Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Gardner, C.A. (1952), Gramineae. Flora of Western Australia 1(1) (Book) Gardner, C.A. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Acrachne Wight & Arn. ex Chiov.
  2. Acrachne eleusinoides Wight & Arn. ex Steud.
  3. Acrachne verticillata (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. ex Chiov.
  4. Acrachne verticillata (Roxb.) B.D.Jacks.
  5. Acratherum miliaceum Link
  6. Aegilops exaltata L.
  7. Aegilops incurva L.
  8. Aegopogon debilis (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  9. Aegopogon laguroides (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  10. Aegopogon strictus (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  11. Aegopogon turbinatus (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  12. African Love grass
  13. Agropyron Gaertn.
  14. Agropyron scabrum (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  15. Agrostis L.
  16. Agrostis aemula R.Br.
  17. Agrostis alba L.
  18. Agrostis avenacea J.F.Gmel.
  19. Agrostis capensis Willd.
  20. Agrostis crinita (L.f.) R.Br.
  21. Agrostis drummondiana (Steud.) Vickery
  22. Agrostis gigantea Roth
  23. Agrostis miliacea L.
  24. Agrostis minima L.
  25. Agrostis ovata G.Forst.
  26. Agrostis plebeia R.Br.
  27. Agrostis preissii (Nees) Vickery
  28. Agrostis quadriseta (Labill.) R.Br.
  29. Agrostis rara R.Br.
  30. Agrostis sciurea R.Br.
  31. Agrostis semiverticillata (Forssk.) C.Chr.
  32. Agrostis solandri F.Muell.
  33. Agrostis tenuis Sibth.
  34. Agrostis ventricosa Gouan
  35. Agrostis venusta Trin.
  36. Agrostis verticillata Vill.
  37. Agrostis virginica L.
  38. Agrostis vulgaris With.
  39. Aira L.
  40. Aira caryophyllea L.
  41. Aira cupaniana Guss.
  42. Alloteropsis C.Presl
  43. Alloteropsis semialata (R.Br.) Hitchc.
  44. Alopecurus L.
  45. Alopecurus agrestis L.
  46. Alopecurus australis Nees
  47. Alopecurus geniculatus L.
  48. Alopecurus monspeliensis L.
  49. Alopecurus pratensis L.
  50. Alopecurus typhoides Burm.f.
  51. Ammophila Host
  52. Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link
  53. Amphibromus Nees
  54. Amphibromus neesii Steud.
  55. Amphipogon R.Br.
  56. Amphipogon amphipogonoides (Steud.) Vickery
  57. Amphipogon brownii F.Muell.
  58. Amphipogon caricinus F.Muell.
  59. Amphipogon confusus Domin
  60. Amphipogon cygnorum Nees
  61. Amphipogon debilis R.Br.
  62. Amphipogon debilis var. fallax Domin
  63. Amphipogon laguroides R.Br.
  64. Amphipogon restionaceus Pilg.
  65. Amphipogon strictus R.Br.
  66. Amphipogon strictus var. avenaceus (R.Br.) Benth.
  67. Amphipogon strictus var. desertorum Domin
  68. Amphipogon strictus var. setifer Benth.
  69. Amphipogon turbinatus R.Br.
  70. Anastrophus compressus Schltdl.
  71. Andropogon annulatus Forssk.
  72. Andropogon ewartianus Domin
  73. Andropogon ischaemum L.
  74. Andropogon nervosus Rottler
  75. Andropogon sargus Ewart
  76. Andropogon sericeus f. ciliatus Domin
  77. Andropogon stipoides (Ewart & Jean White) C.A.Gardner
  78. Andropogon superciliatus Hack.
  79. Annual Veldt grass
  80. Antelope Grass
  81. Anthoxanthum L.
  82. Anthoxanthum crinitum L.f.
  83. Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
  84. Araby Grass
  85. Aristida L.
  86. Aristida adscensionis var. anthoxanthoides Domin
  87. Aristida anthoxanthoides (Domin) Henrard
  88. Aristida arenaria Gaudich.
  89. Aristida arenaria var. hirsuta Henrard
  90. Aristida browniana Henrard
  91. Aristida calycina var. strigosa Henrard
  92. Aristida depressa Retz.
  93. Aristida echinata var. nitidula Henrard
  94. Aristida hygrometrica R.Br.
  95. Aristida inaequiglumis Domin
  96. Aristida latifolia Domin
  97. Aristida muelleri Henrard
  98. Aristida muricata Henrard
  99. Aristida nitidula (Henrard) S.T.Blake ex J.M.Black
  100. Aristida pruinosa Domin
  101. Aristida pruinosa var. tenuis C.A.Gardner
  102. Aristida stipoides R.Br.
  103. Aristida strigosa (Henrard) S.T.Blake ex J.M.Black
  104. Arrhenatherum P.Beauv.
  105. Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum (Willd.) Spenn.
  106. Arundinella Raddi
  107. Arundinella brasiliensis Raddi
  108. Arundinella nepalensis Trin.
  109. Arundinella schultzii Benth.
  110. Arundo L.
  111. Arundo arenaria L.
  112. Arundo dioeca Spreng.
  113. Arundo donax L.
  114. Arundo donax var. versicolor (Mill.) Stokes
  115. Arundo karka Retz.
  116. Arundo penicillata Labill.
  117. Arundo poiformis Labill.
  118. Arundo semiannularis Labill.
  119. Astrebla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  120. Astrebla elymoides F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  121. Astrebla lappacea (Lindl.) Domin
  122. Astrebla pectinata (Lindl.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  123. Astrebla squarrosa C.E.Hubb.
  124. Avellinia Parl.
  125. Avellinia michelii (Savi) Parl.
  126. Avena L.
  127. Avena barbata Pott ex Link
  128. Avena fatua L.
  129. Avena quadriseta Labill.
  130. Avena sativa L.
  131. Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv.
