Vascular Plants

Author
The author of a name or a reference referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Author object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Rule Name author Rule, K. Reference author
Author for:
42 names
Base author for:
2 names
16 References:
  1. Rule, K. (30 March 1990), Eucalyptus wimmerensis, a new species of Eucalyptus (Myrtaceae) from Victoria and South Australia. Muelleria 7(2)
  2. Rule, K. (18 March 1991), Two new subspecies within Eucalyptus leucoxylon F. Muell. and notes on that species. Muelleria 7(3)
  3. Rule, K. (16 April 1992), Two new species of Eucalyptus (Myrtaceae) in south-eastern Australia. Muelleria 7(4)
  4. Rule, K. (30 March 1994), Three new endemic subspecies of snow gum for Victoria and notes on the taxonomy of the informal superspecies pauciflora L.D.Pryor & L.S.A.Johnson. Muelleria 8(2)
  5. Rule, K. (30 March 1994), Eucalyptus silvestris, a new species of Eucalyptus (Myrtaceae) for Victoria and South Australia and notes on Victorian occurrences of Eucalyptus odorata. Muelleria 8(2)
  6. Rule, K. (24 July 1996), Three new Victorian species related to Eucalyptus aromaphloia L.D.Pryor & J.H.Willis and notes on the polymorphic nature of that species. Muelleria 9
  7. Rule, K. (28 April 1997), Eucalyptus macmahonii, a new and rare mallee species from western Victoria. Muelleria 10
  8. Rule, K. (30 June 1998), A new, rare Victorian subspecies of Eucalyptus leucoxylon F.Muell. Muelleria 11
  9. Rule, K. (24 January 2000), A new peppermint for Victoria. Muelleria 12(2)
  10. Rule, K. (16 November 2004), New taxa in Eucalyptus (Myrtaceae) for Victoria and notes on Victorian populations of Eucalyptus calycogona. Muelleria 20
  11. Rule, K. (1 July 2008), A new species and a new combination in the shining peppermint group of Eucalyptus and notes on the distribution of Eucalyptus willisii sens. strict. Muelleria 26(2)
  12. Rule, K. (28 July 2009), Eucalyptus arcana (Myrtaceae), a new combination for a former subspecies of Eucalyptus splendens and notes on a population of scentbark occurring near Moonlight Head in south-west Victoria. Muelleria 27(2)
  13. Rule, K. (10 January 2011), Six new infraspecific taxa in Eucalyptus (Myrtaceae) for Victoria. Muelleria 29(1)
  14. Rule, K. (9 July 2012), Five new endemic eucalypts for Victoria. Muelleria 30(2)
  15. Rule, K. (21 April 2015), Correction to the type citations of some Eucalyptus from Victoria in Rule (2012), Muelleria 30, pp. 83-105. Muelleria 33
  16. Rule, K. (2 October 2018), Eucalyptus wimmerensis revisited and notes on the morphologies and taxonomies of five Victorian mallee-boxes. Muelleria 37

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/author/apni/8834
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.