Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Curtis, W.M. (1967), Angiospermae: Plumbaginaceae to Salicaceae. The Student's Flora of Tasmania 3 (Section) Curtis, W.M. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Aaron's Rod
  2. Acanthaceae Juss.
  3. Acanthus L.
  4. Acanthus mollis L.
  5. Acetosella angiocarpa (Murb.) Á.Löve
  6. Acetosella vulgaris Fourr.
  7. African Box-thorn
  8. Agastachys R.Br.
  9. Agastachys odorata R.Br.
  10. Ajuga L.
  11. Ajuga australis R.Br.
  12. Alder
  13. Alkanet
  14. Alnus Mill.
  15. Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Desf. ex K.Koch
  16. Alternanthera Forssk.
  17. Alternanthera denticulata R.Br.
  18. Alyxia Banks ex R.Br.
  19. Alyxia buxifolia R.Br.
  20. Amaranth
  21. Amaranthaceae Juss.
  22. Amaranthus L.
  23. Amaranthus deflexus L.
  24. Amaranthus hybridus L.
  25. Amaranthus hybridus subsp. cruentus (L.) Thell.
  26. Amaranthus hybridus L. subsp. hybridus
  27. Amaranthus hybridus subsp. incurvatus (Timeroy ex Gren. & Godr.) Brenan
  28. Amaranthus retroflexus L.
  29. Amperea A.Juss.
  30. Amperea spartioides Brongn.
  31. Amperea xiphoclada (Sieber ex Spreng.) Druce
  32. Amsinckia Lehm.
  33. Amsinckia hispida I.M.Johnst.
  34. Anagallis L.
  35. Anagallis arvensis L.
  36. Anagallis arvensis L. subsp. arvensis
  37. Anagallis arvensis subsp. foemina (Mill.) Schinz & Thell.
  38. Anagallis foemina Mill.
  39. Anchusa L.
  40. Anchusa sempervirens L.
  41. Anredera Juss.
  42. Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
  43. Anthocercis Labill.
  44. Anthocercis tasmanica (Miers) Hook.f.
  45. Apocynaceae Juss.
  46. Arthrocnemum Moq.
  47. Arthrocnemum arbusculum (R.Br.) Moq.
  48. Arthrocnemum heptiflorum Moss ex Fourc.
  49. Atherosperma Labill.
  50. Atherosperma moschatum Labill.
  51. Atriplex L.
  52. Atriplex billardierei (Moq.) Hook.f.
  53. Atriplex chrystallina Hook.f.
  54. Atriplex cinerea Poir.
  55. Atriplex hastata L.
  56. Atriplex hortensis L.
  57. Atriplex paludosa R.Br.
  58. Atriplex paludosa var. cordata Benth.
  59. Atriplex patula L.
  60. Atriplex reniformis R.Br.
  61. Australian Bindweed
  62. Australian Centaury
  63. Australina Gaudich.
  64. Australina muelleri Wedd.
  65. Australina pusilla (Poir.) Gaudich.
  66. Balm
  67. Balm of Gilead
  68. Banksia L.f.
  69. Banksia integrifolia L.f.
  70. Banksia marginata Cav.
  71. Banksia serrata L.f.
  72. Banksia teretifolia Salisb.
  73. Bartsia latifolia (L.) Sm.
  74. Bartsia viscosa L.
  75. Basellaceae Raf.
  76. Bassellaceae W.M.Curtis
  77. Beaked Hakea
  78. Bear's-breech
  79. Bellendena R.Br.
  80. Bellendena montana R.Br.
  81. Bertya Planch.
  82. Bertya rosmarinifolia (A.Cunn.) Planch.
  83. Beta L.
  84. Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima (L.) Arcang.