  132. Barley Grass
  133. Barnyard Millet
  134. Bent Grass
  135. Black Buffel Grass
  136. Blowfly Grass
  137. Bothriochloa ewartiana (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  138. Bothriochloa intermedia (R.Br.) A.Camus
  139. Brachiaria (Trin.) Griseb.
  140. Brachiaria holosericea (R.Br.) Hughes
  141. Brachiaria miliiformis (J.Presl) Chase
  142. Brachiaria occidentalis C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.
  143. Brachiaria occidentalis var. ciliata C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.
  144. Brachiaria piligera var. intercedens (Domin) Hughes
  145. Brachiaria prostrata (Lam.) Griseb.
  146. Brachiaria ramosa var. grandiflora Hughes
  147. Brachiaria reptans (L.) C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.
  148. Brachyachne convergens (F.Muell.) Stapf
  149. Brachyachne prostrata C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.
  150. Brachyachne tenella (R.Br.) C.E.Hubb.
  151. Brachypodium P.Beauv.
  152. Brachypodium distachyon (L.) P.Beauv.
  153. Briza L.
  154. Briza maxima L.
  155. Briza media L.
  156. Briza minor L.
  157. Brizopyrum scirpoideum Steud.
  158. Bromus L.
  159. Bromus alopecuroides Poir.
  160. Bromus alopecuros Poir.
  161. Bromus arenarius Labill.
  162. Bromus catharticus Vahl
  163. Bromus distachyos L.
  164. Bromus gussonei Parl.
  165. Bromus hordeaceus L.
  166. Bromus madritensis L.
  167. Bromus maximus Desf.
  168. Bromus molliformis J.Lloyd ex Billot
  169. Bromus mollis L.
  170. Bromus patulus Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
  171. Bromus rubens L.
  172. Bromus unioloides (Willd.) Raspail
  173. Broom Millet
  174. Brown Top
  175. Buffalo Grass
  176. Bulbous Blue Grass
  177. Bull Mitchell Grass
  178. Burr Grass
  179. Button Grass
  180. Calamagrostis avenacea (J.F.Gmel.) Bech.
  181. Calamagrostis quadriseta (Labill.) Spreng.
  182. Canary Grass
  183. Cane grass
  184. Capriola tenella (R.Br.) Kuntze
  185. Carpet Grass
  186. Cenchrus L.
  187. Cenchrus ciliaris L.
  188. Cenchrus echinatus L.
  189. Cenchrus elymoides F.Muell.
  190. Cenchrus granularis L.
  191. Cenchrus incertus M.A.Curtis
  192. Cenchrus pauciflorus Benth.
  193. Cenchrus pennisetiformis Hochst. & Steud.
  194. Cenchrus setiger Vahl
  195. Cenchrus tribuloides L.
  196. Ceratochloa DC. ex P.Beauv.
  197. Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
  198. Ceratochloa unioloides (Willd.) DC.
  199. Chamaeraphis abortiva (R.Br.) Poir.
  200. Chamaeraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Benth.
  201. Chamagrostis minima Borkh.
  202. Chloris Sw.
  203. Chloris acicularis Lindl.
  204. Chloris gayana Kunth
  205. Chloris pallida Hack.
  206. Chloris pectinata Benth.
  207. Chloris ruderalis Domin
  208. Chloris scariosa F.Muell.
  209. Chloris truncata R.Br.
  210. Chloris virgata Sw.
  211. Chrysopogon Trin.
  212. Chrysopogon aciculatus var. elatior Benth.
  213. Chrysopogon fallax S.T.Blake
  214. Chrysopogon latifolius S.T.Blake
  215. Chrysopogon pallidus (R.Br.) Trin. ex Steud.
  216. Chrysopogon stipoideus (Ewart & Jean White) Domin
  217. Cinna ovata (G.Forst.) Kunth
  218. Coastal Spinifex
  219. Cocksfoot
  220. Coelorachis rottboellioides (R.Br.) A.Camus
  221. Coelorhachis Endl.
  222. Comet Grass
  223. Common Barb Grass
  224. Cortaderia Stapf
  225. Cortaderia argentea Stapf
  226. Cortaderia dioeca Speg.
  227. Cortaderia selloana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Asch. & Graebn.
  228. Couch Grass
  229. Crab Grass
  230. Crested Dogstail
  231. Curley Barb grass
  232. Cymbopogon exaltatus (R.Br.) Domin
  233. Cynodon Rich.
  234. Cynodon altior F.Muell.
  235. Cynodon convergens F.Muell.
  236. Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
  237. Cynodon polystachyus R.Br.
  238. Cynodon tenellus R.Br.
  239. Cynosurus L.
  240. Cynosurus aureus L.
  241. Cynosurus cristatus L.
  242. Cynosurus echinatus L.
  243. Cynosurus indicus L.
  244. Dactylis L.
  245. Dactylis glomerata L.
  246. Dactylis spicata Willd.
  247. Dactyloctenium Willd.
  248. Dactyloctenium australiense Scribn.
  249. Dactyloctenium radulans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  250. Danthonia DC.
  251. Danthonia airoides (Nees) Nees
  252. Danthonia bipartita F.Muell.
  253. Danthonia lappacea Lindl.
  254. Danthonia pallida R.Br.
  255. Danthonia pectinata Lindl.
  256. Danthonia penicillata (Labill.) R.Br. ex P.Beauv.
  257. Danthonia pilosa R.Br.
  258. Danthonia racemosa R.Br.
  259. Danthonia semiannularis (Labill.) R.Br.
  260. Danthonia setacea R.Br.
  261. Danthonia thunbergii Kunth
  262. Darnel
  263. Deyeuxia Clarion ex P.Beauv.
  264. Deyeuxia aemula (R.Br.) Kunth
  265. Deyeuxia cylindrica (R.Br.) Benth.
  266. Deyeuxia drummondiana (Steud.) Benth.
