lindl.
  929. Sida pulchella Bonpl.
  930. Siegesbeckia orientalis F.Muell.
  931. Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
  932. Silene gallica L.
  933. Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.
  934. Sisymbrium L.
  935. Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop.
  936. Sium latifolium L.
  937. Skirrhophorus fuernrohrii F.Muell.
  938. Solanum hystrix R.Br.
  939. Solanum laciniatum Aiton
  940. Solanum nigrum L.
  941. Solanum sodomaeum F.Muell.
  942. Solanum sodomeum L.
  943. Solenogyne bellioides Cass.
  944. Sonchus asper (L.) Hill
  945. Sonchus oleraceus L.
  946. Spadostylis F.Muell.
  947. Spadostylis pimeloides F.Muell.
  948. Spadostylis ternata F.Muell.
  949. Spergula arvensis L.
  950. Sphaerolobium vimineum Sm.
  951. Spinifex hirsutus Labill.
  952. Sporobolus indicus (L.) R.Br.
  953. Sporobolus matrella Nees
  954. Sprengelia incarnata Sm.
  955. Stackhousia monogyna Labill.
  956. Statice australis (R.Br.) Spreng.
  957. Stellaria australasica F.Muell.
  958. Stellaria flaccida Hook.
  959. Stellaria media (L.) Vill.
  960. Stellaria pulvinaris F.Muell.
  961. Stellaria pungens Brongn.
  962. Stenanthera conostephioides Sond.
  963. Stenanthera conostephoides F.Muell.
  964. Stenochilus glaber R.Br.
  965. Stenochilus longifolius R.Br.
  966. Stenochilus maculatus Ker Gawl.
  967. Stenopetalum gratulatorium F.Muell.
  968. Stipa flavescens Labill.
  969. Stipa micrantha Cav.
  970. Stipa semibarbata R.Br.
  971. Strongylosperma australe (Sieber ex Spreng.) Less.
  972. Stylidium graminifolium Sw.
  973. Stypandra caespitosa R.Br.
  974. Stypandra umbellata R.Br.
  975. Swainsona greyana Lindl.
  976. Swainsona lessertiifolia DC.
  977. Swainsona miniata F.Muell.
  978. Swainsona phacoides Benth.
  979. Symphyomera filicula Hook.f.
  980. Taraxacum F.H.Wigg.
  981. Taraxacum officinale F.H.Wigg.
  982. Tasmania F.Muell.
  983. Tasmania aromatica F.Muell.
  984. Tasmannia aromatica R.Br. ex DC.
  985. Tecoma latrobei F.Muell.
  986. Tetrachaeta F.Muell.
  987. Tetrachaeta perennis F.Muell.
  988. Tetragonella implexicoma Miq.
  989. Tetrarrhena acuminata R.Br.
  990. Tetrarrhena contexta F.Muell.
  991. Tetratheca bauerifolia F.Muell.
  992. Tetratheca ciliata Lindl.
  993. Tetratheca glandulosa Labill.
  994. Tetratheca pilosa Labill.
  995. Teucrium corymbosum R.Br.
  996. Teucrium racemosum R.Br.
  997. Thelymitra grandis F.Muell.
  998. Thelymitra pauciflora R.Br.
  999. Thesium australe R.Br.
  1000. Thomasia petalocalyx F.Muell.
  1001. Threlkeldia diffusa R.Br.
  1002. Thysanotus patersonii R.Br.
  1003. Thysanotus tuberosus R.Br.
  1004. Tillaea macrantha Hook.f.
  1005. Tillaea purpurata Hook.f.
  1006. Tillaea stuartii F.Muell.
  1007. Tillaea verticillaris DC.
  1008. Trachycaryon klotzschii F.Muell.
  1009. Trachymene crassifolia Benth.
  1010. Trachymene heterophylla F.Muell.
  1011. Trachymene myrtifolia Sieber ex DC.
  1012. Trichinium lanatum Lindl.
  1013. Trichinium pachocephalum Moq.
  1014. Trichinium spathulatum R.Br.
  1015. Trichinium wehlianum F.Muell.
  1016. Trichomanes venosum R.Br.
  1017. Tricoryne elatior R.Br.
  1018. Trifolium L.
  1019. Trifolium filiforme L.
  1020. Trifolium procumbens L.
  1021. Trifolium repens L.
  1022. Triglochin decipiens R.Br.
  1023. Triglochin mucronata R.Br.
  1024. Triglochin nana F.Muell.
  1025. Triglochin nanum F.Muell.
  1026. Triglochin tuberosum F.Muell.
  1027. Trigonella suavissima Lindl.
  1028. Tripterococcus spathulatus F.Muell.
  1029. Trisetum antarcticum (G.Forst.) Trin.
  1030. Trymalium brevifolium Reissek
  1031. Trymalium parvifolium F.Muell.
  1032. Typha shuttleworthii Sond. & W.D.H.Koch
  1033. Uncinia tenella R.Br.
  1034. Urtica dioica L.
  1035. Urtica tasmanica F.Muell.
  1036. Urtica urens L.
  1037. Utricularia australis R.Br.
  1038. Utricularia lilacina F.Muell.
  1039. Utricularia linearifolia Benj.
  1040. Velleia paradoxa R.Br.
  1041. Verbena officinalis L.
  1042. Veronica calycina R.Br.
  1043. Veronica flagelligera F.Muell.
  1044. Veronica gracilis R.Br.
  1045. Veronica labiata R.Br.
  1046. Veronica notabilis F.Muell.
  1047. Veronica peregrina L.
  1048. Veronica perfoliata R.Br.
  1049. Vicia angustifolia L.
  1050. Villarsia parnassifolia (Labill.) R.Br.
  1051. Viminaria denudata (Vent.) Sm.
  1052. Viola betonicifolia Sm.
  1053. Vulpia rectiseta Nees
  1054. Vulpia scabra (R.Br.) Nees
  1055. Wahlenbergia gracilis (G.Forst.) A.DC.
  1056. Wahlenbergia quadrifida (R.Br.) A.DC.
  1057. Weinmannia biglandulosa A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  1058. Westringia senifolia F.Muell.
  1059. Wilsonia backhousei Hook.f.
  1060. Wilsonia rotundifolia Hook.
  1061. Xanthium L.
  1062. Xanthium spinosum L.
  1063. Xanthorrhoea australis R.Br.
  1064. Xanthorrhoea minor R.Br.
  1065. Xanthosia dissecta Hook.f.
  1066. Xanthosia montana Sieber ex Spreng.
  1067. Xanthosia pannosa (Benth.) Steud.
  1068. Xanthosia tridentata DC.
  1069. Xerotes collina R.Br.
  1070. Xerotes effusa Lindl.
  1071. Xerotes gracilis R.Br.
  1072. Xerotes laxa R.Br.
  1073. Xerotes longifolia (Labill.) R.Br.
  1074. Xyris operculata Labill.
  1075. Zannichellia preissii Lehm.
  1076. Zichya angustifolia Lindl.
  1077. Zichya latrobeana Meisn.
  1078. Zieria lanceolata R.Br. ex Sm.
  1079. Zostera uninervis Forssk.
  1080. Zygophyllum glaucum F.Muell.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/24357
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.