  85. Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
  86. Betulaceae Gray
  87. Beyeria Miq.
  88. Beyeria lechenaultii (DC.) Baill.
  89. Beyeria lechenaultii var. latifolia Grüning
  90. Beyeria opaca F.Muell.
  91. Beyeria viscosa (Labill.) Miq.
  92. Bignonia pandorana Andrews
  93. Bignoniaceae Juss.
  94. Bilderdykia convolvulus (L.) Dumort.
  95. Bindweed
  96. Black Bindweed
  97. Black Nightshade
  98. Bladderwort
  99. Borage
  100. Boraginaceae Juss.
  101. Borago L.
  102. Borago officinalis L.
  103. Boussingaultia cordifolia Ten.
  104. Broad-leaved Dock
  105. Buck's-horn Plantain
  106. Bugle
  107. Bull Oak
  108. Butter-and-Eggs
  109. Buxbaum's Speedwell
  110. Californian Stinkweed
  111. Calystegia R.Br.
  112. Calystegia sepium (L.) R.Br.
  113. Calystegia silvatica (Kit.) Griseb.
  114. Calystegia soldanella (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  115. Caper Spurge
  116. Cassytha Osbeck
  117. Cassytha glabella R.Br.
  118. Cassytha melantha R.Br.
  119. Cassytha pubescens R.Br.
  120. Casuarina L.
  121. Casuarina gunnii Miq.
  122. Casuarina littoralis Salisb.
  123. Casuarina monilifera L.A.S.Johnson
  124. Casuarina paludosa Sieber ex Spreng.
  125. Casuarina paradoxa Macklin
  126. Casuarina quadrivalvis Labill.
  127. Casuarina quadrivalvis var. spectabilis Miq.
  128. Casuarina rigida Miq.
  129. Casuarina stricta Aiton
  130. Casuarina suberosa Otto & A.Dietr.
  131. Casuarinaceae R.Br.
  132. Cat-mint
  133. Caustic Weed
  134. Cedronella Moench
  135. Cedronella canariensis (L.) Webb & Berthel.
  136. Cedronella triphylla Moench
  137. Celsia L.
  138. Celsia cretica L.
  139. Cenarrhenes Labill.
  140. Cenarrhenes nitida Labill.
  141. Centaurium Hill
  142. Centaurium australe (R.Br.) Druce
  143. Centaurium erythraea Rafn
  144. Centaurium pulchellum (Sw.) Druce
  145. Chenopodiaceae Vent.
  146. Chenopodium L.
  147. Chenopodium album L.
  148. Chenopodium ambiguum R.Br.
  149. Chenopodium australe R.Br.
  150. Chenopodium glaucum subsp. ambiguum (R.Br.) Murr & Thell.
  151. Chenopodium murale L.
  152. Chenopodium pumilio R.Br.
  153. Christmas Bush
  154. Cicendia Adans.
  155. Cicendia filiformis (L.) Delarbre
  156. Climbing Saltbush
  157. Clustered Dock
  158. Coastal Saltbush
  159. Collomia Nutt.
  160. Collomia linearis (Cav.) Nutt.
  161. Comfrey
  162. Common Centaury
  163. Common Orache
  164. Common Privet
  165. Conospermum Sm.
  166. Conospermum taxifolium C.F.Gaertn.
  167. Convolvulaceae Juss.
  168. Convolvulus L.
  169. Convolvulus angustissimus R.Br.
  170. Convolvulus arvensis L.
  171. Convolvulus erubescens Sims
  172. Convolvulus sepium L.
  173. Convolvulus soldanella L.
  174. Corn Gromwell
  175. Creeping Jenny
  176. Curled Dock
  177. Cuscuta L.
  178. Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L.
  179. Cuscuta tasmanica Engelm.
  180. Cymbalaria Hill
  181. Cymbalaria muralis G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.
  182. Cynoglossum L.
  183. Cynoglossum australe R.Br.
  184. Cynoglossum latifolium R.Br.
  185. Cynoglossum suaveolens R.Br.
  186. Cypress Spurge
  187. Dagger Hakea
  188. Datura L.
  189. Datura ferox L.
  190. Datura stramonium L.
  191. Dead-nettle
  192. Dichondra J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  193. Dichondra repens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  194. Didymotheca Hook.f.