  267. Deyeuxia drummondii (Steud.) Vickery
  268. Deyeuxia forsteri (Roem. & Schult.) Kunth
  269. Deyeuxia inaequalis Vickery
  270. Deyeuxia quadriseta (Labill.) Benth.
  271. Deyeuxia quadriseta var. cylindrica (R.Br.) Vickery
  272. Dichanthium P.Willemet
  273. Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf
  274. Dichanthium ewartianum (Domin) C.A.Gardner
  275. Dichanthium humilius J.M.Black
  276. Dichanthium sericeum (R.Br.) A.Camus
  277. Dichanthium superciliatum (Hack.) A.Camus
  278. Dichelachne Endl.
  279. Dichelachne crinita (L.f.) Hook.f.
  280. Dichelachne drummondiana Steud.
  281. Dichelachne micrantha (Cav.) Domin
  282. Dichelachne sciurea (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  283. Digitaria Haller
  284. Digitaria adscendens (Kunth) Henrard
  285. Digitaria ammophila (Benth.) Hughes
  286. Digitaria brownii (Roem. & Schult.) Hughes
  287. Digitaria brownii var. monostachya (Benth.) Hughes
  288. Digitaria coenicola (F.Muell.) Hughes
  289. Digitaria ctenantha (F.Muell.) Hughes
  290. Digitaria longiflora (Retz.) Pers.
  291. Digitaria marginata Link
  292. Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop.
  293. Digitaria tenuiflora (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  294. Dimeria R.Br.
  295. Dimeria ornithopoda Trin.
  296. Dimeria psilobasis F.Muell.
  297. Diplachne P.Beauv.
  298. Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  299. Diplachne loliiformis (F.Muell.) Benth.
  300. Diplachne muelleri Benth.
  301. Diplachne parviflora (R.Br.) Benth.
  302. Diplopogon R.Br.
  303. Diplopogon setaceus R.Br.
  304. Dipogonia setacea (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  305. Drake
  306. Echinochloa P.Beauv.
  307. Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
  308. Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv.
  309. Echinochloa pyramidalis (Lam.) Hitchc. & Chase
  310. Echinopogon P.Beauv.
  311. Echinopogon ovatus (G.Forst.) P.Beauv.
  312. Echinopogon ovatus var. pubiglumis C.E.Hubb.
  313. Echinopogon sieberi Steud.
  314. Ectrosia R.Br.
  315. Ectrosia danesii Domin
  316. Ectrosia scabrida C.E.Hubb.
  317. Ectrosia schultzii Benth.
  318. Ehrharta Thunb.
  319. Ehrharta brevifolia Schrad.
  320. Ehrharta brevifolia Schrad. var. brevifolia
  321. Ehrharta brevifolia var. cuspidata Nees
  322. Ehrharta calycina Sm.
  323. Ehrharta erecta Lam.
  324. Ehrharta laevis (R.Br.) Spreng.
  325. Ehrharta longiflora Sm.
  326. Ehrharta pusilla Nees
  327. Ehrharta pusilla Nees ex Trin.
  328. Ehrharta stipoides Labill.
  329. Ehrharta villosa Schult.f.
  330. Elephant Grass
  331. Elephant-grass
  332. Eleusine Gaertn.
  333. Eleusine aegyptia (L.) Desf.
  334. Eleusine coracan (L.) Gaertn.
  335. Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
  336. Eleusine racemosa B.Heyne ex Roem. & Schult.
  337. Eleusine radulans R.Br.
  338. Eleusine verticillata Roxb.
  339. Elytrophorus P.Beauv.
  340. Elytrophorus articulatus P.Beauv.
  341. Elytrophorus spicatus (Willd.) A.Camus
  342. Enneapogon Desv. ex P.Beauv.
  343. Enneapogon avenaceus (Lindl.) C.E.Hubb.
  344. Enneapogon caerulescens (Gaudich.) N.T.Burb.
  345. Enneapogon cylindricus N.T.Burb.
  346. Enneapogon glaber N.T.Burb.
  347. Enneapogon lindleyanus (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  348. Enneapogon nigricans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  349. Enneapogon oblongus N.T.Burb.
  350. Enneapogon pallidus (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  351. Enneapogon planifolius N.T.Burb.
  352. Enneapogon polyphyllus (Domin) N.T.Burb.
  353. Eragrostis Wolf
  354. Eragrostis australasica (Steud.) C.E.Hubb.
  355. Eragrostis australiensis Domin
  356. Eragrostis basedowii Jedwabn.
  357. Eragrostis brownii (Kunth) Nees
  358. Eragrostis chaetophylla Steud.
  359. Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex Janch.
  360. Eragrostis concinna (R.Br.) Steud.
  361. Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Nees
  362. Eragrostis desertorum Domin
  363. Eragrostis dielsii Pilg.
  364. Eragrostis dielsii var. pritzelii Pilg.
  365. Eragrostis elongata (Willd.) J.Jacq.
  366. Eragrostis eriopoda Benth.
  367. Eragrostis falcata (Gaudich.) Gaudich. ex Steud.
  368. Eragrostis interrupta P.Beauv.
  369. Eragrostis interrupta var. tenuissima Stapf
  370. Eragrostis japonica (Thunb.) Trin.
  371. Eragrostis kennedyae F.Turner
  372. Eragrostis lacunaria F.Muell. ex Benth.
  373. Eragrostis lanipes C.E.Hubb.
  374. Eragrostis leptocarpa Benth.
  375. Eragrostis major Host
  376. Eragrostis megastachya (Koeler) Link
  377. Eragrostis oldfieldii Domin
  378. Eragrostis parviflora (R.Br.) Trin.
  379. Eragrostis pellucida (R.Br.) Steud.
  380. Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv.