  195. Didymotheca thesioides Hook.f.
  196. Digitalis L.
  197. Digitalis purpurea L.
  198. Drapetes Banks ex Lam.
  199. Drapetes tasmanicus Hook.f.
  200. Dutch Elm
  201. Echium L.
  202. Echium lycopsis L.
  203. Echium plantagineum L.
  204. Echium vulgare L.
  205. Emex Neck. ex Campd.
  206. Emex australis Steinh.
  207. Erythraea Borkh.
  208. Erythraea australis R.Br.
  209. Erythraea pulchella (Sw.) Fr.
  210. Euphorbia L.
  211. Euphorbia cyparissias L.
  212. Euphorbia drummondii Boiss.
  213. Euphorbia helioscopia L.
  214. Euphorbia lathyris L.
  215. Euphorbia paralias L.
  216. Euphorbia peplus L.
  217. Euphorbiaceae Juss.
  218. Euphrasia L.
  219. Euphrasia brownii F.Muell.
  220. Euphrasia brownii var. striata (R.Br.) Rodway
  221. Euphrasia collina R.Br.
  222. Euphrasia cuspidata Hook.f.
  223. Euphrasia diemenica Spreng.
  224. Euphrasia gibbsiae Du Rietz
  225. Euphrasia gibbsiae f. comberi Du Rietz
  226. Euphrasia gibbsiae f. subglabrifolia Du Rietz
  227. Euphrasia gunnii Du Rietz
  228. Euphrasia hookeri Wettst.
  229. Euphrasia kingii W.M.Curtis
  230. Euphrasia multicaulis Benth.
  231. Euphrasia scabra R.Br.
  232. Euphrasia striata R.Br.
  233. Exarrhena suaveolens R.Br.
  234. Exocarpos Labill.
  235. Exocarpos cupressiformis Labill.
  236. Exocarpos humifusus R.Br.
  237. Exocarpos nanus Hook.f.
  238. Exocarpos strictus R.Br.
  239. Exocarpos syrticola (F.Muell. ex Miq.) Stauffer
  240. Eyebright
  241. Fagaceae Dumort.
  242. Fagus cunninghamii Hook.
  243. Fagus gunnii Hook.f.
  244. False Boobyalla
  245. Fat Hen
  246. Fiddle Dock
  247. Field Woundwort
  248. Fluellen
  249. Forget-me-not
  250. Foxglove
  251. Garden Orache
  252. Gentiana diemensis Griseb.
  253. Gentiana montana G.Forst.
  254. Gentiana pleurogynoides Griseb.
  255. Gentianaceae Juss.
  256. Gentianella Moench
  257. Gentianella diemensis (Griseb.) J.H.Willis
  258. Gilia squarrosa (Eschsch.) Hook. & Arn.
  259. Glasswort
  260. Glistening Saltbush
  261. Glossostigma Wight & Arn.
  262. Glossostigma elatinoides (Benth.) Hook.f.
  263. Gratiola L.
  264. Gratiola latifolia R.Br.
  265. Gratiola nana Benth.
  266. Gratiola pubescens R.Br.
  267. Great Bindweed
  268. Great Mullein
  269. Great Plantain
  270. Grevillea R.Br. ex Knight
  271. Grevillea australis R.Br.
  272. Grevillea australis var. brevifolia Hook.f.
  273. Grevillea australis var. erecta Hook.f.
  274. Grevillea australis var. linearifolia Hook.f.
  275. Grevillea australis var. montana Hook.f.
  276. Grevillea australis var. planifolia Hook.f.
  277. Grevillea australis var. subulata Hook.f.
  278. Grevillea australis var. tenuifolia (R.Br.) Meisn.
  279. Grevillea tenuifolia R.Br.
  280. Grey Saltbush
  281. Gromwell
  282. Guitar Plant
  283. Gyrostemonaceae A.Juss.
  284. Hakea Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.
  285. Hakea acicularis (Sm. ex Vent.) Knight
  286. Hakea acicularis var. lissosperma (R.Br.) Benth.
  287. Hakea epiglottis Labill.
  288. Hakea lissosperma R.Br.
  289. Hakea microcarpa R.Br.
  290. Hakea nodosa R.Br.
  291. Hakea pugioniformis Cav.
  292. Hakea rostrata F.Muell. ex Meisn.
  293. Hakea rugosa R.Br.
  294. Hakea sericea Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.
  295. Hakea sericea var. lissosperma (R.Br.) Ewart
  296. Hakea tenuifolia (Salisb.) Britten
  297. Hakea teretifolia (Salisb.) Britten
  298. Hakea ulicina R.Br.
  299. Hastate Orache
  300. Hebe formosa (R.Br.) Cockayne
  301. Hedycarya J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  302. Hedycarya angustifolia A.Cunn.
  303. Helxine Req.
  304. Helxine soleirolii Req.
  305. Hemichroa R.Br.
  306. Hemichroa pentandra R.Br.
  307. Henbane
  308. Henbit
  309. Hydrophyllaceae R.Br.
  310. Hyoscyamus L.
  311. Hyoscyamus niger L.
  312. Isopogon R.Br. ex Knight
  313. Isopogon ceratophyllus R.Br.
  314. Ivy Speedwell
  315. Ivy-leaved Toadflax
  316. Jerusalem Cherry
  317. Kangaroo-apple
  318. Kelleria Endl.
  319. Kickxia Dumort.
  320. Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort.
  321. Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort.
  322. Knotgrass
  323. Labiatae Juss.
  324. Lamium L.
  325. Lamium amplexicaule L.
  326. Lamium purpureum L.
  327. Lauraceae Juss.
  328. Lentibulariaceae Rich.
  329. Leptomeria R.Br.
  330. Leptomeria billardierei R.Br.
  331. Leptomeria billardierei var. humilis Hook.f.
  332. Leptomeria drupacea (Labill.) Druce
  333. Leptomeria glomerata F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  334. Leptomeria xiphoclada Sieber ex Spreng.
  335. Lesser Broomrape
  336. Lesser Joyweed
  337. Ligustrum L.
  338. Ligustrum vulgare L.
  339. Limnanthemum crenatum F.Muell.
  340. Limnanthemum exiguum F.Muell.
  341. Limnanthemum gunnii (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  342. Limonium Mill.
  343. Limonium australe (R.Br.) Kuntze
  344. Limosella L.
  345. Limosella lineata Gluck
  346. Linaria Mill.
  347. Linaria cymbalaria (L.) Mill.
  348. Linaria elatine (L.) Mill.
  349. Linaria spuria (L.) Mill.
  350. Linaria vulgaris Mill.
  351. Liparophyllum Hook.f.
  352. Liparophyllum gunnii Hook.f.
  353. Lithospermum L.
  354. Lithospermum arvense L.
  355. Lithospermum officinale L.
  356. Loganiaceae R.Br. ex Mart.
  357. Lomatia R.Br.
  358. Lomatia polymorpha R.Br.
  359. Lomatia tasmanica W.M.Curtis
  360. Lomatia tinctoria (Labill.) R.Br.
  361. Lycium L.
  362. Lycium ferocissimum Miers
  363. Lycopus L.
  364. Lycopus australis R.Br.
  365. Lyonsia straminea R.Br.
  366. Lysimachia L.
  367. Lysimachia nummularia L.
  368. Macquarie Vine
  369. Madeira Vine
  370. Marrubium L.
  371. Marrubium vulgare L.
  372. Marsh Saltbush
  373. Marsh Samphire
  374. Marsh Woundwort
  375. Mazus Lour.
  376. Mazus pumilio R.Br.
  377. Melissa L.
  378. Melissa officinalis L.
  379. Mentha L.
  380. Mentha australis R.Br.
  381. Mentha diemenica Spreng.
  382. Mentha diemenica var. serpyllifolia (Benth.) J.H.Willis
  383. Mentha gracilis R.Br.
  384. Mentha gracilis var. serpyllifolia (Benth.) Ewart
  385. Mentha pulegium L.
  386. Mentha serpyllifolia Benth.
  387. Mentha spicata L.
  388. Mentha x piperita L.
  389. Micrantheum Desf.
  390. Micrantheum hexandrum Hook.f.
  391. Mimulus L.
  392. Mimulus moschatus Douglas ex Lindl.
  393. Mimulus repens R.Br.
  394. Mind-your-own-business
  395. Mint
  396. Mint Tree
  397. Mitrasacme Labill.
  398. Mitrasacme archeri Hook.f.
  399. Mitrasacme distylis F.Muell.
  400. Mitrasacme montana Hook.f. ex Benth.
  401. Mitrasacme paradoxa R.Br.
  402. Mitrasacme pilosa Labill.
  403. Mitrasacme pilosa var. stuartii Hook.f.
  404. Mitrasacme serpyllifolia R.Br.
  405. Monimiaceae Juss.
  406. Moth Mullein
  407. Mountain Rocket
  408. Mud Dock
  409. Mudwort
  410. Muehlenbeckia Meisn.
  411. Muehlenbeckia adpressa (Labill.) Meisn.
  412. Muehlenbeckia adpressa var. rotundifolia Meisn.
  413. Muehlenbeckia adpressa ß hastifolia Meisn.