  381. Eragrostis setifolia Nees
  382. Eragrostis speciosa (Roem. & Schult.) Steud.
  383. Eragrostis tenella (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  384. Eragrostis trichophora Coss. & Durieu
  385. Eragrostis xerophila Domin
  386. Eriachne R.Br.
  387. Eriachne aristidea F.Muell.
  388. Eriachne aristidea F.Muell. var. aristidea
  389. Eriachne benthamii W.Hartley
  390. Eriachne brevifolia R.Br.
  391. Eriachne ciliata R.Br.
  392. Eriachne dominii W.Hartley
  393. Eriachne festucacea F.Muell.
  394. Eriachne flaccida W.Hartley
  395. Eriachne gardneri W.Hartley
  396. Eriachne glauca R.Br.
  397. Eriachne helmsii (Domin) W.Hartley
  398. Eriachne melicacea F.Muell.
  399. Eriachne mucronata R.Br.
  400. Eriachne mucronata var. desertorum C.A.Gardner
  401. Eriachne mucronata R.Br. var. mucronata
  402. Eriachne obtusa R.Br.
  403. Eriachne ovata Nees
  404. Eriachne ovata Nees var. ovata
  405. Eriachne ovata var. villosa Benth.
  406. Eriachne pauciflora W.Fitzg.
  407. Eriachne preissiana Nees
  408. Eriachne pulchella Domin
  409. Eriachne sulcata W.Hartley
  410. Eriachne tenuiculmis W.Hartley
  411. Eriachne tuberculata Domin
  412. Erianthus fulvus (R.Br.) Kunth
  413. Eriochloa Kunth
  414. Eriochloa australiensis Stapf ex Thell.
  415. Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha (Stapf ex Thell.) C.A.Gardner
  416. Eriochloa punctata (L.) Desv. ex Ham.
  417. Eriochloa ramosa var. pseudoacrotricha Stapf ex Thell.
  418. Eulalia Kunth
  419. Eulalia fulva (R.Br.) Kuntze
  420. False Brome Grass
  421. False Oat grass
  422. Feathertop
  423. Festuca L.
  424. Festuca barbata Loefl. ex L.
  425. Festuca bromoides L.
  426. Festuca brownii F.Muell.
  427. Festuca duriuscula L.
  428. Festuca elatior L.
  429. Festuca fluitans L.
  430. Festuca irritans (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  431. Festuca littoralis Labill.
  432. Festuca loliiformis F.Muell.
  433. Festuca myuros L.
  434. Festuca phleoides Gilib.
  435. Festuca pubinervis Vickery
  436. Festuca rigida (L.) Raspail
  437. Festuca scabra Labill.
  438. Festuca scirpoidea (Steud.) F.Muell.
  439. Festuca sciuroides Roth
  440. Festuca syrtica (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  441. Festuca unioloides Willd.
  442. Festuca viscida (Roem. & Schult.) F.Muell.
  443. Field wheat
  444. Fountain Grass
  445. Gamelythrum denudatum Nees
  446. Gamelythrum turbinatum (R.Br.) Nees
  447. Gastridium P.Beauv.
  448. Gastridium lendigerum (L.) Gaudin
  449. Gastridium ventricosum (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
  450. Giant Panic Grass
  451. Giant Reed
  452. Glyceria R.Br.
  453. Glyceria aquatica (L.) Wahlb.
  454. Glyceria australasica Steud.
  455. Glyceria drummondii (Steud.) C.E.Hubb.
  456. Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br.