  414. Muehlenbeckia axillaris (Hook.f.) Endl.
  415. Muehlenbeckia gunnii (Hook.f.) Endl.
  416. Mullein
  417. Musk
  418. Myoporaceae R.Br.
  419. Myoporum Banks & Sol. ex G.Forst.
  420. Myoporum insulare R.Br.
  421. Myoporum parvifolium R.Br.
  422. Myosotis L.
  423. Myosotis australis R.Br.
  424. Myosotis cespitosa Schultz
  425. Myosotis discolor Pers.
  426. Myosotis laxa subsp. cespitosa (Schultz) Hyl. ex Nordh.
  427. Myosotis palustris Hill
  428. Myosotis scorpioides L.
  429. Myosotis suaveolens (R.Br.) Poir.
  430. Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm.
  431. Myosotis versicolor (Pers.) Sm.
  432. Native Cherry
  433. Native Gipsywort
  434. Native Olive
  435. Native Plum
  436. Navarretia Ruiz & Pav.
  437. Navarretia squarrosa (Eschsch.) Hook. & Arn.
  438. Nepeta L.
  439. Nepeta cataria L.
  440. Nettle
  441. Nettle-leaved Goosefoot
  442. Notelaea Vent.
  443. Notelaea ligustrina Vent.
  444. Nothofagus Blume
  445. Nothofagus cunninghamii (Hook.) Oerst.
  446. Nothofagus gunnii (Hook.f.) Oerst.
  447. Nymphoides Ség.
  448. Nymphoides crenata (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  449. Nymphoides exigua (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  450. Obione billardierei Moq.
  451. Oleaceae Hoffmanns. & Link
  452. Orites R.Br.
  453. Orites acicularis (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  454. Orites diversifolius R.Br.
  455. Orites milliganii Meisn.
  456. Orites revolutus R.Br.
  457. Orobanchaceae Vent.
  458. Orobanche L.
  459. Orobanche minor Sm.
  460. Ourisia Comm. ex Juss.
  461. Ourisia integrifolia R.Br.
  462. Pampas Lily-of-the-Valley
  463. Pandorea (Endl.) Spach
  464. Pandorea pandorana (Andrews) Steenis
  465. Parentucellia Viv.
  466. Parentucellia latifolia (L.) Caruel
  467. Parentucellia viscosa (L.) Caruel
  468. Parietaria L.
  469. Parietaria debilis G.Forst.
  470. Parsonsia R.Br.
  471. Parsonsia straminea (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  472. Paterson's Curse
  473. Pellitory
  474. Pennyroyal
  475. Pentaglottis sempervirens (L.) Tausch ex L.H.Bailey
  476. Peppermint
  477. Periwinkle
  478. Persicaria
  479. Persoonia Sm.
  480. Persoonia gunnii Hook.f.
  481. Persoonia gunnii var. angustifolia Benth.
  482. Persoonia juniperina Labill.
  483. Petty Spurge
  484. Phacelia Juss.
  485. Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.