  457. Glyceria stricta Hook.f.
  458. Golden Top grass
  459. Goose Grass
  460. Guinea grass
  461. Gummy Spinifex
  462. Gynerium argenteum Nees
  463. Hackelochloa Kuntze
  464. Hackelochloa granularis (L.) Kuntze
  465. Hard Fescue
  466. Hare's Tail Grass
  467. Hemarthria R.Br.
  468. Hemarthria compressa (L.f.) R.Br.
  469. Hemarthria uncinata R.Br.
  470. Hills Spinifex
  471. Holcus L.
  472. Holcus halepensis L.
  473. Holcus lanatus L.
  474. Holcus pallidus R.Br.
  475. Holcus plumosus R.Br.
  476. Holcus setiger Nees
  477. Hordeum L.
  478. Hordeum marinum Huds.
  479. Hordeum maritimum Stokes
  480. Hordeum murinum L.
  481. Ichnanthus P.Beauv.
  482. Ichnanthus australiensis (Domin) Hughes
  483. Ichnanthus majusculus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Hughes
  484. Ichnanthus muelleri Hughes
  485. Imperata Cirillo
  486. Imperata arundinacea Cirillo
  487. Imperata cylindrica (L.) P.Beauv.
  488. Ischaemum L.
  489. Ischaemum arundinaceum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  490. Ischaemum australe R.Br.
  491. Ischaemum rottboellioides R.Br.
  492. Ischaemum secundatum Walter
  493. Ischaemum truncatiglume F.Muell. ex Benth.
  494. Iseilema fragile S.T.Blake
  495. Iseilema vaginiflorum var. fragile (S.T.Blake) C.A.Gardner
  496. Italian Rye Grass
  497. Jabbers
  498. Johnson grass
  499. Kentucky Bluegrass
  500. Kikuyu grass
  501. Knappia agrostidea Sm.
  502. Knotgrass
  503. Koeleria Pers.
  504. Koeleria phleoides (Gilib.) Pers.
  505. Lachnagrostis preissii Nees
  506. Lagurus L.
  507. Lagurus cylindricus L.
  508. Lagurus ovatus L.
  509. Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench
  510. Leptochloa P.Beauv.
  511. Leptochloa brownii C.E.Hubb.
  512. Leptochloa digitata (R.Br.) Domin
  513. Leptochloa polystachya (R.Br.) Benth.
  514. Leptochloa racemosa (B.Heyne ex Roem. & Schult.) Kunth
  515. Leptochloa subdigitata (Trin.) Steud.
  516. Leptochloa verticillata (Roxb.) Kunth
  517. Lepturus cylindricus (Willd.) Trin.
  518. Lepturus incurvus (L.) Trin.
  519. Lepturus subulatus Kunth
  520. Lolium L.
  521. Lolium arvense With.
  522. Lolium cylindricum (Willd.) Asch. & Graebn.
  523. Lolium italicum A.Braun
  524. Lolium lepturoides Boiss.
  525. Lolium loliaceum (Bory & Chaub.) Hand.-Mazz.
  526. Lolium multiflorum Lam.
  527. Lolium perenne L.
  528. Lolium remotum Schrank
  529. Lolium rigidum Gaudin
  530. Lolium rigidum var. rottboellioides Heldr. ex Boiss.
  531. Lolium speciosum Stev.
  532. Lolium strictum C.Presl
  533. Lolium subulatum Vis.
  534. Lolium temulentum L.
  535. Lolium temulentum var. leptochaeton A.Braun
  536. Lolium temulentum var. muticum Boiss.
  537. Madrid Brome
  538. Manisuris granularis (L.) L.f.
  539. Manna grass
  540. Many-flowered Millet
  541. Marram Grass
  542. Mat Grass
  543. Meadow Fescue
  544. Meadow Foxtail
  545. Meadow Poa
  546. Melinis P.Beauv.
  547. Melinis minutiflora P.Beauv.
  548. Mibora Adans.
  549. Mibora minima (L.) P.Beauv.
  550. Microchloa tenella (R.Br.) Domin
  551. Microlaena R.Br.
  552. Microlaena stipoides (Labill.) R.Br.
  553. Milium compressum Sw.
  554. Milium lendigerum L.
  555. Molasses grass
  556. Monerma P.Beauv.
  557. Monerma cylindrica (Willd.) Coss. & Durieu
  558. Muhlenbergia crinita (L.f.) Trin.
  559. Muhlenbergia sciurea (R.Br.) Trin.
  560. Napier Grass
  561. Napier-grass
  562. Neurachne R.Br.
  563. Neurachne alopecuroidea R.Br.
  564. Neurachne clementii Domin
  565. Neurachne mitchelliana Nees
  566. Neurachne multiculmis Pilg.
  567. Nit Grass
  568. Oat
  569. Ophiuros C.F.Gaertn.
  570. Ophiuros corymbosus (L.f.) Gaertn.
  571. Ophiuros corymbosus var. pubescens Benth.
  572. Ophiuros exaltatus (L.) Kuntze
  573. Ophiuros pollockii Marquand
  574. Ophiuros pubescens (Benth.) Domin
  575. Oryza L.
  576. Oryza australiensis Domin
  577. Oryza sativa L.
  578. Oryza sativa var. fatua Prain
  579. Oryzopsis Michx.
  580. Oryzopsis miliacea (L.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Asch. & Schweinf.
  581. Pampas Grass
  582. Panic Veldt grass
  583. Panicum L.
  584. Panicum abortivum R.Br.
  585. Panicum adscendens Kunth
  586. Panicum ammophilum F.Muell.
  587. Panicum angustum Trin.
  588. Panicum antidotale Retz.
  589. Panicum australiense Domin
  590. Panicum brownii Roem. & Schult.
  591. Panicum capillare L.
  592. Panicum capillipes Benth.
  593. Panicum clementii Domin
  594. Panicum coenicola F.Muell.
  595. Panicum colonum L.
  596. Panicum crus-galli L.
  597. Panicum ctenanthum F.Muell.
  598. Panicum cymbiforme Hughes
  599. Panicum dactylon L.
  600. Panicum decompositum R.Br.
  601. Panicum delicatum Hughes
  602. Panicum distachyum L.
  603. Panicum divaricatissimum var. ammophilum Benth.
  604. Panicum effusum R.Br.
  605. Panicum flavidum Retz.
  606. Panicum flavidum var. tenuior Benth.
  607. Panicum geniculatum Hornem. ex Willd.
  608. Panicum glaucum L.
  609. Panicum gracile R.Br.
  610. Panicum helopus var. glabrius Benth.
  611. Panicum holosericeum R.Br.
  612. Panicum indicum (L.) L.
  613. Panicum intercedens Domin
  614. Panicum italicum L.
  615. Panicum jubiflorum Trin.
  616. Panicum laevifolium Hack.
  617. Panicum laevinode Lindl.
  618. Panicum leucophaeum Kunth
  619. Panicum lutescens Weigel
  620. Panicum maximum Jacq.
  621. Panicum miliaceum L.
  622. Panicum miliiforme J.Presl
  623. Panicum myosuroides R.Br.
  624. Panicum pauciflorum var. fastigiatum Benth.
  625. Panicum proliferum Lam.
  626. Panicum prolutum F.Muell.
  627. Panicum prostratum Lam.
  628. Panicum pubescens R.Br.
  629. Panicum pyramidale Lam.
  630. Panicum rarum R.Br.
  631. Panicum reptans L.
  632. Panicum sanguinale L.
  633. Panicum semialatum R.Br.
  634. Panicum sphacelatum Schumach.
  635. Panicum steudelianum Domin
  636. Panicum tenuiflorum R.Br.
  637. Panicum villosum R.Br.
  638. Panicum viride L.
  639. Panicum whitei J.M.Black
  640. Pappophorum avenaceum Lindl.
  641. Pappophorum caerulescens Gaudich.
  642. Pappophorum lindleyanum Domin
  643. Pappophorum lindleyanum var. glaucum Domin
  644. Pappophorum lindleyanum var. laguroides Domin
  645. Pappophorum nigricans R.Br.
  646. Pappophorum nigricans var. barbinode Domin
  647. Pappophorum nigricans var. polyphyllum Domin
  648. Pappophorum pallidum R.Br.
  649. Paractaenum P.Beauv.
  650. Paractaenum novae-hollandiae P.Beauv.
  651. Parapholis C.E.Hubb.
  652. Parapholis incurva (L.) C.E.Hubb.
  653. Parramatta Grass
  654. Paspalidium Stapf
  655. Paspalidium basicladum Hughes
  656. Paspalidium clementii (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  657. Paspalidium gracile (R.Br.) Hughes
  658. Paspalidium jubiflorum (Trin.) Hughes
  659. Paspalidium rarum (R.Br.) Hughes
  660. Paspalidium tabulatum (Hack.) C.E.Hubb.
  661. Paspalum L.
  662. Paspalum
  663. Paspalum brevifolium Flüggé
  664. Paspalum commersonii Lam.
  665. Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
  666. Paspalum distichum L.
  667. Paspalum longiflorum Retz.
  668. Paspalum orbiculare G.Forst.
  669. Paspalum polystachyum R.Br.
  670. Paspalum scrobiculatum var. commersonii (Lam.) Stapf
  671. Paspalum urvillei Steud.
  672. Paspalum vaginatum Sw.
  673. Pearl Millet
  674. Pennisetum Rich.
  675. Pennisetum basedowii Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.
  676. Pennisetum cenchroides Rich.
  677. Pennisetum ciliare (L.) Link
  678. Pennisetum clandestinum Hochst. ex Chiov.
  679. Pennisetum elymoides (F.Muell.) C.A.Gardner
  680. Pennisetum inclusum Pilg.
  681. Pennisetum longistylum Hochst.
  682. Pennisetum macrourum Trin.
  683. Pennisetum orientale Rich.
  684. Pennisetum purpureum Schumach.
  685. Pennisetum refractum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  686. Pennisetum ruppellii Steud.
  687. Pennisetum spicatum (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  688. Pennisetum typhoides (Burm.f.) Stapf & C.E.Hubb.