  486. Phyllanthus L.
  487. Phyllanthus australis Hook.f.
  488. Phyllanthus gunnii Hook.f.
  489. Pimelea Banks & Sol. ex Gaertn.
  490. Pimelea axiflora F.Muell. ex Meisn.
  491. Pimelea cernua R.Br.
  492. Pimelea cinerea R.Br.
  493. Pimelea curviflora R.Br.
  494. Pimelea curviflora var. micrantha (F.Muell. ex Meisn.) Benth.
  495. Pimelea drupacea Labill.
  496. Pimelea filiformis Hook.f.
  497. Pimelea flava R.Br.
  498. Pimelea glauca R.Br.
  499. Pimelea gracilis R.Br.
  500. Pimelea gunnii Hook.f.
  501. Pimelea humilis R.Br.
  502. Pimelea ligustrina Labill.
  503. Pimelea lindleyana Meisn.
  504. Pimelea linifolia Sm.
  505. Pimelea micrantha F.Muell. ex Meisn.
  506. Pimelea milliganii Meisn.
  507. Pimelea nivea Labill.
  508. Pimelea pauciflora R.Br.
  509. Pimelea pygmaea F.Muell. & C.Stuart ex Meisn.
  510. Pimelea sericea R.Br.
  511. Pimelea serpyllifolia R.Br.
  512. Pimelea spatulata Labill.
  513. Pimelea stricta Meisn.
  514. Pimpernel
  515. Pinkwood
  516. Plantaginaceae Juss.
  517. Plantago L.
  518. Plantago acutiloba Pilg.
  519. Plantago antarctica Decne.
  520. Plantago archeri Hook.f.
  521. Plantago bellidioides Decne.
  522. Plantago brownii Rapin
  523. Plantago carnosa R.Br.
  524. Plantago coronopus L.
  525. Plantago daltonii Decne.
  526. Plantago debilis R.Br.
  527. Plantago glabrata Hook.f.
  528. Plantago gunnii Hook.f.
  529. Plantago hispida R.Br.
  530. Plantago lanceolata L.
  531. Plantago leptostachys Hook.f.
  532. Plantago major L.
  533. Plantago muelleri Pilg.
  534. Plantago paradoxa Hook.f.
  535. Plantago runcinata Decne.
  536. Plantago tasmanica Hook.f.
  537. Plantago tasmanica var. archeri (Hook.f.) W.M.Curtis
  538. Plantago tasmanica var. daltonii (Decne.) Hook.f.
  539. Plantago tasmanica var. eutasmanica Pilg.
  540. Plantago tasmanica var. glabrata (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  541. Plantago tasmanica Hook.f. var. tasmanica