  689. Pennisetum typhoideum Rich.
  690. Pennisetum villosum R.Br. ex Fresen.
  691. Pentacraspedon amphipogonoides Steud.
  692. Pentapogon drummondii Steud.
  693. Pentaschistis (Nees) Spach
  694. Pentaschistis airoides (Nees) Stapf
  695. Pentaschistis thunbergii (Kunth) Stapf
  696. Perennial Rye Grass
  697. Perennial Veldt grass
  698. Perotis Aiton
  699. Perotis rara R.Br.
  700. Phalaris L.
  701. Phalaris angusta Nees
  702. Phalaris arundinacea L.
  703. Phalaris bulbosa Cav.
  704. Phalaris canariensis L.
  705. Phalaris minor Retz.
  706. Phalaris paradoxa L.
  707. Phalaris tuberosa L.
  708. Phleum L.
  709. Phleum crinitum Roxb.
  710. Phleum pratense L.
  711. Pholiurus incurvatus Hitchc.
  712. Pholiurus incurvus (L.) Schinz & Thell.
  713. Pholiurus incurvus (L.) Hitchc.
  714. Phragmites Adans.
  715. Phragmites karka (Retz.) Trin. ex Steud.
  716. Plagiosetum Benth.
  717. Plagiosetum refractum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  718. Plectrachne Henrard
  719. Plectrachne bromoides (F.Muell.) C.E.Hubb.
  720. Plectrachne bynoei C.E.Hubb.
  721. Plectrachne danthonioides (F.Muell.) C.E.Hubb.
  722. Plectrachne desertorum C.E.Hubb.
  723. Plectrachne dielsii C.E.Hubb.
  724. Plectrachne drummondii C.E.Hubb.
  725. Plectrachne melvillei C.E.Hubb.
  726. Plectrachne pungens (R.Br.) C.E.Hubb.
  727. Plectrachne rigidissima (Pilg.) C.E.Hubb.
  728. Plectrachne schinzii Henrard
  729. Poa L.
  730. Poa affinis R.Br.
  731. Poa annua L.
  732. Poa australis R.Br.
  733. Poa australis var. billardierei Hook.f.
  734. Poa billardierei (Spreng.) St.-Yves
  735. Poa brizochloa F.Muell.
  736. Poa brownii Kunth
  737. Poa bulbosa L.
  738. Poa caespitosa G.Forst. ex Spreng.
  739. Poa cilianensis All.
  740. Poa cognata Steud.
  741. Poa digitata R.Br.
  742. Poa drummondiana Nees
  743. Poa elongata Willd.
  744. Poa interrupta Benth.
  745. Poa laevis R.Br.
  746. Poa lepida F.Muell.
  747. Poa maxwellii Benth.
  748. Poa nodosa Nees
  749. Poa parviflora R.Br.
  750. Poa plebeia R.Br.
  751. Poa poiformis (Labill.) Druce
  752. Poa pratensis L.
  753. Poa ramigera F.Muell.
  754. Poa rigida L.
  755. Poa serpentum Nees
  756. Poa speciosa Roem. & Schult.
  757. Poa syrtica F.Muell.
  758. Pollinia cumingii Nees
  759. Pollinia fulva (R.Br.) Benth.
  760. Polypogon Desf.
  761. Polypogon fugax Nees ex Steud.
  762. Polypogon maritimus Willd.
  763. Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
  764. Polypogon tenellus R.Br.
  765. Polypogon tenellus var. drummondii (Steud.) Benth.
  766. Polypogon tenellus var. oldfieldii Benth.
  767. Porroteranthe drummondii Steud.
  768. Prairie Grass
  769. Psammagrostis C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.
  770. Psammagrostis wiseana C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.
  771. Pseudochaetochloa Hitchc.
  772. Pseudochaetochloa australiensis Hitchc.
  773. Pseudoraphis Griff.
  774. Pseudoraphis abortiva (R.Br.) Pilg.
  775. Puccinellia Parl.
  776. Puccinellia stricta (Hook.f.) C.H.Blom
  777. Pyp grass
  778. Quaking Grass
  779. Rat's-tail Fescue
  780. Rat-tail Grass
  781. Red Brome
  782. Reed Canary grass
  783. Rhodes Grass
  784. Rhynchelytrum Nees
  785. Rhynchelytrum repens (Willd.) C.E.Hubb.
  786. Rice Grass
  787. Rigid rye grass
  788. Ripgut Grass
  789. Rottboellia L.f.
  790. Rottboellia compressa L.f.
  791. Rottboellia cylindrica Willd.
  792. Rottboellia formosa R.Br.
  793. Rottboellia loliacea Bory & Chaub.
  794. Rottboellia rariflora F.M.Bailey
  795. Rough Dogstail
  796. Rye
  797. Saccharum fulvum R.Br.
  798. Sacciolepis R.C.Nash
  799. Sacciolepis indica (L.) Chase
  800. Sacciolepis myosuroides (R.Br.) Chase ex E.G.Camus & A.Camus
  801. Salt Water Couch
  802. Sarga stipoidea Ewart & Jean White
  803. Schedonorus scirpoideus (Steud.) Benth.
  804. Schismus P.Beauv.
  805. Schismus arabicus Nees
  806. Schismus barbatus (Loefl. ex L.) Thell.
  807. Schismus calycinus Coss. & Durieu
  808. Schizachyrium pachyarthron C.A.Gardner
  809. Sclerandrium Stapf & C.E.Hubb.
  810. Sclerandrium truncatiglume (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Stapf & C.E.Hubb.
  811. Scleropoa Griseb.
  812. Scleropoa rigida (L.) Griseb.
  813. Secale L.
  814. Secale cereale L.
  815. Sehima Forssk.
  816. Sehima nervosum (Rottler) Stapf
  817. Serrafalcus Parl.
  818. Serrafalcus alopecuroides (Poir.) Parl.
  819. Serrafalcus alopecuros (Poir.) C.A.Gardner
  820. Serrafalcus arenarius (Labill.) C.A.Gardner
  821. Serrafalcus hordeaceus (L.) Gren. & Godr.
  822. Serrafalcus molliformis (J.Lloyd ex Billot) F.W.Schultz
  823. Serrafalcus patulus (Mert. & W.D.J.Koch) Parl.
  824. Sesleria spicata (Willd.) Spreng.
  825. Setaria P.Beauv.
  826. Setaria aurea Hochst. ex A.Braun
  827. Setaria buchanani Hitchc.
  828. Setaria carnei Hitchc.
  829. Setaria dielsii R.A.W.Herrm.
  830. Setaria geniculata P.Beauv.
  831. Setaria glauca (L.) P.Beauv.
  832. Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv.
  833. Setaria lutescens (Weigel ex Stuntz) C.E.Hubb.
  834. Setaria palmifolia (J.Koenig) Stapf
  835. Setaria sphacelata (Schumach.) Stapf & C.E.Hubb.
  836. Setaria surgens Stapf
  837. Setaria verticillata (L.) P.Beauv.
  838. Setaria viridis (L.) P.Beauv.
  839. Silver Grass
  840. Silver grass
  841. Slender Foxtail
  842. Slender Mitchell grass
  843. Soft Brome Grass
  844. Soft Brome grass
  845. Soft Spinifex
  846. Sorghum Moench
  847. Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
  848. Sorghum intrans F.Muell. ex Benth.
  849. Sorghum mjoebergii Cheel
  850. Sorghum plumosum (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  851. Sorghum stipoideum (Ewart & Jean White) C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb. ex C.E.Hubb.