  542. Plantago tasmanica var. α Hook.f.
  543. Plantago triantha Spreng.
  544. Plantago varia R.Br.
  545. Plantain
  546. Plumbaginaceae Juss.
  547. Poison Pimelea
  548. Polemoniaceae Juss.
  549. Polygonaceae Juss.
  550. Polygonum L.
  551. Polygonum aequale Lindm.
  552. Polygonum arenastrum Jord. ex Boreau
  553. Polygonum aviculare L.
  554. Polygonum calcatum Lindm.
  555. Polygonum convolvulus L.
  556. Polygonum decipiens R.Br.
  557. Polygonum heterophyllum Lindm.
  558. Polygonum hydropiper L.
  559. Polygonum lapathifolium L.
  560. Polygonum minus Huds.
  561. Polygonum minus subsp. decipiens (R.Br.) Danser
  562. Polygonum minus subsp. subsessile (R.Br.) Danser
  563. Polygonum persicaria L.
  564. Polygonum plebeium R.Br.
  565. Polygonum prostratum R.Br.
  566. Polygonum strigosum R.Br.
  567. Polygonum subsessile R.Br.
  568. Polypompholyx Lehm.
  569. Polypompholyx tenella (R.Br.) Lehm.
  570. Poranthera Rudge
  571. Poranthera microphylla Brongn.
  572. Potato Vine
  573. Prickly Geebung
  574. Primulaceae Batsch
  575. Prostanthera Labill.
  576. Prostanthera cuneata Benth.
  577. Prostanthera lasianthos Labill.
  578. Prostanthera rotundifolia R.Br.
  579. Proteaceae Juss.
  580. Prunella L.
  581. Prunella laciniata (L.) L.
  582. Prunella vulgaris L.
  583. Pseudanthus Spreng.
  584. Pseudanthus ovalifolius F.Muell.
  585. Ptilotus R.Br.
  586. Ptilotus spathulatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  587. Red Dead-nettle
  588. Redroot
  589. Rhagodia R.Br.
  590. Rhagodia baccata (Labill.) Moq.
  591. Rhagodia billardierei var. congesta (Hook.f.) Benth.
  592. Rhagodia nutans R.Br.
  593. Ribwort
  594. Ricinocarpos Desf.
  595. Ricinocarpos pinifolius Desf.
  596. Rumex L.
  597. Rumex acetosella L.
  598. Rumex angiocarpus Murb.
  599. Rumex bidens R.Br.
  600. Rumex brownii Campd.
  601. Rumex conglomeratus Murray
  602. Rumex crispus L.
  603. Rumex dumosiformis Rech.f.
  604. Rumex dumosus A.Cunn. ex Meisn.
  605. Rumex obtusifolius L.
  606. Rumex pulcher L.
  607. Russian Comfrey
  608. Salicaceae Mirb.
  609. Salicornia L.
  610. Salicornia arbuscula R.Br.
  611. Salicornia blackiana Ulbr.
  612. Salicornia pachystachya J.M.Black
  613. Salicornia quinqueflora Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.
  614. Salix L.
  615. Salix alba L. x Salix x fragilis L.
  616. Salix atrocinerea Brot.
  617. Salix babylonica L.
  618. Salix cinerea subsp. atrocinerea (Brot.) P.Silva & Sobr.
  619. Salpichroa Miers
  620. Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.