  852. Sorghum sudanense (Piper) Stapf
  853. Sorghum timorense (Kunth) Buse
  854. Sorghum vulgare Pers.
  855. Spear Grass
  856. Spear Grasses
  857. Spinifex L.
  858. Spinifex hirsutus Labill.
  859. Spinifex longifolius R.Br.
  860. Sporobolus R.Br.
  861. Sporobolus actinocladus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  862. Sporobolus australasicus Domin
  863. Sporobolus benthamii F.M.Bailey
  864. Sporobolus capensis (Willd.) Kunth
  865. Sporobolus caroli Mez
  866. Sporobolus indicus (L.) R.Br.
  867. Sporobolus mitchellii (Trin.) C.E.Hubb.
  868. Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
  869. Spotter's Curse
  870. Star-grass
  871. Stenotaphrum Trin.
  872. Stenotaphrum americanum Schrank
  873. Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) Kuntze
  874. Stink Grass
  875. Stipa L.
  876. Stipa aerociliata
  877. Stipa arachnopus Pilg.
  878. Stipa breviglumis J.M.Black
  879. Stipa campylachne Nees
  880. Stipa compressa R.Br.
  881. Stipa compressa var. lachnocolea Benth.
  882. Stipa crinita Gaudich.
  883. Stipa drummondii Steud.
  884. Stipa elatior (Benth.) Hughes
  885. Stipa elegantissima Labill.
  886. Stipa eremophila Reader
  887. Stipa eriopus Benth.
  888. Stipa falcata Hughes
  889. Stipa flavescens Labill.
  890. Stipa hemipogon Benth.
  891. Stipa hirsuta Hughes
  892. Stipa horrifolia J.M.Black
  893. Stipa incurva Hughes
  894. Stipa juncifolia Hughes
  895. Stipa lachnocolea (Benth.) Hughes
  896. Stipa leptophylla Hughes
  897. Stipa luehmannii Reader
  898. Stipa macalpinei Reader
  899. Stipa micrantha Cav.
  900. Stipa nobilis Pilg.
  901. Stipa platychaeta Hughes
  902. Stipa puberula Steud.
  903. Stipa pubescens var. effusa Benth.
  904. Stipa pycnostachya Benth.
  905. Stipa rudis Spreng.
  906. Stipa scabra Lindl.
  907. Stipa scabra var. barbata Benth.
  908. Stipa scabra var. elatior Benth.
  909. Stipa scabra var. occidentalis Benth.
  910. Stipa scabra var. striata Benth.
  911. Stipa semibarbata R.Br.
  912. Stipa semibarbata var. campylachne (Nees) Benth.
  913. Stipa setacea R.Br.
  914. Stipa tenuifolia Steud.
  915. Stipa teretifolia Steud.
  916. Stipa trichophylla Benth.
  917. Stipa tuckeri F.Muell.
  918. Stipa variabilis Hughes
  919. Stipa variabilis var. elatior (Benth.) C.A.Gardner
  920. Stipa variabilis var. striata (Benth.) C.A.Gardner
  921. Stipa variabilis Hughes var. variabilis
  922. Stipa verticillata Nees ex Spreng.
  923. Sudan Grass
  924. Sugar grass
  925. Summer Grass
  926. Swamp Wallaby grass
  927. Sweet Vernal grass
  928. Tall Fescue
  929. Tetrarrhena R.Br.
  930. Tetrarrhena drummondiana Nees
  931. Tetrarrhena laevis R.Br.
  932. Thaumastochloa C.E.Hubb.
  933. Thaumastochloa pubescens (Benth.) C.E.Hubb.
  934. Thaumastochloa rariflora (F.M.Bailey) C.E.Hubb.
  935. Timothy
  936. Toowoomba Canary Grass
  937. Tragus Haller f.
  938. Tragus australianus S.T.Blake
  939. Tragus australiensis C.A.Gardner
  940. Tragus racemosus (L.) All.
  941. Triodia R.Br.
  942. Triodia angusta N.T.Burb.
  943. Triodia aristata J.M.Black
  944. Triodia basedowii E.Pritz.
  945. Triodia brizoides N.T.Burb.
  946. Triodia cunninghamii Benth.
  947. Triodia fitzgeraldii N.T.Burb.
  948. Triodia intermedia Cheel
  949. Triodia irritans R.Br.
  950. Triodia lanigera Domin
  951. Triodia longiceps J.M.Black
  952. Triodia parviflora R.Br.
  953. Triodia procera R.Br.
  954. Triodia pungens R.Br.
  955. Triodia racemigera C.A.Gardner
  956. Triodia secunda N.T.Burb.
  957. Triodia stenostachya Domin
  958. Triodia triticoides C.A.Gardner
  959. Triodia viscida Roem. & Schult.
  960. Triodia wiseana C.A.Gardner
  961. Triodia wiseana var. brevifolia N.T.Burb.
  962. Triodia wiseana C.A.Gardner var. wiseana
  963. Tripogon Roem. & Schult.
  964. Tripogon loliiformis (F.Muell.) C.E.Hubb.
  965. Triraphis R.Br.
  966. Triraphis bromoides F.Muell.
  967. Triraphis danthonioides F.Muell.
  968. Triraphis mollis R.Br.
  969. Triraphis pungens R.Br.
  970. Triraphis rigidissima Pilg.
  971. Trisetum Pers.
  972. Trisetum pumilum (Desf.) Kunth
  973. Triticum L.
  974. Triticum scabrum R.Br.
  975. Urochloa reptans (L.) Stapf
  976. Vetiveria Bory
  977. Vetiveria pauciflora S.T.Blake
  978. Vilfa actinoclada F.Muell.
  979. Vilfa mitchellii Trin.
  980. Vulpia C.C.Gmel.
  981. Vulpia bromoides (L.) Gray
  982. Vulpia membranacea (L.) Dumort.
  983. Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel.
  984. Water Bent
  985. Water Couch
  986. Weeping Mitchell Grass
  987. White Buffel Grass
  988. Wild Oat
  989. Wild Rice
  990. Wimmera rye grass
  991. Wind-grass
  992. Windmill-grass
  993. Winter Grass
  994. Witch Grass
  995. Xerochloa R.Br.
  996. Xerochloa barbata R.Br.
  997. Xerochloa imberbis R.Br.
  998. Xerochloa laniflora Benth.
  999. Yatheroo Oat
  1000. Yorkshire Fog

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/22447
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.