  621. Salvation Jane
  622. Salvia L.
  623. Salvia horminoides Pourr.
  624. Samolus L.
  625. Samolus repens (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Pers.
  626. Santalaceae R.Br.
  627. Sassafras
  628. Scrophularia L.
  629. Scrophularia aquatica L.
  630. Scrophulariaceae Juss.
  631. Scutellaria L.
  632. Scutellaria humilis R.Br.
  633. Sea Bindweed
  634. Sea Lavender
  635. Sea Spurge
  636. Sebaea Sol. ex R.Br.
  637. Sebaea albidiflora F.Muell.
  638. Sebaea ovata (Labill.) R.Br.
  639. Self-heal
  640. Sharp Dock
  641. She-Oak
  642. Sheep's Sorrel
  643. Skunkweed
  644. Small-leaved Knotgrass
  645. Solanaceae Juss.
  646. Solanum L.
  647. Solanum dulcamara L.
  648. Solanum furcatum Dunal ex Poir.
  649. Solanum laciniatum Aiton
  650. Solanum marginatum L.f.
  651. Solanum nigrum L.
  652. Solanum nitidibaccatum Bitter
  653. Solanum pseudocapsicum L.
  654. Solanum vescum F.Muell.
  655. Spearmint
  656. Spreading Amaranth
  657. Spurge
  658. Stachys L.
  659. Stachys arvensis (L.) L.
  660. Stachys palustris L.
  661. Stagger-weed
  662. Statice australis (R.Br.) Spreng.
  663. Suaeda Forssk. ex Scop.
  664. Suaeda australis (R.Br.) Moq.
  665. Suaeda maritima var. australis (R.Br.) Domin
  666. Sun Spurge
  667. Swamp Dock
  668. Symphytum L.
  669. Symphytum peregrinum Ledeb.
  670. Tanglefoot
  671. Tecoma australis R.Br.
  672. Telopea R.Br.
  673. Telopea truncata (Labill.) R.Br.
  674. Teucrium L.
  675. Teucrium corymbosum R.Br.
  676. Theleophyton billardierei (Moq.) Moq.
  677. Thesium L.
  678. Thesium australe R.Br.
  679. Thorn-apple
  680. Threlkeldia R.Br.
  681. Threlkeldia diffusa R.Br.
  682. Thyme-leaved Speedwell
  683. Thymelaeaceae Juss.
  684. Toadflax
  685. Trichinium R.Br.
  686. Trichinium spathulatum R.Br.
  687. Twiggy Mullein
  688. Ulmaceae Mirb.
  689. Ulmus L.
  690. Ulmus x hollandica Mill. var. hollandica
  691. Urtica L.
  692. Urtica incisa Poir.
  693. Urtica lucifuga Hook.f.
  694. Urtica urens L.
  695. Urticaceae Juss.
  696. Utricularia L.
  697. Utricularia australis R.Br.
  698. Utricularia dichotoma Labill.
  699. Utricularia dichotoma var. uniflora (R.Br.) Benth.
  700. Utricularia flexuosa Vahl
  701. Utricularia lateriflora R.Br.
  702. Utricularia monanthos Hook.f.
  703. Utricularia speciosa R.Br.
  704. Utricularia uniflora R.Br.
  705. Verbascum L.
  706. Verbascum blattaria L.
  707. Verbascum thapsus L.
  708. Verbascum virgatum Stokes
  709. Verbena L.
  710. Verbena officinalis L.
  711. Verbenaceae J.St.-Hil.
  712. Veronica L.
  713. Veronica arvensis L.
  714. Veronica buxbaumii Ten.
  715. Veronica calycina R.Br.
  716. Veronica derwentiana Andrews
  717. Veronica distans var. pubescens Benth.
  718. Veronica formosa R.Br.
  719. Veronica gracilis R.Br.
  720. Veronica hederifolia L.
  721. Veronica nivea Lindl.
  722. Veronica notabilis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  723. Veronica peregrina L.
  724. Veronica persica Poir.
  725. Veronica plebeia R.Br.
  726. Veronica serpyllifolia L.
  727. Vervain
  728. Villarsia Vent.
  729. Villarsia exaltata (Sol. ex Sims) G.Don
  730. Villarsia parnassifolia (Labill.) R.Br.
  731. Villarsia reniformis R.Br.
  732. Vinca L.
  733. Vinca major L.
  734. Viper's Bugloss
  735. Waratah
  736. Water Betony
  737. Water Figwort
  738. Water-pepper
  739. Wedding Bush
  740. Weeping Willow
  741. Westringia Sm.
  742. Westringia angustifolia R.Br.
  743. Westringia brevifolia Benth.
  744. Westringia brevifolia Benth. var. brevifolia
  745. Westringia brevifolia var. raleighii (B.Boivin) W.M.Curtis
  746. Westringia quaterna B.Boivin
  747. Westringia raleighii B.Boivin
  748. Westringia rigida R.Br.
  749. Westringia rubiifolia R.Br.
  750. White Horehound
  751. White Waratah
  752. Wild Beet
  753. Wild Clary
  754. Wilsonia R.Br.
  755. Wilsonia backhousei Hook.f.
  756. Wilsonia humilis R.Br.
  757. Wiry Dock
  758. Wonga Vine
  759. Woody Nightshade
  760. Yellow Bush
  761. Yellow Hakea
  762. silky hakea

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/23028
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.